Start List




Eugene Weather
Map/Directions
Lodging (CVALCO)
Visiting Eugene





-Starting lists with lane/section/flight assignments.

Attention Coaches:
There will be no additions or changes to events... only corrections will be accepted.
Additionally, please note that the paper trail will be printed at 5pm tonight and only scratches will be accepted after that.

 

2006 XO Invite Highlight Video -- Year 3

 

 


                         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/26/2007
                             XO INVITE - 4/28/2007                             
                                 Hayward Field                                 
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Rau, Jason                    So Newport               12.24 
  2  Baker, Jeremiah               Sr North Salem           12.04 
  3  Pierce-Wright, Chris          Sr Catlin Gabel          11.94 
  4  Lapite, Abraham               So South Eugene          11.64 
  5  Lachmann, Dennis              Jr North Salem           11.64 
  6  Garnier, Joji                 Jr Catlin Gabel          12.01 
  7  Lara-Sullivan, Jory           Sr Elmira                12.22 
  8  So, Man Pok                   Sr Crow                  12.54 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Marais, Will                  Sr Siuslaw               11.54 
  2  Malley, Jamarian              Sr Benson                11.49 
  3  Robinson, Zach                So Lewis & Clark         11.41 
  4  Hearvy, King                  Sr Lincoln               11.37 
  5  Bennett, Blaise               Sr Tillamook             11.41 
  6  Gilbride, Kevin               Sr Summit                11.44 
  7  Mesa, David                   Sr Siuslaw               11.54 
  8  Horne, Burgess                Sr Curtis                11.54 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Smith, Justin                 Sr Southridge            11.33 
  2  Lewis, Sean                   So Damascus Chr          11.29 
  3  Jarvis, Dusty                 So Springfield           11.24 
  4  Keel, Isaiah                  Sr Westview              11.17 
  5  Grady, Scott                  Jr Tigard                11.24 
  6  Smith, Reese                  Sr McKay                 11.24 
  7  Jones, Andrew                 Sr Catlin Gabel          11.29 
  8  Baldwin, Alex                 Sr Centralia             11.36 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Gonzalez, Tony                So McKay                 11.14 
  2  Newsom, Derek                 Jr Silverton             11.14 
  3  Polk, Jordan                  Jr Lincoln               11.07 
  4  Bailey, Ryan                  Sr McKay                 10.79 
  5  Capelle, Eric                 Jr Barlow                11.04 
  6  Ramos, Jerell                 Sr Barlow                11.09 
  7  Blasher, Daniel               So South Eugene          11.14 
  8  Sherman, Antonio              Sr Camas                 11.16 
 
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Byerly, Erin                  Jr Damascus Chr          14.31 
  2  Estes, Caitlin                Sr McKenzie              13.84 
  3  Dick, Erin                    Sr Lincoln               13.53 
  4  Snell, Megan                  Jr Westview              13.38 
  5  Thomas, Michelle              Sr Westview              13.50 
  6  Eison-Washington, Katie       Jr Catlin Gabel          13.65 
  7  Hoang, Nam                    Sr Benson                13.85 
  8  Ames, Dominique               Sr Crow                  14.54 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Thurston, Brittany            So Westview              13.28 
  2  Kirk, Paige                   Jr Silverton             13.24 
  3  Kennedy, Jordan               Sr Newport               13.04 
  4  Waud, Melissa                 Jr Tillamook             13.00 
  5  Kellmer, Allison              Sr Camas                 13.04 
  6  Holding, Emily                Sr Damascus Chr          13.14 
  7  Kimball, Karryn               So Newport               13.24 
  8  Tavares, Lakisha              So Barlow                13.35 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Smith, Falissa                Sr Southridge            12.94 
  2  Wiebe, Malina                 Sr South Eugene          12.90 
  3  Hones, Kelsay                 So Southridge            12.76 
  4  Harris, Vanessa               Jr Curtis                12.34 
  5  Martin, Jewel                 Sr Benson                12.62 
  6  Aguiar, Alma                  Sr Hermiston             12.78 
  7  Hollingsworth, Tosha          Fr Capital               12.94 
  8  Davis, Arlisha                So Lincoln               12.95 
 
Event 3  Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Garnier, Ollie                Fr Catlin Gabel          12.95 
  3  Sayler, Josh                  Fr Damascus Chr          12.45 
  4  Hull, Austin                  Fr Capital               12.14 
  5  McNeil, Jon                   Fr Horizon Chri          12.24 
  6  Welch, James                  Fr McNary                12.24 
  7  Randall, David                Fr Horizon Chri          12.24 
  8  Thoms, Ethan                  Fr Crow                  12.74 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Swanson, Sean                 Fr Lewis & Clark         11.88 
  3  Keel, Daniel                  Fr Westview              11.54 
  4  Jackson, Frederick            Fr Benson                11.39 
  5  Beck, Kelley                  Fr Crater                11.44 
  6  Pankey, Kasey                 Fr Hermiston             11.83 
  7  Roccasalva, Dion              Fr Summit                11.97 
 
Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshman
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Russell, Candice              Fr Horizon Chri          14.43 
  2  Bruhn, Clarissa               Fr Molalla               14.04 
  3  Thramer, Elizabeth            Fr Springfield           13.74 
  4  Rodriguez, Angelica           Fr Hermiston             13.73 
  5  Doyle, Hollie                 Fr Newport               13.94 
  6  Brandt, Tausha                Fr Newport               14.42 
  7  Clarke, Kalifa                Fr Catlin Gabel          14.44 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Harbick, Kaitlyn              Fr Sherwood              13.70 
  2  Fleshman, Gabby               Fr Silverton             13.64 
  3  Smith, Robin                  Fr Tillamook             12.71 
  4  Schueler, Kellie              Fr Summit                12.26 
  5  Pittman, Tiarra               Fr Lincoln               12.55 
  6  Pitassi, Seanna               Fr Camas                 13.04 
  7  Applegate, Shay               Fr South Eugene          13.64 
 
Event 5  Mixed 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  West, Gabe                     M Summit                25.80 
  2  Fowler, Rena                   W Kelly MS             X23.42 
  3  Kallapa, Kaleb                 M Columbia River       X16.40 
  4  Caswell, Brandon               M Pendelton            X14.80 
  5  Abbott, Zach                 MSo David Dougla          16.38 
  6  Roberts, John                  M Lane CC              X19.29 
  7  Seser, Kanya                   W Tualatin MS          X23.65 
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Brands, Sean                  Jr Newport               25.34 
  2  Blasher, Daniel               So South Eugene          24.34 
  3  Mesa, David                   Sr Siuslaw               23.89 
  4  Smith, Reese                  Sr McKay                 23.84 
  5  Hendricks, Brian              Jr North Salem           23.87 
  6  Marais, Will                  Sr Siuslaw               24.34 
  7  Bernard-Jones, John           Sr Benson                24.76 
  8  Rossing, Jack                 Jr Catlin Gabel          25.38 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Lachmann, Dennis              Jr North Salem           23.64 
  2  Jones, Andrew                 Sr Catlin Gabel          23.54 
  3  Sheets, Loren                 Jr Horizon Chri          23.50 
  4  Bennett, Blaise               Sr Tillamook             23.44 
  5  Prewitt, Duane                Sr Westview              23.49 
  6  McNeil, DJ                    Jr Lewis & Clark         23.53 
  7  McClain, Shane                Jr McNary                23.56 
  8  Casqueiro, Andrew             Jr McNary                23.64 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Smith, Justin                 Sr Southridge            23.28 
  2  Westlund, Brian               Sr Tigard                23.11 
  3  Johnson, Antwan               Sr Summit                23.04 
  4  Sherman, Antonio              Sr Camas                 23.00 
  5  Jones, Isaiah                 Jr Benson                23.00 
  6  Nollan, Robby                 Jr Curtis                23.04 
  7  Baldwin, Alex                 Sr Centralia             23.26 
  8  Hearvy, King                  Sr Lincoln               23.38 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Jarvis, Dusty                 So Springfield           22.94 
  2  Gonzalez, Tony                So McKay                 22.84 
  3  Grady, Scott                  Jr Tigard                22.67 
  4  East, Brennan                 Sr David Dougla          22.45 
  5  Polk, Jordan                  Jr Lincoln               22.63 
  6  Lewis, Sean                   So Damascus Chr          22.70 
  7  Buckendorf, Cody              Sr Summit                22.84 
  8  Stephenson, Hallister         Sr Molalla               22.96 
 
