XO
Finishes 3rd at Club Nationals
News Release
CONTACT:
Ross Krempley—Team XO Director
Tel: 541.579.8326
Email: ross@teamxo.com
Mail: P.O. Box 3915
XO Finishes
3rd at Club Nationals
Rochester,
NY. - 19 November 2005 --
Rochester, New York – A day of snow lent a bit of mud the
day before the Club Nationals Cross Country Championships dubbed,
“The Feast in the East” by host club Genesee Valley
Track Club. The sun shone on a windy day that held the temperature
in the 40s, keeping the already technical course honest for those
looking for a two kilometer track.
The race went out fast,
as the leaders covered the first mile in about 4:40. Max King
led the XO team and moved into great position, about fourth overall,
after the first mile (4:46). “It felt pretty good overall,”
said King who finished third overall and first among club runners
in 30:01. “I made some good moves in the first mile and
hung on after that. I felt good around 4k and 5k, and then started
falling apart.” King was able to hold onto Brian Lindsay
as he held Brian Sell of the Brooks-Hanson’s team in check.
“Sell went out a little hard, but Lindsay was looking really
good late in the race. I only passed him with about 200 left,”
says King.
Not far behind was
Paul Kezes (30:37), XO’s number two runner, eleventh overall
and 9th for team scoring purposes. “It was fast, and I felt
like a rag doll in the last hundred,” says Kezes, “I
got passed by a guy with a hundred to go and couldn’t do
much about it. I’m just happy the team did so well, third
is great, and it lets the rest of the country know that we’re
still here, we’re still improving, and they need to watch
out next year!” Kezes was quick to point out what a great
job Genesee Valley did of hosting the meet, “It really seemed
like they cared about the event more than years past. It was a
very nice event and a great course.”
Coming off his Portland
Marathon win, John Lucas (31:02) joined XO at this year’s
Nationals and returned quickly to his cross country form of old.
Finishing 27th overall, he formed a fierce pairing with regional
runner-up Dan McLean (31:04) as they started out conservatively
and worked their way through several packs before meeting up with
several Hanson’s runners late in the race. “Two Hanson’s
guys flew by at 4k and ran pretty aggressively through the middle
stages of the race,” reports Lucas, “Dan and I ran
together the entire last two kilometers and we caught everyone
that was in our immediate group; there were about eight or ten
guys.” Using each other as support, Lucas and McLean landed
20th and 21st places for team scoring purposes to aid XO in its
quest for some hardware.
Rounding out the fifth
spot was a muddy Ben Mangrum (32:24) who finished in 70th for
team scoring. “I got kicked in the leg with 3500 meters
to go and went down,” says Mangrum who became a camouflage
of mud brown and XO blue, “About ten guys passed me but
I got them all back.” Mangrum finishes up an impressive
cross country season after being a scoring member of both the
regional and national teams for the second year in a row.
Another XO runner who
looked great early was former Oregon Duck, Eric Logsdon (32:49),
who had his own battle with side aches that began after 3000 meters.
“I made it through the 3k in about 9:07,” said Logsdon,
“but after that [the sideaches] really started bothering
me.” “Logs”, affectionately called by his teammates,
still finished mid-field in a respectable 93rd place for team
scoring.
Rounding out the XO
squad at this year’s Nationals was Regional scorer, Jeremy
Tolman (33:17) who finished in 111th place among all club runners.
“Ben did well, I didn’t,” remarks a modest Tolman,
“It felt fast in the beginning, but I went out a little
more conservative in 4:58 [for the first mile]. Ben and I ran
together but he took off with about 3k to go, he ran a great race.”
XO continued their
pack running strategy as four blue jerseys stayed together through
4k. From there, McLean and Lucas worked together while Mangrum
and Tolman helped each other out to create a strong 5th position
as Logsdon struggled through the latter stages of the race. “I
knew he was in trouble, but I kept yelling and cheering him on,”
remarked XO Team Director Ross Krempley. XO finished with a very
strong top four, placing two in the top 11 and all four in the
top 21. However, they lacked a strong fifth runner that was present
on each of the top two teams, Hanson’s and the Aggies, each
who positioned their fifth runner in the top 25.
“We accomplished
our goal of a top three finish,” said Krempley, “and
of course it would be nice to have that fifth runner in there
to make a run at the title, but that’s part of growing as
