Results 2007 :: Results 2006 :: Results 2005 :: Results 2004


Postmeet Media

2006 XO INvite Pictures and Video
EUGENE - 4/22/06 - Check out this year's XO Invite champions in our 2006 XO Invite photo album. Also check out some of our photos from previous years. || 2006 || 2005 || 2004 || Click here to watch Video from Dyestat by Marc Davis || Final Results

Premeet favorites don't disappoint in XO INvite's Finale
EUGENE - 4/22/06 - Almost all the state's top distance talent competed at Hayward Field for the second week in a row in the XO Invite finale. || Continue || State leaders battle for XO Elite championships
Rain and Wind Powerless Against XO Invite Competition
EUGENE - 4/15/06 - The rain couldn’t extinguish the fire of competition at this year’s XO Invite.  The team competition finished in a race as tight as last year’s coming down to the final heat of the final event of the day’s competition, again. || Continue

Premeet Media
Wheelchair Athletes Will Score Points at XO Invite: Brandon Caswell Chases State Record :: XO
Hurdling the Rest of the Competition :: XO
Bulldog Track and Field Girls Pack a Mean Bite :: XO
The Place To Be April 15th :: XO
The Battle for District Supremacy Begins at XO :: XO
2006 XO Invite - get ready for year 3 :: XO

Jesuit Wins XO Invite Team Title in final event!
4/15/06 - teamxo.com

Jesuit, 2006 XO Invite Champions
Click here to watch Video from Dyestat by Marc Davis

Rain and Wind Powerless Against XO Invite Competition
Photo by Craig Volpe

Mathabane and Martin battled in the 100 & 300 hurdles

The rain couldn’t extinguish the fire of competition at this year’s XO Invite.  The team competition finished in a race as tight as last year’s coming down to the final heat of the final event of the day’s competition, again. 

Click here to view the 2006 XO Invite Results

Hayward Field, EUGENE - 4/15/06 - Ask anyone what they remember about the first XO Invite and they’ll tell you how great it was to finally have another meet besides State at the historic Hayward Field.  They’ll tell you it was novel, a new and unexpected success, one in a long line of successful track and field ventures that have come out of Eugene.  Ask the same people what they remember about the second XO Invite and they’ll remind you that was the year Rachel Yurkovich broke the prep national record in the girl’s javelin.  And when you ask what people will remember about Year 3, one answer will once again overpower all others: rain! 

Yes, sadly, after two years of blissful sunshine and soft breezes, the XO Invite paid its dues in the form of rain, cold, rain, wind, and more rain.  Ask someone like double event winner, wheelchair athlete Brandon Caswell of Pendleton, what it’s like to try to wheel straight into a headwind with driving rain; he’d probably just point at the clock, which recorded a time over a second slower than the same 100 meter race he competed in earlier this year.  “The times and the marks don’t do the meet justice this year,” said meet director Ross Krempley, “but you better believe the fight was still there, all the way to the end.” 

“All the way to the end,” does that ring a bell?  It should; just as last year’s XO Invite came down to the final heat of the final event, the women’s 4x400 meter relay, so this year’s event also saw Jesuit, coached by Tom Rothenberger, outlasting Lincoln in the final event to secure the team victory.  Lincoln, led by co-performer of the meet, Bianca Mathabane, made a valiant run at the team title in the final event as they ran hard off the front of the second of four heats in the girl’s 4x400.  They clocked a 4:16.74 that withstood all but one school in the next (the second fastest) heat.  But Jesuit was determined and led the early stages of the fastest relay heat and held on to finish in 4:12.13, good for 6th place compared to Lincoln’s 8th as well as the team trophy. 

The second divisional trophy (the award to the top school of a different class) went to Marist High School of Eugene and while the XO Invite is geared to measure the best coed team, Krempley says, “The girls won this meet.”  On the shoulders of Bianca Mathabane who won both hurdle events and placed third in the girl’s 100, Lincoln climbed nineteen spots from last year’s meet to claim the second place honors.  The second half of the co-performers of the meet honors go to Sandy’s Sheryl Page, who won both the 1500 and 800 meter races (setting two XO meet records in the process) as well as taking a leg on Sandy’s fourth place 4x400 meter relay.  In a post-race interview, Page reminded us all of the simple truth about our sport, “You have to just go out there and convince your body that it’s capable of doing great things!” 

It truly is a great reminder of what the XO Invite is all about, people “doing great things.”  It’s about athletes who try new events like the steeplechase and the hammer throw.  It’s about coaches who bring a select number of athletes from their teams while leaving others at home and strategizing to gain the most number of points possible.  It’s about a bunch of gung ho track nerds wanting to build the meet of their dreams.  “This year’s meet was absolutely the meet of our dreams . . . in the rain!” says Krempley.  And Page’s words also serve the officials who served us, who stood out in the rain, wind, and cold for twelve or more hours today, dutifully doing what they do for the sport they love and for the benefit of the athletes.  XO wants to send out a huge thank you to all the meet officials, staff, and volunteers who helped made this year’s XO Invite a memorable one.  We could not do it without you!


