Press release




Eugene Weather
Map/Directions
Lodging (CVALCO)
Visiting Eugene








The 2006 XO INVITE ACCEPTED ENTRIES
4/12/06 - teamxo.com


AJ Dutra, 2005 XO Invite LJ Champ

-This list is to provide you with accepted entries (seeding will be released Thursday Afternoon).

-There will be no additions or changes to events... only corrections and scratches will be accepted.

-Certain events were more popular than others and in some events the fields were 50+ deep. To accommodate this, we increased the accepted entry limit in certain events. These events were chosen based on the number of entered athletes and the logistics involved with our meet and time schedule. With these increased field sizes, we made room to include over 120 extra athletes that would have not been accepted into the meet based on the old field sizes.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

    
                      Licensed to University of Oregon
                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/12/2006
                             XO INVITE - 4/15/2006                             
                                Hayward Field                                 
                               Accepted Entries  


                             Girls : Boys
                         
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Essien, Latasha               Sr Reynolds              12.27 
  2  Larson, Mackenzie             Sr Pendleton             12.58 
  3  Mathabane, Bianca             Jr Lincoln               12.64 
  4  da Silva, Laundrea            Sr Marist                12.64 
  5  Aguiar, Alma                  Jr Hermiston             12.68 
  6  Smith, Falissa                Jr Southridge            12.76 
  7  Rodriquez, Brandy             Jr McKay                 12.85 
  8  Bates, Braidy                 So Pleasant Hil          12.86 
  9  Dunn, Ashley                  Sr North Salem           12.89 
 10  Shaw, Ariel                   So Beaverton             12.95 
 11  Holding, Emily                Jr Damascus Chr          13.04 
 12  Rhodes, Rebecca               So South Salem           13.04 
 13  Persaud, Stephanie            Jr Clackamas             13.04 
 14  Cole, Yasmeen                 Jr David Dougla          13.14 
 15  Booker, Cierra                Jr Benson                13.24 
 16  Smith, Tiffany                So Tigard                13.24 
 17  Bishop, Heather               Sr Churchill             13.26 
 18  Ingrao, Malia                 So Sandy                 13.27 
 19  Fulton, Rhea                  Sr Philomath             13.28 
 20  Rodolf, Jessica               So North Eugene          13.34 
 21  Mason, Desiri                 Sr Benson                13.34 
 22  Humphrey, Whitney             Sr Pendleton             13.34 
 23  Snell, Megan                  So Westview              13.42 
 24  Frazier, Vanessa              So Aloha                 13.44 
 25  Northcott, Katie              Sr Catlin Gabel          13.54 
 26  Newman, Alishia               Sr North Bend            13.54 
 27  Kennedy, Jordan               Jr Newport               13.61 
 28  Ames, Dominique               Jr Crow                  13.64 
 29  Stilley, Maddie               Jr Central Cath          13.74 
 30  Mumm, Monique                 Jr Molalla               13.74 
 31  Loewer, Michaela              Fr Sherwood              13.74 
 32  Rawson, Mia                   So St Mary's             13.83 
 
Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshman
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Starr, Kelsey                 Fr Wilsonville           12.84 
  2  Miranda, Trinna               Fr Southridge            13.14 
  3  Williams, Kiyah               Fr Sheldon               13.34 
  4  Dixon, Jenna                  Fr Jesuit                13.54 
  5  Clark, Tegan                  Fr Jesuit                13.54 
  6  Tavares, Lakisha              Fr Barlow                13.57 
  7  Carr, Shawniece               Fr Benson                13.64 
  8  Powers, Carolanne             Fr McNary                13.64 
  9  Molinski, Samantha            Fr Churchill             13.64 
 10  Freeman, Dianni               Fr Tigard                13.74 
 11  Holding, Rebecca              Fr Damascus Chr          13.84 
 12  Ames, Tavia                   Fr Crow                  13.84 
 13  Lorusso, Ginna                Fr North Salem           13.86 
 14  Carter, Bahkari               Fr Sherwood              13.94 
 15  Leininger, Siara              Fr Sandy                 13.94 
 16  Yeakel, Maddie                Fr Summit                14.04 

 
Event 7  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Essien, Latasha               Sr Reynolds              25.24 
  2  Williams, Devon               Sr Churchill             25.84 
  3  Rodriquez, Brandy             Jr McKay                 26.24 
  4  Shaw, Ariel                   So Beaverton             26.41 
  5  Gamez, Orie                   Jr Oakridge              26.44 
  6  Smith, Falissa                Jr Southridge            26.50 
  7  Schmeck, Autumn               Sr Aloha                 26.53 
  8  Hoffman, Brenna               Jr Sandy                 26.57 
  9  Aguiar, Alma                  Jr Hermiston             26.78 
 10  Bates, Braidy                 So Pleasant Hil          26.85 
 11  Hayward, Annie                Sr Newport               27.12 
 12  Booker, Cierra                Jr Benson                27.14 
 13  Atwater, Amy                  Fr Churchill             27.16 
 14  Dunn, Ashley                  Sr North Salem           27.18 
 15  Danko, Calida                 Jr Philomath             27.26 
 16  Jones, Victoria               Sr Beaverton             27.28 
 17  Kuzens, Nicole                So David Dougla          27.38 
 18  Vaughan, Mary                 Jr Newport               27.54 
 19  Smurdon, Courtney             So Sherwood              27.54 
 20  Parks, Kourtney               Jr Summit                27.64 
 21  Miller, Isabelle              Fr Catlin Gabel          27.84 
 22  Newman, Alishia               Sr North Bend            27.84 
 23  Dick, Erin                    Jr Lincoln               27.84 
 24  Humphrey, Whitney             Sr Pendleton             28.02 
 25  Gehring, Julia                Jr Sprague               28.04 
 26  Powers, Carolanne             Fr McNary                28.04 
 27  Eichamer, Kayla               Sr St Mary's             28.14 
 28  Radekin, Courtney             So North Eugene          28.24 
 29  Rodolf, Jessica               So North Eugene          28.24 
 30  Benn, Sadie                   Sr North Bend            28.24 
 31  Bostwick, Kate                Fr Pendleton             28.28 
 32  Smith, Tiffany                So Tigard                28.34 
 33  Watts, Amanda                 Jr Marist                28.41 
 34  Freeman, Dianni               Fr Tigard                28.62 
 35  Fillipetti, Erica             So Molalla               28.64 
 36  Ellison, Rachel               Jr Lincoln               28.84 
 37  Bochsler, Raeanne             Jr Silverton             28.87 
 38  Hilsenkopf, Emily             So N. Clackamas          31.24 
 39  Bodenschatz, Deana            So Sutherlin             31.74 
 40  Rickard, Asia                 So Sutherlin             32.94 
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Athletic.net
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jones-Patten, Alex            Sr Benson                58.88 
  2  Williams, Devon               Sr Churchill             59.14 
  3  Hoffman, Brenna               Jr Sandy                 59.43 
  4  Danko, Calida                 Jr Philomath             59.44 
  5  Parks, Kourtney               Jr Summit              1:00.04 
  6  Hayward, Annie                Sr Newport             1:00.59 
  7  Friedman, Nikki               Sr Lincoln             1:00.94 
  8  Gamez, Orie                   Jr Oakridge            1:00.94 
  9  Johnson, Kendall              Fr Lincoln             1:01.74 
 10  Hoover, Abby                  Jr Clackamas           1:02.04 
 11  Apo, Tahne                    Fr Marist              1:02.10 
 12  Sebastian, Rachel             So Jesuit              1:02.14 
 13  Leininger, Siara              Fr Sandy               1:02.40 
 14  Meisenheimer, Janelle         Sr McNary              1:02.44 
 15  Durschmidt, Ashley            Jr McKay               1:02.72 
 16  Smurdon, Courtney             So Sherwood            1:02.94 
 17  Udosenata, Faith              Sr North Eugene        1:03.04 
 18  Roline, Whitney               Fr South Eugene        1:03.64 
 19  Berg, Marissa                 So Summit              1:03.77 
 20  Johnson, Natalie              So Beaverton           1:03.91 
 21  Whitehall, Sami               Sr West Linn           1:04.14 
 22  Gehring, Julia                Jr Sprague             1:04.14 
 23  Brown, Kathryn                So Wilsonville         1:05.04 
 24  Mullins, Sierra               So McNary              1:05.14 
 25  McMillan, Amanda              So North Bend          1:05.54 
 26  Pullin, Kelley                So Westview            1:06.37 
 27  Strong, Emily                 So David Dougla        1:06.50 
 28  Doty, Sara                    So North Bend          1:06.74 
 29  Westlake, Samantha            Jr N. Clackamas        1:10.24 
 30  Williams, Claire              Sr Catlin Gabel        1:12.54 
 31  Hoffman-Harland, Fiona        Fr Catlin Gabel        1:13.34 
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run UO Bookstore
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Page, Sheryl                  Sr Sandy               2:14.78 
  2  Crawford, Jeanette            Sr Condon/Wheel        2:17.00 
  3  Masterson, Casey              Jr Sheldon             2:18.80 
  4  Klobertanz, Taylor            Jr Central Cath        2:18.99 
  5  O'Connor, Alyssa              Fr Summit              2:20.40 
  6  Fennimore, Stephanie          Jr McKay               2:22.23 
  7  Romanko, Ally                 Sr North Bend          2:22.80 
  8  Thede, Katie                  Jr South Salem         2:23.80 
  9  Anderson, Becky               So Lincoln             2:24.00 
 10  Brown, Jackie                 Sr Southridge          2:24.10 
 11  Crannell, Jessica             Jr Westview            2:25.70 
 12  Ellerbrook, Erica             So Aloha               2:26.40 
 13  Randall, Madison              Jr Sheldon             2:26.70 
 14  Hendricks, Audrey             So Philomath           2:26.70 
 15  Stegner, Tera                 Sr Barlow              2:27.49 
 16  Pittenger, Natalie            So West Linn           2:27.50 
 17  Braun, Hannah                 So McNary              2:28.10 
 18  Edwards, Arianna              Jr Southridge          2:28.10 
 19  Oenning, Kristin              Fr Sherwood            2:29.00 
 20  Harvey, Lauren                Jr South Eugene        2:29.40 
 21  Salyer, Angelyn               So Molalla             2:31.20 
 22  Rowley, Hannah                Sr Portland Wal        2:31.50 
 23  Smith, Nicole                 Fr Sandy               2:31.89 
 24  Easterly, Sami                Sr Wilsonville         2:32.00 
 25  Sessions, Lena                Sr South Eugene        2:32.20 
 26  Harwood, Christine            Fr Pendleton           2:35.66 
 27  Perry, Liz                    Fr Pendleton           2:35.99 
 28  Tribelhorn, Rebecca           Fr St Mary's           2:37.20 
 29  Dowdy, Jessica                So North Eugene        2:37.30 
 30  Ream, Kyla                    Fr McNary              2:40.00 
 31  Leirman, Aimee                So Silverton           2:40.70 
 32  Skordahl, Zoe                 So Oakridge            2:41.20 
 