a team – creating that depth. We’re happy to have
won a trophy and some prize money and are looking forward to bringing
a squad to the Winter National [Championships] to see what we
can do there.”
Kevin Ullman
800 meter specialist
XO Press Director
Full Open Men's 10 km Results
Open Men's 10 km
Team Scores
1. Hansons-Brooks D P
3 Brian Sell, 27, Rochester Hills, MI 30:07 4:51
6 Chad Johnson, 29, Rochester Hills, MI 30:25 4:54
7 Josh Moen, 23, Rochester Hills, MI 30:30 4:55
11 Clint Verran, 30, Rochester Hills, MI 30:42 4:56
23 Martin Rosendahl, 27, Rochester Hills, MI 31:07 5:01
25 Mike Morgan, 25, Rochester Hills, MI 31:09 5:01
Time = 2:32:49 Places = 50
2. Asics Aggie R C
10 Paulo Carvalho, 25, Modesto, CA 30:41 4:56
12 Sergio Reyes, 24, Los Osos, CA 30:47 4:57
13 Ryan Moorcroft, 23, San Luis Obispo, CA 30:50 4:58
16 Steven Springhorn, 23, Redding, CA 30:57 4:59
17 John Service, 25, San Jose, CA 30:58 4:59
43 Sean Ricketts, 23, Grover Beach, CA 31:43 5:06
67 Kevin Pierpoint, 29, Palo Alto, CA 32:19 5:12
91 Jak Kuehn, 25, Truckee, CA 32:49 5:17
Time = 2:34:11 Places = 68
3. Team Xo
1 Max King, 25, Bend, OR 30:01 4:50
9 Paul Kezes, 26, Eugene, OR 30:37 4:56
20 John Lucas, 25, Eugene, OR 31:02 5:00
21 Daniel McLean, 24, Seattle, WA 31:04 5:00
70 Benjamin Mangrum, 27, Tacoma, WA 32:24 5:13
93 Eric Logsdon, 23, Canby, OR 32:49 5:17
111 Jeremy Tolman, 28, Battle Ground, WA 33:17 5:21
Time = 2:35:07 Places = 121
4. Wisconsin Runner
8 Timothy Keller, 24, Milwaukee, WI 30:34 4:55
22 Dan Sutton, 25, Madison, WI 31:05 5:00
33 Matt Thull, 30, Milwaukee, WI 31:23 5:03
36 Isaiah Festa, 25, Madison, WI 31:31 5:04
40 Corey Stelljes, 24, Madison, WI 31:39 5:06
49 Ryan Meissen, 27, River Falls, WI 31:49 5:07
54 Jared Cordes, 28, Madison, WI 31:57 5:09
107 Matthew Groose, 24, Appleton, WI 33:07 5:20
Time = 2:36:11 Places = 139
5. Boston Athletic Assn
15 Patrick Moulton, 23, Pelham, NH 30:55 4:59
27 Mark Miller, 25, Keene, NH 31:13 5:02
32 Benjamin Schmeckpeper, 22, Boston, MA 31:19 5:02
53 Edward Baker, 26, Boston, MA 31:56 5:09
77 Oscar Ponce, 28, Boston, MA 32:39 5:15
Time = 2:38:00 Places = 204
6. Big Sur Distance Proj
4 Ryan Bak, 24, Marina, CA 30:13 4:52
5 Fasil Bizuneh, 25, Marina, CA 30:21 4:53
14 Lyle Weese, 26, Marina, CA 30:54 4:58
94 Scott Nagelkerke, 24, Marina, CA 32:50 5:17
102 Kevin Clary, 24, Marina, CA 32:59 5:19
Time = 2:37:17 Places = 219
7. Nike Team Run La
35 Kalpanatit Broderick, 25, San Diego, CA 31:30 5:04
47 Justin Patananan, 25, Palmdale, CA 31:48 5:07
57 Kevin Koeper, 27, Arcadia, CA 32:05 5:10
64 Mark Pilja, 25, Los Angeles, CA 32:17 5:12
69 Todd Witzleben, 24, Glendale, CA 32:22 5:13
85 Luis Ibarra, 25, Montebello, CA 32:46 5:16
88 Antonio Arce, 28, San Diego, CA 32:46 5:17
Time = 2:40:00 Places = 272
8. Universal Sole-Reebok
24 Jeff Jonaitis, 24, Chicago, IL 31:08 5:01
42 Jeremy Borling, 25, Chicago, IL 31:43 5:06
66 Mikhail Davidyan, 21, Skokie, IL 32:18 5:12
87 Cameron Stuber, 30, Chicago, IL 32:46 5:16
121 Greg Jimmerson, 30, Chicago, IL 33:27 5:23
127 Bob Mathews, 38, Chicago, IL 33:33 5:24
Time = 2:41:19 Places = 340
9. Reebok Boston
29 Roland Lavallee, 27, Bellingham, MA 31:17 5:02
31 Justin Lutz, 25, Framingham, MA 31:18 5:02
55 Ryan Carrara, 29, Clinton, MA 32:02 5:09
98 Bradford Klinedinst, 29, Medway, MA 32:55 5:18
136 Mark Mayall, 34, Maynard, MA 33:45 5:26
Time = 2:41:15 Places = 349
10. Philadelphia T C
41 Ryan Fennelly, 24, Philadelphia, PA 31:40 5:06
51 Matt Byrne, 30, Philadelphia, PA 31:54 5:08
65 Bryan Poerner, 29, Philadelphia, PA 32:17 5:12
79 Edward Callinan, 31, Cherry Hill, NJ 32:40 5:16
146 Garrett Ash, 22, Philadelphia, PA 33:56 5:28
Time = 2:42:25 Places = 382
11. Sports Warrior T C
2 Brandon Leslie, 29, Albuquerque, NM 30:05 4:51
26 Kyle Goklish, 25, Whiteriver, AZ 31:13 5:01
56 Angelo Baca, 25, Albuquerque, NM 32:03 5:10
144 Bryan Waatsa, 20, Zuni, NM 33:54 5:27
156 Theodore Round Face, 26, Mentmore, NM 34:13 5:30
Time = 2:41:25 Places = 384
12. Seattle R C
30 Chris Charles, 28, Seattle, WA 31:17 5:02
61 Gregory Crowther, 32, Seattle, WA 32:14 5:11
81 Benjamin Haber, 30, Seattle, WA 32:42 5:16
92 James Gallagher, 29, Seattle, WA 32:49 5:17
126 Ben Sauvage, 36, Seattle, WA 33:33 5:24
141 Glen Weissman, 36, Bellevue, WA 33:49 5:27
163 Mark Davies, 34, Seattle, WA 34:29 5:33
Time = 2:42:33 Places = 390
13*. Indiana Invaders
34 Hunter Spencer, 25, Indianapolis, IN 31:29 5:04
73 John Poray, 24, Indianapolis, IN 32:32 5:14
89 Aaron Harding, 23, New Palestine, IN 32:47 5:17
105 Caleb Bailey, 24, Indianapolis, IN 33:03 5:19
106 Ted Turner, 22, Indianapolis, IN 33:04 5:19
Time = 2:42:53 Places = 407
14*. Genesee Valley
39 Ryan Pauling, 29, Rochester, NY 31:35 5:05
76 Dave Bradshaw, 27, Macedon, NY 32:39 5:15