Look back after Easter for pictures, video and more press releases right here on the website.
Photo by Francie Faure

Page and O'Connor had two tough races together today

1
4A
Jesuit 124
2
4A
Lincoln 119
3
4A
Summit 105.79
4
4A
Benson 95
5
4A
Hermiston 80.14
6
4A
Sandy 77
7
4A
Southridge 73
8
4A
South Eugene 66
9
4A
McKay 64
10
4A
Sheldon 64
11
4A
Central Catholic 63
12
4A
South Salem 56.64
13
4A
David Douglas 50.01
14
4A
Churchill 50
15
3A
Marist 50
16
4A
Beaverton 39
17
4A
Barlow 38.14
18
3A
Wilsonville 34
19
4A
Westview 33
20
4A
Clackamas 31
21
4A
North Salem 31
22
4A
Pendleton 30
23
3A
Molalla 29
24
3A
Newport 28
25
3A
Sherwood 25
26
4A
Tigard 19
27
2A
Catlin Gabel 19
28
4A
McNary 18
29
2A
Nyssa 18
30
3A
North Bend 16
31
4A
West Linn 14
32
3A
Philomath 14
33
2A
Oakridge 14
34
4A
Aloha 13.64
35
4A
Springfield 11.5
36
4A
Sprague 9
37
1A
Damascus Christian 9
38
4A
Silverton 8
39
4A
North Eugene 4
40
3A
Sutherlin 4
41
1A
North Clackamas Christian 4
42
2A
St. Mary's 1
Licensed to University of Oregon                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                              XO INVITE - 4/15/06                              
                                 Hayward Field                                 
                                    Results                                    


                   Girl Results : Boy Results



Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Essien, Latasha           Sr Reynolds                 12.59  -2.2  4 
  2 Smith, Falissa            Jr Southridge               12.99  -2.2  4 
  3 Mathabane, Bianca         Jr Lincoln                  13.05  -2.2  4 
  4 Mason, Desiri             Sr Benson                   13.20  -0.7  2 
  5 Dunn, Ashley              Sr North Salem              13.31   NWI  3 
  6 Cole, Yasmeen             Jr David Dougla             13.32   NWI  3 
  7 Rodriquez, Brandy         Jr McKay                    13.35  -2.2  4 
  7 Larson, Mackenzie         Sr Pendleton                13.35  -2.2  4 
  9 Bates, Braidy             So Pleasant Hil             13.38  -2.2  4 
 10 da Silva, Laundrea        Sr Marist                   13.39  -2.2  4 
 11 Rodolf, Jessica           So North Eugene             13.42  -0.7  2 
 12 Persaud, Stephanie        Jr Clackamas                13.43   NWI  3 
 13 Bishop, Heather           Sr Churchill                13.47  -0.7  2 
 14 Aguiar, Alma              Jr Hermiston                13.54  -2.2  4 
 15 Ingrao, Malia             So Sandy                    13.56  -0.7  2 
 16 Rhodes, Rebecca           So South Salem              13.59   NWI  3 
 17 Snell, Megan              So Westview                 13.64  -0.7  2 
 18 Shaw, Ariel               So Beaverton                13.69   NWI  3 
 19 Stilley, Maddie           Jr Central Cath             13.80  -0.6  1 
 20 Newman, Alishia           Sr North Bend               13.93  -0.6  1 
 21 Fulton, Rhea              Sr Philomath                13.94  -0.7  2 
 22 Kennedy, Jordan           Jr Newport                  13.94  -0.6  1 
 23 Booker, Cierra            Jr Benson                   13.95   NWI  3 
 24 Mumm, Monique             Jr Molalla                  13.98  -0.6  1 
 25 Northcott, Katie          Sr Catlin Gabel             14.07  -0.6  1 
 26 Holding, Emily            Jr Damascus Chr             14.14   NWI  3 
 27 Loewer, Michaela          Fr Sherwood                 14.20  -0.6  1 
 28 Frazier, Vanessa          So Aloha                    14.34  -0.7  2 
 29 Rawson, Mia               So St Mary's                14.43  -0.6  1 
 
Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshman
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Starr, Kelsey             Fr Wilsonville              13.37  -1.6  2 
  2 Williams, Kiyah           Fr Sheldon                  13.80  -1.6  2 
  3 Leininger, Siara          Fr Sandy                    13.89  -1.9  1 
  4 Miranda, Trinna           Fr Southridge               13.90  -1.6  2 
  5 Dixon, Jenna              Fr Jesuit                   14.05  -1.6  2 
  6 Tavares, Lakisha          Fr Barlow                   14.07  -1.6  2 
  7 Molinski, Samantha        Fr Churchill                14.10  -1.6  2 
  8 Clark, Tegan              Fr Jesuit                   14.13  -1.6  2 
  9 Freeman, Dianni           Fr Tigard                   14.17  -1.9  1 
 10 Powers, Carolanne         Fr McNary                   14.36  -1.6  2 
 11 Lorusso, Ginna            Fr North Salem              14.51  -1.9  1 
 12 Ames, Tavia               Fr Crow                     14.59  -1.9  1 
 13 Holding, Rebecca          Fr Damascus Chr             14.68  -1.9  1 
 14 Yeakel, Maddie            Fr Summit                   14.78  -1.9  1 
 15 Carter, Bahkari           Fr Sherwood                 15.39  -1.9  1 
 