Event 12  Girls 1500 Meter Run OTC
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  O'Connor, Alyssa              Fr Summit              4:40.63 
  2  Page, Sheryl                  Sr Sandy               4:41.46 
  3  Lampi, Marsha                 Jr Lincoln             4:51.60 
  4  Olson, Hattie                 Sr Philomath           4:52.60 
  5  McGuirk, Adrienne             So Jesuit              4:56.40 
  6  Belli, Hayley                 Jr Philomath           4:56.60 
  7  Macias, Jennifer              Jr Hermiston           5:01.67 
  8  Masterson, Casey              Jr Sheldon             5:01.90 
  9  Grant, Jaymi                  Sr Pendleton           5:02.00 
 10  Martin, Bianca                So Westview            5:02.51 
 11  Raspberry, Rachel             Fr South Salem         5:04.30 
 12  Smiley, Taylor                Jr Southridge          5:08.40 
 13  Butcher, Meryl                So Clackamas           5:09.10 
 14  Bernert, Sarah                Sr West Linn           5:10.50 
 15  Everetts, Janelle             So McKay               5:11.03 
 16  Mulligan, Meghan              Sr Sherwood            5:12.00 
 17  Donnelly, Brenn               Jr Marist              5:12.50 
 18  Howe, Erin                    So North Salem         5:13.10 
 19  Gerber, Kelsey                Jr West Linn           5:13.80 
 20  Lynass, Kassy                 Sr North Bend          5:16.80 
 21  Gasik, Lindsay                Jr St Mary's           5:18.00 
 22  Roccholz, Lauren              Sr Churchill           5:18.00 
 23  Weinhold, Ally                Jr South Eugene        5:18.70 
 24  Briggs, Saga                  Jr Newport             5:20.00 
 25  Tuttle, Kaylan                Sr Sprague             5:20.60 
 26  Greig, Melissa                Sr Marist              5:23.54 
 27  Elder, Jenny                  Fr Scappoose           5:23.60 
 28  Collins, Hilary               So Wilsonville         5:24.00 
 29  Hoffman, Tressa               So Sandy               5:24.47 
 30  Clay, Lily                    Sr North Eugene        5:32.40 
 31  Clark, Ariel                  Fr David Dougla        5:34.40 
 32  Malstrom, Ali                 So Sprague             5:36.40 
 
Event 19  Girls 3000 Meter Run Eug Run Co
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Michel, Claire                Jr Clackamas          10:17.00 
  2  Schutte, Bailey               Sr Jesuit             10:26.50 
  3  Belli, Hayley                 Jr Philomath          10:30.14 
  4  Ney, Hayley                   Fr Catlin Gabel       10:39.10 
  5  Hibner, Megan                 Sr North Bend         10:40.00 
  6  Imperati, Anna                Sr Jesuit             10:40.50 
  7  Sullivan, Katie               Jr Jesuit             10:45.00 
  8  Macias, Jennifer              Jr Hermiston          10:49.89 
  9  Smith, Megan                  Sr Scappoose          10:50.10 
 10  Thede, Katie                  Jr South Salem        10:54.50 
 11  Everetts, Megan               So McKay              11:02.40 
 12  Byers, Maddie                 Jr Lincoln            11:04.20 
 13  Loutzenhiser, Lauren          So Molalla            11:06.00 
 14  Nowlin, Taylor                Fr West Linn          11:07.00 
 15  Grant, Jaymi                  Sr Pendleton          11:15.00 
 16  Whalen, Meghan                So Marist             11:16.60 
 17  Considine, Perrin             Jr Southridge         11:29.10 
 18  Walruff, Savannah             Sr Clackamas          11:32.40 
 19  Wedel, Sadie                  Jr McKay              11:37.60 
 20  Tuttle, Kaylan                Sr Sprague            11:39.20 
 21  Crane, Dianna                 So West Linn          11:40.50 
 22  Stuebe, Sarah                 Jr Molalla            11:41.10 
 23  Gasik, Lindsay                Jr St Mary's          11:42.04 
 24  Arakaki, Kyla                 So Beaverton          11:42.30 
 25  Rysdam, Sierra                So Silverton          11:45.20 
 26  Thomas, Lindsey               So Beaverton          11:45.60 
 27  Walsh, Sara                   So Tigard             11:47.56 
 28  Rochholz, Ashley              Sr Churchill          11:52.00 
 29  Davis, Ali                    So Tigard             11:52.90 
 30  Harmon, Whitney               Jr West Linn          11:53.40 
 31  Moore, Kylie                  So South Salem        12:02.20 
 32  Francis, Kristen              So Westview           12:04.40 
 33  Malstrom, Ali                 So Sprague            12:05.60 
 34  Friesen, Heidi                So Molalla            12:09.90 
 35  Overby, Julie                 Jr Scappoose          12:10.10 
 
Event 22  Girls 3000 Meter Run Freshman
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  VanRysselberghe, Noelle       Fr Jesuit             10:52.30 
  2  Kreuz, Caroline               Fr Lincoln            10:55.00 
  3  Raspberry, Rachel             Fr South Salem        11:11.30 
  4  Graebner, Lauren              Fr South Eugene       11:15.00 
  5  Ranno, Marissa                Fr Sherwood           11:59.00 
  6  Johnson, Sydnie               Fr Crow               12:01.50 
  7  Evensen, Ariana               Fr David Dougla       12:21.30 
  8  Warren, Valerie               Fr Sutherlin          12:30.00 
  9  Magee, Mackenzie              Fr Westview           12:31.30 
 10  Edwards, Calley               Fr Catlin Gabel       12:36.70 
 11  Ruby, Julia                   Fr Catlin Gabel       12:41.20 
 12  Volk, Emily                   Fr St Mary's          12:45.00 
 13  Grabhorn, Anna                Fr Scappoose          13:05.30 
 14  Kingzett, Laura               Fr Westview           13:15.60 
 15  Nash, Piper                   Fr Summit             13:17.00 
 
Event 24  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Mathabane, Bianca             Jr Lincoln               14.64 
  2  Rhodes, Rebecca               So South Salem           15.54 
  3  Martin, Jewel                 Jr Benson                15.70 
  4  Zimmerman, Lindsay            Sr Summit                15.93 
  5  Holding, Emily                Jr Damascus Chr          15.94 
  6  Kumar, Suni                   Jr Summit                16.06 
  7  Miller, Maddie                Jr Catlin Gabel          16.24 
  8  Walters, Kelli                Jr West Linn             16.54 
  9  Williams, Kiyah               Fr Sheldon               16.64 
 10  Monson, Karinne               Sr Westview              16.64 
 11  Finney, Casey                 Jr Southridge            16.74 
 12  Kinnier, Hannah               Jr Westview              16.76 
 13  Keifer, Mandy                 Jr North Salem           16.81 
 14  Nelson, Amy                   Jr Sheldon               16.84 
 15  Wilkins, Kate                 So Marist                16.86 
 16  Johnson, Irene                Jr David Dougla          16.92 
 17  Im, Melissa                   Jr Clackamas             17.04 
 18  Otteson, Angie                Sr Barlow                17.08 
 19  Flair, Kyndra                 Jr McNary                17.14 
 20  Reid, Kaitllyn                Jr West Linn             17.14 
 21  Monk, Jennifer                Fr Jesuit                17.24 
 22  Baisch, Leah                  Jr McNary                17.24 
 23  Gardner, BB                   Sr Sandy                 17.33 
 24  Gabbert, Corina               Sr Catlin Gabel          17.34 
 25  Hunt, Lindsay                 So Aloha                 17.42 
 26  Sime, Katie                   Fr South Salem           17.74 
 27  Fox Hayward, Kate             Sr South Eugene          17.74 
 28  Boyd, Samantha                So Oakridge              17.74 
 29  Toll, Lyndsay                 Fr McNary                17.80 
 30  Morris, Katie                 So Sprague               17.84 
 31  Holding, Rebecca              Fr Damascus Chr          17.84 
 32  Harding, Christine            Jr Aloha                 17.88 
 33  Minor, Courtney               So Sherwood              17.94 
 34  Ousterhout, Deidre            Sr Silverton             18.04 
 35  Reed, Lisa                    So Molalla               18.24 
 36  Stephens, Kimberly            So Damascus Chr          18.24 
 37  Von Arx, Laura                Sr Hermiston             18.24 
 38  Hale, Shawna                  Fr Molalla               18.34 
 39  Borok, Annie                  Jr Westview              18.43 
 40  Berry, Ana                    So Catlin Gabel          19.14 
 
Event 26  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Dyestat.com
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Martin, Jewel                 Jr Benson                45.54 
  2  Mathabane, Bianca             Jr Lincoln               45.74 
  3  Nelson, Amy                   Jr Sheldon               46.94 
  4  Rife, Alyssa                  So Southridge            47.14 
  5  DeHass, Nina                  Jr South Eugene          47.54 
  6  Monson, Karinne               Sr Westview              47.98 
  7  Miller, Maddie                Jr Catlin Gabel          48.04 
  8  Kinnier, Hannah               Jr Westview              48.15 
  9  Johnson, Irene                Jr David Dougla          48.61 
 10  Zimmerman, Lindsay            Sr Summit                48.94 
 11  Farley, Jenny                 Sr Wilsonville           49.25 
 12  Holding, Emily                Jr Damascus Chr          49.25 
 13  Fox Hayward, Kate             Sr South Eugene          49.54 
 14  Browning, Katie               Sr David Dougla          49.65 
 15  Flair, Kyndra                 Jr McNary                49.74 
 16  Thompson, Sarah               Jr Churchill             49.75 
 17  Cress, Jenny                  Jr McKay                 49.76 
 18  Baisch, Leah                  Jr McNary                49.94 
 19  Im, Melissa                   Jr Clackamas             50.04 
 20  Holding, Rebecca              Fr Damascus Chr          50.04 
 21  Curry, Sarah                  Jr Beaverton             50.22 
 22  Morris, Katie                 So Sprague               50.24 
 23  Harding, Christine            Jr Aloha                 50.40 
 24  Reid, Kaitllyn                Jr West Linn             50.44 
 25  Gabbert, Corina               Sr Catlin Gabel          50.64 
 26  Southward, Megan              Fr Sprague               50.64 
 27  Gardner, BB                   Sr Sandy                 50.79 
 28  Sime, Katie                   Fr South Salem           50.84 
 29  Von Arx, Laura                Sr Hermiston             50.88 
 30  Otteson, Angie                Sr Barlow                51.05 
 31  Boyd, Samantha                So Oakridge              51.34 
 32  Stewart, Claire               Jr Catlin Gabel          52.34 
 33  Marshall, Jennifer            Sr Clackamas             52.34 
 34  Ousterhout, Deidre            Sr Silverton             52.36 
 35  Anderson, Ginny               Jr Marist                52.38 
 36  Bittinger, Kaila              So Tigard                52.44 
 37  Walters, Kelli                Jr West Linn             52.44 
 38  Reed, Lisa                    So Molalla               52.74 
 39  Thrift, Coleen                So Sherwood              53.14 
 40  Keller, Isabel                Sr St Mary's             53.34 
 
Event 29  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Shutterbug
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Everetts, Janelle             So McKay              10:53.20 
  2  Everetts, Megan               So McKay              11:02.50 
  3  Rowley, Hannah                Sr Portland Wal       11:12.00 
  4  Drouet, Taylor                Jr South Eugene       11:15.00 
  5  Flemming, Nicole              JR McKenzie           11:30.00 
  6  Landry, Maggie                Jr Summit             11:38.00 
  7  Browning-Kamins, Jenna        Fr Philomath          12:30.00 
  8  Gross, Kelsey                 Fr St Mary's          13:00.00 
  9  Snawder, Erika                Sr South Salem        13:01.00 
 