Event 7  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Tukua, Alissa                 Sr Damascus Chr          29.34 
  2  Momm, Monique                 SR Molalla               28.54 
  3  Kimball, Karryn               So Newport               28.94 
  4  Ames, Tavia                   So Crow                  28.44 
  5  Robinson, Becky               So Tigard                28.49 
  6  Harbick, Krystle              So McKenzie              29.24 
  7  Byerly, Erin                  Jr Damascus Chr          29.84 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Minor, Carrie                 Sr Siuslaw               28.12 
  2  Wiebe, Malina                 Sr South Eugene          27.74 
  3  Aguiar, Alma                  Sr Hermiston             26.82 
  4  Chestnut, Brittany            So Newport               26.72 
  5  Harvey, Kema                  Fr Lincoln               26.81 
  6  Pitassi, Seanna               Fr Camas                 27.14 
  7  Miller, Isabelle              So Catlin Gabel          27.89 
  8  Kirk, Paige                   Jr Silverton             28.14 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Waud, Melissa                 Jr Tillamook             26.03 
  3  Harris, Vanessa               Jr Curtis                25.64 
  4  Schueler, Kellie              Fr Summit                25.24 
  5  Perra, Megan                  Fr Lincoln               25.62 
  6  Hoffman, Brenna               Sr Sandy                 25.84 
  7  Kathrein, Sarah               So Sandy                 26.24 
  8  Hones, Kelsay                 So Southridge            26.44 
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Richter, Josh                 Sr Siuslaw               56.40 
  2  Juden, Mike                   Jr McKenzie              54.64 
  3  Mahaffey, Cole                Jr McKay                 53.84 
  4  Klawhun, Austin               Sr McKay                 53.34 
  5  Hanson, Ryan                  So Tigard                53.61 
  6  Wall, Brett                   Jr Barlow                54.36 
  7  Thoms, Ethan                  Fr Crow                  55.74 
  8  Sayler, Josh                  Fr Damascus Chr          57.74 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Wetzel, Jason                 So Tillamook             53.34 
  2  Bellingham, Bret              Sr Elmira                53.24 
  3  Sheets, Loren                 Jr Horizon Chri          53.04 
  4  Harris, Scott                 So Sherwood              52.94 
  5  Pallister, Tom                Sr Silverton             53.00 
  6  Nieves, Aristeo               Jr Tillamook             53.24 
  7  Crockett, Deerick             So McKay                 53.14 
  8  Hardy, Luke                   Sr Springfield           53.44 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Swift, Chris                  Jr Barlow                52.72 
  2  Head, Spencer                 Jr Camas                 52.64 
  3  Fehl, Charlie                 Sr Crater                51.94 
  4  St Peter, Beau                Sr McNary                51.94 
  5  Karas, Rowan                  Sr Portland Wal          51.94 
  6  McClain, Shane                Jr McNary                52.54 
  7  Schade, Max                   So Capital               52.71 
  8  Fengler, Torsten              Sr Westview              52.84 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Stephenson, Hallister         Sr Molalla               51.74 
  2  Miller, Robin                 Jr Summit                51.60 
  3  Nollan, Robby                 Jr Curtis                50.84 
  4  Jones, Isaiah                 Jr Benson                50.07 
  5  Westlund, Brian               Sr Tigard                50.78 
  6  Stewart, Jacob                Jr McNary                51.27 
  7  Smith, Dan                    Jr Southridge            51.71 
  8  Plastino, Wyatt               Jr Lewis & Clark         51.80 
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Giorgio, Holly                Jr McKenzie            1:10.14 
  2  Tukua, Alissa                 Sr Damascus Chr        1:07.66 
  3  Atkinson, Brittany            So Damascus Chr        1:06.76 
  4  Bochsler, Raeanne             Sr Silverton           1:05.44 
  5  Unti, Kristin                 Sr Westview            1:05.49 
  6  Carr, Shawniece               So Benson              1:07.60 
  7  Benjamin, Jennifer            Fr Benson              1:08.00 
  8  Swetland, Kaili               So McKenzie            1:10.94 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Hanchett, Sarah               So McKenzie            1:04.44 
  2  Leirman, Aimee                Jr Silverton           1:03.44 
  3  Durschmidt, Ashley            Sr McKay               1:02.94 
  4  Kennedy, Jordan               Sr Newport             1:02.84 
  5  Verhulst, Johannah            So Capital             1:02.85 
  6  Opsal, Lauren                 Jr South Eugene        1:03.24 
  7  Smith, Madison                Jr Curtis              1:04.17 
  8  Robinson, Becky               So Tigard              1:05.24 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Miller, Isabelle              So Catlin Gabel        1:02.41 
  2  Bunting, Rachel               Jr South Eugene        1:02.24 
  3  Pilette, Michelle             Fr Camas               1:02.14 
  4  Scholes, Hannah               Jr Capital             1:00.85 
  5  Brouse, Lauren                Fr McNary              1:01.05 
  6  Barrett, Lori                 Sr Crater              1:02.22 
  7  Coakley, Rachelle             Fr McNary              1:02.34 
  8  Wongwai, Jamie                Sr Camas               1:02.54 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Williams, Bethany             Jr Hermiston           1:00.43 
  2  Edwards, Arianna              Sr Southridge            59.91 
  3  Perra, Megan                  Fr Lincoln               58.62 
  4  Schueler, Kellie              Fr Summit                56.34 
  5  Hoffman, Brenna               Sr Sandy                 57.71 
  6  Steinbeck, Chloe              So Southridge            59.88 
  7  Parks, Kourtney               Sr Summit              1:00.32 
  8  Smith, Robin                  Fr Tillamook           1:00.44 
 
Event 10  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Conyers, Greg                 Jr Catlin Gabel        2:05.02 
  2  Werner, Daniel                So Tillamook           2:06.80 
  3  Fleming, Jordan               Jr McKenzie            2:07.90 
  4  Abuna, Roba                   Sr Benson              2:08.04 
  5  Waring, Josh                  Sr McNary              2:08.20 
  6  Conerly, Tom                  Sr Catlin Gabel        2:09.12 
  7  Platt, Josh                   So Horizon Chri        2:11.46 
  8  White, Michael                Jr Newport             2:11.37 
  9  Meyer, Willy                  Sr Elmira              2:12.10 
 10  Kalina, Nick                  Sr Sherwood            2:12.47 
 11  Gough, Bradye                 So Sherwood            2:16.47 
 12  Cline, Curtis                 Fr McKenzie            2:18.65 
 13  Bohrer, William               So Damascus Chr        2:18.78 
 14  Turney, Ryan                  Jr Tillamook           2:19.28 
 15  Muir-Filene, Simon            Jr Portland Wal        2:19.44 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Ringe, Alex                   Jr Hermiston           1:56.14 
  2  Roses, Marshall               Sr Molalla             1:58.40 
  3  Bugas, Nick                   Jr Westview            1:59.15 
  4  Crosby, Dao                   Sr Lewis & Clark       1:59.20 
  5  Toves, Nick                   Sr Curtis              1:59.61 
  6  Tracey, Colin                 Sr South Eugene        2:01.20 
  7  Augustyniak, Walker           Jr South Eugene        2:01.20 
  8  Gowen, Nick                   Jr Horizon Chri        2:01.26 
  9  Brown, Michael G              Jr Southridge          2:01.64 
 10  Hall, Mark                    Sr Lincoln             2:01.67 
 11  Miller, Graham                Sr Lewis & Clark       2:02.30 
 12  Karas, Rowan                  Sr Portland Wal        2:02.84 
 13  Klawhun, Alex                 Sr McKay               2:04.50 
 14  Saul, Adam                    So Capital             2:04.50 
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Hanchett, Sarah               So McKenzie            2:39.40 
  2  Perkins, Mesha                Fr Sherwood            2:40.00 
  3  Woosley, Samatha              Fr Siuslaw             2:40.07 
  4  Grubbs, Iris                  Sr Centralia           2:40.91 
  5  Smith, Shalisha               Fr Benson              2:43.42 
  6  Rendon, Esperanza             Fr Benson              2:51.20 
  7  Ramirez, Jessica              Fr Catlin Gabel        2:55.56 
  8  Conlon, Britta                Fr Portland Wal        2:51.00 
  9  Conlon, Mikaela               Fr Portland Wal        2:51.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Egan, Kelly                   Sr Springfield         2:20.67 
  2  McKinley, Melissa             Sr Hermiston           2:21.05 
  3  Vaughan, Mary                 Sr Newport             2:21.62 
  4  Crannell, Jessica             Sr Westview            2:21.98 
  5  Twombly, Leah                 Sr Siuslaw             2:22.70 
  6  Everetts, Janelle             Jr McKay               2:23.40 
  7  Jones, Amy                    Fr McNary              2:24.00 
  8  Barrett, Lori                 Sr Crater              2:24.30 
  9  Campbell, Bailey              Sr Capital             2:24.56 
 10  Salyer, Angelyn                  Molalla             2:25.86 
 11  Edwards, Calley               So Catlin Gabel        2:27.04 
 12  Braun, Hannah                 Jr McNary              2:29.80 
 13  Calder, Bekah                 Jr Capital             2:31.10 
 14  Smith, Amanda                 So Hermiston           2:32.40 
 15  Teller, Hillie                Fr Summit              2:32.66 
 16  Lance, Kelsey                 Jr North Salem         2:37.62 
 
