Meet officials and Staff

We would like to thank our meet staff and officials for their hard work, dedication and love for the sport! Below is our staff from last year's meet and officials from previous years. Again THANK YOU!!

Meet Staff


Meet Director

Ross Krempley

Assistant Director
Colin McArthur

Officials Coordinator
Kayla Mellott


Public Relations Directors
Kevin Ullman
Nathan Senner


Promotions Coordinators
Patrick Tomasiewicz
Ross Dexter

Jeff Drouet

Financial Supervisor
David Krempley


Volunteer Coordinators
Jeff Sather
Jason Boness

Sponsorship Coordinators
Ian Cronin
Joel Legare


Awards Coordinators
Brayce Forsha
Kevin Ullman
Karen Krempley

Tara Krempley

Meet Website Designer

Ross Krempley

Meet Program Designer
Colin McArthur


Meet Video Designer
Matt Barnhart

Meet Photographer
Rick Russell Photo


Meet Video Staff
Travis Floeck

Shane Land

Ticket Managers
Tiffany Gibson

Other Meet Staff

Paul Kezes
Merritt McDole
John Mantalas
Kyley Johnson
Adam Kriz
John Stiegeler
Brandon Workman
Max King
Cari Soong
Caitlin Wittreich
David Krempley
Countless LCC athletes
Eric Logsdon
Dylan Mason

Meet Officials
Click on picture to enlarge

Games Committee

Ross Krempley
John Gillespie
Colin McArthur

Field Referee
Mike Olsen

Track Referee                                    
Larry Olson

Jury of Appeals                                    
Barbara Kousky
Bob Latham
Ken Hofemann

Field Communication                       
David Hess

Clerk(s)                                               
Jennifer Pleus
Wade Bell
Erin Regali

Weights & Measurers               
Jack Peterson

HyTek                             
                  
Sandy Pashkin

Lynx Timing                                    
John Teising

Announcers                                   
Mick Cates
Tom Heinonen

Starters                       
                       
Kelly Rankin

Wind Gauge                                    
Ken Hofemann

Finish Line                                               
Terry Trammell

Umpires                                               
Ron Sherriffs

High Jump                                               
Dennis Olafson

Pole Vault                                                
Jason Pompel
Dan West

Long Jump                                      
Jerry McDonnell
Barbara Kousky

Triple Jump                                               
Bob Hanes
Mike Grover

Shot Put                                               
Mark Brauer
Brian Kau

Discus                                               
Dave O’Brien

Javelin                                               
Bettina Huber

Hurdles
Jerry Jackson

 

 



 

 

 

 



This year's Invited Teams
Large Size Schools
--------------------
Barlow
Benson
Camas
Capital
Centralia
Crater
Curtis
David Douglas
Hermiston
Lewis and Clark
Lincoln
McKay
McNary
North Salem
Redmond
Sandy
Silverton
South Eugene
Southridge
Springfield
Summit
Tigard
Westview

Medium Size Schools
--------------------
Elmira
Molalla
Newport
Sherwood
Siuslaw
Tillamook
Catlin Gabel

Small Size Schools
--------------------
Crow
Damascus Christian
Horizon Christian
Mckenzie
Portland Waldorf

   
                ©Team XO Inc.
           P :: 541.579.TEAM
           E :: ross@teamxo.com
           M :: P.O. Box 3915
           Eugene, OR 97403

 
Go to www.teamxo.com email XO Go to your home!!!