Event 33  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  David Douglas                                          49.93 
  2  Benson                                                 50.44 
  3  Summit                                                 50.44 
  4  Hermiston                                              50.47 
  5  Southridge                                             50.84 
  6  Beaverton                                              51.21 
  7  Lincoln                                                51.44 
  8  Central Catholic                                       51.44 
  9  Marist                                                 51.57 
 10  South Eugene                                           51.64 
 11  North Eugene                                           51.74 
 12  Sheldon                                                51.84 
 13  Wilsonville                                            51.84 
 14  Sandy                                                  51.84 
 15  Pendleton                                              51.90 
 16  Jesuit                                                 52.14 
 17  Silverton                                              52.24 
 18  Clackamas                                              52.29 
 19  Catlin Gabel                                           52.54 
 20  Molalla                                                52.54 
 21  Aloha                                                  52.54 
 22  Sherwood                                               52.84 
 23  McNary                                                 52.84 
 24  Churchill                                              52.94 
 25  Barlow                                                 53.13 
 26  Philomath                                              53.14 
 27  Sprague                                                54.04 
 28  St Mary's                                              54.72 
 29  Damascus Christian                                     55.04 
 30  North Bend                                             55.24 
 31  Sutherlin                                              57.04 
 
Event 35  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Oregonlive.
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Benson                                               3:29.30 
  2  Summit                                               4:06.00 
  3  Central Catholic                                     4:06.08 
  4  Sandy                                                4:08.10 
  5  South Eugene                                         4:09.00 
  6  McKay                                                4:09.73 
  7  Sheldon                                              4:10.70 
  8  Southridge                                           4:11.40 
  9  Jesuit                                               4:12.80 
 10  Clackamas                                            4:13.20 
 11  Marist                                               4:16.00 
 12  Aloha                                                4:16.30 
 13  Wilsonville                                          4:16.90 
 14  Sherwood                                             4:18.00 
 15  Molalla                                              4:18.00 
 16  Beaverton                                            4:18.10 
 17  West Linn                                            4:19.40 
 18  St Mary's                                            4:19.61 
 19  Lincoln                                              4:19.70 
 20  Hermiston                                            4:20.01 
 21  McNary                                               4:21.90 
 22  Philomath                                            4:21.90 
 23  Silverton                                            4:24.40 
 24  Sprague                                              4:25.50 
 25  Churchill                                            4:33.00 
 26  Newport                                              4:35.58 
 27  Catlin Gabel                                         4:39.20 
 
Event 37  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  South Eugene                                         4:17.00 
  2  McKay                                                4:18.00 
  3  Sheldon                                              4:20.00 
  4  Lincoln                                              4:23.00 
  5  Benson                                               4:23.50 
  6  Clackamas                                            4:25.00 
  7  Hermiston                                            4:25.20 
  8  Marist                                               4:27.00 
  9  Jesuit                                               4:27.60 
 10  St Mary's                                            4:28.00 
 11  Wilsonville                                          4:35.00 
 12  Summit                                               4:38.00 
 13  David Douglas                                        4:38.20 
 14  Oakridge                                             4:45.00 
 15  Molalla                                              4:50.00 
 16  Barlow                                               4:50.50 
 
Event 39  Girls Distance Medley
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  North Bend                                          11:34.00 
  2  Southridge                                          12:19.00 
  3  Wilsonville                                         12:25.00 
  4  Jesuit                                              12:41.20 
  5  Lincoln                                             12:49.00 
  6  Marist                                              12:59.00 
  7  West Linn                                           13:09.00 
  8  South Eugene                                        13:10.00 
  9  Molalla                                             13:20.00 
 10  McKay                                               13:30.00 
 11  Summit                                              13:42.00 
 12  Barlow                                              13:50.50 
 13  Sheldon                                             14:00.00 
 14  Aloha                                               14:15.00 
 
Event 41  Girls High Jump Opens at 4'8
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Gillespie, Emily              Sr Marist              5-08.00 
  2  Von Arx, Sarah                So Hermiston           5-05.00 
  3  Zimmerman, Lindsay            Sr Summit              5-02.25 
  4  Mckinney, Courtney            Jr Aloha               5-02.00 
  5  Demars, Sami                  So West Linn           5-01.00 
  6  Deyoe, Emily                  Jr David Dougla        5-00.00 
  7  Opsal, Lauren                 So South Eugene        5-00.00 
  8  Boyl, Molly                   Sr Lincoln             5-00.00 
  9  Skordahl, Zoe                 So Oakridge            5-00.00 
 10  Oenning, Kristin              Fr Sherwood            5-00.00 
 11  Gardner, Natalie              Fr Barlow              5-00.00 
 12  Radekin, Courtney             So North Eugene        5-00.00 
 13  Mcfarland, Brittany           Jr Aloha               4-11.00 
 14  Wagner, Robin                 So McKay               4-11.00 
 15  Cozad, Caitlin                Sr Hermiston           4-10.00 
 16  Pelchar, Krysta               Sr Sandy               4-10.00 
 17  Scott, Ebonee                 Jr David Dougla        4-10.00 
 18  Roberts, Chelsea              Fr South Salem         4-10.00 
 19  Price, Heidi                  Jr Summit              4-10.00 
 20  Boyd, Samantha                So Oakridge            4-10.00 
 21  Brannon, Trianna              So Tigard              4-10.00 
 22  Richardson, Andrea            So Aloha               4-10.00 
 23  Wood, Erin                    Jr Jesuit              4-10.00 
 24  Villano, Emily                Fr Summit              4-10.00 
 25  Bowman, Sydney                So Beaverton           4-09.00 
 26  Sotelo, Maria                 Jr North Salem         4-08.00 
 27  Meier, Reanna                 So Newport             4-08.00 
 28  Capri, Chelsea                Jr Newport             4-08.00 
 29  Keller, Isabel                Sr St Mary's           4-08.00 
 30  Torgerson, Susan              So Philomath           4-08.00 
 31  Mason, Nicole                 So Barlow              4-08.00 
 32  Carmony, Shelbie              Fr Sandy               4-08.00 
 33  Chou, Tina                    Sr Sprague             4-06.00 
 34  Loyd, Heather                 Fr Tigard              4-06.00 
 35  Crager, Vanessa               Sr Sutherlin           4-06.00 
 36  Looney, Stacie                So Philomath           4-06.00 
 37  Scotch, Kayla                 Jr Wilsonville         4-06.00 
 
Event 43  Girls Pole Vault East
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Myers, Jenny                  Sr Wilsonville        11-03.00 
  2  Pelchar, Krysta               Sr Sandy              11-01.00 
  3  Beard, Lindsay                So South Eugene       10-06.00 
  4  Curry, Sarah                  Jr Beaverton          10-06.00 
  5  Kinnier, Hannah               Jr Westview            9-08.00 
  6  Romanko, Ally                 Sr North Bend          9-06.00 
  7  Jamieson, Caileen             Sr Pendleton           9-06.00 
  8  Shaw, Nichole                 So Jesuit              9-04.00 
  9  Street, Catherine             So Wilsonville         9-00.00 
 10  Walruff, Savannah             Sr Clackamas           9-00.00 
 11  VanGarde, Rory                Jr Barlow              8-07.00 
 12  Bittinger, Kaila              So Tigard              8-06.00 
 13  Audia, Taylor                 Fr Summit              8-06.00 
 14  Christiansen, Celene          Sr Southridge          8-06.00 
 15  Neiworth-Petshow, Emma        Jr South Salem         8-06.00 
 16  Cauthorn, Kristina            Jr Sherwood            8-00.00 
 17  Cronk, Anna                   Sr North Salem         8-00.00 
 18  Torgerson, Susan              So Philomath           8-00.00 
 19  Strand, Christy               Jr Lincoln             8-00.00 
 20  Rice, Nori                    Jr Sheldon             8-00.00 
 21  Chou, Tina                    Sr Sprague             7-06.00 
 22  Hollins, Margy                Jr Philomath           7-06.00 
 23  Piatt, Emma                   SR Grant                 11.00 
 
Event 45  Girls Long Jump East
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Larson, Mackenzie             Sr Pendleton          18-02.00 
  2  Rhodes, Rebecca               So South Salem        18-01.00 
  3  Clark, Tegan                  Fr Jesuit             17-07.00 
  4  Miranda, Trinna               Fr Southridge         17-00.50 
  5  Mason, Desiri                 Sr Benson             16-08.50 
  6  Caccamo, Montse               Sr Summit             16-08.50 
  7  Wilkins, Kate                 So Marist             16-08.25 
  8  Middlebusher, Christina       Fr Central Cath       16-08.00 
  9  Kumar, Suni                   Jr Summit             16-05.00 
 10  Cole, Yasmeen                 Jr David Dougla       16-04.25 
 11  Darke, Lauren                 So Central Cath       16-03.75 
 12  Deyoe, Emily                  Jr David Dougla       16-02.50 
 13  Barnett, Anne                 Sr Hermiston          16-02.00 
 14  Holding, Emily                Jr Damascus Chr       16-01.25 
 15  Demars, Sami                  So West Linn          16-01.00 
 16  Rodolf, Jessica               So North Eugene       16-01.00 
 17  Bates, Braidy                 So Pleasant Hil       16-00.25 
 18  Humphrey, Whitney             Sr Pendleton          16-00.00 
 19  O'Neil, Caitlyn               Fr Clackamas          15-11.00 
 20  St. Paul, Bryanna             So Silverton          15-10.00 
 21  Von Arx, Laura                Sr Hermiston          15-09.75 
 22  Urbany, Becca                 Jr Barlow             15-09.00 
 23  Jackson, Whitney              Jr Clackamas          15-06.00 
 24  Duran, Tyler                  So McNary             15-04.00 
 25  Lang, Anna                    Jr South Eugene       15-04.00 
 26  Sommer, Samantha              Sr Sandy              15-03.00 
 27  Bostwick, Kate                Fr Pendleton          15-01.50 
 28  Kimball, Katie                So North Eugene       15-01.00 
 29  Johnson, Michelle             Fr Beaverton          15-01.00 
 30  Radekin, Courtney             So North Eugene       15-00.00 
 31  Diec, Tiffany                 So Tigard             14-11.00 
 32  Rice, Nori                    Jr Sheldon            14-11.00 
 33  Federico, Katie               Fr South Salem        14-10.00 
 34  Condon, Alex                  Jr Sherwood           14-09.50 
 35  Goldschmidt, Lauren           Sr Lincoln            14-09.50 
 36  Sotelo, Maria                 Jr North Salem        14-09.00 
 37  Cox, Mindy                    Fr Silverton          14-07.25 
 38  Lago, Chelsie                 So Tigard             14-07.00 
 39  Sly, Colleen                  Sr Newport            14-04.50 
 40  Chou, Tina                    Sr Sprague            14-04.00 
 