Event 12  Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Reyes, Leo                    Jr McKay               4:26.58 
  2  Velez, Miguel                 Jr Tillamook           4:26.90 
  3  Harsell, Nick                 So Capital             4:30.10 
  4  Gowen, Nick                   Jr Horizon Chri        4:31.39 
  5  Falconer, Michael             Jr Portland Wal        4:33.90 
  6  Lundquist, Blake              So Lewis & Clark       4:34.00 
  7  Wallace, Derek                Jr Newport             4:34.52 
  8  Tippery, Gabe                 Jr Centralia           4:38.00 
  9  Utsey, Ryan                   Jr Lewis & Clark       4:38.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Mathabane, Nathan             So Lincoln             3:58.78 
  2  Ringe, Alex                   Jr Hermiston           4:03.50 
  3  Manning, Graydon              Sr Capital             4:04.10 
  4  Chellman, Nathan              Jr Sage Ridge         X4:08.00 
  5  Zaludek, Nelson               Sr Elmira              4:08.00 
  6  Puckett, Jerrod               Jr Crater              4:10.20 
  7  Costin, Tim                   So Springfield         4:12.99 
  8  Thompson, Darrick             Sr Lewis & Clark       4:14.00 
  9  Roses, Marshall               Sr Molalla             4:17.20 
 10  Hale, Joel                    Jr Sherwood            4:18.28 
 11  Lemay, Greg                   Jr Sherwood            4:20.80 
 12  Bright, Jordy                 Jr Barlow              4:22.68 
 13  Emberlin, Alex                So Westview            4:23.24 
 14  Myers, Erik                   So Westview            4:23.53 
 15  Kirtner, Sammy                So South Eugene        4:24.60 
 
Event 13  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Lewis, April                  Jr Curtis              5:11.40 
  2  Perry, Kayla                  So McNary              5:12.37 
  3  Harvey, Lauren                Sr South Eugene        5:16.60 
  4  Clark, Ariel                  So David Dougla        5:18.25 
  5  Garner, Brittany              So North Salem         5:22.00 
  6  Wilson, Annaliese             So Portland Wal        5:24.00 
  7  Shriver, Torin                So Centralia           5:25.00 
  8  Wheeler, Kali                 Fr North Salem         5:33.90 
  9  Hicks, Ericka                 Jr Newport             5:42.97 
 10  Andrews, Samantha             Sr Camas               5:10.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Twombly, Leah                 Sr Siuslaw             4:58.20 
  2  Kolberg, Betsy                So Lincoln             4:58.48 
  3  Tyerman, Kayleigh             So Crater              4:58.56 
  4  Carroll, Cassie               Jr Tigard              4:59.58 
  5  Lee, Sierra                   Sr Siuslaw             5:00.21 
  6  Stoutenburg, Laurie           Jr Crater              5:01.00 
  7  Bradbury, Mikayla             Jr Molalla             5:01.10 
  8  Smiley, Taylor                Sr Southridge          5:02.35 
  9  Martin, Bianca                Jr Westview            5:02.90 
 10  Edwards, Calley               So Catlin Gabel        5:03.60 
 11  Wright, Amanda                Jr Capital             5:05.30 
 12  Martin, Erika                 So Curtis              5:07.20 
 13  Rysdam, Sierra                Jr Silverton           5:08.00 
 
Event 14  Mixed 1500 Meter Run Wheelchair
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Caswell, Brandon               M Pendelton          X3:22.76 
  2  Abbott, Zach                 MSo David Dougla        4:03.70 
  3  Kallapa, Kaleb                 M Columbia River     X4:05.17 
  4  Roberts, John                  M Lane CC            X4:35.29 
 
Event 15  Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Herrmann, Michael             Jr North Salem         9:26.07 
  2  Karr, Justin                  Sr Tigard              9:34.50 
  3  Gonzalez, Tony                Jr Hermiston           9:44.58 
  4  Cushing, Dan                  So Sherwood            9:45.65 
  5  Ferris, James                 Jr Molalla             9:47.90 
  6  Jabin, Zach                   Jr McKay               9:48.28 
  7  Goodwin, Thomas               Fr McKay               9:52.20 
  8  Smith, Noah                   Jr Capital             9:55.30 
  9  Rogers, Zane                  So Tigard              9:56.35 
 10  Nieves, Miguel                Jr Tillamook           9:56.40 
 12  Burger, Adam                  So McNary              9:57.86 
 13  Henderson, Cody               Sr North Salem         9:58.83 
 14  Falconer, Michael             Jr Portland Wal        9:59.40 
 15  Gerg, Drew                    So Springfield        10:01.10 
 16  Tippery, Gabe                 Jr Centralia          10:05.00 
 17  Lagerstrom, Eric              Sr Barlow             10:07.27 
 18  Shepherd, Davis               Jr Elmira             10:04.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Geiger, Shane                 Jr Camas               8:42.00 
  2  Manning, Graydon              Sr Capital             8:42.50 
  3  Keyser, Jake                  Sr Crater              8:51.85 
  4  Santana, Ryan                 Jr Crater              8:55.43 
  5  Ringe, Jordan                 So Hermiston           9:01.64 
  6  Lindsay, Jack                 Sr Siuslaw             9:03.21 
  7  Elliott, Josh                 Fr Crater              9:03.91 
  8  Elliott, Zach                 So Crater              9:04.20 
  9  Parker, Matt                  Sr Lincoln             9:05.97 
 10  Chellman, Nathan              Jr Sage Ridge         X9:10.00 
 11  Wayne, Ian                    Jr Catlin Gabel        9:16.54 
 12  Graebner, Ryan                Jr South Eugene        9:24.10 
 13  Schneider-Lynch, Zach         Jr South Eugene        9:25.90 
 14  Ennis, Chris                  Fr Lewis & Clark       9:30.00 
 15  White, Devin                  So McKay               9:34.00 
 
Event 16  Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Lampi, Marsha                 Sr Lincoln            10:10.58 
  2  Macias, Jennifer              Sr Hermiston          10:16.83 
  3  Paulson, Ilsa                 Sr Sherwood           10:21.54 
  4  Ney, Hayley                   So Catlin Gabel       10:36.56 
  5  Davis, Ali                    Jr Tigard             10:54.20 
  6  Swanson, Riley                Jr Crater             10:57.50 
  7  Stoutenburg, Laurie           Jr Crater             11:07.30 
  8  Gruber, Kaylee                Sr Siuslaw            11:12.20 
  9  Loutzenhiser, Lauren          Jr Molalla            11:13.20 
 10  Walch, Sarah                  Jr Tigard             11:18.62 
 11  Shriver, Torin                So Centralia          11:20.00 
 12  Lewis, April                  Jr Curtis             11:21.50 
 13  Magee, Mackenzie              So Westview           11:30.00 
 14  Wallen, Emily                 So Capital            11:30.60 
 15  Friesen, Heidi                Jr Molalla            11:39.00 
 16  Bird, Alison                  Sr Curtis             11:40.60 
 17  Bender, Lynsey                So Sandy              11:49.18 
 18  Gullickson, Randi             So Elmira             11:53.80 
 19  Lance, Kelsey                 Jr North Salem        11:58.90
 20  Masterson, Casey              Sr Sheldon           X10:10.44 
 
Event 17  Boys 3000 Meter Run Freshman
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Sherman, Michael              Fr McKenzie            9:28.82 
  2  Madden, Patrick               Fr Summit              9:42.78 
  3  Alcorn, Derek                 Fr Lewis & Clark       9:50.00 
  4  Campbell, Joe                 Fr Siuslaw             9:57.17 
  5  Brown, Patrick                FR Southridge          9:58.00 
  6  Huynh, Nathan                 Fr Capital            10:02.20 
  7  Lozano, Miguel                Fr Tillamook          10:03.70 
  8  Berkner, Jacob                FR Siuslaw            10:12.00 
  9  Foubert, Ben                  Fr Barlow             10:16.00 
 10  Reiter, Josh                  Fr Camas              10:16.00 
 11  Lyon, Jeffrey                 Fr Westview           10:19.00 
 12  Jensen, Kade                  Fr Crater             10:22.86 
 13  Cruz, Juan                    Fr McKay              10:25.30 
 14  Burr, Josh                    Fr Westview           10:25.31 
 15  Dixon, Greyson                Fr Crater             10:26.00 
 16  Finnell, Brad                 FR Siuslaw            10:29.00 
 17  Barrett, Tony                 Fr Crater             10:29.00 
 18  Bohrer, Peter                 Fr Damascus Chr       11:03.30 
 19  Bley-Dawson, Tamlin           Fr Portland Wal       11:40.40 
 20  Hein, Julian                  Fr Portland Wal       12:13.00 
 21  Villareal, Cameron            Fr Benson             12:15.00 
 
Event 18  Girls 3000 Meter Run Freshman
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Pummer, Samantha              Fr Siuslaw            11:23.60 
  2  Valverde, Ana                 Fr Summit             11:25.87 
  3  Oljar, Brittany               Fr Camas              11:42.00 
  4  Swarthout, Kailyn             Fr Capital            11:46.10 
  5  Zehrung, Danielle             Fr Silverton          12:00.00 
  6  DeHaas, Meredith              Fr South Eugene       12:09.20 
  7  Valverde, Lourdes             Fr Summit             12:09.79 
  8  Weston, Christine             Fr Catlin Gabel       12:13.90 
  9  Perrone, Rose                 Fr Catlin Gabel       12:14.04 
 10  Holmes, Caitlynn              Fr Springfield        12:33.00 
 11  Jabin, Sarah                  FR McKay              12:41.84 
 