Event 7  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Essien, Latasha           Sr Reynolds                 25.92  -0.6  5 
  2 Smith, Falissa            Jr Southridge               26.29  -0.6  5 
  3 Williams, Devon           Sr Churchill                26.68  -0.6  5 
  4 Gamez, Orie               Jr Oakridge                 26.69  -0.6  5 
  5 Hoffman, Brenna           Jr Sandy                    26.82  -0.6  5 
  6 Parks, Kourtney           Jr Summit                   26.94  -2.1  3 
  7 Rodriquez, Brandy         Jr McKay                    27.15  -0.6  5 
  8 Hayward, Annie            Sr Newport                  27.15  -2.0  4 
  9 Aguiar, Alma              Jr Hermiston                27.37  -2.0  4 
 10 Rodolf, Jessica           So North Eugene             27.63  -0.6  2 
 11 Schmeck, Autumn           Sr Aloha                    27.78  -0.6  5 
 12 Vaughan, Mary             Jr Newport                  27.86  -2.1  3 
 13 Bates, Braidy             So Pleasant Hil             27.92  -2.0  4 
 14 Kuzens, Nicole            So David Dougla             27.94  -2.1  3 
 15 Atwater, Amy              Fr Churchill                27.94  -2.0  4 
 16 Smurdon, Courtney         So Sherwood                 28.08  -2.1  3 
 17 Gehring, Julia            Jr Sprague                  28.14  -0.6  2 
 18 Dick, Erin                Jr Lincoln                  28.21  -2.1  3 
 19 Shaw, Ariel               So Beaverton                28.26  -0.6  5 
 20 Miller, Isabelle          Fr Catlin Gabel             28.27  -2.1  3 
 21 Watts, Amanda             Jr Marist                   28.36  -0.8  1 
 22 Powers, Carolanne         Fr McNary                   28.69  -0.6  2 
 23 Newman, Alishia           Sr North Bend               28.80  -2.1  3 
 24 Fillipetti, Erica         So Molalla                  28.87  -0.8  1 
 25 Bochsler, Raeanne         Jr Silverton                29.28  -0.8  1 
 26 Bostwick, Kate            Fr Pendleton                29.29  -0.6  2 
 27 Ellison, Rachel           Jr Lincoln                  29.54  -0.8  1 
 28 Freeman, Dianni           Fr Tigard                   29.59  -0.8  1 
 29 Benn, Sadie               Sr North Bend               29.84  -0.6  2 
 30 Bodenschatz, Deana        So Sutherlin                32.31  -0.8  1 
 31 Rickard, Asia             So Sutherlin                33.67  -0.8  1 
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Athletic.net
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Brenna           Jr Sandy                    58.08   4 
  2 Hayward, Annie            Sr Newport                  58.74   4 
  3 Williams, Devon           Sr Churchill                58.97   4 
  4 Danko, Calida             Jr Philomath                59.55   4 
  5 Parks, Kourtney           Jr Summit                 1:00.48   4 
  6 Johnson, Kendall          Fr Lincoln                1:00.56   3 
  7 Apo, Tahne                Fr Marist                 1:01.03   3 
  8 Gamez, Orie               Jr Oakridge               1:02.07   4 
  9 Berg, Marissa             So Summit                 1:02.63   2 
 10 Gehring, Julia            Jr Sprague                1:02.69   2 
 11 Sebastian, Rachel         So Jesuit                 1:02.91   3 
 12 Leininger, Siara          Fr Sandy                  1:03.04   3 
 13 Udosenata, Faith          Sr North Eugene           1:03.23   2 
 14 Whitehall, Sami           Sr West Linn              1:03.46   2 
 15 Meisenheimer, Janelle     Sr McNary                 1:04.34   3 
 16 Brown, Kathryn            So Wilsonville            1:04.42   2 
 17 McMillan, Amanda          So North Bend             1:04.48   1 
 18 Jones-Patten, Alex        Sr Benson                 1:04.85   4 
 19 Smurdon, Courtney         So Sherwood               1:04.95   3 
 20 Johnson, Natalie          So Beaverton              1:05.05   2 
 21 Mullins, Sierra           So McNary                 1:05.91   2 
 22 Pullin, Kelley            So Westview               1:06.15   1 
 23 Doty, Sara                So North Bend             1:07.06   1 
 24 Westlake, Samantha        Jr N. Clackamas           1:10.46   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run UO Bookstore
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Page, Sheryl              Sr Sandy                  2:14.10  
  2 O'Connor, Alyssa          Fr Summit                 2:16.71  
  3 Romanko, Ally             Sr North Bend             2:18.05  
  4 Brown, Jackie             Sr Southridge             2:21.86  
  5 Klobertanz, Taylor        Jr Central Cath           2:23.08  
  6 Stegner, Tera             Sr Barlow                 2:23.26  
  7 Masterson, Casey          Jr Sheldon                2:24.61  
  8 Thede, Katie              Jr South Salem            2:25.79  
  9 Fennimore, Stephanie      Jr McKay                  2:25.94  
 10 Salyer, Angelyn           So Molalla                2:26.81  
 11 Crannell, Jessica         Jr Westview               2:28.69  
 12 Randall, Madison          Jr Sheldon                2:29.87  
 13 Edwards, Arianna          Jr Southridge             2:30.01  
 14 Anderson, Becky           So Lincoln                2:30.33  
 15 Ellerbrook, Erica         So Aloha                  2:30.45  
 16 Pittenger, Natalie        So West Linn              2:30.76  
 17 Easterly, Sami            Sr Wilsonville            2:32.03  
 18 Oenning, Kristin          Fr Sherwood               2:33.36  
 19 Crawford, Jeanette        Sr Condon/Wheel           2:34.52  
 20 Braun, Hannah             So McNary                 2:34.67  
 21 Tribelhorn, Rebecca       Fr St Mary's              2:35.81  
 22 Smith, Nicole             Fr Sandy                  2:35.89  
 23 Leirman, Aimee            So Silverton              2:36.19  
 24 Rowley, Hannah            Sr Portland Wal           2:36.24  
 25 Harwood, Christine        Fr Pendleton              2:36.89  
 26 Sessions, Lena            Sr South Eugene           2:37.26  
 27 Skordahl, Zoe             So Oakridge               2:38.29  
 28 Ream, Kyla                Fr McNary                 2:38.78  
 29 Hendricks, Audrey         So Philomath              2:41.21  
 30 Dowdy, Jessica            So North Eugene           2:41.82  
 -- Perry, Liz                Fr Pendleton                  DNF  
 