Event 47  Girls Triple Jump West
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Kumar, Suni                   Jr Summit             36-10.00 
  2  Gillespie, Emily              Sr Marist             36-07.50 
  3  Rhodes, Rebecca               So South Salem        35-06.00 
  4  Keifer, Mandy                 Jr North Salem        35-03.50 
  5  Miller, Maddie                Jr Catlin Gabel       35-02.50 
  6  Mann, Mckenzie                Jr Springfield        34-07.25 
  7  Clark, Tegan                  Fr Jesuit             34-06.00 
  8  Von Arx, Laura                Sr Hermiston          34-04.50 
  9  Ferguson, Danielle            Jr Barlow             34-03.50 
 10  Middlebusher, Christina       Fr Central Cath       34-03.00 
 11  Mckinney, Courtney            Jr Aloha              34-00.50 
 12  Pack, Ashley                  Sr Springfield        34-00.50 
 13  Marchbanks, Anna              So McKay              33-07.00 
 14  Bostwick, Kate                Fr Pendleton          33-05.00 
 15  St. Paul, Bryanna             So Silverton          33-02.00 
 16  Scott, Ebonee                 Jr David Dougla       33-01.00 
 17  Humphrey, Whitney             Sr Pendleton          33-01.00 
 18  Demars, Sami                  So West Linn          32-10.00 
 19  Mason, Desiri                 Sr Benson             32-10.00 
 20  Miranda, Trinna               Fr Southridge         32-09.50 
 21  Mcfarland, Brittany           Jr Aloha              32-07.50 
 22  Tuma, Courtney                Jr Southridge         32-07.00 
 23  O'Neil, Caitlyn               Fr Clackamas          32-06.00 
 24  Green, Julia                  So West Linn          32-04.00 
 25  Von Arx, Sarah                So Hermiston          32-04.00 
 26  Sommer, Samantha              Sr Sandy              32-03.00 
 27  Urbany, Becca                 Jr Barlow             32-02.50 
 28  Goldschmidt, Lauren           Sr Lincoln            32-02.00 
 29  Wolf, Lauren                  So West Linn          31-08.00 
 30  Jackson, Whitney              Jr Clackamas          31-05.25 
 31  Espinosa, Andrea              So Sprague            31-05.00 
 32  Loyd, Heather                 Fr Tigard             31-03.00 
 33  Caccamo, Montse               Sr Summit             31-03.00 
 
Event 49  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Hale, Martha                  Jr David Dougla       42-01.00 
  2  Tripp, Katherine              Sr Douglas            41-02.00 
  3  Barnett, Anne                 Sr Hermiston          38-07.25 
  4  Davis, Adrienne               Sr Benson             37-06.00 
  5  Marchbanks, Anna              So McKay              35-10.00 
  6  Dewart, Sam                   So West Linn          35-04.00 
  7  Wolfram, BreAnn               Jr Wilsonville        35-01.00 
  8  Palmer, Kelsey                So Silverton          35-00.75 
  9  Federicci, Mandi              Sr Aloha              35-00.00 
 10  Al-Nizam, Kalila              Jr Central Cath       34-11.00 
 11  Greatwood, Emmy               Sr Sheldon            34-06.50 
 12  Nash, Mary Beth               Sr Beaverton          34-05.00 
 13  Carmony, Jamie                Sr Sandy              34-05.00 
 14  Lee, Kirstin                  Jr Newberg            34-05.00 
 15  Currier, Lindsey              Sr Beaverton          34-04.00 
 16  Redmayne-Titley, Emily        So Aloha              34-04.00 
 17  Rife, Alyssa                  So Southridge         34-01.50 
 18  Forester, Krystle             Jr Newport            34-01.00 
 19  Gustafson, Greta              Sr Barlow             34-00.75 
 20  Bass, Aubrie                  So Clackamas          33-10.50 
 21  Buley, Whitney                Sr Clackamas          33-10.00 
 22  Kuhns, Kylie                  Fr Sprague            32-11.00 
 23  Morgan, Brittany              So Silverton          32-10.25 
 24  Winfield, Brionna             So West Linn          32-05.75 
 25  Rafferty, Rebecca             So Scappoose          32-05.50 
 26  Young, Kirstyn                So North Salem        31-09.00 
 27  Loggins, Shannon              So Aloha              31-07.50 
 28  Bouvia, Jackie                Sr McNary             31-07.00 
 29  Romines, Rebeka               Jr Newport            31-07.00 
 30  Dougherty, Beth               Fr North Salem        31-06.00 
 31  Riley, Alexis                 Fr South Salem        31-01.00 
 32  Burrus, Kayla                 Jr Scappoose          30-08.00 
 33  Ladzick, Whitney              Jr Sherwood           30-02.00 
 34  Forest, Rachel                Sr Newport            30-00.00 
 35  Stephens, Kimberly            So Damascus Chr       27-05.50 
 36  Brooks, Jordan                So Westview           26-03.50 
 37  Middleton, Tisha              So Sutherlin          26-00.00 
 38  Newends, Barbara              Fr Philomath          26-00.00 
 39  Smith, Tiffiny                So Sutherlin          21-07.00 
 
Event 51  Girls Discus Throw  Ham Ring
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Tripp, Katherine              Sr Douglas              146-07 
  2  Hendershot, Kayla             Jr Sandy                124-05 
  3  Wilkins, Lauren               Jr Jesuit               122-11 
  4  Gustafson, Greta              Sr Barlow               122-02 
  5  Lee, Kirstin                  Jr Newberg              121-11 
  6  Currier, Lindsey              Sr Beaverton            120-07 
  7  Tyson, Ayla                   Sr Wilsonville          119-07 
  8  Lewellyn, Jamie               Jr Crow                 115-10 
  9  Hale, Martha                  Jr David Dougla         115-02 
 10  Redmayne-Titley, Emily        So Aloha                114-08 
 11  Greatwood, Emmy               Sr Sheldon              113-08 
 12  Dewart, Sam                   So West Linn            109-08 
 13  Forester, Krystle             Jr Newport              105-08 
 14  Dougherty, Beth               Fr North Salem          104-10 
 15  Coke, Cortney                 Jr Sheldon              104-07 
 16  Burrus, Kayla                 Jr Scappoose            104-03 
 17  Wynn, Haylie                  Fr Pendleton            102-06 
 18  Schuldt, Kim                  Jr Wilsonville          102-05 
 19  Hess, Sierra                  Jr Silverton            100-10 
 20  Rafferty, Rebecca             So Scappoose            100-08 
 21  Barker, Latisha               Sr Newport              100-00 
 22  Porter, Michol                Sr South Eugene          99-04 
 23  Faulhaber, Brandy             Sr Molalla               99-03 
 24  Palmer, Kelsey                So Silverton             98-04 
 25  Kronsteiner, Amy              Jr North Bend            95-11 
 26  Harris, Anna                  Sr McNary                95-06 
 27  Angal, Carley                 Fr South Salem           95-03 
 28  Bohr, Megan                   Sr Clackamas             94-09 
 29  Zerzan, Katie                 Jr Marist                94-07 
 30  Heley, Jessianne              So North Bend            91-05 
 31  Hallstrom, KayCee             Jr Marist                89-04 
 
Event 53  Girls Javelin Throw Pac Clearvis
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Berstein, Leigh               Sr Jesuit               138-07 
  2  Meeuwsen, Kara                Sr Hillsboro            138-00 
  3  Barnett, Anne                 Sr Hermiston            136-00 
  4  Super, Ali                    So West Linn            133-04 
  5  Marineau, Kelly               So Beaverton            125-09 
  6  Hale, Martha                  Jr David Dougla         125-09 
  7  Greatwood, Tessa              Sr Sheldon              124-07 
  8  Coombs, Michelle              So Hermiston            124-01 
  9  Hatch, Karin                  So Beaverton            122-00 
 10  Kumar, Suni                   Jr Summit               119-01 
 11  Mosher, Justine               So Silverton            118-04 
 12  Keifer, Mandy                 Jr North Salem          116-03 
 13  Lovett, Kelly                 Jr Lincoln              110-03 
 14  Horne, Kinsey                 Sr Jesuit               110-01 
 15  Ochs, Mary                    Sr Wilsonville          109-06 
 16  Forester, Krystle             Jr Newport              108-09 
 17  Hopkins, Shannon              Sr Sutherlin            106-05 
 18  Dewart, Sam                   So West Linn            106-03 
 19  Mitchell, Jessica             Fr McNary               105-10 
 20  Forest, Rachel                Sr Newport              103-05 
 21  Towne, Carly                  Jr Wilsonville          102-10 
 22  McNelly, McKenzie             So Barlow               101-08 
 23  Kau, Stephanie                So Crow                 101-03 
 24  Rehm, Sarah                   So Tigard               100-09 
 25  Paugh, Rebekah                Sr Sandy                100-09 
 26  Baisch, Leah                  Jr McNary                99-04 
 27  Costley, Nicole               So Sherwood              99-04 
 28  Kuhns, Kylie                  Fr Sprague               99-03 
 29  Brown, Katie                  Jr Westview              97-08 
 30  Bass, Aubrie                  So Clackamas             97-01 
 31  Ramirez, Rashelle             Jr Sprague               96-10 
 32  Abraham, Joanna               So N. Clackamas          96-01 
 
Event 55  Girls Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Greatwood, Emmy               Sr Sheldon              135-00 
  2  Hendershot, Kayla             Jr Sandy                128-09 
  3  Prior, Nicole                 Sr Churchill            100-00 
  4  Porter, Michol                Sr South Eugene         100-00 
  5  Nash, Mary Beth               Sr Beaverton            100-00 
  6  Lewellyn, Jamie               Jr Crow                  75-00 
  7  Kau, Stephanie                So Crow                  75-00 
  8  Baratta, Sadie                Fr North Eugene          70-00 


   Girls : Boys

Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Campbell, Aaron               Sr Summit                10.91 
  2  Smith, Justin                 Jr Southridge            10.92 
  3  Peterson, Maurice             Jr Pendleton             10.93 
  4  Bailey, Ryan                  Jr McKay                 10.94 
  5  Hill, Domenique               So Benson                11.14 
  6  Allen, Adryan                 Sr North Salem           11.21 
  7  Smith, David                  Jr Southridge            11.24 
  8  McVein, Aaron                 Sr Sheldon               11.24 
  9  Polk, Jordan                  So Lincoln               11.33 
 10  Martin, Joe                   Jr Central Cath          11.38 
 11  Thorne, Robert                Jr Pendleton             11.40 
 12  Dutra, AJ                     Sr Sherwood              11.44 
 13  Budd, Dustin                  Sr Philomath             11.44 
 14  Bernard-Jones, John           Jr Benson                11.44 
 15  Rodgers, Clint                Sr Hermiston             11.45 
 16  Thompson, Travis              Sr Newport               11.46 
 17  Newsom, Derek                 So Silverton             11.47 
 18  Feakin, Jake                  Sr Scappoose             11.51 
 19  Ramos, Jerell                 Jr Barlow                11.53 
 20  Olson, Jamaine                Jr Jesuit                11.54 
 21  Grady, Scott                  So Tigard                11.54 
 22  Jackson, Brandon              Jr Marist                11.54 
 23  Capelle, Eric                 So Barlow                11.54 
 24  Webber, Kris                  Jr Pendleton             11.59 
 25  Prewitt, Duane                Jr Westview              11.62 
 26  Newell, Jared                 Jr Sherwood              11.64 
 27  Gengler, Brad                 Jr Silverton             11.64 
 28  Florence, Alex                Jr Tigard                11.64 
 29  Page, Willie                  Sr McKay                 11.64 
 30  Clark, Nick                   Jr David Dougla          11.67 
 31  Starr, Sammy                  Sr Wilsonville           11.68 
 32  Bishop, Michael               Sr North Bend            11.74 
 
