Top 10 List : Girl Top 10 : Boy Top 10



Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind    Year
=========================================================================
  
  1 Callier, Sara             12 Benson Poly OR           12.36   1.6     05
  2 Taylor, Ashley               Benson Poly OR           12.58           04
  3 Essien, Latasha           Sr Reynolds                 12.59  -2.2     06
  4 Levien, Janece            12 Beaverton                12.61   1.6     05
  5 Cole, Yasmeen             10 David Douglas            12.65   1.6     05
  6 Bishop, Heather           11 South Eugene Hig         12.66   1.6     05
  7 Wilgus, Kori              12 Churchill                12.77   1.6     05
  8 Smith, Falissa            Jr Southridge               12.99  -2.2     06
  9 McVicker, Calie           12 South Eugene Hig         13.00   1.6     05
 10 Mathabane, Bianca         Jr Lincoln                  13.05  -2.2     06
 10 Thomas, Michelle          10 Westview HS              13.05   2.9     05

 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshman
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
=========================================================================
  
  1 Cole, Yasmeen                David Douglas            12.75           04
  2 Rodriquez, Brandy            McKay HS                 13.03           04
  3 Shaw, Ariel               09 Beaverton                13.04   3.4     05
  4 Waud, Melissa             09 Tillamook                13.16   3.4     05
  5 Wilson, Rachelle          09 Summit                   13.24   3.4     05
  6 Evenson, Kim                 Rex Putnam HS            13.30           04
  7 Mumm, Monique                Molalla HS               13.32           04
  8 Starr, Kelsey             Fr Wilsonville              13.37  -1.6     06
  9 Stam, Kelsey                 Nyssa HS                 13.38           04
 10 Ingrao, Malia             09 Sandy                    13.38   3.4     05

 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
=========================================================================
  
  1 Callier, Sara                Benson Poly OR           25.14           04
  2 Meusec, Lacey             10 Gresham High Sch         25.68   2.5     05
  3 Levien, Janece            12 Beaverton                25.80   2.5     05
  4 Essien, Latasha           Sr Reynolds                 25.92  -0.6     06
  5 Horace, Becky             12 Molalla                  26.02   2.5     05
  6 Gibson, Kristina             Hermiston HS             26.03           04
  7 Gamez, Orie               10 Oakridge                 26.19   2.5     05
  8 Smith, Falissa            Jr Southridge               26.29  -0.6     06
  9 Klein, Katie              12 Forest Grove             26.40   2.5     05
 10 St. John, Kaitlyn            Mountain View HS         26.41           04

 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
==========================================================================
  
  1 McDowell, Kayleen            Forest Grove HS          56.92           04
  2 Horace, Becky             12 Molalla                  57.02           05
  3 Hoffman, Brenna           10 Sandy                    57.85           05
  4 Parks, Kourtney           10 Summit                   57.92           05
  5 Hoffman, Brenna           Jr Sandy                    58.08           06
  6 Hayward, Annie            Sr Newport                  58.74           06
  7 Gibson, Kristina             Hermiston HS             58.89           04
  8 Williams, Devon           Sr Churchill                58.97           06
  9 Gamez, Orie               10 Oakridge                 59.50           05
 10 Danko, Calida             Jr Philomath                59.55           06

 
Girls 800 Meter Run 
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
  
  1 Page, Sheryl              Sr Sandy                  2:14.10           06
  2 Romanko, Ally             11 North Bend HS          2:15.91           05
  3 McDowell, Kayleen         12 Forest Grove           2:16.47           05
  4 O'Connor, Alyssa          Fr Summit                 2:16.71           06
  5 Romanko, Ally             Sr North Bend             2:18.05           06
  6 Anderson-Gregg, Brianna      Philomath HS           2:18.27           04
  7 Jones, Alex               11 Benson Poly OR         2:20.52           05
  8 Jones, Alex                  Benson Poly OR         2:21.40           04
  9 Brown, Jackie             Sr Southridge             2:21.86           06
 10 Wrightman, Megan             Bend HS                2:22.06           04

 
Girls 1500 Meter Run 
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
  
  1 Page, Sheryl              Sr Sandy                  4:39.71           06
  2 O'Connor, Alyssa          Fr Summit                 4:42.29           06
  3 Roy, Zoe                  12 Summit                 4:44.69           05
  4 Lampi, Marsha                Lincoln HS             4:48.02           04
  5 Gray, Erin                12 South Eugene Hig       4:50.01           05
  6 Lampi, Marsha             Jr Lincoln                4:50.24           06
  7 Page, Sheryl              11 Sandy                  4:51.79           05
  8 Hibner, Megan             11 North Bend HS          4:53.80           05
  9 Masterson, Casey          Jr Sheldon                4:55.36           06
 10 Schutte, Bailey              Sherwood HS            4:56.68           04
 
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run 
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
=======================================================================
  