84 Brian Lombardo, 28, Amherst, NY 32:44 5:16
96 Timothy Avery, 24, Rochester, NY 32:54 5:18
112 Steven Strelick, 22, Rochester, NY 33:17 5:22
138 Andrew Corman, 25, Hornell, NY 33:47 5:26
157 Mike Heitzenrater, 27, E. Amherst, NY 34:16 5:31
168 Craig Lefort, 27, Rochester, NY 34:39 5:35
Time = 2:43:07 Places = 407
15. Front Line Racing
44 Nick Stanko, 24, Ann Arbor, MI 31:44 5:06
58 Jacques Henning, 24, Harbor Springs, MI 32:06 5:10
59 Matthew Edwards, 23, Grand Blanc, MI 32:06 5:10
132 Ryan Bissell, 26, Vassar, MI 33:40 5:25
143 Greg Feucht, 27, Ann Arbor, MI 33:52 5:27
196 Eric Prowse, 27, Hazel Park, MI 35:42 5:45
Time = 2:43:26 Places = 436
16. Club Northwest
63 Will Dobbie, 23, Seattle, MI 32:16 5:12
90 Steve Dekoker, 24, Seattle, WA 32:48 5:17
95 Colin Fishwick, 28, Seattle, WA 32:52 5:18
101 Thaddeus Garlatz, 25, Bellingham, WA 32:58 5:18
109 Brett Winegar, 26, Shoreline, WA 33:12 5:21
116 Hans Otten, 27, Renton, WA 33:25 5:23
165 Ahrlin Bauman, 32, Vancouver, WA 34:33 5:34
Time = 2:44:04 Places = 458
17. Run-Insight Com
38 Aaron Rowe, 24, Dublin, OH 31:34 5:05
46 Fred Kieser, 34, Cleveland, OH 31:46 5:07
118 Timothy Budic, 25, Mentor, OH 33:26 5:23
131 John Hopple, 37, Canton, OH 33:40 5:25
133 Richard Bement, 25, Columbia Station, OH 33:42 5:26
153 Chris Hine, 22, Mentor, OH 34:08 5:30
164 Stephen Benesh, 25, Parma, OH 34:32 5:34
169 Jeffrey Day, 35, Berea, OH 34:40 5:35
Time = 2:44:07 Places = 466
18. Brooks Manhattan T C
75 Seth Holland, 25, Hoboken, NJ 32:36 5:15
83 Karl Dusen, 23, New York, NY 32:44 5:16
97 Patrick Anglin, 26, New York City, NY 32:55 5:18
104 David Nash, 24, Poughkeepsie, NY 33:02 5:19
124 Scott Herrick, 23, Flushing, NY 33:32 5:24
128 Bruce Hancock, 24, New York, NY 33:35 5:24
148 Ray Biersbach, 27, New York, NY 34:00 5:28
154 Michael Contopoulos, 28, New York, NY 34:10 5:30
Time = 2:44:46 Places = 483
19. Raleigh Outfitters
19 Devin Swann, 25, Raleigh, NC 31:01 5:00
45 Ryan Emery, 25, Chapel Hill, NC 31:44 5:06
113 Paul Jones, 30, Apex, NC 33:18 5:22
134 Derek Fenton, 35, Raleigh, NC 33:43 5:26
174 David O'Hara, 29, Apex, NC 34:47 5:36
181 Nick Rector, 25*, Chapel Hill, NC 35:09 5:40
186 Chris Rogers, 24, Chapel Hill, NC 35:23 5:42
Time = 2:44:31 Places = 485
20. Cal Coast T C
62 Matt McKeehan, 21, Anaheim, CA 32:15 5:11
80 Johann Appell, 28, Huntington Beach, CA 32:40 5:16
110 Roosevelt Cook, 26, Oak Hills, CA 33:16 5:21
114 Martin Pennell, 28, Laguna Hills, CA 33:20 5:22
139 Dan Arsenault, 43, Santa Ana, CA 33:48 5:26
162 James Maynard, 37, Norwalk, CA 34:27 5:33
Time = 2:45:17 Places = 505
21. Atlanta T C 40
37 Jay Stephenson, 24, Rome, GA 31:32 5:05
60 Neil McDonagh, 24, Atlanta, GA 32:09 5:11
71 Thomas Kutter, 25, Loganville, GA 32:27 5:13
180 Michael Monk, 27, Marietta, GA 35:02 5:38
183 Ryan Anderson, 29, Atlanta, GA 35:15 5:41
Time = 2:46:24 Places = 531
22. Willow Street Ac
50 Jamie Rodriguez, 25, Albany, NY 31:54 5:08
68 Nicholas Conway, 30, Albany, NY 32:22 5:13
130 Louis Dinuzzo, 23, Loudonville, NY 33:39 5:25
137 Robert Irwin, 32, Guilderland, NY 33:46 5:26
147 Adam Rice, 25, Albany, NY 33:59 5:28
175 Peter Flynn, 28, Troy, NY 34:51 5:37
177 Benjamin Greenberg, 36, Voorheesville, NY 34:55 5:37
200 Chuck Terry, 23, Albany, NY 36:16 5:50
Time = 2:45:38 Places = 532
23. Syracuse Chargers
48 Emory Mort, 22, Ghent, NY 31:49 5:07
117 Matthew Lopiccolo, 30, Oneonta, NY 33:25 5:23
120 Scott Weeks, 33, Cortland, NY 33:26 5:23
142 Thomas Davis, 18, Ithaca, NY 33:51 5:27
171 Kris Enwright, 24, Oswego, NY 34:42 5:35
219 Erik Nordman, 32, Liverpool, NY 37:41 6:04
Time = 2:47:11 Places = 598
24. Grtr Boston T C
52 Michael Pieck, 31, Brookline, MA 31:55 5:08
115 Samuel Blasiak, 25, Waltham, MA 33:22 5:22
129 Christopher Wells, 29, Mansfield, MA 33:36 5:25
159 Ryan Aschbrenner, 28, Waltham, MA 34:21 5:32
167 Jeff Doyon, 27, Somerville, MA 34:39 5:35
176 Edward Breen, 24, Stoneham, MA 34:54 5:37
189 John Fialkovich, 25, Brighton, MA 35:28 5:43
192 Brad Kozel, 26, Allston, MA 35:37 5:44
Time = 2:47:50 Places = 622
25. West Valley T C
74 Todd Rose, 32, Oakland, CA 32:33 5:14
78 Christopher Vieman, 33, Felton, CA 32:39 5:15
100 William Raitter, 35, Bend, OR 32:57 5:18
187 Sean Nixon, 34, Bend, OR 35:25 5:42
191 Charles Schneekloth, 28, Oakland, CA 35:36 5:44
Time = 2:49:08 Places = 630
26. Universal Sole B
82 Peter Derby, 23, Cadillac, MI 32:43 5:16
99 James Akita, 25, Elmhurst, IL 32:56 5:18
119 John Sipple, 26, Palos Park, IL 33:26 5:23
123 Larry Cardenas, 21, Chicago, IL 33:29 5:24
208 John Temple, 33, Chicago, IL 36:31 5:53
217 Craig Tiede, 23, Woodridge, IL 37:21 6:01
229 Sean Butler, 33, Chicago, IL 41:15 6:38
Time = 2:49:04 Places = 631
27. Columbia T C
72 Matthew Laye, 24, Livermore, CA 32:28 5:14