Event 3  Boys 100 Meter Dash Best Western Freshman
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Gonzales, Tony                Fr McKay                 11.24 
  2  Boatman, Andre                Fr Benson                11.34 
  3  Lewis, Sean                   Fr Damascus Chr          11.62 
  4  Garza, Gabe                   Fr Clackamas             11.84 
  5  Myers, Jess                   Fr Wilsonville           11.87 
  6  Yakovich, Anthony             Fr Sheldon               11.94 
  7  Malley, Terrell               Fr Benson                12.04 
  8  Lightner, Nathan              Fr Central Cath          12.14 
  9  Johnson, Malcolm              Fr Barlow                12.15 
 10  Schlitt, Alex                 Fr West Linn             12.24 
 11  Hunter, Warren                Fr Benson                12.24 
 12  Blasher, Daniel               Fr South Eugene          12.30 
 13  Mock, Greg                    Fr Sutherlin             12.34 
 14  Moran, Lamont                 Fr North Salem           12.54 
 15  Ikemoto, AJ                   Fr Damascus Chr          12.65 
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Peterson, Maurice             Jr Pendleton             21.76 
  2  Campbell, Aaron               Sr Summit                22.04 
  3  Bailey, Ryan                  Jr McKay                 22.24 
  4  Anderson, Nate                Sr Benson                22.34 
  5  Allen, Adryan                 Sr North Salem           22.40 
  6  McVein, Aaron                 Sr Sheldon               22.54 
  7  Polk, Jordan                  So Lincoln               22.64 
  8  Clark, Lorenzo                Sr Westview              22.76 
  9  Wheeler, Kyle                 Sr North Salem           22.94 
 10  Jones, Isaiah                 So Benson                23.04 
 11  Smith, Justin                 Jr Southridge            23.14 
 12  Olson, Jamaine                Jr Jesuit                23.14 
 13  Huovinen, Tommi               Sr Barlow                23.26 
 14  Smith, David                  Jr Southridge            23.30 
 15  Grady, Scott                  So Tigard                23.44 
 16  Dutra, AJ                     Sr Sherwood              23.44 
 17  Thorne, Robert                Jr Pendleton             23.53 
 18  Bernard-Jones, John           Jr Benson                23.54 
 19  Feakin, Jake                  Sr Scappoose             23.55 
 20  Patterson, Trevor             Sr Pendleton             23.57 
 21  Hill, Domenique               So Benson                23.64 
 22  Motte, Brenden                Sr Sprague               23.64 
 23  Hearvy, King                  Jr Lincoln               23.64 
 24  Florence, Alex                Jr Tigard                23.71 
 25  Ackley, Marshall              Sr Nyssa                 23.84 
 26  Clem, Casey                   Sr Tigard                23.84 
 27  Sikstrom, Daniel              Jr Wilsonville           23.84 
 28  Lightner, Nathan              Fr Central Cath          23.84 
 29  Jelle, Charles                Jr Churchill             23.94 
 30  Cookman, Ricky                Jr Clackamas             23.94 
 31  Stephenson, Hallister         Jr Molalla               23.94 
 32  Wages, Kevin                  So South Salem           24.04 
 33  Meeker, Justin                Jr Newport               24.04 
 34  Brown, Matt                   Sr Silverton             24.04 
 35  McClain, Shane                So McNary                24.14 
 36  Webber, Kris                  Jr Pendleton             24.14 
 37  Rue, Anthony                  Sr West Linn             24.14 
 38  Bishop, Michael               Sr North Bend            24.24 
 39  Delaney, Jared                Sr North Eugene          24.24 
 40  Stewart, Jacob                So McNary                24.33 
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash Athletic.net
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Anderson, Nate                Sr Benson                47.58 
  2  Thompson, Travis              Sr Newport               49.84 
  3  Jordan, Jake                  Sr Neah-Kah-Nie          50.23 
  4  Wheeler, Kyle                 Sr North Salem           50.41 
  5  Gonzales, Tony                Fr McKay                 50.79 
  6  Jones, Isaiah                 So Benson                50.97 
  7  Ellner, Jeff                  Sr Pendleton             51.04 
  8  Dietzel, Caleb                Sr Century               51.24 
  9  Motte, Brenden                Sr Sprague               51.74 
 10  Roses, Marshall               Jr Molalla               51.85 
 11  Clem, Casey                   Sr Tigard                51.85 
 12  Pryor, Adam                   Sr McNary                52.44 
 13  Oltman, Sam                   Sr West Linn             52.44 
 14  Freeman, Jerome               Sr Oakridge              52.44 
 15  Pflugard, Aaron               Jr Sheldon               52.45 
 16  Stewart, Jacob                So McNary                52.47 
 17  Hegeberg, Dan                 Sr Sherwood              52.64 
 18  Stewart-Jones, James          Sr Summit                52.82 
 19  Stephenson, Hallister         Jr Molalla               52.84 
 20  Miller, Max                   Jr St Mary's             52.94 
 21  Cook, Kevin                   So Barlow                53.00 
 22  Hamilton, Brad                Sr Pendleton             53.04 
 23  St. Peter, Beau               Jr McNary                53.04 
 24  Stoller, Steve                Sr Wilsonville           53.04 
 25  Nicholls, Austin              Sr North Bend            53.14 
 26  Ball, Ryan                    Jr Sandy                 53.30 
 27  Neblett, Kyle                 Jr Aloha                 53.54 
 28  Smith, Dan                    So Southridge            53.74 
 29  Landauer, Jordan              Sr Beaverton             53.99 
 30  Greene, Chad                  Sr Westview              54.11 
 31  Sutton, Bryan                 Sr Oakridge              54.24 
 32  Covert-Keefe, Casimir         Sr David Dougla          54.30 
 33  Weatherspoon, James           Fr N. Clackamas          54.44 
 34  Pallister, Tom                Jr Silverton             54.69 
 35  Ritchie, Eli                  Sr Silverton             54.74 
 36  Standley, David               Sr Silverton             54.75 
 37  LeFever, Ben                  Sr Molalla               54.84 
 38  Clark, Thomas                 Sr Sandy                 54.87 
 39  Ortiz, Micah                  Sr Scappoose             54.88 
 40  Thomas, Tyler                 Fr Philomath             55.13 
 
Event 10  Boys 800 Meter Run UO Bookstore
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Wiltshire, Luke               Jr Central Cath        1:56.50 
  2  Karsten, Brian                Sr Sandy               1:57.58 
  3  Murray, Jerhoemee             Sr Century             1:57.60 
  4  Wotipka, Sam                  Jr Central Cath        1:58.60 
  5  Tracey, Colin                 Jr South Eugene        1:59.40 
  6  Beltramo, David               Jr Central Cath        1:59.50 
  7  Kirch, Eric                   Sr Tigard              2:00.56 
  8  Burnham, Kyle                 Sr Beaverton           2:01.00 
  9  Fincham, Sean                 Jr Summit              2:01.40 
 10  Parker, Matt                  Jr Lincoln             2:01.90 
 11  Mathabane, Nathan             Fr Lincoln             2:02.40 
 12  Roady, Tim                    Jr David Dougla        2:02.53 
 13  Roberson, Ben                 Sr South Salem         2:02.80 
 14  Neville, Charlie              Jr Jesuit              2:03.40 
 15  Egan, Dan                     Sr Springfield         2:03.60 
 16  Wienert, Ryley                Sr Newport             2:03.90 
 17  Wood, Richard                 Sr Southridge          2:03.90 
 18  Burnside, Kyle                Jr Pendleton           2:04.00 
 19  Hollander, Matt               So Marist              2:05.04 
 20  Costalez, Jeremy              Sr North Salem         2:05.20 
 21  Gowen, Nick                   So N. Clackamas        2:06.60 
 22  Bugas, Nick                   So Westview            2:06.84 
 23  Wiedensmith, Ben              So Wilsonville         2:07.10 
 24  Kolasinski, Taylor            So West Linn           2:07.90 
 25  Davies, Ian                   So Catlin Gabel        2:08.10 
 26  Bright, Jordi                 So Damascus Chr        2:08.13 
 27  Daniels, Nicholas             So South Eugene        2:08.40 
 28  Holmes, Kyle                  Sr Central Cath        2:08.50 
 29  Weiner, David                 So Philomath           2:08.60 
 30  Odell, Gavin                  Fr North Eugene        2:08.60 
 31  Pohll, Justen                 So North Eugene        2:09.10 
 32  Bauder, Jonathan              Sr North Bend          2:09.50 
 
Event 15  Boys 1500 Meter Run OTC
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Taylor, Bradley               Sr Oakridge            4:01.60 
  2  Ringe, Alex                   So Hermiston           4:04.60 
  3  Erickson, Ryan                Sr Churchill           4:05.00 
  4  Manning, Brian                So Jesuit              4:08.60 
  5  Larson, Sam                   Jr Jesuit              4:09.70 
  6  Turner, Nick                  Jr Central Cath        4:12.00 
  7  Carpenter, Joseph             Jr Lincoln             4:13.20 
  8  Liebman, Jeremy               Sr Clackamas           4:14.80 
  9  Augustyniak, Walker           So South Eugene        4:15.30 
 10  Bergmann, Taylor              Jr Central Cath        4:17.00 
 11  Petersen, Brad                Sr Wilsonville         4:17.00 
 12  Kirch, Eric                   Sr Tigard              4:17.00 
 13  Zeuthen, Eric                 Sr Westview            4:18.20 
 14  Seus, Mike                    Jr St Mary's           4:18.30 
 15  Hammer, Max                   Jr Sheldon             4:19.90 
 16  Elderidge, Grant              So Clackamas           4:20.00 
 17  Turner, Jake                  Sr Tigard              4:22.50 
 18  Correll, Jared                Jr David Dougla        4:23.10 
 19  Bernert, Michael              So West Linn           4:23.60 
 20  O'Brien, Carson               Sr South Salem         4:24.70 
 21  Robert, Steven                So Marist              4:24.71 
 22  Jarvi, Forrest                So Sprague             4:24.90 
 23  Hockema, Joe                  Sr Philomath           4:25.00 
 24  Hale, Joel                    So Sherwood            4:26.90 
 25  Brown, Michael G              So Southridge          4:28.90 
 26  Clark, Caleb                  Sr Scappoose           4:29.70 
 27  Coxen, Tyler                  Jr Silverton           4:30.20 
 28  Kowalski, Jackson             Sr McNary              4:31.20 
 29  Thompson, Jacob               So Pendleton           4:31.78 
 30  O'Brien, Sean                 Jr Wilsonville         4:33.00 
 31  Erickson, Jon                 So Philomath           4:34.50 
 32  Bright, Jordi                 So Damascus Chr        4:34.80 
 