  1 Anderson-Gregg, Brianna      Philomath HS          10:10.90           04
  2 Van Lueven, Jolee         12 Catlin Gabel          10:16.70           05
  3 Gray, Erin                12 South Eugene Hig      10:17.31           05
  4 Michel, Claire            Jr Clackamas             10:22.45           06
  5 Macias, Jennifer             Hermiston HS          10:23.19           04
  6 Belli, Hayley             Jr Philomath             10:24.10           06
  7 Hibner, Megan                North Bend HS         10:26.69           04
  8 Schutte, Bailey           Sr Jesuit                10:27.19           06
  9 Hibner, Megan             11 North Bend HS         10:30.07           05
 10 Zaludek, Lauren              Elmira HS             10:30.98           04

 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Freshman
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
  
  1 Gehrts, Chelsea           09 Southridge High       10:51.06           05
  2 Everetts, Janelle         09 McKay                 10:53.91           05
  3 Kreuz, Caroline           Fr Lincoln               10:53.91           06
  4 Pitman, Whitney           09 South Eugene Hig      10:56.48           05
  5 VanRysselberghe, Noelle   Fr Jesuit                10:56.92           06
  6 Everetts, Megan           09 McKay                 11:02.55           05
  7 Swanson, Riley            09 Crater                11:06.08           05
  8 Johnson, Alex             09 Suhterlin high        11:09.77           05
  9 Belli, Hayley                Philomath HS          11:10.36           04
 10 Wrightman, Sara              Bend HS               11:22.24           04
 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=========================================================================
  
  1 Mathabane, Bianca         10 Lincoln                  14.73   1.2     05
  2 Mathabane, Bianca            Benson Poly OR           15.13           04
  3 Mathabane, Bianca         Jr Lincoln                  15.29  -1.3     06
  4 Holding, Emily            10 Damascus                 15.57   1.2     05
  5 Martin, Jewel             Jr Benson                   15.68  -1.3     06
  6 Zimmerman, Lindsay        11 Summit                   15.81   1.2     05
  7 Oniah, Joyce                 Portland Frankli         15.90           04
  8 Johnson, Irene            10 David Douglas            16.10   1.2     05
  9 Haltiner, Whitney         12 Tillamook                16.11   1.2     05
 10 Miller, Maddie            10 Catlin Gabel             16.16   2.2     05

 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
==========================================================================
  
  1 Mathabane, Bianca         10 Lincoln                  44.77           05
  2 Mathabane, Bianca            Benson Poly OR           44.85           04
  3 DeHaas, Nina              10 South Eugene Hig         45.55           05
  4 Mathabane, Bianca         Jr Lincoln                  45.72           06
  5 Martin, Jewel             Jr Benson                   45.94           06
  6 Rife, Alyssa              So Southridge               45.99           06
  7 Denfeld, Lauren              Mountain View HS         46.14           04
  8 Majors, Sara                 Cascade HS               46.18           04
  9 Martin, Jewel             10 Benson Poly OR           46.76           05
 10 Rife, Alyssa              09 Southridge High          46.83           05

 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
==========================================================================
  
  1 Drouet, Taylor            Jr South Eugene           8:07.97           06  
  2 Snawder, Erika            Sr South Salem            8:12.75           06  
  3 Everetts, Megan           So McKay                  8:17.86           06  
  4 Rowley, Hannah            Sr Portland Wal           8:26.45           06  
  5 Everetts, Janelle         So McKay                  8:27.46           06  
  6 Landry, Maggie            Jr Summit                 8:44.84           06  
  7 Flemming, Nicole          JR McKenzie               8:52.46           06  
  8 Browning-Kamins, Jenna    Fr Philomath              9:30.58           06
  9 Gross, Kelsey             Fr St Mary's              9:37.86           06 

 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  
==========================================================================
   
  1 South Eugene High School                              49.19           05
  2 Benson Polytechnic High School  'A'                   49.50           04
     1) Callier, Sara                   2) Mason, Desiri                  
     3) Payne, Antonet                  4) Mathabane, Bianca        
  3 Benson Polytechnic High School                        49.77           05
  4 Beaverton High School                                 49.78           05
  5 Benson                                                50.13           06
  6 David Douglas High School                             50.15           05
  7 Southridge                                            50.29           06
  8 David Douglas                                         50.46           06
  9 Hermiston                                             50.73           06
 10 Rex Putnam High School  'A'                           50.86           04
     1) Luecht, Jennifer                2) Evenson, Kim                   
     3) Trone, Jenna                    4) Nash, Hannah     


Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  
==========================================================================
  