86 Andrew Norton, 24, Columbia, MO 32:46 5:16
160 Ted Zderic, 33, Columbia, MO 34:22 5:32
166 Patrick Hanson, 21, Columbia, MO 34:37 5:34
213 Matthew Dreier, 30, Columbia, MO 37:04 5:58
221 Ernest Rigdon, 32, Columbia, MO 38:18 6:10
Time = 2:51:15 Places = 697
28. Slab City Running Com
18 Matthew Hooley, 23, Minneapolis, MN 31:00 4:59
145 Christopher Lundberg, 22, Minneapolis, MN 33:56 5:28
182 Thomas Church, 24, St. Paul, MN 35:14 5:40
198 Philip Schrader, 24, Minneapolis, MN 36:01 5:48
206 Daniel Church, 22, Minneapolis, MN 36:28 5:52
Time = 2:52:36 Places = 749
29. Westchester T C
28 Josh Simpson, 21, New Rochelle, NY 31:14 5:02
108 Casey Batey, 26, Milton, NY 33:09 5:20
197 Marc Reider, 38, Monson, MA 35:59 5:48
209 Venkat Reddy, 28, Peekskill, NY 36:36 5:54
224 Michael McAleer, 41, Peekskill, NY 38:36 6:13
Time = 2:55:33 Places = 766
30. Genesee Valley B
122 Chad Bader, 26, Rochester, NY 33:28 5:23
151 Justin Sukiennik, 24, Rochester, NY 34:05 5:29
172 Jason Urckfitz, 36, Brockport, NY 34:44 5:36
179 Eric Boyce, 24, Bergen, NY 35:01 5:38
195 Don Miller, 35, Auburn, NY 35:41 5:45
225 Gregory Gray, 39, Mendon, NY 39:29 6:21
232 Andrew Kless, 19, Rochester, NY 43:03 6:56
Time = 2:52:57 Places = 819
31. Fleet Feet/Brooks
125 Zachary Toothman, 23, Tell City, IN 33:32 5:24
170 Richard McCurdy, 34, New Albany, IN 34:40 5:35
173 Kevin Alessandro, 25, Louisville, KY 34:46 5:36
178 Alan Tobin, 27, Louisville, KY 34:59 5:38
188 Michael Horan, 25, Louisville, KY 35:25 5:42
193 Justin Banks, 25, Middletown, KY 35:37 5:44
201 John Sensenbrenner, 25, Louisville, KY 36:16 5:50
204 Andrew Swanson, 25, Louisville, KY 36:22 5:51
Time = 2:53:21 Places = 834
32. Clarence Alumni
103 Eric Graf, 26, Clarence, NY 33:00 5:19
152 Jim Wahl, 23, Lancaster, NY 34:06 5:29
203 David Washousky, 22, Clarence, NY 36:19 5:51
218 Trevor White, 32, Clarence, NY 37:37 6:03
227 Steven White, 36, Williamsville, NY 39:58 6:26
230 Derek White, 33, Fayetteville, NY 41:53 6:45
Time = 3:00:58 Places = 903
33. West Penn T C
155 Peter Boyd, 31, Union City, PA 34:10 5:30
161 Kyle Botten, 17, Export, PA 34:25 5:32
190 Timmy Snyder, 23, Monaca, PA 35:31 5:43
199 Tom O'Rourke, 32, Pittsburgh, PA 36:09 5:49
211 Malcolm Muhammad, 16, Verona, PA 36:52 5:56
Time = 2:57:05 Places = 916
34. Syracuse T C
150 Gerry McOmber, 28, Baldwinsville, NY 34:02 5:29
184 Christopher Tucker, 20, Cato, NY 35:16 5:41
194 Derek Powers, 30, Chittenango, NY 35:39 5:44
205 Javier Martinez, 34, Baldwinsville, NY 36:26 5:52
212 Matthew Miling, 26, Syracuse, NY 36:55 5:57
220 Jacob Wickham, 28, Syracuse, NY 37:46 6:05
233 Michael Thompson, 39, Syracuse, NY 43:08 6:57
Time = 2:58:15 Places = 945
35. Checkers A C
149 Jason Quast, 25, Kenmore, NY 34:01 5:29
158 Chris Mattingly, 39, Orchard Park, NY 34:18 5:31
210 Michael Cook, 23, Kenmore, NY 36:39 5:54
215 Thomas Wall, 27, Hamburg, NY 37:07 5:59
222 Brendan Brady, 25, Kenmore, NY 38:27 6:11
226 Andrew Kozak, 32, Lackawanna, NY 39:37 6:23
228 Adam Niziol, 22, Lancaster, NY 40:01 6:27
Time = 3:00:30 Places = 954
36. Bellmore Striders
135 Mathew Uzenski, 23, Oceanside, NY 33:44 5:26
202 Dejan Popovic, 26, East Meadow, NY 36:18 5:51
207 Bill Buith, 21, Franklin Square, NY 36:28 5:52
214 Brian Cloherty, 36, Roslyn Heights, NY 37:05 5:58
216 Sam Fox, 21, Merrick, NY 37:09 5:59
Time = 3:00:42 Places = 974
37. Tortoise & Hare R C
140 Matthew Holappa, 37, Pinckney, MI 33:48 5:26
185 Christopher Samborn, 25, Dexter, MI 35:21 5:41
223 Justin Russell, 24, Saline, MI 38:36 6:13
231 Larry Bostwick, 32, Whitmore Lake, MI 42:24 6:50
234 Michael Nix, 35, Ann Arbor, MI 43:58 7:05
Time = 3:14:05 Places = 1013
Individuals
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM
1 Matt Tegenkamp, 23, Madison, WI 29:47 4:48 Nike
2 Fernando Cabada, 23, Bristol, VA 29:50 4:48 Team Foot Rx Virginia
3 1 Max King, 25, Bend, OR 30:01 4:50 Team Xo
4 2 Brandon Leslie, 29, Albuquerque, NM 30:05 4:51 Sports Warrior T C
5 3 Brian Sell, 27, Rochester Hills, MI 30:07 4:51 Hansons-Brooks D P
6 4 Ryan Bak, 24, Marina, CA 30:13 4:52 Big Sur Distance Proj
7 5 Fasil Bizuneh, 25, Marina, CA 30:21 4:53 Big Sur Distance Proj
8 6 Chad Johnson, 29, Rochester Hills, MI 30:25 4:54 Hansons-Brooks D P
9 7 Josh Moen, 23, Rochester Hills, MI 30:30 4:55 Hansons-Brooks D P
10 8 Timothy Keller, 24, Milwaukee, WI 30:34 4:55 Wisconsin Runner
11 9 Paul Kezes, 26, Eugene, OR 30:37 4:56 Team Xo
12 Brad Lowery, 23, Brookings, SD 30:40 4:56
13 10 Paulo Carvalho, 25, Modesto, CA 30:41 4:56 Asics Aggie R C
14 11 Clint Verran, 30, Rochester Hills, MI 30:42 4:56 Hansons-Brooks D P
15 12 Sergio Reyes, 24, Los Osos, CA 30:47 4:57 Asics Aggie R C
16 13 Ryan Moorcroft, 23, San Luis Obispo, CA 30:50 4:58 Asics Aggie R C