Event 17  Boys 3000 Meter Run Eug Run Co
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Coleman, Dylan                Sr Summit              8:51.68 
  2  Lynch, Eric                   Sr South Eugene        8:55.30 
  3  Anderson, Aaron               Jr Lincoln             8:56.00 
  4  Mendez, Ricky                 Sr McKay               9:02.20 
  5  Maletis, Robbie               Sr Jesuit              9:03.00 
  6  Karr, Justin                  Jr Tigard              9:08.75 
  7  O'Malley, Kevin               Jr Central Cath        9:15.00 
  8  Cronin, Jesse                 Sr Scappoose           9:17.00 
  9  Scoggin, Ken                  SR Cottage Grove       9:18.00 
 10  Ziemer, Jarrett               Sr Molalla             9:20.20 
 11  Zeuthen, Eric                 Sr Westview            9:20.89 
 12  Gaddini, Gino                 Jr South Eugene        9:23.50 
 13  Lynass, Spenser               So North Bend          9:24.47 
 14  Laney, David                  Jr Central Cath        9:25.00 
 15  Clark, Ryan                   Sr Wilsonville         9:25.00 
 16  Taylor, Bradley               Sr Oakridge            9:26.20 
 17  Herrmann, Michael             So North Salem         9:27.80 
 18  Dickman, Karl                 Sr Summit              9:28.23 
 19  Maske, Alex                   Jr Churchill           9:30.70 
 20  Goertz, Jacob                 So N. Clackamas        9:32.00 
 21  Starner, Cam                  Sr Silverton           9:32.21 
 22  Ward, Scott                   Sr Clackamas           9:32.60 
 23  Stanley, Tyler                Sr Sheldon             9:32.60 
 24  Seus, Mike                    Jr St Mary's           9:33.30 
 25  Long, Max                     So Oakridge            9:34.10 
 26  Wayne, Ian                    So Catlin Gabel        9:34.10 
 27  Gordon, Will                  Jr Clackamas           9:34.80 
 28  Correll, Luke                 Jr David Dougla        9:35.70 
 29  Wasmund, Drew                 Sr Wilsonville         9:36.00 
 30  Jarvi, Forrest                So Sprague             9:40.20 
 31  Morrow, Ben                   So West Linn           9:40.70 
 32  Abriel, Ryan                  Jr Aloha               9:44.90 
 33  Hutchinson, Matt              Jr Clackamas           9:49.80 
 34  Cody, Aaron                   So Beaverton           9:52.27 
 35  Kitamura, Richard             Jr Barlow              9:55.61 
 36  Donadio, Louis                So Philomath           9:59.70 
 37  Porter, Josef                 Jr South Salem         9:59.70 
 38  Ferris, James                 So Molalla            10:07.70 
 39  Baker, Michael                Jr Sandy              10:07.74 
 40  Stopper, Jackson              Sr N. Clackamas       10:10.10 
 41  Arora, Maneesh                So Beaverton          10:10.32 
 42  Johnson, Evan                 So Westview           10:13.70 
 43  Schimmel, Shae                Jr Pendleton          10:14.00 
 
Event 21  Boys 3000 Meter Run Freshman
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Mathabane, Nathan             Fr Lincoln             9:21.20 
  2  Unkeles, Adrian               Fr Lincoln             9:29.60 
  3  Turina, Samot                 Fr Central Cath        9:30.00 
  4  Kirtner, Sammy                Fr South Eugene        9:35.70 
  5  Kerr-Daly, Eamon              Fr South Eugene        9:36.30 
  6  Waldram, Jason                Fr Aloha               9:41.40 
  7  Ringe, Jordan                 Fr Hermiston           9:51.60 
  8  Wilson, Mithcell              Fr Wilsonville         9:55.00 
  9  Berrian, Trevor               Fr North Bend          9:55.90 
 10  Coxen, Kody                   Fr Silverton           9:58.35 
 11  Larson, Jonathon              Fr Hermiston           9:58.46 
 12  Gough, Bradye                 Fr Sherwood           10:05.80 
 13  Emberlin, Alex                Fr Westview           10:07.50 
 14  White, Devin                  Fr McKay              10:08.00 
 15  Hughes, Cody                  Fr South Salem        10:09.00 
 16  Hopkins, Jeff                 Fr Clackamas          10:09.60 
 17  Semph, Kurtis                 Fr Southridge         10:11.80 
 18  Flora, Dan                    Fr North Bend         10:13.00 
 19  Burger, Adam                  Fr McNary             10:14.00 
 20  Cronin, Riley                 Fr Scappoose          10:20.10 
 21  Moore, Eric                   Fr South Salem        10:25.70 
 22  Myers, Erik                   Fr Westview           10:27.20 
 23  Foster, Morgan                Fr Philomath          10:30.00 
 24  Maples, Chae                  Fr Sandy              10:31.00 
 25  Christian, Jared              Fr Marist             10:31.10 
 
Event 23  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  McBee, Tyler                  Jr Beaverton             14.90 
  2  Dyer, Don                     Sr Redmond               15.08 
  3  Ackley, Marshall              Sr Nyssa                 15.09 
  4  Massey, Lloyd                 Sr Sprague               15.31 
  5  Goldner, Jim                  Sr Westview              15.53 
  6  Lind, Kersee                  Jr Hermiston             15.68 
  7  Dalton, Chase                 Jr Tigard                15.84 
  8  Dillow, Nate                  Jr Marist                15.84 
  9  Stamper, Jeremy               Fr Hermiston             15.90 
 10  Miller, Shawn                 Jr West Linn             15.94 
 11  Mathews, Marcus               Jr Southridge            15.94 
 12  Climer, Ben                   Sr McNary                16.04 
 13  Moorehead, Joel               Sr Sheldon               16.08 
 14  Roby, Roosevelt               Sr Springfield           16.24 
 15  East, Brennan                 Jr David Dougla          16.36 
 16  Fennimore, Pat                Sr Silverton             16.44 
 17  Mondry, Eli                   Sr Summit                16.52 
 18  Quitevis, Derek               Jr Aloha                 16.60 
 19  Cope, Tyler                   Jr Jesuit                16.74 
 20  Nelson, Aaron                 Fr Sheldon               16.84 
 21  Burns, Brian                  Jr Marist                16.84 
 22  Blackham, Michael             Sr Sherwood              16.86 
 23  Sargent, Zach                 Sr Scappoose             16.93 
 24  Serres, Eric                  So Clackamas             16.94 
 25  Beasley, Brannon              Jr Benson                17.04 
 26  Lewis, Sean                   Fr Damascus Chr          17.06 
 27  Hayward, Trevor               So Sandy                 17.09 
 28  Bowers, Brian                 Jr Churchill             17.11 
 29  Kessinger, Michael            Sr Newport               17.14 
 30  Snell, Cody                   Jr Catlin Gabel          17.34 
 31  Jenkins, Trever               Jr McKay                 17.54 
 32  Pederson, Dean                Sr Molalla               17.94 
 
Event 25  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Dyestat.com
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ackley, Marshall              Sr Nyssa                 39.78 
  2  Zaganiacz, John               Sr Wilsonville           40.11 
  3  McBee, Tyler                  Jr Beaverton             40.19 
  4  Cope, Tyler                   Jr Jesuit                40.34 
  5  Massey, Lloyd                 Sr Sprague               40.77 
  6  Mathews, Marcus               Jr Southridge            40.84 
  7  Moorehead, Joel               Sr Sheldon               41.54 
  8  Goldner, Jim                  Sr Westview              41.69 
  9  Lind, Kersee                  Jr Hermiston             41.74 
 10  Climer, Ben                   Sr McNary                41.94 
 11  East, Brennan                 Jr David Dougla          42.04 
 12  Miller, Shawn                 Jr West Linn             42.04 
 13  Fekete, Sean                  Sr Tigard                42.08 
 14  Woodard, Blake                Jr Westview              42.18 
 15  McGraw, Cody                  Sr Barlow                42.23 
 16  Brouse, Kyle                  Jr McNary                42.34 
 17  Mondry, Eli                   Sr Summit                42.56 
 18  Comstock, Kevin               Sr Sutherlin             42.64 
 19  Inahara, Greg                 So Clackamas             42.69 
 20  Nelson, Aaron                 Fr Sheldon               42.94 
 21  Douglas, Brendan              Sr Catlin Gabel          43.04 
 22  Dunn, Travis                  So North Salem           43.04 
 23  Lewis, Sean                   Fr Damascus Chr          43.04 
 24  Beasley, Brannon              Jr Benson                43.14 
 25  Stamper, Jeremy               Fr Hermiston             43.28 
 26  Shetler, Jonny                Sr Silverton             43.34 
 27  Bumstead, Adam                Jr South Eugene          43.54 
 28  Ho, Tony                      Jr David Dougla          43.84 
 29  Snell, Cody                   Jr Catlin Gabel          43.84 
 30  Blackham, Michael             Sr Sherwood              44.04 
 31  Dillow, Nate                  Jr Marist                44.12 
 32  Dufala, Will                  So Barlow                44.30 
 
Event 28  Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Fischer, Skyler               Fr Molalla               10.40 
  2  Klotz, Kenny                  Sr Central Cath        8:21.00 
  3  Morgan, Taylor                So Central Cath        8:58.00 
  4  Sherman, David                JR McKenzie            9:11.00 
  5  Smith, Matt                   Sr Jesuit              9:25.30 
  6  Juarez, Walter                Jr Hermiston           9:29.50 
  7  Semph, Tom                    Jr Southridge          9:45.00 
  8  Dean, Justin                  Sr Hermiston           9:47.11 
  9  Jabin, Zach                   So McKay               9:53.00 
 10  Altemus, Ben                  Jr Oakridge            9:53.10 
 11  Lewis, Grant                  Jr David Dougla       10:11.00 
 12  Conyers, Greg                 So Catlin Gabel       10:17.60 
 13  Kish, John                    Jr Philomath          10:44.00 
 
Event 31  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Pendleton                                              43.04 
  2  Southridge                                             43.14 
  3  McKay                                                  43.38 
  4  Westview                                               43.53 
  5  North Salem                                            43.54 
  6  Jesuit                                                 43.64 
  7  Benson                                                 43.74 
  8  Summit                                                 43.84 
  9  Lincoln                                                43.94 
 10  Beaverton                                              44.10 
 11  Barlow                                                 44.14 
 12  Tigard                                                 44.24 
 13  Sherwood                                               44.64 
 14  Silverton                                              44.64 
 15  Hermiston                                              44.64 
 16  Wilsonville                                            44.74 
 17  Churchill                                              44.74 
 18  Sandy                                                  44.84 
 19  Sheldon                                                44.84 
 20  Marist                                                 44.91 
 21  David Douglas                                          45.04 
 22  McNary                                                 45.24 
 23  Central Catholic                                       45.53 
 24  South Salem                                            45.54 
 25  Scappoose                                              45.64 
 26  West Linn                                              45.64 
 27  South Eugene                                           45.84 
 28  Clackamas                                              45.84 
 29  St Mary's                                              45.94 
 30  North Bend                                             46.14 
 31  Aloha                                                  46.34 
 32  N. Clackamas Christian                                 47.24 
 