  1 Benson Polytechnic High School                      3:59.12           05
  2 Gresham High School                                 4:00.55           05
  3 Sandy High School (@ the XO Elite meet)             4:00.76           06
  4 Forest Grove High School                            4:03.45           05
  5 Churchill High School (@ the XO Elite meet)         4:03.62           06
  6 David Douglas High School                           4:05.30           05
  7 Summit High School                                  4:06.32           05
  8 Southridge High Schoo                               4:07.90           05
  9 Summit                                              4:07.99           06
 10 Hermiston High School  'A'                          4:08.81           04
     1) Mueller, Briawna                2) Gibson, Kristina               
     3) Raleigh, Stephanie              4) Von Arx, Laura     

 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  
  1 Lincoln                                             4:28.34           06
  2 Hermiston                                           4:29.14           06
  3 Jesuit                                              4:30.07           06
  4 Sheldon                                             4:34.53           06
  5 Marist                                              4:35.64           06
  6 David Douglas                                       4:38.16           06
  7 Wilsonville                                         4:41.39           06
  8 Barlow                                              4:42.67           06
  9 St Mary's                                           4:44.25           06
 10 Benson                                              4:44.48           06
 
 
Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  
  1 Jesuit                                             13:05.31           06
  2 Southridge                                         13:12.50           06
  3 Lincoln                                            13:18.73           06
  4 South Eugene                                       13:21.71           06
  5 Marist                                             13:21.91           06
  6 West Linn                                          13:24.27           06
  7 Molalla                                            13:34.67           06
  8 Summit                                             13:39.64           06
  9 McKay                                              13:48.33           06
 10 Wilsonville                                        14:08.85           06


Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
  
  1 Pledger, Alanna           12 Wilsonville            5-05.00           05
  2 Durand, Meaghan           12 Sherwood               5-04.00           05
  3 Davison, Heidi            12 North Bend HS          5-03.00           05
  4 Carpenter, Jessie            Bonanza HS            J5-02.00           04
  4 Pledger, Alanna              Wilsonville           J5-02.00           04
  4 Groves, Monica               McNary HS              5-02.00           04
  4 Jensen, Stefanie             Nyssa HS              J5-02.00           04
  4 Knowlton, Tracie             Forest Grove HS       J5-02.00           04
  4 Gillespie, Emily          Sr Marist                 5-02.00 1.57m     06
  9 Davison, Heidi               North Bend HS          5-00.00           04
  9 Mueller, Briawna             Hermiston HS           5-00.00           04
  9 Boyl, Molly                  Lincoln HS             5-00.00           04
  9 Durand, Meaghan              Sherwood HS            5-00.00           04
  9 Zimmerman, Lindsay        11 Summit                 5-00.00           05
  9 Knowlton, Tracie          12 Forest Grove          J5-00.00           05
  9 Fuqua, Gina               12 Summit                J5-00.00           05
  9 Oenning, Kristin          Fr Sherwood               5-00.00 1.52m     06
  9 Gardner, Natalie          Fr Barlow                 5-00.00 1.52m     06
  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
=======================================================================
  
  1 Stratton, Erika           12 Summit                11-00.00          05
  2 Kaatz, Carmen                Mountain View HS      10-06.00          04
  3 Stratton, Erika              Summit HS             10-00.00          04
  4 Little, Alaura               Siuslaw HS             9-06.00          04
  4 Little, Alaura            10 Siuslaw                9-06.00          05
  4 Myers, Jenny              11 Wilsonville           J9-06.00          05
  4 Krempley, Tara            11 Sherwood              J9-06.00          05
  4 Beard, Lindsay            09 South Eugene Hig      J9-06.00          05
  9 Schopp, Haley                Sherwood HS            9-03.00          04
  9 Larson, Ingrid               Lincoln HS            J9-03.00          04
 
 
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
============================================================================
    
  1 Rhodes, Rebecca           So South Salem          18-00.25 2.8 5.49m 06 
  2 Payne, Antonet               Benson Poly OR       17-09.00 NWI       04
  3 Callier, Sara             12 Benson Poly OR       17-08.75 1.9       05
  4 Callier, Sara                Benson Poly OR       17-01.50 NWI       04
  5 Larson, Mackenzie         Sr Pendleton            17-02.00 2.9 5.23m 06
  6 Mason, Desiri             Sr Benson               16-04.50 1.0 4.99m 06
  7 Marshall, Valerie            Bend HS              16-04.25 NWI       04
  8 Holding, Emily            10 Damascus             16-03.75 1.5       05
  9 Haltiner, Whitney         12 Tillamook            16-02.25 1.5       05
 10 Tuma, Courtney            10 Southridge High      16-02.00 1.9       05

 
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
============================================================================
  
  1 Callier, Sara             12 Benson Poly OR      39-05.50 2.0        05
  2 Kumar, Suni               Jr Summit              36-09.50 NWI 11.21m 06 
  3 Gillespie, Emily          Sr Marist              35-08.00 NWI 10.87m 06
  4 Crager, Chrissy              Mountain View HS    35-03.00 NWI        04
  5 Miller, Maddie            Jr Catlin Gabel        35-02.50 NWI 10.73m 06 
  6 Mann, Mckenzie            Jr Springfield         35-02.00 NWI 10.72m 06  
  7 Aina, Rachel                 Forest Grove HS     35-01.75 NWI        04
  8 Bochart, Rachele             David Douglas       34-09.50 NWI        04
  9 Ferguson, Danielle        Jr Barlow              34-09.50 NWI 10.60m 06
 10 Rhodes, Rebecca           So South Salem         34-09.75 NWI 10.61m 06  