Event 12  Girls 1500 Meter Run OTC  A Race
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Page, Sheryl              Sr Sandy                  4:39.71  
  2 O'Connor, Alyssa          Fr Summit                 4:42.29  
  3 Lampi, Marsha             Jr Lincoln                4:50.24  
  4 Masterson, Casey          Jr Sheldon                4:55.36  
  5 McGuirk, Adrienne         So Jesuit                 4:57.79  
  6 Macias, Jennifer          Jr Hermiston              5:04.79  
  7 Martin, Bianca            So Westview               5:06.39  
  8 Smiley, Taylor            Jr Southridge             5:09.09  
  9 Butcher, Meryl            So Clackamas              5:17.16  
 10 Everetts, Janelle         So McKay                  5:19.34  
 11 Olson, Hattie             Sr Philomath              5:24.41  
 12 Bernert, Sarah            Sr West Linn              5:27.93  
 13 Mulligan, Meghan          Sr Sherwood               5:30.24  
 14 Raspberry, Rachel         Fr South Salem            5:36.71  
 
Event 16  Girls 1500 Meter Run B Race
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lynass, Kassy             Sr North Bend             5:11.20  
  2 Donnelly, Brenn           Jr Marist                 5:12.19  
  3 Howe, Erin                So North Salem            5:12.40  
  4 Gasik, Lindsay            Jr St Mary's              5:15.95  
  5 Elder, Jenny              Fr Scappoose              5:16.87  
  6 Gerber, Kelsey            Jr West Linn              5:18.45  
  7 Greig, Melissa            Sr Marist                 5:19.42  
  8 Clark, Ariel              Fr David Dougla           5:23.05  
  9 Briggs, Saga              Jr Newport                5:25.71  
 10 Collins, Hilary           So Wilsonville            5:26.01  
 11 Hoffman, Tressa           So Sandy                  5:26.31  
 12 Weinhold, Ally            Jr South Eugene           5:27.56  
 13 Clay, Lily                Sr North Eugene           5:29.36  
 14 Roccholz, Lauren          Sr Churchill              5:29.94  
 

XO Elite Girls Mile - Ran the following weekend
1, Sheryl Page,  5:02.05
2, Lauren Zaludek,  5:12.41
3, Natalie Hemphill,  5:14.03
4, Casey Masterson, , 5:19.47
5, Hayley Belli,  5:20.50
6, Meghan Whalen,  5:24.94
7, Jackie Brown,  5:29.97
8, Taylor Klobertanz,  5:31.46
9, Riley Swanson,  5:33.53 
10, Brenn Donnelly,  5:40.14 
11, Taylor Smiley,  5:41.36
12, Taylor Drouet,  5:43.91