Event 34  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Oregonlive.
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Pendleton                                            3:27.00 
  2  Summit                                               3:29.00 
  3  Benson                                               3:29.70 
  4  Wilsonville                                          3:30.30 
  5  Jesuit                                               3:30.40 
  6  McNary                                               3:30.50 
  7  Clackamas                                            3:30.60 
  8  Molalla                                              3:32.00 
  9  Tigard                                               3:32.00 
 10  Lincoln                                              3:32.20 
 11  Sandy                                                3:33.00 
 12  South Salem                                          3:33.20 
 13  Beaverton                                            3:33.23 
 14  Sheldon                                              3:33.50 
 15  West Linn                                            3:33.60 
 16  Hermiston                                            3:34.20 
 17  South Eugene                                         3:34.70 
 18  Sprague                                              3:35.40 
 19  Central Catholic                                     3:35.70 
 20  St Mary's                                            3:36.40 
 21  David Douglas                                        3:36.80 
 22  Silverton                                            3:37.00 
 23  Barlow                                               3:37.50 
 24  Philomath                                            3:39.00 
 25  Sutherlin                                            3:39.40 
 26  Marist                                               3:40.00 
 27  Southridge                                           3:42.50 
 28  Churchill                                            3:43.00 
 29  Sherwood                                             3:48.00 
 30  Catlin Gabel                                         3:49.70 
 31  Damascus Christian                                   3:51.80 
 32  Newport                                              4:14.00 
 
Event 36  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Sheldon                                              3:40.00 
  2  Summit                                               3:40.00 
  3  McKay                                                3:40.00 
  4  Jesuit                                               3:41.70 
  5  Benson                                               3:43.00 
  6  Oakridge                                             3:44.00 
  7  Wilsonville                                          3:46.00 
  8  Barlow                                               3:48.60 
  9  David Douglas                                        3:49.80 
 10  Lincoln                                              3:50.00 
 11  N. Clackamas Christian                               3:50.20 
 12  Marist                                               3:51.50 
 13  West Linn                                            3:52.70 
 14  Clackamas                                            3:59.70 
 15  Aloha                                                4:00.00 
 16  Molalla                                              4:10.00 
 
Event 38  Boys Distance Medley
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Central Catholic                                    10:20.00 
  2  Summit                                              10:30.00 
  3  South Eugene                                        10:40.30 
  4  Barlow                                              10:45.50 
  5  Jesuit                                              10:47.90 
  6  Lincoln                                             10:49.00 
  7  Southridge                                          10:52.00 
  8  Molalla                                             11:00.00 
  9  McKay                                               11:00.00 
 10  Wilsonville                                         11:05.00 
 11  Oakridge                                            11:05.70 
 12  David Douglas                                       11:08.00 
 13  North Bend                                          11:14.00 
 14  Marist                                              11:18.00 
 15  Aloha                                               11:36.00 
 16  North Salem                                         13:20.00 
 
Event 40  Boys High Jump Opens at 5'7
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Butler, Billy                 So Hillsboro           6-08.25 
  2  McVein, Aaron                 Sr Sheldon             6-06.00 
  3  Poppe, Tyler                  Sr Churchill           6-06.00 
  4  Redfield, Jake                Sr Oakland             6-05.00 
  5  Nelson, Phil                  Sr McNary              6-04.00 
  6  Peiskee, Barry                Fr Sheldon             6-04.00 
  7  Monroe, Sean                  Jr South Salem         6-03.00 
  8  Kerem, Ingmar                 Jr Lincoln             6-02.00 
  9  Andersen, Jesse               Sr Sandy               6-02.00 
 10  Kintz, Nathan                 Sr Clackamas           6-02.00 
 11  Thurn, Trevor                 Sr Springfield         6-02.00 
 12  Timm, Austen                  So Southridge          6-02.00 
 13  Wegner, Robert                Sr Tigard              6-00.00 
 14  Calloway, Curtis              So David Dougla        6-00.00 
 15  Gilpin, Nick                  Jr David Dougla        6-00.00 
 16  Black, Isaac                  Sr McKay               6-00.00 
 17  Blair, Craig                  Sr McNary              6-00.00 
 18  Patterson, Spencer            So Tigard              6-00.00 
 19  Nicholls, Austin              Sr North Bend          6-00.00 
 20  Frosland, Matt                Sr Marist              6-00.00 
 21  Cox, Nik                      Sr Newport             6-00.00 
 22  Lindquist, Seth               Jr Damascus Chr        6-00.00 
 23  Hester, Jeff                  Jr Damascus Chr        5-10.00 
 24  Small, Grant                  So Clackamas           5-10.00 
 25  Porterfield, Harlan           Fr Summit              5-10.00 
 26  Stevens, Marcus               Jr Barlow              5-10.00 
 27  Fox, Patrick                  Jr Sandy               5-10.00 
 28  Muhammad, Ramazan             So Jesuit              5-10.00 
 29  Coupchiak, Brad               So Philomath           5-10.00 
 30  Starkey, Scott                So North Salem         5-08.00 
 31  Kendrick, Michael             So North Salem         5-08.00 
 32  Keel, Isaiah                  Jr Westview            5-08.00 
 33  Burbank, Bruce                Jr Newport             5-08.00 
 34  Willis, Morgan                So Wilsonville         5-08.00 
 35  Manzo, Jesse                  So North Salem         5-08.00 
 36  Lee, Bryson                   Fr Sutherlin           5-06.00 
 37  Closner, Ryan                 Jr Damascus Chr        5-06.00 
 38  Murillo, Steve                Sr Sherwood            5-04.00 
 39  Greene, Ryan                  Sr St Mary's           5-04.00 
 
Event 42  Boys Pole Vault West
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Ackley, Marshall              Sr Nyssa              14-03.25 
  2  Fullerton, Alex               Sr Southridge         13-06.00 
  3  Hood, Barry                   Jr Central Cath       13-06.00 
  4  Ouderkirk, Austin             So Newport            13-06.00 
  5  Davison, Lane                 Fr North Bend         13-00.00 
  6  Schatz, Nick                  So Philomath          13-00.00 
  7  Bushek, Jonathan              Jr Molalla            12-09.00 
  8  Early, Kenneth                Jr Molalla            12-06.00 
  9  Tharp, Justin                 Sr Barlow             12-06.00 
 10  Rosenberg, Cal                JR Grant              12-06.00 
 11  Palmer, Eric                  Sr Pendleton          12-06.00 
 12  Bailey, Wilson                JR Grant              12-06.00 
 13  Scheiber, Kevin               Jr Clackamas          12-06.00 
 14  Piplovick, Allen              Jr David Dougla       12-06.00 
 15  Zwiefelhofer, Eric            Sr Hermiston          12-06.00 
 16  Krieger, Kole                 So Sherwood           12-06.00 
 17  Feakin, Jake                  Sr Scappoose          12-06.00 
 18  Nicholls, Austin              Sr North Bend         12-06.00 
 19  Stevens, Tyler                Sr Scappoose          11-06.00 
 20  Bailey, Geoff                 So Westview           11-06.00 
 21  Beard, Charlie                Fr South Eugene       11-06.00 
 22  Dillow, Nate                  Jr Marist             11-06.00 
 23  Coupchiak, Brad               So Philomath          11-06.00 
 24  Berrian, Travis               So North Bend         11-00.00 
 25  Clingman, Riley               Jr Lincoln            11-00.00 
 26  Dillow, David                 Jr Marist             11-00.00 
 27  Kenny, Ben                    Jr Barlow             11-00.00 
 28  Long, Cory                    Jr Westview           11-00.00 
 29  Norris, Cam                   Jr Central Cath       10-06.00 
 30  Sutton, Chris                 Jr St Mary's           9-00.00 
 31  Toll, Zack                    So Sutherlin           9-00.00 
 32  Farthing, Chase               So St Mary's           8-00.00 
 
Event 44  Boys Long Jump West
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Redfield, Jake                Sr Oakland            22-04.00 
  2  Felt, Justin                  Sr Churchill          22-02.75 
  3  Dutra, AJ                     Sr Sherwood           22-01.00 
  4  Dalton, Chase                 Jr Tigard             21-11.00 
  5  Monroe, Sean                  Jr South Salem        21-03.75 
  6  Akpla, Elvis                  Jr Lincoln            21-03.00 
  7  Moran, Lamont                 Fr North Salem        21-02.50 
  8  Newsom, Derek                 So Silverton          21-02.00 
  9  Graves, Jude                  Jr Aloha              21-01.50 
 10  Dunn, Travis                  So North Salem        20-09.75 
 11  Wright, DJ                    Fr Sheldon            20-09.25 
 12  Atanosov, Alex                Sr Aloha              20-08.50 
 13  Lynch, Mike                   Jr Sandy              20-08.00 
 14  Casey, Matt                   Sr Springfield        20-06.75 
 15  Camat, Keo                    Sr Jesuit             20-06.00 
 16  Seidel, Jake                  Jr Sandy              20-05.00 
 17  Fox, Patrick                  Jr Sandy              20-05.00 
 18  Kintz, Nathan                 Sr Clackamas          20-04.50 
 19  Seals, Lane                   So North Bend         20-02.50 
 20  Weatheroy, Paul               Jr Jesuit             20-02.50 
 21  Burbank, Bruce                Jr Newport            20-02.00 
 22  Jackson, Brandon              Jr Marist             20-01.00 
 23  Malley, Jamarian              Jr Benson             20-01.00 
 24  Lorenz, Jamie                 Sr Central Cath       20-00.25 
 25  Harvey, Sha                   Jr Southridge         20-00.00 
 26  Stratton, Kevin               Fr Central Cath       19-11.00 
 27  McCrae, Simeon                Sr North Salem        19-10.75 
 28  Lind, Kersee                  Jr Hermiston          19-10.00 
 29  Wilson, Antwon                So McKay              19-10.00 
 30  Birkel, Jamesen               Sr North Salem        19-09.00 
 31  Pape, Joseph                  So Tigard             19-07.50 
 32  Hagger, Laroy                 Sr Barlow             19-06.00 
 33  Ballard, Dillon               So Barlow             19-05.00 
 34  Clark, Lorenzo                Sr Westview           19-05.00 
 35  Finney, Taylor                So Beaverton          19-04.00 
 36  Todd, Zack                    So Sheldon            19-03.25 
 37  St. Felix, Mason              Sr Benson             19-03.00 
 38  Gengler, Brad                 Jr Silverton          19-02.25 
 39  Barnes, Peter                 Jr South Eugene       19-01.50 
 40  Mathews, Nico                 So West Linn          19-00.50 
 
Event 46  Boys Triple Jump East
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Graves, Jude                  Jr Aloha              45-04.00 
  2  Monroe, Sean                  Jr South Salem        44-07.75 
  3  Bruck, Jed                    Sr Wilsonville        44-04.00 
  4  Felt, Justin                  Sr Churchill          43-10.00 
  5  Ware, Jimmy                   Jr Jesuit             42-02.50 
  6  Akpla, Elvis                  Jr Lincoln            42-01.00 
  7  Lorenz, Jamie                 Sr Central Cath       41-11.00 
  8  Kessinger, Michael            Sr Newport            41-05.50 
  9  Schaudt, Brian                So Philomath          41-05.00 
 10  Fennimore, Pat                Sr Silverton          41-01.25 
 11  Koekkoek, Adam                Jr Springfield        41-01.00 
 12  Johnson, Antwuan              Jr Summit             41-00.00 
 13  Nelson, Phil                  Sr McNary             41-00.00 
 14  Ellis, John                   Jr David Dougla       41-00.00 
 15  Dunn, Travis                  So North Salem        41-00.00 
 16  Seals, Lane                   So North Bend         40-11.00 
 17  Quitevis, Derek               Jr Aloha              40-11.00 
 18  Menefee, Towner               Sr Summit             40-08.00 
 19  Lindquist, Seth               Jr Damascus Chr       40-08.00 
 20  Rodgers, Clint                Sr Hermiston          40-06.00 
 21  Jenkins, Trever               Jr McKay              40-06.00 
 22  Beasley, Brannon              Jr Benson             40-06.00 
 23  Andersen, Jesse               Sr Sandy              40-06.00 
 24  Roberts, Troy                 Jr Sheldon            40-05.00 
 25  Fullerton, Alex               Sr Southridge         40-04.00 
 26  Pape, Joseph                  So Tigard             40-03.50 
 27  Atanosov, Alex                Sr Aloha              40-03.00 
 28  Barnes, Peter                 Jr South Eugene       40-01.75 
 29  Hunter, Warren                Fr Benson             39-10.00 
 30  Ballard, Dillon               So Barlow             39-09.00 
 31  Malley, Jamarian              Jr Benson             39-08.00 
 32  Birkel, Jamesen               Sr North Salem        39-08.00 
 