 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
  
  1 Horton, Stephanie            Tigard HS             44-10.25          04
  2 Espinoza, Jaclyn             Regis                 40-03.50          04
  3 Cowan, Aubrey                McNary HS             40-00.50          04
  4 Bothum, Mykael               Hermiston HS          39-06.25          04
  5 Hale, Martha              Jr David Dougla          38-11.50  11.87m  06
  6 Cowan, Aubrey             12 McNary                38-09.00          05
  7 Tripp, Katherine          Sr Douglas               38-08.75  11.80m  06
  8 Onyima, Amarachi          12 Gresham High Sch      37-08.50          05
  9 Tripp, Katherline         11 Suhterlin high        37-02.50          05
 10 Barnett, Anne             Sr Hermiston             37-03.00  11.35m  06

 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
  
  1 Tripp, Katherine          Sr Douglas                 146-05  44.64m  06
  2 Espinoza, Jaclyn             Regis                   144-01          04
  3 Fahey, Melinda               McKay HS                132-01          04
  4 Tripp, Katherline         11 Suhterlin high          131-06          05
  5 Wilkins, Lauren           Jr Jesuit                  124-00  37.79m  06
  6 Gustafson, Greta          11 Barlow                  122-01          05
  7 Cox, Kari                    Bend HS                 122-01          04
  8 3 Lee, Kirstin            Jr Newberg                 120-06  36.74m  06   
  9 Hendershot, Kayla         Jr Sandy                   119-03  36.34m  06 
 10 Hendershot, Kayla         10 Sandy                   116-07          05
  
 
Girls Javelin Throw 
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
=======================================================================
  
  1 Yurkovich, Rachel         12 Newberg                 176-05          05
  2 Yurkovich, Rachel            Newberg HS              149-09          04
  3 Sexton, Lauren            12 Forest Grove            141-07          05
  4 McCrea, Ashley               North Bend HS           140-09          04
  5 McCrea, Ashley            12 North Bend HS           136-00          05
  6 Kimberly, Courtney        12 North Bend HS           134-09          05
  7 Barnett, Anne             Sr Hermiston               132-00  40.23m  06  
  8 Sexton, Lauren               Forest Grove HS         131-09          04
  9 Ramos, Chelsey            10 Nyssa                   126-02          05
 10 Kindle, Emily                Cascade HS              125-11          04
 
 
Girls Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
  
  1 Hendershot, Kayla         Jr Sandy                   131-05 40.05m   06
  2 Greatwood, Emmy           Sr Sheldon                 124-01 37.82m   06 
  3 Porter, Michol            Sr South Eugene            83-06  25.46m   06 
  4 Prior, Nicole             Sr Churchill               77-00  23.46m   06 
  5 Kau, Stephanie            So Crow                    75-04  22.97m   06 
  6 Baratta, Sadie            Fr North Eugene            71-03  21.71m   06
  7 Nash, Mary Beth           Sr Beaverton               68-06  20.89m   06
  8 Lewellyn, Jamie           Jr Crow                    67-10  20.67m   06
 
 

                       Girl Top 10 : Boy Top 10 
	  
		
			
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
=========================================================================
  
  1 Ingrao, Nathan            12 Sandy                    10.96   0.9     05
  2 Campbell, Aaron           11 Summit                   11.04   0.9     05
  3 Michener, Sam             12 Barlow                   11.08   0.9     05
  4 Lewis, Ryan               12 Damascus                 11.09   0.9     05
  5 Michener, Sam                Barlow HS                11.19           04
  6 Powell, Mikhail           12 Beaverton                11.25   1.3     05
  7 Torsey, John              12 Summit                   11.25   1.9     05
  8 Vanassche, Scott             Rex Putnam HS            11.26           04
  9 Hartford, Jasen              Yamhill-Carlton          11.29           04
 10 Fitzgerald, Ryan          11 Westview HS              11.31   0.9     05
 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
=========================================================================
  Send us a picture...
  1 Gonzales, Tony            Fr McKay                    11.49  -1.0     06
  2 Polk, Jordan              09 Lincoln                  11.60   1.4     05
  3 Jones, Isaiah             09 Benson Poly OR           11.76   1.4     05
  4 Cook, Kevin               09 Barlow                   11.78   1.4     05
  5 Childs, Zach              09 Churchill                11.83   1.4     05
  6 Swift, Chris              09 Barlow                   11.86   1.4     05
  7 Gross, Joel               09 Beaverton                11.91   1.7     05
  8 Hill, Domenique           09 Benson Poly OR           11.91   1.4     05
  9 Lewis, Sean               Fr Damascus Chr             11.92  -1.0     06
 10 Clark, Nick                  David Douglas            11.95           04