Event 18  Girls 3000 Meter Run EugRC A Race
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michel, Claire            Jr Clackamas             10:22.45  
  2 Belli, Hayley             Jr Philomath             10:24.10  
  3 Schutte, Bailey           Sr Jesuit                10:27.19  
  4 Ney, Hayley               Fr Catlin Gabel          10:35.26  
  5 Sullivan, Katie           Jr Jesuit                10:37.63  
  6 Imperati, Anna            Sr Jesuit                10:42.67  
  7 Macias, Jennifer          Jr Hermiston             10:48.83  
  8 Thede, Katie              Jr South Salem           10:48.98  
  9 Whalen, Meghan            So Marist                10:49.60  
 10 Loutzenhiser, Lauren      So Molalla               10:56.64  
 11 Nowlin, Taylor            Fr West Linn             10:58.67  
 12 Smith, Megan              Sr Scappoose             11:19.65  
 13 Hibner, Megan             Sr North Bend            11:37.32  
 14 Byers, Maddie             Jr Lincoln               11:44.11  
 15 Grant, Jaymi              Sr Pendleton             11:53.85  
 
Event 20  Girls 3000 Meter Run B Race
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Considine, Perrin         Jr Southridge            11:29.36  
  2 Harmon, Whitney           Jr West Linn             11:30.17  
  3 Francis, Kristen          So Westview              11:35.12  
  4 Tuttle, Kaylan            Sr Sprague               11:37.24  
  5 Rysdam, Sierra            So Silverton             11:41.42  
  6 Stuebe, Sarah             Jr Molalla               11:43.93  
  7 Walruff, Savannah         Sr Clackamas             11:44.23  
  8 Thomas, Lindsey           So Beaverton             11:45.61  
  9 Walsh, Sara               So Tigard                11:47.21  
 10 Arakaki, Kyla             So Beaverton             11:52.51  
 11 Moore, Kylie              So South Salem           11:53.30  
 12 Davis, Ali                So Tigard                11:56.36  
 13 Malstrom, Ali             So Sprague               12:01.93  
 14 Crane, Dianna             So West Linn             12:02.39  
 15 Friesen, Heidi            So Molalla               12:10.72  
 16 Wedel, Sadie              Jr McKay                 12:13.06  
 17 Rochholz, Ashley          Sr Churchill             12:13.62  
 18 Overby, Julie             Jr Scappoose             12:35.57  
 
Event 22  Girls 3000 Meter Run Freshman
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kreuz, Caroline           Fr Lincoln               10:53.91  
  2 VanRysselberghe, Noelle   Fr Jesuit                10:56.92  
  3 Graebner, Lauren          Fr South Eugene          11:30.55  
  4 Raspberry, Rachel         Fr South Salem           11:39.33  
  5 Nash, Piper               Fr Summit                11:49.70  
  6 Ranno, Marissa            Fr Sherwood              12:00.84  
  7 Edwards, Calley           Fr Catlin Gabel          12:20.24  
  8 Magee, Mackenzie          Fr Westview              12:21.89  
  9 Warren, Valerie           Fr Sutherlin             12:38.45  
 10 Grabhorn, Anna            Fr Scappoose             12:51.21  
 11 Evensen, Ariana           Fr David Dougla          12:55.72  
 12 Kingzett, Laura           Fr Westview              12:56.00  
 13 Ruby, Julia               Fr Catlin Gabel          13:15.98  
 14 Volk, Emily               Fr St Mary's             13:40.01  
 