Event 48  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Carey, Sean                   Sr Newberg            55-00.75 
  2  Barker, Jake                  Jr Molalla            52-01.00 
  3  Gann, Mike                    Sr Benson             51-11.00 
  4  Bellitt, Chris                Sr Churchill          51-02.50 
  5  Johnson, Ethan                So Lincoln            50-01.00 
  6  Robert, Onest                 Sr David Dougla       49-06.50 
  7  Hirschberger, Scott           Sr Southridge         49-06.00 
  8  Maxfield, Asa                 Sr Sutherlin          49-02.00 
  9  Bell, John                    Sr Clackamas          49-01.50 
 10  Wade, Myles                   Jr Benson             49-01.25 
 11  Samaniego, Sergio             Sr Hermiston          47-10.00 
 12  Matschiner, Andrew            Jr Jesuit             47-09.50 
 13  Vincent, John                 Sr Sherwood           47-02.50 
 14  Provancha, Landis             Sr Sprague            47-00.00 
 15  Fagan, John                   Sr Sandy              46-10.00 
 16  Sutton, Jerry                 Sr North Salem        46-03.00 
 17  Nutting, David                Sr South Eugene       46-00.50 
 18  Fischer, Garrett              Sr North Salem        45-11.00 
 19  Baker, Brandon                So Sheldon            45-11.00 
 20  Owens, Stephen                Jr South Salem        45-11.00 
 21  Kleppe, Adam                  Sr Silverton          45-09.00 
 22  Ross, Kameron                 Jr Newport            45-07.00 
 23  Ross, Josh                    Sr Hermiston          45-07.00 
 24  Zosel, Zach                   Jr South Eugene       45-05.00 
 25  Grassi, Nick                  Sr Wilsonville        45-04.00 
 26  Yates, Alan                   Sr Sandy              45-03.75 
 27  Miller, Sean                  Sr Beaverton          45-01.00 
 28  Duer, Don                     Sr Silverton          44-08.00 
 29  Fox, Troy                     Jr Sprague            44-07.00 
 30  Rader, Keith                  So Westview           44-05.00 
 31  Oppat, David                  Jr Southridge         43-09.00 
 32  Mikolas, Steven               Sr McKay              43-07.00 
 33  Scanlon, Mitchell             Sr Clackamas          43-04.25 
 34  Riche, JJ                     Sr Beaverton          43-00.00 
 35  Aimalefoa, Chance             Sr South Salem        43-00.00 
 36  Ashard, Cory                  Sr Newport            42-07.00 
 37  Adams, Elliot                 So North Bend         42-04.00 
 38  DeHaan, Cody                  Jr Wilsonville        42-00.00 
 39  Sorensen, Kyle                Jr Sprague            41-04.50 
 40  Smith, Travis                 Sr Aloha              41-04.00 
 
Event 50  Boys Discus Throw  Ham Ring
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Gann, Mike                    Sr Benson               149-10 
  2  Barker, Jake                  Jr Molalla              147-09 
  3  Crawford, Mac                 JR Grant                147-03 
  4  Ross, Josh                    Sr Hermiston            145-06 
  5  Fischer, Garrett              Sr North Salem          144-08 
  6  Matschiner, Andrew            Jr Jesuit               144-02 
  7  Carey, Sean                   Sr Newberg              142-07 
  8  Walker, Brian                 Sr McNary               140-08 
  9  Rosengreen, Cory              Sr Beaverton            140-02 
 10  Provancha, Landis             Sr Sprague              139-06 
 11  Robert, Onest                 Sr David Dougla         139-01 
 12  McGraw, Josh                  Jr Barlow               136-05 
 13  Norris, Cam                   Jr Central Cath         136-04 
 14  Sorensen, Kyle                Jr Sprague              133-07 
 15  Oppat, David                  Jr Southridge           132-11 
 16  Waite, Mike                   Sr Newport              132-03 
 17  Sanders, Aaron                Jr Hermiston            131-02 
 18  Leonis, Robbie                Jr St Mary's            130-08 
 19  McNutt, Brett                 So Barlow               130-01 
 20  Flowers, Tyler                Sr Hermiston            129-00 
 21  Cashen, Pat                   Jr Newport              129-00 
 22  Adams, Elliot                 So North Bend           128-11 
 23  Sutton, Jerry                 Sr North Salem          128-09 
 24  Bell, John                    Sr Clackamas            128-00 
 25  McQuilkin, Russel             Sr Tigard               127-10 
 26  Owens, Stephen                Jr South Salem          127-05 
 27  Ross, Kameron                 Jr Newport              125-00 
 28  Rich, Derek                   So Barlow               124-05 
 29  Marin, Deontay                Jr McKay                124-00 
 30  Martz, Jonathon               Sr Sheldon              122-10 
 31  Staub, Jesse                  So Wilsonville          122-10 
 32  Terry, Matt                   Fr McKay                122-07 
 
Event 52  Boys Javelin Throw Pac Clearvis
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Thompson, Michael             Jr Southridge           192-06 
  2  Dalton, Chase                 Jr Tigard               181-07 
  3  Bronson, Ryan                 Sr Springfield          179-06 
  4  Rochlin, Trevor               So Aloha                178-02 
  5  Hennessey, Rick               Sr West Linn            175-02 
  6  Macauley, Jacob               Sr Churchill            174-01 
  7  Hunt, Jeff                    Sr Barlow               173-10 
  8  Bjorklund, Cody               Sr Southridge           171-09 
  9  Gibson, Spencer               Sr Beaverton            170-00 
 10  Reyes, Andrew                 Sr McKay                169-10 
 11  Lowe, Cory                    Sr Beaverton            165-03 
 12  McKelvie, Sean                So Wilsonville          165-00 
 13  Laney, Otis                   Sr Pleasant Hil         165-00 
 14  Hassold, Andrew               Sr Jesuit               164-06 
 15  Berokoff, John                Jr Molalla              163-11 
 16  Irish, David                  Jr Sherwood             162-03 
 17  Scharff, KC                   So McKay                157-00 
 18  Meeks, Skyler                 Jr McNary               156-03 
 19  Rowe, Brian                   Jr South Eugene         155-09 
 20  Johnston, Jerran              Jr Marist               153-07 
 21  Robert, Onest                 Sr David Dougla         153-03 
 22  Looney, Colin                 Jr Aloha                153-01 
 23  Bushek, Jonathan              Jr Molalla              153-01 
 24  Guffey, Paul                  Jr North Bend           152-00 
 25  Eldridge, Kevin               Sr Hermiston            151-06 
 26  Samaniego, Sergio             Sr Hermiston            150-08 
 27  Gann, Mike                    Sr Benson               150-02 
 28  Robb, Jeff                    Sr North Eugene         150-02 
 29  McGrath, Jace                 Jr Pendleton            148-00 
 30  Shetler, Jonny                Sr Silverton            146-06 
 31  MacInnes, Jon                 Sr North Salem          145-10 
 32  Mieson, Todd                  Jr Newport              145-08 
 
Event 54  Boys Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Meza, Jose                    Sr Benson               142-06 
  2  Randall, Eric                 Sr Benson               137-04 
  3  Reyes, Andrew                 Sr McKay                125-00 
  4  Duff, Chad                    Jr South Eugene         120-01 
  5  Nutting, David                Sr South Eugene         120-00 
  6  Marin, Deontay                Jr McKay                117-00 
  7  Purcell, Jim                  Jr North Eugene         110-00 
  8  Mikolas, Steven               Sr McKay                110-00 
  9  Leonis, Robbie                Jr St Mary's            110-00 
 10  Saxon, Tyler                  So Churchill            110-00 
 11  Miller, Sean                  Sr Beaverton            106-00 
 12  Sorensen, Kyle                Jr Sprague              100-00 
 13  Rosengreen, Cory              Sr Beaverton            100-00 
 14  Horton, T.J.                  Jr North Eugene         100-00 
            
2005 VIDEO  
This video is an example of how races will be covered on this year's XO DVD (click here for more info about the XO DVD).
Boys 800
"The Perri and Anderson Battle" (from the 2005 XO Invite)

<<Click the image to watch the Video
2005 XO Invite Highlight Video -- Year 2
<<Click the image to watch the Video
Download The High Quality Video to your iPod!
Team XO - Second career for track athletes
EUGENE - They're former all-Americans, Pac-10 champs, and National champions who train and compete at Hayward field, but they're not Ducks, not anymore. What started as three guys and a boxes of t-shirts and a Dream, has turned into the track and field phenomenon "Team XO". "Its almost got a cultish following... || Watch Video

2006 Promo Poster

Want to learn more about the team that puts on this meet?
Go to the Team XO homepage
Watch our video

Team XO was founded and created by former University of Oregon Track Athletes. We are located in Eugene, Oregon, home of historic Hayward Field and Track Town USA, as all of you already know. The team is comprised of primarily post collegiate athletes that train in the state of Oregon or graduated from the University of Oregon. Team XO has been created for elite post collegiate Track & Field / Cross Country athletes looking to continue their athletic career, while competing at the highest possible level. Although creation remains in the early stages, the vision is clear. We look to provide a home and unified team atmosphere where driven, elite athletes can work together to achieve success both individually and as a team. We are always looking to expand our team with even more talented athletes that share the same drive and passion that it takes to excel at the highest level. In doing this, we look to become the premier Track & Field Team in the Nation.

Off the track, field and trail, we try and extend our vision of the way we feel our sport should be. We host an elite team high school track meet at Hayward Field called the XO Invite, direct and coach a fun low cost athletic kid’s camp called the XO Athletic Camp, and volunteer hundreds of hours a year in our community.

 

 



 

 

 

 



This year's Invited Teams
4A Schools-------------
Aloha
Barlow
Beaverton
Benson
Central Catholic
Churchill
Clackamas
David Douglas
Hermiston
Jesuit
Lincoln
McKay
McNary
North Eugene
North Salem
Pendleton
Sandy
Sheldon
Silverton
South Eugene
South Salem
Southridge
Sprague
Springfield
Summit
Tigard
West Linn
Westview

3A Schools-------------
Philomath
Marist
Molalla
Newport
North Bend
Scappoose
Sherwood
Sutherlin
Wilsonville

2A/1A Schools---------
Catlin Gabel
Nyssa
Oakridge
St. Mary's
Damascus Christian
North Clackamas Christian

   
                ©Team XO Inc.
           P :: 541.579.TEAM
           E :: ross@teamxo.com
           M :: P.O. Box 3915
           Eugene, OR 97403

 
Go to www.teamxo.com email XO Go to your home!!!