Mixed 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=========================================================================
  
  1 McCallister, Kacey           McNary HS                16.09           04
  2 Caswell, Brandon             Pendelton                16.09   1.8     05
  3 Caswell, Brandon             Pendleton                17.29  -3.1     06
  4 Ettinger, Eli                Sunset High Scho         18.29           04
  5 Abbott, Zach                 Alice Ott Middle         18.83           04
  6 Abbott, Zach                 Alice Ott Middle         18.67   1.8     05
  7 Ettinger, Eli                Sunset High              20.06   1.8     05
  8 Osbourne, David              Bandon High Scho         20.25           04
  9 Kallapa, Kaleb               Columbia River           20.29  -3.1     06
 10 Roberts, John                South Eugene Hig         20.30           04

 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=========================================================================
  
  1 Lewis, Ryan               12 Damascus                 21.53   4.1     05
  2 Ingrao, Nathan            12 Sandy                    21.66   4.1     05
  3 Ingrao, Nathan               Sandy HS                 22.11           04
  4 Michener, Sam             12 Barlow                   22.15   4.1     05
  5 Campbell, Aaron           Sr Summit                   22.57  -1.9     06
  6 Ward, Chris               12 Summit                   22.57   4.1     05
  7 Faranacci, Tom            10 Southridge High          22.69   1.1     05
  8 Torsey, John              12 Summit                   22.80   4.1     05
  9 Bailey, Ryan              Jr McKay                    22.83  -1.9     06
 10 Williams, Curran             Benson Poly OR           22.96           04


Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
==========================================================================
  
  1 Ingrao, Nathan            12 Sandy                    48.05           05
  2 Anderson, Nate               Benson Poly OR           48.54           04
  3 Ingrao, Nathan               Sandy HS                 48.57           04
  4 Anderson, Nate            Sr Benson                   48.64           06
  5 Wright, Aric              12 South Eugene Hig         49.58           05
  6 Tillery, Thomas              Benson Poly OR           49.89           04
  7 Tweedy, Mat                  Molalla HS               50.01           04
  8 Thompson, Travis          Sr Newport                  50.20           06
  9 Romero-Clark, Martin      12 Benson Poly OR           50.46           05
 10 Pacholl, Brad             12 North Clackamas          50.49           05

 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
  
  1 Perri, Andrew             12 Oakridge               1:53.34           05
  2 Perri, Andrew                Oakridge HS            1:53.92           04
  3 Anderson, Nate            11 Benson Poly OR         1:53.80           05
  4 Neuman, Kenyon            12 Summit                 1:55.03           05
  5 Nichols, Ryan             12 Corvallis              1:55.15           05
  6 Romey, Matt               12 Sandy                  1:55.43           05
  7 Knight, Jacob                Bend HS                1:56.15           04
  8 Dallaire, Greg            12 Crater                 1:56.28           05
  9 Karsten, Brian            11 Sandy                  1:57.26           05
 10 Walters, Sid              12 Cleveland              1:57.56           05
 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run - Ran in 2006 (in the sideways rain!)
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  
  1 Ringe, Alex               So Hermiston              4:06.36           06
  2 Liebman, Jeremy           Sr Clackamas              4:10.78           06
  3 Taylor, Bradley           Sr Oakridge               4:10.84           06
  4 Manning, Brian            So Jesuit                 4:11.36           06
  5 Larson, Sam               Jr Jesuit                 4:11.91           06
  6 Carpenter, Joseph         Jr Lincoln                4:12.62           06
  7 Kirch, Eric               Sr Tigard                 4:17.08           06
  8 Seus, Mike                Jr St Mary's              4:17.37           06
  9 Hammer, Max               Jr Sheldon                4:18.32           06
 10 Erickson, Ryan            Sr Churchill              4:18.93           06
 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run - Ran in 2004, 2005 and 2006 XO Elite sections
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
=======================================================================
  
  1 Kenny Klotz               12 Central Catholic       4:17.84           06
  2 Joe Churchill             12 Auburn Riverside HS    4:20.72           06
  3 Isaac Stoutenburg         12 Crater                 4:22.05           06
  4 Taylor, Bradley           11 Oakridge               4:23.13           05
  5 McDaniel, Devin           12 Sandy                  4:23.94           05
  6 McDaniel, Devin              Sandy HS               4:25.35           04
  7 Jerhoemee Murray          12 Centery HS             4:25.86           06
  8 Brian Saxe                12 Sandy HS               4:26.38           06
  9 Fulton, Leland               Philomath HS           4:26.78           04
 10 Matt Hollander            11 Marist HS              4:27.90           06
 

Mixed 1500 Meter Run Wheelchair
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
  