Event 24  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mathabane, Bianca         Jr Lincoln                  15.29  -1.3  5 
  2 Martin, Jewel             Jr Benson                   15.68  -1.3  5 
  3 Miller, Maddie            Jr Catlin Gabel             16.15  -1.3  5 
  4 Zimmerman, Lindsay        Sr Summit                   16.82  -1.3  5 
  5 Monson, Karinne           Sr Westview                 17.11  -1.9  4 
  6 Kinnier, Hannah           Jr Westview                 17.11  -1.9  4 
  7 Walters, Kelli            Jr West Linn                17.21  -1.3  5 
  8 Rhodes, Rebecca           So South Salem              17.30  -1.3  5 
  9 Kumar, Suni               Jr Summit                   17.30  -1.3  5 
 10 Gardner, BB               Sr Sandy                    17.42  -2.5  3 
 11 Sime, Katie               Fr South Salem              17.50  -2.4  2 
 12 Keifer, Mandy             Jr North Salem              17.58  -1.9  4 
 13 Johnson, Irene            Jr David Dougla             17.60  -2.5  3 
 14 Finney, Casey             Jr Southridge               17.71  -1.9  4 
 15 Monk, Jennifer            Fr Jesuit                   17.79  -2.5  3 
 16 Wilkins, Kate             So Marist                   17.82  -1.9  4 
 17 Flair, Kyndra             Jr McNary                   17.86  -2.5  3 
 18 Baisch, Leah              Jr McNary                   18.00  -2.5  3 
 19 Otteson, Angie            Sr Barlow                   18.05  -2.5  3 
 20 Borok, Annie              Jr Westview                 18.13  -1.7  1 
 21 Williams, Kiyah           Fr Sheldon                  18.20  -1.9  4 
 22 Von Arx, Laura            Sr Hermiston                18.25  -1.7  1 
 23 Reed, Lisa                So Molalla                  18.29  -1.7  1 
 24 Ousterhout, Deidre        Sr Silverton                18.30  -1.7  1 
 25 Reid, Kaitllyn            Jr West Linn                18.33  -2.5  3 
 26 Nelson, Amy               Jr Sheldon                  18.50  -1.9  4 
 27 Morris, Katie             So Sprague                  18.56  -2.4  2 
 28 Stephens, Kimberly        So Damascus Chr             18.83  -1.7  1 
 29 Toll, Lyndsay             Fr McNary                   19.00  -2.4  2 
 30 Holding, Emily            Jr Damascus Chr             19.08  -1.3  5 
 31 Hunt, Lindsay             So Aloha                    19.17  -2.4  2 
 32 Holding, Rebecca          Fr Damascus Chr             19.23  -2.4  2 
 33 Hale, Shawna              Fr Molalla                  19.25  -1.7  1 
 34 Gabbert, Corina           Sr Catlin Gabel             19.26  -2.4  2 
 35 Boyd, Samantha            So Oakridge                 19.33  -2.4  2 
 36 Berry, Ana                So Catlin Gabel             24.96  -1.7  1 
 
Event 26  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Dyestat.com
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mathabane, Bianca         Jr Lincoln                  45.72   5 
  2 Martin, Jewel             Jr Benson                   45.94   5 
  3 Rife, Alyssa              So Southridge               45.99   5 
  4 DeHass, Nina              Jr South Eugene             47.27   5 
  5 Kinnier, Hannah           Jr Westview                 47.52   5 
  6 Zimmerman, Lindsay        Sr Summit                   48.15   4 
  7 Farley, Jenny             Sr Wilsonville              49.19   4 
  8 Nelson, Amy               Jr Sheldon                  49.94   5 
  9 Gardner, BB               Sr Sandy                    49.98   2 
 10 Browning, Katie           Sr David Dougla             50.04   4 
 11 Otteson, Angie            Sr Barlow                   50.28   2 
 12 Baisch, Leah              Jr McNary                   50.48   3 
 13 Curry, Sarah              Jr Beaverton                50.58   3 
 14 Monson, Karinne           Sr Westview                 51.01   5 
 15 Flair, Kyndra             Jr McNary                   51.44   4 
 16 Reid, Kaitllyn            Jr West Linn                51.46   3 
 17 Southward, Megan          Fr Sprague                  51.63   2 
 18 Johnson, Irene            Jr David Dougla             51.81   4 
 19 Miller, Maddie            Jr Catlin Gabel             52.05   5 
 20 Walters, Kelli            Jr West Linn                52.11   1 
 21 Anderson, Ginny           Jr Marist                   52.31   1 
 22 Ousterhout, Deidre        Sr Silverton                52.80   1 
 23 Sime, Katie               Fr South Salem              53.05   2 
 24 Holding, Rebecca          Fr Damascus Chr             53.91   3 
 25 Morris, Katie             So Sprague                  53.92   3 
 26 Holding, Emily            Jr Damascus Chr             54.03   4 
 27 Thrift, Coleen            So Sherwood                 54.03   1 
 28 Gabbert, Corina           Sr Catlin Gabel             54.22   3 
 29 Boyd, Samantha            So Oakridge                 54.26   2 
 30 Reed, Lisa                So Molalla                  54.31   1 
 31 Keller, Isabel            Sr St Mary's                54.69   1 
 32 Stewart, Claire           Jr Catlin Gabel             55.23   2 
 
Event 29  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Shutterbug
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Drouet, Taylor            Jr South Eugene           8:07.97  
  2 Snawder, Erika            Sr South Salem            8:12.75  
  3 Everetts, Megan           So McKay                  8:17.86  
  4 Rowley, Hannah            Sr Portland Wal           8:26.45  
  5 Everetts, Janelle         So McKay                  8:27.46  
  6 Landry, Maggie            Jr Summit                 8:44.84  
  7 Flemming, Nicole          JR McKenzie               8:52.46  
  8 Browning-Kamins, Jenna    Fr Philomath              9:30.58  
  9 Gross, Kelsey             Fr St Mary's              9:37.86  
 