17 Lucas Meyer, 22, Ridgefield, CT 30:53 4:58 The Farm Team, Inc. B
18 14 Lyle Weese, 26, Marina, CA 30:54 4:58 Big Sur Distance Proj
19 15 Patrick Moulton, 23, Pelham, NH 30:55 4:59 Boston Athletic Assn
20 Leo Kormanik, 22, Akron, OH 30:55 4:59 Second Sole Ohio
21 Trent Hoerr, 20, Morton, IL 30:56 4:59
22 Corey Duquette, 23, Bristol, VA 30:56 4:59 Team Foot Rx Virginia
23 16 Steven Springhorn, 23, Redding, CA 30:57 4:59 Asics Aggie R C
24 17 John Service, 25, San Jose, CA 30:58 4:59 Asics Aggie R C
25 18 Matthew Hooley, 23, Minneapolis, MN 31:00 4:59 Slab City Running Com
26 19 Devin Swann, 25, Raleigh, NC 31:01 5:00 Raleigh Outfitters
27 20 John Lucas, 25, Eugene, OR 31:02 5:00 Team Xo
28 David Berdan, 24, Lenoir, NC 31:03 5:00 Zap Fitness
29 21 Daniel McLean, 24, Seattle, WA 31:04 5:00 Team Xo
30 22 Dan Sutton, 25, Madison, WI 31:05 5:00 Wisconsin Runner
31 23 Martin Rosendahl, 27, Rochester Hills, MI 31:07 5:01 Hansons-Brooks D P
32 24 Jeff Jonaitis, 24, Chicago, IL 31:08 5:01 Universal Sole-Reebok
33 25 Mike Morgan, 25, Rochester Hills, MI 31:09 5:01 Hansons-Brooks D P
34 26 Kyle Goklish, 25, Whiteriver, AZ 31:13 5:01 Sports Warrior T C
35 27 Mark Miller, 25, Keene, NH 31:13 5:02 Boston Athletic Assn
36 28 Josh Simpson, 21, New Rochelle, NY 31:14 5:02 Westchester T C
37 Billy Herman, 28, San Diego, CA 31:17 5:02
38 29 Roland Lavallee, 27, Bellingham, MA 31:17 5:02 Reebok Boston
39 30 Chris Charles, 28, Seattle, WA 31:17 5:02 Seattle R C
40 31 Justin Lutz, 25, Framingham, MA 31:18 5:02 Reebok Boston
41 32 Benjamin Schmeckpeper, 22, Boston, MA 31:19 5:02 Boston Athletic Assn
42 33 Matt Thull, 30, Milwaukee, WI 31:23 5:03 Wisconsin Runner
43 34 Hunter Spencer, 25, Indianapolis, IN 31:29 5:04 Indiana Invaders
44 35 Kalpanatit Broderick, 25, San Diego, CA 31:30 5:04 Nike Team Run La
45 36 Isaiah Festa, 25, Madison, WI 31:31 5:04 Wisconsin Runner
46 37 Jay Stephenson, 24, Rome, GA 31:32 5:05 Atlanta T C 40
47 38 Aaron Rowe, 24, Dublin, OH 31:34 5:05 Run-Insight Com
48 39 Ryan Pauling, 29, Rochester, NY 31:35 5:05 Genesee Valley
49 40 Corey Stelljes, 24, Madison, WI 31:39 5:06 Wisconsin Runner
50 41 Ryan Fennelly, 24, Philadelphia, PA 31:40 5:06 Philadelphia T C
51 Richard Furseth, 19, Stillwater, MN 31:42 5:06
52 42 Jeremy Borling, 25, Chicago, IL 31:43 5:06 Universal Sole-Reebok
53 43 Sean Ricketts, 23, Grover Beach, CA 31:43 5:06 Asics Aggie R C
54 44 Nick Stanko, 24, Ann Arbor, MI 31:44 5:06 Front Line Racing
55 45 Ryan Emery, 25, Chapel Hill, NC 31:44 5:06 Raleigh Outfitters
56 46 Fred Kieser, 34, Cleveland, OH 31:46 5:07 Run-Insight Com
57 47 Justin Patananan, 25, Palmdale, CA 31:48 5:07 Nike Team Run La
58 48 Emory Mort, 22, Ghent, NY 31:49 5:07 Syracuse Chargers
59 49 Ryan Meissen, 27, River Falls, WI 31:49 5:07 Wisconsin Runner
60 Chris Gruenhagen, 22, Brookings, SD 31:50 5:07
61 50 Jamie Rodriguez, 25, Albany, NY 31:54 5:08 Willow Street Ac
62 51 Matt Byrne, 30, Philadelphia, PA 31:54 5:08 Philadelphia T C
63 52 Michael Pieck, 31, Brookline, MA 31:55 5:08 Grtr Boston T C
64 Shamus Nally, 18, Burnt Hills, NY 31:55 5:08
65 53 Edward Baker, 26, Boston, MA 31:56 5:09 Boston Athletic Assn
66 54 Jared Cordes, 28, Madison, WI 31:57 5:09 Wisconsin Runner
67 Jake Januszewski, 21, Perham, MN 31:59 5:09
68 David Gramlich, 23, Beaver Falls, PA 32:00 5:09
69 Jason Schoener, 21, Grand Blanc, MI 32:01 5:09
70 55 Ryan Carrara, 29, Clinton, MA 32:02 5:09 Reebok Boston
71 56 Angelo Baca, 25, Albuquerque, NM 32:03 5:10 Sports Warrior T C
72 Eric Griffiths, 23, Meridian, ID 32:05 5:10 Eastside Tc
73 57 Kevin Koeper, 27, Arcadia, CA 32:05 5:10 Nike Team Run La
74 58 Jacques Henning, 24, Harbor Springs, MI 32:06 5:10 Front Line Racing
75 59 Matthew Edwards, 23, Grand Blanc, MI 32:06 5:10 Front Line Racing
76 Chris Ferren-Cirino, 21, Davis, CA 32:08 5:10
77 60 Neil McDonagh, 24, Atlanta, GA 32:09 5:11 Atlanta T C 40
78 Scott Defilippis, 25, Normandy Beach, NJ 32:09 5:11
79 Jorge Murillo, 22, Davis, CA 32:10 5:11
80 Andrew Cloke, 21, Elmira, NY 32:10 5:11
81 Nathaniel Jenkins, 25, Agawam, MA 32:13 5:11 Grtr Lowell R R
82 Christopher Pecot, 21, Davis, CA 32:13 5:11
83 61 Gregory Crowther, 32, Seattle, WA 32:14 5:11 Seattle R C
84 62 Matt McKeehan, 21, Anaheim, CA 32:15 5:11 Cal Coast T C
85 63 Will Dobbie, 23, Seattle, MI 32:16 5:12 Club Northwest
86 64 Mark Pilja, 25, Los Angeles, CA 32:17 5:12 Nike Team Run La
87 65 Bryan Poerner, 29, Philadelphia, PA 32:17 5:12 Philadelphia T C
88 66 Mikhail Davidyan, 21, Skokie, IL 32:18 5:12 Universal Sole-Reebok
89 67 Kevin Pierpoint, 29, Palo Alto, CA 32:19 5:12 Asics Aggie R C
90 David Bridgewater, 22, Acworth, NH 32:19 5:12 Boston A A B
91 Jesse Armijo, 23, Laguna Nigel, CA 32:20 5:12