  1 McCallister, Kacey           McNary HS              3:32.35           04
  2 Caswell, Brandon             Pendleton              3:42.22           06
  3 Caswell, Brandon             Pendelton              3:54.27           05
  4 Kallapa, Kaleb               Columbia River         4:13.20           06
  5 Jones, Walter                Summit HS              4:36.25           04
  6 Abbott, Zach                 Alice Ott Middle       4:47.01           04
  7 Abbott, Zach                 Alice Ott Middle       4:53.93           05
  8 Abbott, Zach              Fr David Dougla           4:57.78           06
  9 Osbourne, David              Bandon High Scho       5:09.77           04
 10 Roberts, John                South Eugene Hig       5:09.90           04


Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
=======================================================================
  
  1 Eagon, Stuart                Beaverton HS           8:23.32           04
  2 Ahmed, Zuber              12 Benson Poly OR         8:26.06           05
  3 Neuman, Kenyon            12 Summit                 8:31.31           05
  4 Stoutenburgh, Isaac       11 Crater                 8:33.82           05
  5 Neuman, Kenyon               Summit HS              8:35.13           04
  6 Taylor, Bradley           11 Oakridge               8:42.77           05
  7 Ellis, Nate               12 Westview HS            8:45.46           05
  8 Taylor, Bradley              Oakridge HS            8:46.54           04
  9 Barretos, John               Lebanon                8:47.10           04
 10 Pino, Adam                   Siuslaw HS             8:47.97           04
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Freshman
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
=======================================================================
  
  1 Anderson, Aaron           Fr Lincoln HS             9:14.10           04
  2 Mathabane, Nathan         Fr Lincoln                9:21.57           06
  3 Juarez, Walter            Fr Hermiston HS           9:26.89           04
  4 Turina, Samot             Fr Central Cath           9:29.24           06
  5 Unkeles, Adrian           Fr Lincoln                9:34.01           06
  6 Waldram, Jason            Fr Aloha                  9:35.61           06
  7 Kerr-Daly, Eamon          Fr South Eugene           9:37.24           06
  8 Berrian, Trevor           Fr North Bend             9:41.13           06
  9 Vaccaro, Connor           Fr Siuslaw HS             9:41.35           04
 10 Ringe, Jordan             Fr Hermiston              9:43.92           06


Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  
  1 Morgan, Taylor            So Central Cath           9:38.33           06
  2 Klotz, Kenny              Sr Central Cath           9:38.37           06
  3 Sherman, David            JR McKenzie              10:02.53           06
  4 Juarez, Walter            Jr Hermiston             10:10.81           06
  5 Dean, Justin              Sr Hermiston             10:35.02           06
  6 Smith, Matt               Sr Jesuit                10:44.87           06
  7 Altemus, Ben              Jr Oakridge              10:53.23           06
  8 Lewis, Grant              Jr David Dougla          10:53.75           06
  9 Semph, Tom                Jr Southridge            11:04.59           06
 10 Jabin, Zach               So McKay                 11:31.63           06



Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
=========================================================================
  
  1 Clarke, Tyler                Clackamas HS             14.57           04
  2 Cram, Collin                 Siuslaw HS               15.02           04
  3 Garcia, Dan                  Barlow HS                15.17           04
  4 Goff, Adam                12 Crater                   15.33   2.3     05
  5 McBee, Tyler              Jr Beaverton                15.37  -2.3     06
  6 Herman, Clayton           12 Molalla                  15.40   2.3     05
  7 McBee, Tyler              10 Beaverton                15.41   2.3     05
  8 Ackley, Marshall          Sr Nyssa                    15.42  -2.3     06
  9 Houser, Charlie              Bend HS                  15.44           04
 10 Brown, Mike                  McKay HS                 15.53           04


Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
==========================================================================
  
  1 Ackley, Marshall          Sr Nyssa                    39.48           06
  2 McBee, Tyler              Jr Beaverton                39.91           06
  3 Zaganiacz, John           Sr Wilsonville              39.97           06
  4 Mathews, Marcus           10 Southridge High          40.09           05
  5 Hinchman, David              Bend HS                  40.42           04
  6 Cope, Tyler               Jr Jesuit                   40.43           06
  7 Douglas, Brendan          11 Catlin Gabel             40.45           05
  8 Brown, Mike                  McKay HS                 40.69           04
  9 Wiens, Daniel             12 Summit                   40.87           05
 10 Comstock, Kevin           11 Suhterlin high           41.28           05
 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  
==========================================================================
  
  1 Summit High School                                    42.80           05
  2 Summit High School  'A'                               43.17           04
     1) Torsey, John                    2) Campbell, Aaron                
     3) Crabtree, Nathan                4) Ward, Chris     
  3 Benson Polytechnic High School                        43.64           05
  4 Barlow High School                                    43.68           05
  5 Barlow                                                43.73           06
  6 North Salem                                           43.80           06
  7 Westview                                              43.82           06
  8 Barlow High School  'A'                               43.88           04
     1) Michener, Sam                   2) Bruce, Matt                    
     3) Hubbard, Joe                    4) Allen, Conrad   
  9 McKay High School                                     43.90           05
 10 Southridge High Schoo                                 43.93           05
  