Event 33  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Benson                                                50.13   4 
  2 Southridge                                            50.29   4 
  3 David Douglas                                         50.46   4 
  4 Hermiston                                             50.73   4 
  5 Sandy                                                 51.50   3 
  6 Lincoln                                               51.58   4 
  7 Jesuit                                                51.73   3 
  8 Sheldon                                               51.95   3 
  9 Pendleton                                             52.13   3 
 10 Summit                                                52.21   3 
 11 Wilsonville                                           52.47   3 
 12 Catlin Gabel                                          52.61   2 
 13 Clackamas                                             52.68   2 
 14 Aloha                                                 52.75   2 
 15 Sprague                                               52.84   1 
 16 Beaverton                                             52.99   4 
 17 Sherwood                                              53.07   2 
 18 Barlow                                                53.14   1 
 19 Molalla                                               53.34   2 
 20 McNary                                                53.49   2 
 21 Philomath                                             54.06   1 
 22 Silverton                                             54.28   2 
 23 St Mary's                                             55.11   1 
 24 North Bend                                            55.16   1 
 25 Damascus Christian                                    55.92   1 
 26 Sutherlin                                             59.33   1 
 -- Churchill                                               DNF   2 
 -- Marist                                                  DNF   4 
 
Event 35  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Oregonlive.
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Summit                                              4:07.99   4 
  2 South Eugene                                        4:09.39   4 
  3 Marist                                              4:10.62   3 
  4 Sandy                                               4:11.64   4 
  5 Southridge                                          4:11.71   4 
  6 Jesuit                                              4:12.13   4 
  7 Central Catholic                                    4:13.19   4 
  8 Lincoln                                             4:16.74   2 
  9 Beaverton                                           4:17.19   3 
  9 Sherwood                                            4:17.19   3 
 11 Sheldon                                             4:17.24   4 
 12 Wilsonville                                         4:17.57   3 
 13 Newport                                             4:19.89   3 
 14 Churchill                                           4:20.83   1 
 15 Philomath                                           4:21.40   2 
 16 Hermiston                                           4:21.67   2 
 17 McNary                                              4:22.47   2 
 18 St Mary's                                           4:23.97   2 
 19 Molalla                                             4:25.62   3 
 20 Aloha                                               4:28.41   3 
 21 Sprague                                             4:30.38   1 
 22 Silverton                                           4:34.40   1 
 23 West Linn                                           4:38.65   2 


XO Elite Girls 4x400 Meter Relay - Ran the following weekend
1, XO Elite 9 (Sandy) 4:00.76
2, XO Elite 17 (Churchill) 4:03.62
3, XO Elite 6 (McNary) 4:09.05
4, XO Elite 16 (South Eugene) 4:18.09
5, XO Elite 4 (St. Helens) 4:26.51


Event 37  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lincoln                                             4:28.34   2 
  2 Hermiston                                           4:29.14   2 
  3 Jesuit                                              4:30.07   1 
  4 Sheldon                                             4:34.53   2 
  5 Marist                                              4:35.64   2 
  6 David Douglas                                       4:38.16   1 
  7 Wilsonville                                         4:41.39   1 
  8 Barlow                                              4:42.67   1 
  9 St Mary's                                           4:44.25   1 
 10 Benson                                              4:44.48   2 
 11 Summit                                              4:49.22   1 
 12 Molalla                                             4:50.23   1 
 13 Clackamas                                           4:50.99   2 
 14 Oakridge                                            4:59.06   1 
 
Event 39  Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jesuit                                             13:05.31  
  2 Southridge                                         13:12.50  
  3 Lincoln                                            13:18.73  
  4 South Eugene                                       13:21.71  
  5 Marist                                             13:21.91  
  6 West Linn                                          13:24.27  
  7 Molalla                                            13:34.67  
  8 Summit                                             13:39.64  
  9 McKay                                              13:48.33  
 10 Wilsonville                                        14:08.85  
 11 Sheldon                                            14:11.46  
 12 Barlow                                             14:14.15  
 13 Aloha                                              14:29.64  
 