Event 19  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Spinas, Tyler                 So Molalla               18.21 
  4  Hilton, Jared                 So Silverton             17.04 
  5  Crump, Greg                   So Sherwood              17.49 
  6  Garner, Corbin                Jr North Salem           17.74 
  7  Ping, Wil                     So Tillamook             18.44 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  McCurdy, Kevin                Fr McKay                 16.94 
  2  Woock, Dylan                  Jr Summit                16.81 
  3  Kendrick, Michael             Jr North Salem           16.64 
  4  Snell, Cody                   Sr Catlin Gabel          16.50 
  5  Siegel, Bryce                 Sr Siuslaw               16.54 
  6  Lauritzen, Mikey              Fr Camas                 16.74 
  7  Leddige, Luke                 Fr Southridge            16.84 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Hayward, Trevor               Jr Sandy                 16.24 
  2  Beasley, Brannon              Sr Benson                16.11 
  3  Bumstead, Adam                Sr South Eugene          15.66 
  4  Dalton, Chase                 Sr Tigard                15.46 
  5  Lewis, Sean                   So Damascus Chr          15.49 
  6  Arnold, Richard               Jr Westview              16.02 
  7  Dufala, Will                  Jr Barlow                16.14 
  8  McGetrick, Ian                Fr Tigard                16.42 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Hunter, James                 Sr Curtis                15.44 
  2  May, Trevor                   Sr Siuslaw               15.04 
  3  Bailey, Eric                  Sr Benson                14.77 
  4  Capelle, Eric                 Jr Barlow                14.62 
  5  Lind, Kersee                  Sr Hermiston             14.73 
  6  Mathews, Marcus               Sr Southridge            14.92 
  7  Garrett, Josh                 Sr Curtis                15.14 
  8  Gibbons, Ben                  Sr Lewis & Clark         15.44 
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Sturm, Camellia               Jr Newport               20.84 
  3  Brandt, Tausha                Fr Newport               20.44 
  4  Pinson, Kayla                 Fr Crow                  20.14 
  5  Premer, Alani                 So Catlin Gabel          20.40 
  6  Chapek, Kyla                  Sr McKenzie              20.65 
  7  Jackson, Sharice              Fr Benson                21.21 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Mariman, Kathryn              Fr Sherwood              18.21 
  2  Barnitz, Kathryn              Fr Hermiston             17.86 
  3  Burnham, Trista               Fr Tillamook             17.64 
  4  Little, Alaura                Sr Siuslaw               17.54 
  5  Dodson, Jessica               Jr Siuslaw               17.64 
  6  Holler, Jessica               Jr Tillamook             17.74 
  7  Kuenzi, Kaylynne              Fr Silverton             18.14 
  8  Stephens, Kimberly            Jr Damascus Chr          18.46 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Finney, Casey                 Sr Southridge            17.34 
  2  Thompson, Rachel              So Capital               17.14 
  3  Hingston, Megan               Fr McNary                16.91 
  4  Satoh, Shina                  Jr Lincoln               16.76 
  5  Flair, Kyndra                 Sr McNary                16.84 
  6  Holding, Rebecca              So Damascus Chr          16.91 
  7  Hale, Shawna                  So Molalla               17.24 
  8  Urbany, Becca                 Sr Barlow                17.45 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Rife, Alyssa                  Jr Southridge            16.24 
  2  Applegate, Shay               Fr South Eugene          15.84 
  3  Miller, Madeleine             Sr Catlin Gabel          15.19 
  4  Mathabane, Bianca             Sr Lincoln               14.22 
  5  Martin, Jewel                 Sr Benson                14.64 
  6  Holding, Emily                Sr Damascus Chr          15.34 
  7  Keifer, Mandy                 Sr North Salem           16.24 
  8  Kinnier, Hannah               Sr Westview              16.34 
 
Event 21  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Spinas, Tyler                 So Molalla               45.34 
  2  Hickman, Josh                 So Benson                44.34 
  3  Hilton, Jared                 So Silverton             44.14 
  4  McCurdy, Kevin                Fr McKay                 43.64 
  5  Fernow, Jonathan              Sr Westview              43.74 
  6  Kimbowa, Titus                Jr Curtis                44.34 
  7  Mitchell, Jacob               So Siuslaw               44.44 
  8  Hayes, Ben                    Sr Catlin Gabel          45.76 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Kendrick, Michael             Jr North Salem           43.34 
  2  Snell, Cody                   Sr Catlin Gabel          42.86 
  3  May, Trevor                   Sr Siuslaw               42.64 
  4  Milligan, Collin              So Capital               42.44 
  5  Pipek, Petr                   Sr Hermiston             42.55 
  6  Young, Zachary                So Barlow                42.72 
  7  Parr, Austin                  Sr Lincoln               42.88 
  8  Hoffman, Sean                 So Lewis & Clark         43.34 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Wagner, Christopher           Sr Sandy                 42.38 
  2  McGetrick, Ian                Fr Tigard                41.94 
  3  Garner, Corbin                Jr North Salem           41.64 
  4  Miller, Robin                 Jr Summit                41.00 
  5  Dufala, Will                  Jr Barlow                41.59 
  6  Langlow, Stan                 So Curtis                41.84 
  7  Holmes, Devin                 Sr Springfield           42.24 
  8  Arnold, Richard               Jr Westview              42.43 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Kavanaugh, Connor             Sr Lincoln               40.68 
  2  Hunter, James                 Sr Curtis                39.94 
  3  Mathews, Marcus               Sr Southridge            39.48 
  4  Lind, Kersee                  Sr Hermiston             38.59 
  5  Bailey, Eric                  Sr Benson                38.81 
  6  Lewis, Sean                   So Damascus Chr          39.84 
  7  Bumstead, Adam                Sr South Eugene          40.64 
  8  Dalton, Chase                 Sr Tigard                40.74 
 
Event 22  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Pinson, Kayla                 Fr Crow                  56.04 
  2  Stewart, Claire               Sr Catlin Gabel          54.69 
  3  Thomas, Aurielle              Jr Catlin Gabel          52.02 
  4  Kuenzi, Kaylynne              Fr Silverton             51.47 
  5  Little, Alaura                Sr Siuslaw               51.84 
  6  Dodson, Jessica               Jr Siuslaw               52.15 
  7  Coughlan, Carrie              So Tillamook             55.64 
  8  Brandt, Tausha                Fr Newport               56.34 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Steffey, Hannah               So Molalla               50.84 
  2  Martin, Darragh               Fr Barlow                50.26 
  3  Whitehall, Susie              Sr Summit                49.98 
  4  Rivera, Gabby                 So Summit                49.48 
  5  Schild, Courtney              Sr Tigard                49.64 
  6  Bodily, Shelby                Fr Camas                 50.12 
  7  Smith, Keree                  Fr Sandy                 50.30 
  8  Whittaker, Amber              So Barlow                51.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Baisch, Leah                  Sr McNary                49.24 
  2  Hingston, Megan               Fr McNary                48.94 
  3  Holding, Rebecca              So Damascus Chr          48.85 
  4  Macoubray, Megan              So Lincoln               48.40 
  5  Rademacher, Kasia             Jr Hermiston             48.55 
  6  Borok, Anastasia              Sr Westview              48.90 
  7  Keifer, Mandy                 Sr North Salem           49.24 
  8  Thompson, Rachel              So Capital               49.40 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Martin, Jewel                 Sr Benson                48.14 
  2  Flair, Kyndra                 Sr McNary                47.54 
  3  Miller, Madeleine             Sr Catlin Gabel          46.48 
  4  Mathabane, Bianca             Sr Lincoln               45.16 
  5  Rife, Alyssa                  Jr Southridge            45.86 
  6  DeHaas, Nina                  Sr South Eugene          47.34 
  7  Holding, Emily                Sr Damascus Chr          47.84 
  8  Wingler, Aime                 Jr Crater                48.34 
 
Event 23  Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Semph, Kurtis                 So Southridge          9:43.00 
  2  Rich, Robert                  Jr Molalla             9:46.00 
  3  Thompson, Darrick             Sr Lewis & Clark       9:50.00 
  4  Lehman, Bryce                 So Capital             9:52.40 
  5  Connel, Devin                 Jr Sandy               9:52.98 
  6  Rowland, Shawn                Sr Curtis              9:55.20 
  7  Seven, Michael                Jr Sandy               9:56.00 
  8  Madrigal, Nathan              Jr Camas              10:02.00 
  9  Mickelson, Dan                So Tillamook          10:03.00 
 10  Hinds, Mike                   Sr Tigard             10:30.00 
 11  Carroll, Jerry                Sr Tigard             11:00.00 
 12  Sherman, David                Sr McKenzie                 NT 
 13  Norman, Stephen               So McKenzie                 NT 
 14  Semph Sr, Tom                    Beaverton               XNT 
 
Event 24  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Everetts, Megan               Jr McKay               8:17.90 
  2  Whitlock, Breanne             Sr Southridge         11:31.19 
  3  Ragan, Lizzy                  So Molalla            11:38.00 
  4  Smith, Nicole                 So Sandy              12:07.60 
  5  Schmautz, Amanda              So Sandy              12:21.00 
  6  Pfohman, Murphy               Jr Catlin Gabel       12:29.60 
  7  Shriver, Torin                So Centralia                NT 
  8  Pitman, Whitney               Jr South Eugene             NT 
  9  Grubbs, Iris                  Sr Centralia                NT 
 10  Nash, Piper                   So Summit                   NT 
 11  Conlon, Mikaela               Fr Portland Wal             NT 
 