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  
==========================================================================
  
  1 Benson Polytechnic High School                      3:21.93           05
  2 Benson Polytechnic High School  'A'                 3:23.75           04
     1) Anderson, Nate                  2) Tillery, Thomas                
     3) Romero-Clark, Martin            4) Williams, Curran        
  3 Sandy High School                                   3:25.08           05
  4 South Eugene High School                            3:25.31           05
  5 Rex Putnam High School  'A'                         3:26.21           04
     1) Luettgerodt, Riley              2) Regan, Kevin                   
     3) Nacoste, Sean                   4) Vanassche, Scott               
  6 Benson                                              3:28.44           06
  7 Yamill-Carlton High School  'A'                     3:28.57           04
     1) Garrett, Zak                    2) Hartford, Jasen                
     3) Naef, Alex                      4) Odle, Ronnie   
  8 Summit High School  'A'                             3:28.90           04
     1) Neuman, Kenyon                  2) Vom Steeg, Gerhett             
     3) Crabtree, Nathan                4) Harper, Bryan   
  9 Summit High School                                  3:29.09           05
 10 Beaverton High School                               3:29.41           05
 
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
==========================================================================
  
  1 Jesuit                                              3:41.67           06
  2 McKay                                               3:43.55           06
  3 Summit                                              3:45.58           06
  4 Lincoln                                             3:51.55           06
  5 N. Clackamas Christian                              3:53.58           06
  6 Clackamas                                           3:54.00           06
  7 Marist                                              3:54.45           06
  8 David Douglas                                       3:54.66           06
  9 Oakridge                                            3:55.63           06
 10 Benson                                              3:56.51           06

 
Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals
=======================================================================
  
  1 Central Catholic                                   10:34.95           06
  2 Jesuit                                             10:58.21           06
  3 South Eugene                                       10:58.24           06
  4 Lincoln                                            11:07.22           06
  5 David Douglas                                      11:13.82           06
  6 McKay                                              11:16.57           06
  7 Summit                                             11:16.59           06
  8 Barlow                                             11:30.08           06
  9 Southridge                                         11:34.61           06
 10 Marist                                             11:35.54           06
 
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
  
  1 Clarke, Tyler                Clackamas HS           6-09.00 
  2 Smith, Jacob              12 Barlow                 6-06.00           05
  2 Smith, Jacob                 Barlow HS              6-06.00           04
  4 Poppe, Tyler                 Churchill HS           6-05.00           04
  5 Axelrod, Jarrett             Wilsonville            6-04.00           04
  5 Lariza, Matt                 Barlow HS              6-04.00           04
  5 Collett, Wes              12 Lake Oswego            6-04.00           05
  8 Peiskee, Barry            Fr Sheldon                6-03.00 1.90m     06
  8 Poppe, Tyler              Sr Churchill              6-03.00 1.90m     06
  8 McVein, Aaron             Sr Sheldon                6-03.00 1.90m     06
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
=======================================================================
  
  1 Evans, Darryl             12 South Eugene Hig      15-06.00           05
  2 Singhai, Brian            12 David Douglas         14-00.00           05
  3 Cram, Collin                 Siuslaw HS            13-09.00           04
  4 Johnson, Alex             12 Benson Poly OR        13-06.00           05
  5 Haynes, Ben                  Summit HS             13-03.00           04
  6 Duerst, Joe                  Bend HS               13-00.00           04
  6 Voogd, Chris                 Siuslaw HS           J13-00.00           04
  6 Singhai, Brian               David Douglas        J13-00.00           04
  6 Salmon, Greg              12 Newberg              X13-00.00           05
  6 Voogd, Chris              12 Siuslaw              J13-00.00           05
  6 Haynes, Ben               12 Summit               J13-00.00           05
 
Boys Long Jump
======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
======================================================================
  
  1 Dutra, AJ                 12 Sherwood              22-05.50 2.7       05
  2 Dutra, AJ                 Sr Sherwood              22-05.25 5.1 6.84m 06
  3 Felt, Justin              Sr Churchill             22-03.75 1.8 6.80m 06
  4 Felt, Justin              11 Churchill             22-01.50 2.4       05
  5 Wilcox, Sean                 Mountain View HS      21-08.75 NWI       04
  6 Accinelli, Anthony           North Bend HS         21-06.25 NWI       04
  7 Newsom, Derek             So Silverton             21-06.00 3.3 6.55m 06
  8 Akpla, Elvis              Jr Lincoln               21-05.50 2.9 6.54m 06
  9 Redfield, Jake            Sr Oakland               21-04.75 4.6 6.52m 06
 10 Evensen, Matt                Portland Frankli      21-04.00 NWI       04
 