92 68 Nicholas Conway, 30, Albany, NY 32:22 5:13 Willow Street Ac
93 James Schanandore, 20, Fargo, ND 32:22 5:13
94 69 Todd Witzleben, 24, Glendale, CA 32:22 5:13 Nike Team Run La
95 70 Benjamin Mangrum, 27, Tacoma, WA 32:24 5:13 Team Xo
96 Evan Thomas, 20, Ashand, OH 32:27 5:13
97 71 Thomas Kutter, 25, Loganville, GA 32:27 5:13 Atlanta T C 40
98 Gregory Bielecki, 25, Maple Glen, PA 32:28 5:14 Haddonfield Running C
99 72 Matthew Laye, 24, Livermore, CA 32:28 5:14 Columbia T C
100 73 John Poray, 24, Indianapolis, IN 32:32 5:14 Indiana Invaders
101 74 Todd Rose, 32, Oakland, CA 32:33 5:14 West Valley T C
102 Jeffrey Jacobs, 38, Myrtle Beach, SC 32:35 5:15
103 75 Seth Holland, 25, Hoboken, NJ 32:36 5:15 Brooks Manhattan T C
104 Brandon Rowe, 22, Haverford, PA 32:38 5:15 Haddonfield Running C
105 76 Dave Bradshaw, 27, Macedon, NY 32:39 5:15 Genesee Valley
106 77 Oscar Ponce, 28, Boston, MA 32:39 5:15 Boston Athletic Assn
107 Andrew Vannurden, 21, Brookings, SD 32:39 5:15
108 78 Christopher Vieman, 33, Felton, CA 32:39 5:15 West Valley T C
109 79 Edward Callinan, 31, Cherry Hill, NJ 32:40 5:16 Philadelphia T C
110 80 Johann Appell, 28, Huntington Beach, CA 32:40 5:16 Cal Coast T C
111 81 Benjamin Haber, 30, Seattle, WA 32:42 5:16 Seattle R C
112 82 Peter Derby, 23, Cadillac, MI 32:43 5:16 Universal Sole B
113 83 Karl Dusen, 23, New York, NY 32:44 5:16 Brooks Manhattan T C
114 84 Brian Lombardo, 28, Amherst, NY 32:44 5:16 Genesee Valley
115 Scott Sargrad, 23, Haverford, PA 32:44 5:16 Haddonfield Running C
116 Ross Schilling, 19, Fargo, ND 32:45 5:16
117 85 Luis Ibarra, 25, Montebello, CA 32:46 5:16 Nike Team Run La
118 86 Andrew Norton, 24, Columbia, MO 32:46 5:16 Columbia T C
119 87 Cameron Stuber, 30, Chicago, IL 32:46 5:16 Universal Sole-Reebok
120 88 Antonio Arce, 28, San Diego, CA 32:46 5:17 Nike Team Run La
121 89 Aaron Harding, 23, New Palestine, IN 32:47 5:17 Indiana Invaders
122 90 Steve Dekoker, 24, Seattle, WA 32:48 5:17 Club Northwest
123 91 Jak Kuehn, 25, Truckee, CA 32:49 5:17 Asics Aggie R C
124 92 James Gallagher, 29, Seattle, WA 32:49 5:17 Seattle R C
125 93 Eric Logsdon, 23, Canby, OR 32:49 5:17 Team Xo
126 Kyle Moss, 39, Milwaukee, WI 32:49 5:17 Wisconsin Runner B
127 94 Scott Nagelkerke, 24, Marina, CA 32:50 5:17 Big Sur Distance Proj
128 Jared Scott, 23, Davis, CA 32:51 5:17 Asics Aggie B
129 95 Colin Fishwick, 28, Seattle, WA 32:52 5:18 Club Northwest
130 Nathan Iler, 23, Bucyrus, OH 32:53 5:18
131 96 Timothy Avery, 24, Rochester, NY 32:54 5:18 Genesee Valley
132 97 Patrick Anglin, 26, New York City, NY 32:55 5:18 Brooks Manhattan T C
133 98 Bradford Klinedinst, 29, Medway, MA 32:55 5:18 Reebok Boston
134 99 James Akita, 25, Elmhurst, IL 32:56 5:18 Universal Sole B
135 100 William Raitter, 35, Bend, OR 32:57 5:18 West Valley T C
136 101 Thaddeus Garlatz, 25, Bellingham, WA 32:58 5:18 Club Northwest
137 Patrick Parsel, 19, Davis, CA 32:59 5:19
138 102 Kevin Clary, 24, Marina, CA 32:59 5:19 Big Sur Distance Proj
139 Chad Bergan, 20, Fargo, ND 33:00 5:19
140 103 Eric Graf, 26, Clarence, NY 33:00 5:19 Clarence Alumni
141 104 David Nash, 24, Poughkeepsie, NY 33:02 5:19 Brooks Manhattan T C
142 105 Caleb Bailey, 24, Indianapolis, IN 33:03 5:19 Indiana Invaders
143 106 Ted Turner, 22, Indianapolis, IN 33:04 5:19 Indiana Invaders
144 Eric Palmquist, 21, Fargo, ND 33:04 5:19
145 Joel Teachout, 22, Brookings, SD 33:05 5:20
146 107 Matthew Groose, 24, Appleton, WI 33:07 5:20 Wisconsin Runner
147 Daniel Mackay, 20, Whitinsville, MA 33:08 5:20
148 108 Casey Batey, 26, Milton, NY 33:09 5:20 Westchester T C
149 109 Brett Winegar, 26, Shoreline, WA 33:12 5:21 Club Northwest
150 Ken Little, 19, Ballston Lake,NY 33:13 5:21
151 Greg Liebl, 20, Fargo, ND 33:15 5:21
152 110 Roosevelt Cook, 26, Oak Hills, CA 33:16 5:21 Cal Coast T C
153 111 Jeremy Tolman, 28, Battle Ground, WA 33:17 5:21 Team Xo
154 112 Steven Strelick, 22, Rochester, NY 33:17 5:22 Genesee Valley
155 113 Paul Jones, 30, Apex, NC 33:18 5:22 Raleigh Outfitters
156 Jonathan Kraas, 30, Mount Pleasant, SC 33:19 5:22
157 114 Martin Pennell, 28, Laguna Hills, CA 33:20 5:22 Cal Coast T C
158 115 Samuel Blasiak, 25, Waltham, MA 33:22 5:22 Grtr Boston T C
159 Kevin Bjerke, 23, Brookings, SD 33:24 5:23
160 116 Hans Otten, 27, Renton, WA 33:25 5:23 Club Northwest
161 117 Matthew Lopiccolo, 30, Oneonta, NY 33:25 5:23 Syracuse Chargers
162 118 Timothy Budic, 25, Mentor, OH 33:26 5:23 Run-Insight Com
163 119 John Sipple, 26, Palos Park, IL 33:26 5:23 Universal Sole B
164 Tom Williams, 20, Pleasant Valley, NY 33:26 5:23
165 120 Scott Weeks, 33, Cortland, NY 33:26 5:23 Syracuse Chargers
166 121 Greg Jimmerson, 30, Chicago, IL 33:27 5:23 Universal Sole-Reebok