Event 25  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Crow                                                   48.14 
  3  Springfield                                            47.04 
  4  Tillamook                                              45.44 
  5  Catlin Gabel                                           45.68 
  6  North Salem                                            47.12 
  7  Portland Waldorf                                       48.24 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  South Eugene                                           45.14 
  2  Tigard                                                 44.64 
  3  Sandy                                                  44.34 
  4  Hermiston                                              44.09 
  5  Camas                                                  44.34 
  6  McNary                                                 44.44 
  7  Capital                                                44.84 
  8  Silverton                                              45.14 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Curtis                                                 43.84 
  2  Summit                                                 43.54 
  3  Lincoln                                                43.33 
  4  Barlow                                                 42.60 
  5  McKay                                                  42.94 
  6  Southridge                                             43.33 
  7  Lewis and Clark                                        43.74 
  8  Benson                                                 43.84 
 
Event 26  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Crow                                                   55.64 
  4  Silverton                                              53.04 
  5  McKay                                                  54.74 
  6  Damascus Christian                                     54.24 
  7  Tigard                                                 53.64 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Tillamook                                              51.94 
  3  Capital                                                51.82 
  4  Camas                                                  51.54 
  5  McNary                                                 51.76 
  6  Barlow                                                 51.90 
  7  Molalla                                                51.94 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Westview                                               51.24 
  2  Sandy                                                  50.34 
  3  Summit                                                 49.34 
  4  Lincoln                                                49.27 
  5  Southridge                                             49.30 
  6  Hermiston                                              49.99 
  7  Curtis                                                 50.64 
  8  South Eugene                                           51.08 
 
Event 27  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Siuslaw                                              3:33.24 
  2  Tigard                                               3:34.00 
  3  Sandy                                                3:33.00 
  4  Summit                                               3:32.00 
  5  South Eugene                                         3:32.80 
  6  Camas                                                3:33.00 
  7  Capital                                              3:38.20 
  8  Catlin Gabel                                         3:42.82 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  McNary                                               3:30.25 
  2  Lewis and Clark                                      3:28.00 
  3  Lincoln                                              3:27.11 
  4  Benson                                               3:23.80 
  5  Southridge                                           3:26.00 
  6  McKay                                                3:28.00 
  7  Hermiston                                            3:28.56 
  8  Curtis                                               3:31.10 
 
Event 28  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Damascus Christian                                   4:29.15 
  2  Siuslaw                                              4:19.32 
  3  Capital                                              4:13.69 
  4  Silverton                                            4:11.82 
  5  Camas                                                4:12.00 
  6  Molalla                                              4:18.00 
  7  Catlin Gabel                                         4:20.84 
  8  Crow                                                 4:40.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Sandy                                                4:09.24 
  2  Hermiston                                            4:07.81 
  3  Benson                                               4:05.00 
  4  Southridge                                           4:00.66 
  5  Lincoln                                              4:01.92 
  6  Summit                                               4:06.00 
  7  McNary                                               4:08.86 
  8  South Eugene                                         4:11.60 
 
Event 29  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Tillamook                                            3:49.20 
  2  Southridge                                           3:48.00 
  3  Summit                                               3:47.00 
  4  Crow                                                 3:55.00 
  5  Silverton                                            3:51.00 
  6  Centralia                                            3:58.00 
  7  Curtis                                               3:53.60 
  8  McKay                                                3:49.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Sandy                                                3:40.00 
  2  Lewis and Clark                                      3:43.00 
  3  South Eugene                                         3:38.76 
  4  Benson                                               3:38.90 
  5  Hermiston                                            3:38.70 
  6  Capital                                              3:23.00 
  7  Lincoln                                              3:41.00 
  8  Barlow                                               3:36.50 
 
Event 30  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Portland Waldorf                                     4:45.00 
  3  Capital                                              4:41.00 
  4  Westview                                             4:35.70 
  5  Molalla                                              4:37.00 
  6  Barlow                                               4:52.00 
  7  Crow                                                 4:55.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Summit                                               4:30.00 
  3  South Eugene                                         4:29.44 
  4  Sandy                                                4:25.00 
  5  Curtis                                               4:24.50 
  6  Lincoln                                              4:29.94 
  7  Southridge                                           4:29.00 
 
Event 31  Boys Distance Medley Varsity
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Lewis and Clark                                     11:10.00 
  2  Barlow                                              11:14.00 
  3  Benson                                              10:45.00 
  4  Curtis                                              10:52.30 
  5  Crater                                              10:45.00 
  6  Tillamook                                           11:28.40 
  7  Portland Waldorf                                    12:10.00 
  8  Silverton                                           11:05.92 
  9  South Eugene                                        10:58.00 
 10  Southridge                                          11:14.00 
 11  McKay                                               11:10.00 
 12  Molalla                                             11:05.00 
 13  Capital                                             11:14.00 
 
Event 32  Girls Distance Medley Varsity
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Sandy                                               12:55.00 
  2  South Eugene                                        13:02.46 
  3  Molalla                                             13:05.00 
  4  Crater                                              13:05.00 
  5  Southridge                                          13:20.00 
  6  Summit                                              13:20.00 
  7  Capital                                             13:31.00 
  8  Barlow                                              13:45.50 
  9  Silverton                                           13:48.00 
 10  Curtis                                              13:59.50 
 11  Portland Waldorf                                    14:35.00 
 
Event 33  Boys High Jump Open at 5'7" Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Fox, Patrick                  Sr Sandy               5-08.00 
  2  Torrence, Jeff                Sr Barlow              5-08.00 
  3  Groevdal, Andreas             Sr Crow                5-09.00 
  4  Porterfield, Harlan           So Summit              5-10.00 
  5  Davis, Trent                  Jr Springfield         5-10.00 
  6  Johnson, Edwin                Jr Elmira              5-10.00 
  7  Haag, Sam                     Jr Westview            5-10.00 
  8  Starkey, Scott                Jr North Salem         5-10.00 
  9  Perrizo, Ryan                 So Lewis & Clark       5-10.00 
 10  Langlow, Stan                 So Curtis              5-10.00 
 11  Wright, Ren                   Sr Hermiston           5-11.00 
 12  Baertlein, Andrew             Jr Tillamook           6-00.00 
 13  McFarland, Josh               Jr Centralia           6-00.00 
 14  Zimmerman, Joe                So Lewis & Clark       6-00.00 
 15  Adamson, Aaron                So Newport             6-00.00 
 16  Fairley, Hayden               So Lewis & Clark       6-00.00 
 17  Isaacs, Nathan                So Camas               6-00.00 
 18  Casteel, Robert               So Westview            6-00.00 
 19  Patton, Ike                   Sr South Eugene        6-02.00 
 20  Moran, Lamont                 So North Salem         6-02.00 
 21  Hardie, Matson                So Summit              6-02.00 
 22  Cramer, Robert                Jr Camas               6-02.00 
 23  Rowe, Brian                   Sr South Eugene        6-02.00 
 24  Siegel, Bryce                 Sr Siuslaw             6-02.00 
 25  Lee, Mikel                    Sr Curtis              6-02.00 
 26  Schilling, Zach               Sr Springfield         6-02.00 
 27  Lindquist, Seth               Sr Damascus Chr        6-04.00 
 28  Kerem, Ingmar                 Sr Lincoln             6-04.00 
 29  Dalton, Chase                 Sr Tigard              6-04.00 
 30  Forstrom, Kirk                Sr Westview            6-04.00 
 31  Timm, Austen                  Jr Southridge          6-05.00 
 32  Patterson, Spencer            Jr Tigard              6-06.00 
 
Event 34  Girls High Jump Open at 4'8" Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Carr, Shawniece               So Benson              4-03.00 
  2  Benjamin, Jennifer            Fr Benson              4-03.00 
  3  Morse, Karen                  So Catlin Gabel        4-06.00 
  4  Urmson, Taryn                 Fr Springfield         4-08.00 
  5  Carmony, Shelbie              So Sandy               4-08.00 
  6  Knight, Allie                 Fr Camas               4-08.00 
  7  Sotelo, Maria                 Sr North Salem         4-10.00 
  8  Mason, Nicole                 Jr Barlow              4-10.00 
  9  Hobart, Rachel                Fr South Eugene        4-10.00 
 10  Britt, Moriah                 Fr Newport             4-10.00 
 11  Price, Heidi                  Sr Summit              4-10.00 
 12  Steffey, Hannah               So Molalla             4-10.00 
 13  Fennimore, Stephanie          Sr McKay               4-11.00 
 14  Gardner, Natalie              So Barlow              5-00.00 
 15  Palmer, Tresa                 Jr Lincoln             5-00.00 
 16  Villano, Emily                So Summit              5-00.00 
 17  Whitaker, Samantha            Fr Silverton           5-00.00 
 18  Brannon, Trianna              Jr Tigard              5-02.00 
 19  Ferguson, Danielle            Sr Barlow              5-02.00 
 20  Peckler, Tess                 So Capital             5-02.00 
 21  Oenning, Kristin              So Sherwood            5-02.00 
 22  Hingston, Megan               Fr McNary              5-03.00 
 23  VonArx, Sarah                 Jr Hermiston           5-03.00 
 24  Pelchar, Katie                Fr Sandy               5-04.00 
 25  Pavao, Frances                Fr Sherwood            5-04.00 
 