 
Boys Triple Jump
======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
======================================================================
  
  1 Mitchel, Mshaka           12 South Eugene Hig      45-11.50 3.4        05
  2 Wilcox, Sean                 Mountain View HS      45-06.00 NWI        04
  3 Hamm, Greg                   Hermiston HS          45-02.50 NWI        04
  4 Herrington, Blake            Rex Putnam HS         44-10.75 NWI        04
  5 Lariza, Matt              12 Barlow                44-10.00 1.6        05
  6 Monroe, Sean              Jr South Salem           44-07.00 4.7 13.58m 06
  7 Todd, Scott                  Siuslaw HS            43-00.50 NWI        04
  8 Felt, Justin              Sr Churchill             43-02.25 1.3 13.16m 06
  9 Bruck, Jed                Sr Wilsonville           43-01.75 2.8 13.15m 06
 10 Graves, Jude              Jr Aloha                 43-01.00 1.2 13.13m 06

 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
  
  1 Staub, Joe                   Wilsonville           55-04.50           04
  2 Wade, Myles               Jr Benson                53-01.50  16.19m   06
  3 Carey, Sean               Sr Newberg               53-00.25  16.16m   06
  4 Barrett, Robert           12 Churchill             52-08.25           05
  5 Wuethrich, Brian             North Bend HS         52-07.75           04
  6 Carey, Sean               11 Newberg               52-03.75           05
  7 Johnson, Ethan            So Lincoln               51-04.50  15.66m   06
  8 Barker, Jake              Jr Molalla               51-03.50  15.63m   06
  9 Bell, John                Sr Clackamas             50-11.50  15.53m   06
 10 Gann, Mike                Sr Benson                49-11.00  15.21m   06
  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
  
  1 Staub, Joe                   Wilsonville             165-09           04
  2 Marin, Anthony               McKay HS                153-05           04
  3 Yates, Corey              11 Newberg                 151-03           05
  4 Cole, Mat                    North Bend HS           150-09           04
  5 Christie, David              Sherwood HS             149-00           04
  6 Rosengreen, Cory          Sr Beaverton               145-00 44.19m    06
  7 Ross, Josh                Sr Hermiston               144-01 43.93m    06
  8 Barker, Jake              Jr Molalla                 143-05 43.71m    06
  9 Waters, Jason                Churchill HS            143-02           04
 10 Sanders, Aaron            Jr Hermiston               142-02 43.34m    06

 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
  
  1 Wolff, Alex               12 Newberg                 197-02           05
  2 Zahn, Phil                   Newberg HS              194-10           04
  3 Hostetler, Cyrus          12 Newberg                 194-06           05
  4 Thompson, Michael         10 Southridge High         193-03           05
  6 Roshau, Paul              12 Churchill               184-11           05
  7 Wuethrich, Brian             North Bend HS           184-09           04
  8 Valley, Justin            12 Summit                  184-02           05
  9 Roshau, Paul                 Churchill HS            181-10           04
 10 Simmons, Mike                Clackamas HS            181-09           04
 
 
 Boys Hammer Throw
======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        
======================================================================
  
  1 Reyes, Andrew             Sr McKay                   110-00 33.53m    06
  2 Duff, Chad                Jr South Eugene            105-09 32.24m    06
  3 Saxon, Tyler              So Churchill               104-02 31.75m    06
  4 Meza, Jose                Sr Benson                  103-09 31.63m    06
  5 Randall, Eric             Sr Benson                  103-00 31.40m    06
  6 Sorensen, Kyle            Jr Sprague                  97-11 29.84m    06
  7 Nutting, David            Sr South Eugene             89-11 27.42m    06
  8 Horton, T.J.              Jr North Eugene             87-09 26.76m    06
  9 Marin, Deontay            Jr McKay                    86-03 26.28m    06
 10 Owens, Stephen            Jr South Salem              76-09 23.40m    06
 

 

 



 

 

 

 



This year's Invited Teams
Large Size Schools
--------------------
Barlow
Benson
Camas
Capital
Centralia
Crater
Curtis
David Douglas
Hermiston
Lewis and Clark
Lincoln
McKay
McNary
North Salem
Redmond
Sandy
Silverton
South Eugene
Southridge
Springfield
Summit
Tigard
Westview

Medium Size Schools
--------------------
Elmira
Molalla
Newport
Sherwood
Siuslaw
Tillamook
Catlin Gabel

Small Size Schools
--------------------
Crow
Damascus Christian
Horizon Christian
Mckenzie
Portland Waldorf

   
                ©Team XO Inc.
           P :: 541.579.TEAM
           E :: ross@teamxo.com
           M :: P.O. Box 3915
           Eugene, OR 97403

 
Go to www.teamxo.com email XO Go to your home!!!