167 122 Chad Bader, 26, Rochester, NY 33:28 5:23 Genesee Valley B
168 123 Larry Cardenas, 21, Chicago, IL 33:29 5:24 Universal Sole B
169 Jared Bienlien, 18, Brookings, SD 33:31 5:24
170 124 Scott Herrick, 23, Flushing, NY 33:32 5:24 Brooks Manhattan T C
171 125 Zachary Toothman, 23, Tell City, IN 33:32 5:24 Fleet Feet/Brooks
172 126 Ben Sauvage, 36, Seattle, WA 33:33 5:24 Seattle R C
173 127 Bob Mathews, 38, Chicago, IL 33:33 5:24 Universal Sole-Reebok
174 Bryan Morseman, 20, Addison, NY 33:34 5:24
175 128 Bruce Hancock, 24, New York, NY 33:35 5:24 Brooks Manhattan T C
176 129 Christopher Wells, 29, Mansfield, MA 33:36 5:25 Grtr Boston T C
177 130 Louis Dinuzzo, 23, Loudonville, NY 33:39 5:25 Willow Street Ac
178 131 John Hopple, 37, Canton, OH 33:40 5:25 Run-Insight Com
179 132 Ryan Bissell, 26, Vassar, MI 33:40 5:25 Front Line Racing
180 Michael Schultz, 21, Amherst, OH 33:41 5:25
181 133 Richard Bement, 25, Columbia Station, OH 33:42 5:26 Run-Insight Com
182 134 Derek Fenton, 35, Raleigh, NC 33:43 5:26 Raleigh Outfitters
183 135 Mathew Uzenski, 23, Oceanside, NY 33:44 5:26 Bellmore Striders
184 136 Mark Mayall, 34, Maynard, MA 33:45 5:26 Reebok Boston
185 Josh Henry, 18, Truxton, NY 33:45 5:26
186 137 Robert Irwin, 32, Guilderland, NY 33:46 5:26 Willow Street Ac
187 138 Andrew Corman, 25, Hornell, NY 33:47 5:26 Genesee Valley
188 139 Dan Arsenault, 43, Santa Ana, CA 33:48 5:26 Cal Coast T C
189 140 Matthew Holappa, 37, Pinckney, MI 33:48 5:26 Tortoise & Hare R C
190 141 Glen Weissman, 36, Bellevue, WA 33:49 5:27 Seattle R C
191 142 Thomas Davis, 18, Ithaca, NY 33:51 5:27 Syracuse Chargers
192 143 Greg Feucht, 27, Ann Arbor, MI 33:52 5:27 Front Line Racing
193 144 Bryan Waatsa, 20, Zuni, NM 33:54 5:27 Sports Warrior T C
194 145 Christopher Lundberg, 22, Minneapolis, MN 33:56 5:28 Slab City Running Com
195 146 Garrett Ash, 22, Philadelphia, PA 33:56 5:28 Philadelphia T C
196 Mario Mendoza, 19, Cambria, CA 33:58 5:28
197 147 Adam Rice, 25, Albany, NY 33:59 5:28 Willow Street Ac
198 148 Ray Biersbach, 27, New York, NY 34:00 5:28 Brooks Manhattan T C
199 149 Jason Quast, 25, Kenmore, NY 34:01 5:29 Checkers A C
200 150 Gerry McOmber, 28, Baldwinsville, NY 34:02 5:29 Syracuse T C
201 151 Justin Sukiennik, 24, Rochester, NY 34:05 5:29 Genesee Valley B
202 152 Jim Wahl, 23, Lancaster, NY 34:06 5:29 Clarence Alumni
203 153 Chris Hine, 22, Mentor, OH 34:08 5:30 Run-Insight Com
204 154 Michael Contopoulos, 28, New York, NY 34:10 5:30 Brooks Manhattan T C
205 155 Peter Boyd, 31, Union City, PA 34:10 5:30 West Penn T C
206 156 Theodore Round Face, 26, Mentmore, NM 34:13 5:30 Sports Warrior T C
207 157 Mike Heitzenrater, 27, E. Amherst, NY 34:16 5:31 Genesee Valley
208 158 Chris Mattingly, 39, Orchard Park, NY 34:18 5:31 Checkers A C
209 Kurt Rettig, 19, Bismarck, ND 34:20 5:32
210 159 Ryan Aschbrenner, 28, Waltham, MA 34:21 5:32 Grtr Boston T C
211 160 Ted Zderic, 33, Columbia, MO 34:22 5:32 Columbia T C
212 161 Kyle Botten, 17, Export, PA 34:25 5:32 West Penn T C
213 162 James Maynard, 37, Norwalk, CA 34:27 5:33 Cal Coast T C
214 163 Mark Davies, 34, Seattle, WA 34:29 5:33 Seattle R C
215 Kareem Lanier, 33, Lincoln Universit, PA 34:30 5:33 Pike Creek Valley R C
216 164 Stephen Benesh, 25, Parma, OH 34:32 5:34 Run-Insight Com
217 165 Ahrlin Bauman, 32, Vancouver, WA 34:33 5:34 Club Northwest
218 David Dominguez, 30, San Diego, CA 34:34 5:34 Mizuno - San Diego
219 166 Patrick Hanson, 21, Columbia, MO 34:37 5:34 Columbia T C
220 167 Jeff Doyon, 27, Somerville, MA 34:39 5:35 Grtr Boston T C
221 168 Craig Lefort, 27, Rochester, NY 34:39 5:35 Genesee Valley
222 Todd Schmidt, 19, Fargo, ND 34:40 5:35
223 169 Jeffrey Day, 35, Berea, OH 34:40 5:35 Run-Insight Com
224 170 Richard McCurdy, 34, New Albany, IN 34:40 5:35 Fleet Feet/Brooks
225 171 Kris Enwright, 24, Oswego, NY 34:42 5:35 Syracuse Chargers
226 172 Jason Urckfitz, 36, Brockport, NY 34:44 5:36 Genesee Valley B
227 173 Kevin Alessandro, 25, Louisville, KY 34:46 5:36 Fleet Feet/Brooks
228 174 David O'Hara, 29, Apex, NC 34:47 5:36 Raleigh Outfitters
229 175 Peter Flynn, 28, Troy, NY 34:51 5:37 Willow Street Ac
230 176 Edward Breen, 24, Stoneham, MA 34:54 5:37 Grtr Boston T C
231 177 Benjamin Greenberg, 36, Voorheesville, NY 34:55 5:37 Willow Street Ac
232 James Kopcsay, 22, Yorktown Hts , NY 34:56 5:37
233 178 Alan Tobin, 27, Louisville, KY 34:59 5:38 Fleet Feet/Brooks
234 179 Eric Boyce, 24, Bergen, NY 35:01 5:38 Genesee Valley B
235 180 Michael Monk, 27, Marietta, GA 35:02 5:38 Atlanta T C 40
236 Geoff Casazza, 21, Davis, CA 35:07 5:39
1 181 Nick Rector, 25*, Chapel Hill, NC 35:09 5:40 Raleigh Outfitters
237 Brendan Hogan, 27, Charlottesville, VA 35:11 5:40
238 Jonathan Beck, 25, Fairport, NY 35:11 5:40 Genesee Valley