Event 35  Boys Pole Vault west Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Teran, Tim                    Jr Tillamook          10-00.00 
  2  DeLess, Steven                Jr McKay              10-06.00 
  3  Prusse, David                 Jr North Salem        10-06.00 
  4  Schwend, Alex                 Jr Tillamook          10-06.00 
  5  Balke, Geoff                  Sr Benson             10-06.00 
  6  Prusse, Seth                  So North Salem        11-00.00 
  7  Clingman, Riley               Sr Lincoln            11-00.00 
  8  Wall, Martin                  Sr Southridge         11-06.00 
  9  Rau, Nathan                   Sr Summit             11-06.00 
 10  Grant, Calvin                 Jr Silverton          11-06.00 
 11  Quon, Owen                    Fr Summit             12-00.00 
 12  Long, Cory                    Sr Westview           12-00.00 
 13  Whitaker, Tyler               Jr Silverton          12-00.00 
 14  Corbin, Andrew                Jr Westview           12-00.00 
 15  Early, Kenneth                Sr Molalla            12-06.00 
 16  Dalton, Tony                  Sr Southridge         12-06.00 
 17  Rivera, Drew                  Jr Summit             12-06.00 
 18  Bushek, Jonathan              Sr Molalla            12-06.00 
 19  Vaughn, KC                    Jr Barlow             12-09.00 
 20  Bailey, Geoff                 Jr Westview           13-00.00 
 21  Loft, Chase                   Sr Lewis & Clark      13-00.00 
 22  Lind, Kersee                  Sr Hermiston          13-00.00 
 23  Krieger, Kole                 Jr Sherwood           13-06.00 
 24  Johnson, Kyle                 Sr Bend              X13-06.00 
 25  Imamura, Kosie                Sr Lewis & Clark      13-09.00 
 26  Beard, Charlie                So South Eugene       14-00.00 
 27  Thompson, Daniel              Sr Camas              14-06.00 
 28  Ouderkirk, Austin             Jr Newport            15-06.00 
 
Event 36  Girls Pole Vault east Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Trautman, Haylee              Jr Damascus Chr        6-06.00 
  2  Collett, Melissa              Sr Tillamook           7-00.00 
  3  Wood, Darcy                   Sr Crow                7-06.00 
  4  Kennedy, Victoria             So Elmira              8-00.00 
  5  Perez, Jessica                Sr McNary              8-00.00 
  6  Sinn, Abigal                  Sr Silverton           8-06.00 
  7  Luna, Amanda                  So Molalla             8-06.00 
  8  Yraceburu, Jessica            Fr Camas               8-06.00 
  9  Allard-Omstead, Alex          Fr Newport             8-06.00 
 10  Doyle, Hollie                 Fr Newport             9-00.00 
 11  Satoh, Yuina                  Jr Lincoln             9-00.00 
 12  Kimball, Karryn               So Newport             9-00.00 
 13  Little, Alaura                Sr Siuslaw             9-06.00 
 14  Neal, Ashlee                  Jr Sandy               9-06.00 
 15  Kinnier, Hannah               Sr Westview            9-06.00 
 16  Audia, Taylor                 So Summit              9-06.00 
 17  Mariman, Kathryn              Fr Sherwood           10-00.00 
 18  Beard, Lindsay                Jr South Eugene       12-00.00 
 
Event 37  Boys Long Jump west Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Anderson, Doug                Sr Lewis & Clark      19-07.00 
  2  Jackson, Frederick            Fr Benson             19-07.00 
  3  Hopley, Ryan                  Sr Capital            19-07.50 
  4  Barnes, Peter                 Sr South Eugene       19-08.00 
  5  Ortiz, Luis                   So Hermiston          19-09.25 
  6  Delong, Spencer               Sr Hermiston          19-10.00 
  7  Morales, Isiah                Jr Molalla            19-10.00 
  8  Lovato, Eric                  Jr Southridge         19-10.75 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Haxby, Jordan                 Sr Springfield        20-01.00 
  2  Stephenson, Hallister         Sr Molalla            20-01.00 
  3  Newell, Jared                 Sr Sherwood           20-01.00 
  4  McFarland, Josh               Jr Centralia          20-01.00 
  5  Seidel, Jake                  Sr Sandy              20-02.00 
  6  Sykes, Nathan                 So Springfield        20-03.00 
  7  Pape, Joseph                  Sr Tigard             20-04.50 
  8  Ouderkirk, Austin             Jr Newport            20-04.75 
  9  Gengler, Brad                 Sr Silverton          20-05.00 
 10  Johnson, Myron                Sr Benson             20-07.00 
 11  Johnson, Antwan               Sr Summit             20-08.25 
 12  Otto, Timothy                 Sr Sherwood           20-08.50 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Gray, Jordan                  So Sandy              20-09.00 
  2  Solomon, DeRoice              Sr Lewis & Clark      20-09.00 
  3  Siegel, Bryce                 Sr Siuslaw            20-09.75 
  4  Fisher, Curtis                Jr Sherwood           21-00.00 
  5  McNeil, DJ                    Jr Lewis & Clark      21-00.00 
  6  Lindquist, Seth               Sr Damascus Chr       21-01.00 
  7  Moran, Lamont                 So North Salem        21-07.50 
  8  Williams, Tyree               Sr Curtis             21-08.25 
  9  Newsom, Derek                 Jr Silverton          21-10.75 
 10  Malley, Jamarian              Sr Benson             21-11.00 
 11  Cramer, Robert                Jr Camas              22-03.00 
 12  Akpla, Elvis                  Sr Lincoln            23-10.00 
 
Event 38  Girls Long Jump East Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Howe, Alex                    Fr North Salem        15-00.00 
  2  Pilette, Michelle             Fr Camas              15-00.50 
  3  Kohl, Eliya                   Fr McKay              15-00.50 
  4  Lago, Chelsie                 Jr Tigard             15-01.75 
  5  Ingrao, Malia                 Jr Sandy              15-02.00 
  6  Stadeli, Tessa                So Silverton          15-03.00 
  7  Siebuhr, Rachel               So Centralia          15-03.25 
  8  Jensen, Kirstin               Jr Tillamook          15-04.00 
  9  Ryan, Erica                   Jr Camas              15-05.75 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Wilson, Rachelle              Jr Summit             15-06.00 
  2  Carmony, Shelbie              So Sandy              15-06.75 
  3  Urbany, Becca                 Sr Barlow             15-07.50 
  4  Peckler, Hannah               Sr Capital            15-07.75 
  5  Martin, Darragh               Fr Barlow             15-08.00 
  6  Stone, Michelle               Jr Springfield        15-09.00 
  7  Holding, Emily                Sr Damascus Chr       15-09.00 
  8  Lang, Anna                    Sr South Eugene       15-10.50 
  9  Loyd, Heather                 So Tigard             15-10.50 
 10  Luna, Amanda                  So Molalla            15-11.00 
 11  VonArx, Sarah                 Jr Hermiston          16-00.00 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  St. Paul, Bryanna             Jr Silverton          16-00.25 
  2  Minor, Carrie                 Sr Siuslaw            16-00.50 
  3  Duran, Tyler                  Jr McNary             16-01.50 
  4  Heckeroth, Courtney           Sr Tillamook          16-02.75 
  5  Tuma, Courtney                Sr Southridge         16-03.00 
  6  Izuchukwu, N'Kechi            Fr Benson             16-03.25 
  7  Jones, Atalia                 So Curtis             16-04.50 
  8  Mann, Mckenzie                Sr Springfield        16-05.50 
  9  Thurston, Brittany            So Westview           16-06.75 
 10  Miranda, Trinna               So Southridge         16-07.50 
 11  Pittman, Tiarra               Fr Lincoln            17-05.00 
 12  Geubelle, Andrea              So Curtis             19-07.00 
 
Event 39  Boys Triple Jump East Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Johnson, Myron                Sr Benson             34-07.00 
  2  Blair, Chris                  So Horizon Chri       34-08.00 
  3  Bingham, Andy                 So Crow               35-00.50 
  4  McNeil, Jon                   Fr Horizon Chri       36-08.00 
  5  Starkey, Scott                Jr North Salem        37-00.00 
  6  Pinson, Tyler                 Sr Crow               37-00.50 
  7  Verlini, Ricky                So Newport            38-05.50 
  8  Paradis, Tim                  Jr Silverton          38-09.50 
  9  Marston, Bert                 Sr Barlow             39-01.00 
 10  Smith, Brenden                So McKay              39-05.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Hepler, Rayce                 Jr Molalla            39-10.00 
  2  Ouderkirk, Austin             Jr Newport            40-04.00 
  3  Norris, Terry                 So Southridge         40-04.25 
  4  Langlow, Stan                 So Curtis             40-06.00 
  5  Corley, Anthony               Jr Curtis             40-07.50 
  6  Morales, Isiah                Jr Molalla            40-08.00 
  7  Fletcher, Marcus              Jr Lewis & Clark      40-09.00 
  8  Calloway, Curtis              Jr Century           X41-01.00 
  9  Reid, Justin                  Sr Century           X41-03.50 
 10  Barnes, Peter                 Sr South Eugene       42-00.50 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Pape, Joseph                  Sr Tigard             42-00.75 
  2  Baertlein, Andrew             Jr Tillamook          42-01.00 
  3  Mitchell, Andrew              Jr Springfield        42-04.00 
  4  Moran, Lamont                 So North Salem        42-05.00 
  5  Siegel, Bryce                 Sr Siuslaw            42-08.00 
  6  Beasley, Brannon              Sr Benson             42-10.00 
  7  Hoston, Michael               Jr Hermiston          43-01.00 
  8  Taylor, Levi                  Fr Lewis & Clark      43-02.00 
  9  May, Trevor                   Sr Siuslaw            43-04.50 
 10  Cramer, Robert                Jr Camas              43-07.00 
 11  Lindquist, Seth               Sr Damascus Chr       43-08.75 
 12  Akpla, Elvis                  Sr Lincoln            47-01.50 
 
Event 40  Girls Triple Jump West Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Alexander, Elle               So Lincoln            31-02.50 
  2  Kohl, Eliya                   Fr McKay              31-04.00 
  3  Roberts, Jennifer             So McKay              31-04.50 
  4  McVicker, Jamie               So South Eugene       31-05.75 
  5  Loyd, Heather                 So Tigard             31-06.00 
  6  Strand, Christy               Sr Lincoln            31-06.00 
  7  Howe, Alex                    Fr North Salem        31-08.00 
  8  Bagdriwicz, Sarah             So McNary             31-11.25 
  9  Peckler, Hannah               Sr Capital            31-11.50 
 10  Perez, Jessica                Sr McNary             32-00.50 
 11  Williams, Arielle             SO Curtis             32-01.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Jensen, Kirstin               Jr Tillamook          32-02.00 
  2  Ryan, Erica                   Jr Camas              32-03.00 
  3  Siebuhr, Rachel               So Centralia          32-05.50 
  4  Stone, Michelle               Jr Springfield        32-07.00 
  5  Pelchar, Katie                Fr Sandy              32-08.00 
  6  Tuma, Courtney                Sr Southridge         32-10.00 
  7  Martin, Darragh               Fr Barlow             33-00.25 
  8  Smith, Keree                  Fr Sandy              33-02.25 
  9  Flaherty, Alison              So Summit             33-04.75 
 10  Urbany, Becca                 Sr Barlow             33-05.50 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  VonArx, Sarah                 Jr Hermiston          33-05.50 
  2  Bailey, Brooke                Jr Summit             33-08.25 
  3  St. Paul, Bryanna             Jr Silverton          34-05.50 
  4  Beeler, Stephanie             Sr Tillamook          34-05.75 
  5  Mann, Mckenzie                Sr Springfield        34-06.00 
  6  Izuchukwu, N'Kechi            Fr Benson             34-09.75 
  7  Keifer, Mandy                 Sr North Salem        35-01.00 
  8  Coombs, Michelle              Jr Hermiston          35-03.00 
  9  Miranda, Trinna               So Southridge         35-09.50 
 10  Ferguson, Danielle            Sr Barlow             36-05.75 
 11  Geubelle, Andrea              So Curtis             36-09.00 
 12  Miller, Madeleine             Sr Catlin Gabel       37-02.00 
 
Event 41  Boys Shot Put Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Wade, Zach                    So Damascus Chr       30-05.00 
  2  Ikemoto, AJ                   So Damascus Chr       30-07.00 
  3  Chavez, Ben                   Sr Newport            35-05.50 
  4  Kuehnert, Blaine              So Tillamook          38-10.25 
  5  Southwell, Scott              Fr Sherwood           39-00.00 
  6  Boehland, Aaron               So Springfield        40-01.00 
  7  Rothstrom, Jordan             So Lewis & Clark      40-05.00 
  8  Chisman, John                 Jr North Salem        42-04.50 
  9  Stray, Jordan                 Sr Centralia          43-04.00 
 10  Mistretta, Matt               Sr Curtis             43-05.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Bender, Jacob                 Jr Lewis & Clark      43-07.00 
  2  Gage, Chris                   So Capital            43-08.00 
  3  Ziebart, Bryan                Sr McNary             44-01.00 
  4  Pike, Luke                    Sr Silverton          44-02.50 
  5  Zinkgraf, AJ                  Sr Springfield        44-05.00 
  6  Berokoff, John                Sr Molalla            44-06.00 
  7  Duran, John                   Sr McNary             44-08.50 
  8  Falelaulii, Ray               Sr Curtis             44-09.00 
  9  Gertson, David                Jr Westview           45-03.00 
 10  Arenas, Paco                  Jr Hermiston          46-05.00 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Rockenbach, Jaret             Sr Benson             47-02.00 
  2  Fox, Alex                     Jr North Salem        48-07.00 
  3  Kim, Tom                      Jr Camas              48-10.50 
  4  Merdink, Chris                Sr Newberg           X49-03.00 
  5  Pulsipher, Michael            Jr Silverton          49-05.50 
  6  Clements, Scott               Sr Centralia          49-08.75 
  7  Perry, Max                    Sr Siuslaw            49-09.50 
  8  Johnson, Ethan                Jr Lincoln            51-08.00 
  9  Zosel, Zach                   Sr South Eugene       51-10.50 
 10  Barker, Jake                  Sr Molalla            52-04.00 
 11  Shaw, Alex                    Jr Lewis & Clark      52-08.00 
 12  Seitz, Jordan                 Jr Century           X53-02.50 
 
Event 42  Girls Shot Put Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Koike, Emiko                  So Newport            22-03.00 
  2  Stray, Jillian                So Centralia          24-05.00 
  3  Stray, Jasmine                So Centralia          25-02.00 
  4  Frank, Kenya                  So Benson             26-02.75 
  5  Rice, April                   Jr Curtis             29-02.00 
  6  Stephens, Kimberly            Jr Damascus Chr       29-05.00 
  7  Roth, Claire                  Fr McKay              30-01.00 
  8  Nunes, Donna                  Jr Springfield        30-10.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Scott, Chelsea                Fr McNary             31-00.50 
  2  McCallister, Whitney          Sr McNary             32-10.00 
  3  Taylor, Felicia               Jr Benson             33-01.50 
  4  Youngblood, Samantha          Fr Camas              33-06.00 
  5  Dougherty, Beth               So North Salem        33-06.00 
  6  Rodriguez, Vanessa            Jr Tillamook          33-09.00 
  7  Morgan, Brittany              Jr Silverton          33-09.00 
  8  Torres, Teresa                Jr McKenzie           33-11.00 
  9  Barnett, Mary                 Fr Hermiston          34-03.50 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Palmer, Kelsey                Jr Silverton          36-02.00 
  2  Mosier, Christy               So Summit             36-02.00 
  3  Young, Kirstyn                Jr North Salem        36-05.00 
  4  Finlay, Kelli                 Sr Westview           36-06.00 
  5  Line, Whitney                 Sr Newport            37-00.00 
  6  Lee, Kirstin                  Sr Newberg           X37-02.00 
  7  McClellan, Shelbey            So Siuslaw            37-02.50 
  8  Reavis, Alexis                Fr Siuslaw            37-09.50 
  9  Forester, Krystle             Sr Newport            40-05.75 
 10  Schaefer, Megan               Sr Southridge         41-07.50 
 11  Hale, Martha                  Sr David Dougla       44-07.50 
 
Event 43  Boys Discus Throw  Ham Ring Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Chavez, Ben                   Sr Newport              107-00 
  2  Munson, Max                   Jr Westview             107-03 
  3  Middleton, Curtis             Fr Tigard               110-09 
  4  Coleman, Andrew               Jr Westview             111-07 
  5  Jaqua, Sean                   Jr McKay                115-04 
  6  Rice, Jake                    So McNary               117-07 
  7  Towle, Stewart                Sr Catlin Gabel         118-10 
  8  Ziebart, Bryan                Sr McNary               122-00 
  9  Falelaulii, Ray               Sr Curtis               122-10 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Donaldson, Laine              Jr Newberg             X123-03 
  2  Pulsipher, Michael            Jr Silverton            123-03 
  3  Kohnke, Wayne                 Jr Lincoln              124-04 
  4  Vogeney, Jordan               Sr Springfield          124-10 
  5  Berokoff, John                Sr Molalla              126-06 
  6  Bithell, Blake                Jr Sandy                129-07 
  7  Warren, Kevin                 Sr Sandy                130-05 
  8  Johnson, Ethan                Jr Lincoln              131-01 
  9  Johnson, Steve                Jr Lewis & Clark        131-02 
 10  McNutt, Brett                 Jr Barlow               131-04 
 11  Pike, Luke                    Sr Silverton            131-05 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Marin, Deontay                Sr McKay                132-02 
  2  Rich, Derek                   Jr Barlow               133-03 
  3  Fisher, Kyle                  Jr Crow                 134-00 
  4  Merdink, Chris                Sr Newberg             X137-09 
  5  Perry, Max                    Sr Siuslaw              140-00 
  6  Yamada, Andrew                Sr Lewis & Clark        145-04 
  7  Chisman, John                 Jr North Salem          147-04 
  8  Barker, Jake                  Sr Molalla              148-06 
  9  Banton, Garrett               Sr Summit               149-00 
 10  Zosel, Zach                   Sr South Eugene         151-07 
 11  Sanders, Aaron                Sr Hermiston            152-00 
 12  Stray, Jordan                 Sr Centralia            158-04 
 