239 182 Thomas Church, 24, St. Paul, MN 35:14 5:40 Slab City Running Com
240 183 Ryan Anderson, 29, Atlanta, GA 35:15 5:41 Atlanta T C 40
241 184 Christopher Tucker, 20, Cato, NY 35:16 5:41 Syracuse T C
242 185 Christopher Samborn, 25, Dexter, MI 35:21 5:41 Tortoise & Hare R C
243 186 Chris Rogers, 24, Chapel Hill, NC 35:23 5:42 Raleigh Outfitters
244 Scott Purcell, 24, West Chester, PA 35:24 5:42 Chester Co. R S 40
245 187 Sean Nixon, 34, Bend, OR 35:25 5:42 West Valley T C
246 188 Michael Horan, 25, Louisville, KY 35:25 5:42 Fleet Feet/Brooks
247 189 John Fialkovich, 25, Brighton, MA 35:28 5:43 Grtr Boston T C
248 190 Timmy Snyder, 23, Monaca, PA 35:31 5:43 West Penn T C
249 Kenneth Brown, 36, Santa Rosa, CA 35:32 5:43 Empire Runners
250 Cory Olson, 20, Fargo, ND 35:33 5:43
251 191 Charles Schneekloth, 28, Oakland, CA 35:36 5:44 West Valley T C
252 192 Brad Kozel, 26, Allston, MA 35:37 5:44 Grtr Boston T C
253 193 Justin Banks, 25, Middletown, KY 35:37 5:44 Fleet Feet/Brooks
254 194 Derek Powers, 30, Chittenango, NY 35:39 5:44 Syracuse T C
255 195 Don Miller, 35, Auburn, NY 35:41 5:45 Genesee Valley B
256 196 Eric Prowse, 27, Hazel Park, MI 35:42 5:45 Front Line Racing
257 John Blouin, 31, W. Newton, MA 35:43 5:45 Grtr Boston T C
258 Jay Slowik, 26, Newton, MA 35:52 5:47 Grtr Boston T C
259 197 Marc Reider, 38, Monson, MA 35:59 5:48 Westchester T C
260 Dan Dix, 26, Coatesville, PA 36:00 5:48 Chester Co. R S 40
261 198 Philip Schrader, 24, Minneapolis, MN 36:01 5:48 Slab City Running Com
262 Eric Bohn, 39, Santa Rosa, CA 36:03 5:48 Empire Runners
263 Kyle Lanier, 33, Lincoln Universit, PA 36:06 5:49 Pike Creek Valley R C
264 199 Tom O'Rourke, 32, Pittsburgh, PA 36:09 5:49 West Penn T C
265 200 Chuck Terry, 23, Albany, NY 36:16 5:50 Willow Street Ac
266 201 John Sensenbrenner, 25, Louisville, KY 36:16 5:50 Fleet Feet/Brooks
267 James Reardon, 36, Madison, WI 36:17 5:50 Wisconsin T C
268 202 Dejan Popovic, 26, East Meadow, NY 36:18 5:51 Bellmore Striders
269 203 David Washousky, 22, Clarence, NY 36:19 5:51 Clarence Alumni
270 Jason Ream, 23, Burton, OH 36:20 5:51 Run-Insight Com B
271 204 Andrew Swanson, 25, Louisville, KY 36:22 5:51 Fleet Feet/Brooks
272 205 Javier Martinez, 34, Baldwinsville, NY 36:26 5:52 Syracuse T C
273 206 Daniel Church, 22, Minneapolis, MN 36:28 5:52 Slab City Running Com
274 207 Bill Buith, 21, Franklin Square, NY 36:28 5:52 Bellmore Striders
275 208 John Temple, 33, Chicago, IL 36:31 5:53 Universal Sole B
276 209 Venkat Reddy, 28, Peekskill, NY 36:36 5:54 Westchester T C
277 210 Michael Cook, 23, Kenmore, NY 36:39 5:54 Checkers A C
278 Andrew Lynden, 30, Columbiana, OH 36:50 5:56 Team Jock Stop
279 211 Malcolm Muhammad, 16, Verona, PA 36:52 5:56 West Penn T C
280 212 Matthew Miling, 26, Syracuse, NY 36:55 5:57 Syracuse T C
281 213 Matthew Dreier, 30, Columbia, MO 37:04 5:58 Columbia T C
282 214 Brian Cloherty, 36, Roslyn Heights, NY 37:05 5:58 Bellmore Striders
283 215 Thomas Wall, 27, Hamburg, NY 37:07 5:59 Checkers A C
284 216 Sam Fox, 21, Merrick, NY 37:09 5:59 Bellmore Striders
285 Sean McVeigh, 23, Brunswick, ME 37:10 5:59
286 217 Craig Tiede, 23, Woodridge, IL 37:21 6:01 Universal Sole B
287 Michael Shafto, 36, Austin, TX 37:25 6:01 Rogue Running
288 Eric Downing, 34, Santa Rosa, CA 37:30 6:02 Empire Runners
289 218 Trevor White, 32, Clarence, NY 37:37 6:03 Clarence Alumni
290 219 Erik Nordman, 32, Liverpool, NY 37:41 6:04 Syracuse Chargers
291 220 Jacob Wickham, 28, Syracuse, NY 37:46 6:05 Syracuse T C
292 Clay Kilber, 19, Chanhassen, MN 37:54 6:06 Wisconsin T C
293 Ben Schoener, 19, Grand Blanc, MI 38:18 6:10 Wisconsin T C
294 221 Ernest Rigdon, 32, Columbia, MO 38:18 6:10 Columbia T C
295 222 Brendan Brady, 25, Kenmore, NY 38:27 6:11 Checkers A C
296 223 Justin Russell, 24, Saline, MI 38:36 6:13 Tortoise & Hare R C
297 224 Michael McAleer, 41, Peekskill, NY 38:36 6:13 Westchester T C
298 225 Gregory Gray, 39, Mendon, NY 39:29 6:21 Genesee Valley B
299 226 Andrew Kozak, 32, Lackawanna, NY 39:37 6:23 Checkers A C
300 Brandon Schultz, 19, Racine, WI 39:39 6:23 Wisconsin T C
301 227 Steven White, 36, Williamsville, NY 39:58 6:26 Clarence Alumni
302 228 Adam Niziol, 22, Lancaster, NY 40:01 6:27 Checkers A C
303 229 Sean Butler, 33, Chicago, IL 41:15 6:38 Universal Sole B
304 230 Derek White, 33, Fayetteville, NY 41:53 6:45 Clarence Alumni
305 231 Larry Bostwick, 32, Whitmore Lake, MI 42:24 6:50 Tortoise & Hare R C
306 232 Andrew Kless, 19, Rochester, NY 43:03 6:56 Genesee Valley B
307 233 Michael Thompson, 39, Syracuse, NY 43:08 6:57 Syracuse T C
308 234 Michael Nix, 35, Ann Arbor, MI 43:58 7:05 Tortoise & Hare R C
309 Scott Samuelson, 22, Valencia, CA 46:36 7:30
|