Event 44  Girls Discus Throw  Ham Ring Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Koike, Emiko                  So Newport               62-02 
  2  Thompson, Alicia              Jr Tillamook             74-04 
  3  Zimmerman, Millie             So Crow                  74-04 
  4  Faulhaber, Ashely             So Molalla               74-11 
  5  Garred, Lindsay               Jr Westview              75-05 
  6  Wolfe, Danica                 Fr Capital               76-03 
  7  Taylor, Felicia               Jr Benson                77-00 
  8  Kau, Linsey                   Fr Crow                  84-08 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Coons, Kaley                  Sr Westview              87-04 
  2  Flint, Cassie                 Fr Sherwood              88-11 
  3  Torres, Teresa                Jr McKenzie              94-10 
  4  Palmer, Kelsey                Jr Silverton             95-05 
  5  Young, Kirstyn                Jr North Salem           95-08 
  6  Harber, Morgan                Sr McNary                95-09 
  7  Summerfield, Ali              Jr Barlow                96-05 
  8  Koharchick, Bailey            So Crow                  96-06 
  9  McCallister, Whitney          Sr McNary                97-00 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Knight, Hillary               Jr Camas                101-08 
  2  Neuenschwander, Elke          Fr Barlow               104-08 
  3  Brannon, Alysha               Jr Tigard               107-08 
  4  Dougherty, Beth               So North Salem          109-02 
  5  McNelly, McKenzie             Jr Barlow               116-06 
  6  Hess, Sierra                  Sr Silverton            117-03 
  7  Feather, Kerrin               Sr Camas                117-07 
  8  Schaefer, Megan               Sr Southridge           123-00 
  9  Hale, Martha                  Sr David Dougla         125-06 
 10  Hendershot, Kayla             Sr Sandy                130-05 
 11  Lee, Kirstin                  Sr Newberg             X137-04 
 
Event 45  Boys Javelin Throw Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ennis, Zack                   So Springfield          138-08 
  2  Trejo, Victor                 Sr Sherwood             139-02 
  3  Kester, Brandon               Jr Silverton            143-11 
  4  Dudley ll, Ronnie             So Curtis               146-04 
  5  Herriot, Paul                 Jr McNary               147-02 
  6  Moser, Justin                 Sr North Salem          147-05 
  7  Gonzalez, Alonzo              Sr McKay                148-11 
  8  Zurfluh, Greg                 Jr Curtis               151-08 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Bithell, Blake                Jr Sandy                153-02 
  2  Newell, Jared                 Sr Sherwood             153-05 
  3  Scharff, KC                   Jr McKay                154-11 
  4  Caster, Evan                  Sr Catlin Gabel         156-08 
  5  Fox, Alex                     Jr North Salem          157-01 
  6  Parke, Alex                   Sr Crater               158-08 
  7  Ingman, Joseph                So Capital              158-11 
  8  Sayeg, Kyle                   Sr Summit               159-02 
  9  Moua, Fuechi                  So Lewis & Clark        159-06 
 10  Reavis, Kody                  Jr Siuslaw              161-00 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Hymel, Alex                   Sr Barlow               164-01 
  2  Safley, Colton                Fr Sandy                164-04 
  3  Berokoff, John                Sr Molalla              165-02 
  4  Havniear, Marcus              Jr Crater               165-07 
  5  Irish, David                  Sr Sherwood             166-09 
  6  Ingman, John                  So Capital              168-08 
  7  Taylor, Levi                  Fr Lewis & Clark        169-03 
  8  Meeks, Skyler                 Sr McNary               171-04 
  9  Pipek, Petr                   Sr Hermiston            171-07 
 10  Nanny, Tyler                  Sr Lewis & Clark        194-05 
 11  Thompson, Michael             Sr Southridge           201-06 
 12  Zimmerman, Joe                So Lewis & Clark        202-03 
 
Event 46  Girls Javelin Throw Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sanders, Aly                  Fr Tillamook             91-09 
  2  Torres, Teresa                Jr McKenzie              95-05 
  3  Conlon, Mikaela               Fr Portland Wal          96-02 
  4  Pecnick, Chelsy               Jr Sandy                100-11 
  5  Morkert-Burling, Brianna      So Capital              102-01 
  6  Church, Seabre                Fr Siuslaw              102-04 
  7  Mull, Ayla                    Jr Capital              102-04 
  8  Brown, Katie                  Sr Westview             104-03 
  9  Rivera, Damaris               Sr Springfield          104-04 
 10  Reavis, Alexis                Fr Siuslaw              105-03 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Abraham, Joanna               Jr Horizon Chri         107-03 
  2  Beeler, Stephanie             Sr Tillamook            107-04 
  3  Rehm, Sarah                   Jr Tigard               107-11 
  4  Powers, Carolanne             So McNary               109-06 
  5  Hingston, Megan               Fr McNary               109-07 
  6  Kau, Linsey                   Fr Crow                 113-03 
  7  Stray, Jillian                So Centralia            113-09 
  8  Sprauer, Stephanie            So Silverton            114-03 
  9  Pullin, Kelley                So Westview             115-06 
 10  Youngblood, Megan             So Camas                116-03 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Mosher, Justine               Jr Silverton            116-07 
  2  McNelly, McKenzie             Jr Barlow               116-10 
  3  Moss, Ashley                  Jr Sandy                117-00 
  4  Keifer, Mandy                 Sr North Salem          118-03 
  5  Hale, Martha                  Sr David Dougla         121-04 
  6  Lovett, Kelly                 Sr Lincoln              121-06 
  7  Coombs, Brittany              Jr Hermiston            123-01 
  8  Remington, Lindsey            Jr Tillamook            127-00 
  9  Cole, Sara                    Sr Central             X127-07 
 10  Mitchell, Jessica             So McNary               128-11 
 11  Clark, Cheree                 Jr Crater               133-04 
 12  Coombs, Michelle              Jr Hermiston            134-01 
 
Event 47  Boys Hammer Throw Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Orem, Troy                    Sr Benson                75-00 
  2  Sanders, Nathan               Fr Molalla               75-00 
  3  Berokoff, John                Sr Molalla               75-00 
  4  Davalos, Arturo               Sr McKay                 75-00 
  5  Burbee, Brett                 FR Pleasant Hill        X80-08 
  6  Marin, Deontay                Sr McKay                 95-00 
  7  Wilcox, Brian                 Sr Hermiston            103-04 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Sanders, Aaron                Sr Hermiston            114-08 
  2  Krout, Aaron                  Sr Camas                126-07 
  3  Wang, Steven                  Sr Camas                139-05 
  4  Tivnan, Joey                     Centralia           X140-00 
  5  Gage, Chris                   So Capital              147-02 
  6  Lindgren, Ty                  Sr Centralia           X162-08 
  7  Gibson, Cole                  Jr Camas                164-01 
  8  Richards, Zack                JR Monroe              X221-03 
  9  Stray, Jordan                 Sr Centralia            223-03 
 
Event 48  Girls Hammer Throw Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Nunes, Donna                  Jr Springfield           80-00 
  2  Kau, Stephanie                Jr Crow                  80-00 
  3  Stray, Jillian                So Centralia             80-00 
  4  Stray, Jasmine                So Centralia            103-10 
  5  Schaefer, Megan               Sr Southridge           110-00 
  6  Feather, Kerrin               Sr Camas                113-00 
  7  Cole, Amanda                  So Central             X119-00 
  8  Hendershot, Kayla             Sr Sandy                133-09 
  9  Midles, Madelaine             So Camas                134-10 
 10  Cole, Sara                    Sr Central             X144-06 
 11  Midles, Gabrielle             Sr Camas                171-09
 

 

 



 

 

 

 



This year's Invited Teams
Large Size Schools
--------------------
Barlow
Benson
Camas
Capital
Centralia
Crater
Curtis
David Douglas
Hermiston
Lewis and Clark
Lincoln
McKay
McNary
North Salem
Redmond
Sandy
Silverton
South Eugene
Southridge
Springfield
Summit
Tigard
Westview

Medium Size Schools
--------------------
Elmira
Molalla
Newport
Sherwood
Siuslaw
Tillamook
Catlin Gabel

Small Size Schools
--------------------
Crow
Damascus Christian
Horizon Christian
Mckenzie
Portland Waldorf

   
                ©Team XO Inc.
           P :: 541.579.TEAM
           E :: ross@teamxo.com
           M :: P.O. Box 3915
           Eugene, OR 97403

 
Go to www.teamxo.com email XO Go to your home!!!