Event 41  Girls High Jump Opens at 4'8
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gillespie, Emily          Sr Marist                 5-02.00      1.57m 
  2 Oenning, Kristin          Fr Sherwood               5-00.00      1.52m 
  3 Gardner, Natalie          Fr Barlow                 5-00.00      1.52m 
  4 Cozad, Caitlin            Sr Hermiston              4-10.00      1.47m 
  5 Mckinney, Courtney        Jr Aloha                  4-10.00      1.47m 
  5 Villano, Emily            Fr Summit                 4-10.00      1.47m 
  7 Boyl, Molly               Sr Lincoln                4-10.00      1.47m 
  8 Deyoe, Emily              Jr David Dougla           4-08.00      1.42m 
  8 Mason, Nicole             So Barlow                 4-08.00      1.42m 
  8 Zimmerman, Lindsay        Sr Summit                 4-08.00      1.42m 
  8 Roberts, Chelsea          Fr South Salem            4-08.00      1.42m 
  8 Von Arx, Sarah            So Hermiston              4-08.00      1.42m 
  8 Price, Heidi              Jr Summit                 4-08.00      1.42m 
  8 Richardson, Andrea        So Aloha                  4-08.00      1.42m 
 15 Pelchar, Krysta           Sr Sandy                  4-08.00      1.42m 
 15 Demars, Sami              So West Linn              4-08.00      1.42m 
 15 Scott, Ebonee             Jr David Dougla           4-08.00      1.42m 
 15 Sotelo, Maria             Jr North Salem            4-08.00      1.42m 
 15 Wagner, Robin             So McKay                  4-08.00      1.42m 
 15 Skordahl, Zoe             So Oakridge               4-08.00      1.42m 
 15 Mcfarland, Brittany       Jr Aloha                  4-08.00      1.42m 
 15 Boyd, Samantha            So Oakridge               4-08.00      1.42m 
 23 Opsal, Lauren             So South Eugene           4-08.00      1.42m 
 23 Bowman, Sydney            So Beaverton              4-08.00      1.42m 
 23 Brannon, Trianna          So Tigard                 4-08.00      1.42m 
 -- Crager, Vanessa           Sr Sutherlin                   NH            
 -- Scotch, Kayla             Jr Wilsonville                 NH            
 -- Chou, Tina                Sr Sprague                     NH            
 -- Keller, Isabel            Sr St Mary's                   NH            
 -- Carmony, Shelbie          Fr Sandy                       NH            
 -- Wood, Erin                Jr Jesuit                      NH            
 -- Torgerson, Susan          So Philomath                   NH            
 -- Capri, Chelsea            Jr Newport                     NH            
 -- Meier, Reanna             So Newport                     NH            
 -- Looney, Stacie            So Philomath                   NH            
 
Event 45  Girls Long Jump East
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Rebecca           So South Salem           18-00.25   2.8     5.49m 
  2 Larson, Mackenzie         Sr Pendleton             17-02.00   2.9     5.23m 
  3 Mason, Desiri             Sr Benson                16-04.50   1.0     4.99m 
  4 Kumar, Suni               Jr Summit                16-01.00   1.8     4.90m 
  5 Middlebusher, Christina   Fr Central Cath          16-01.00   5.0     4.90m 
  6 Miranda, Trinna           Fr Southridge            15-10.50   4.4     4.83m 
  7 Wilkins, Kate             So Marist                15-09.00   3.1     4.80m 
  8 Holding, Emily            Jr Damascus Chr          15-03.00   6.0     4.64m 
  9 Urbany, Becca             Jr Barlow                15-01.50   NWI     4.61m 
 10 Bostwick, Kate            Fr Pendleton             15-01.00   4.0     4.59m 
 10 Bates, Braidy             So Pleasant Hil          15-01.00   NWI     4.59m 
 12 Caccamo, Montse           Sr Summit                15-00.00   2.2     4.57m 
 12 Von Arx, Laura            Sr Hermiston             15-00.00   NWI     4.57m 
 14 Humphrey, Whitney         Sr Pendleton             14-11.75   NWI     4.56m 
 15 Deyoe, Emily              Jr David Dougla          14-11.00   2.5     4.54m 
 16 Jackson, Whitney          Jr Clackamas             14-10.50   NWI     4.53m 
 16 Clark, Tegan              Fr Jesuit                14-10.50   3.0     4.53m 
 18 Darke, Lauren             So Central Cath          14-10.25   1.6     4.52m 
 19 Rice, Nori                Jr Sheldon               14-09.50   NWI     4.50m 
 20 Cole, Yasmeen             Jr David Dougla          14-08.00   2.0     4.47m 
 20 O'Neil, Caitlyn           Fr Clackamas             14-08.00   NWI     4.47m 
 22 Sommer, Samantha          Sr Sandy                 14-06.50   NWI     4.43m 
 22 Kimball, Katie            So North Eugene          14-06.50   NWI     4.43m 
 24 St. Paul, Bryanna         So Silverton             14-05.00   NWI     4.39m 
 24 Rodolf, Jessica           So North Eugene          14-05.00   NWI     4.39m 
 26 Duran, Tyler              So McNary                13-11.50   NWI     4.25m 
 27 Lang, Anna                Jr South Eugene          13-11.00   NWI     4.24m 
 28 Sly, Colleen              Sr Newport               13-06.50   NWI     4.12m 
 29 Condon, Alex              Jr Sherwood              13-05.75   NWI     4.10m 
 30 Johnson, Michelle         Fr Beaverton             13-05.25   NWI     4.09m 
 31 Federico, Katie           Fr South Salem           13-02.75   NWI     4.03m 
 32 Goldschmidt, Lauren       Sr Lincoln               13-00.00   NWI     3.96m 
 33 Chou, Tina                Sr Sprague               12-10.00   NWI     3.91m 
 34 Cox, Mindy                Fr Silverton             12-07.50   NWI     3.84m 
 35 Diec, Tiffany             So Tigard                11-11.00   NWI     3.63m 
 -- Demars, Sami              So West Linn                 FOUL   NWI           
 -- Barnett, Anne             Sr Hermiston                 FOUL   NWI           
 
Event 47  Girls Triple Jump West
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kumar, Suni               Jr Summit                  11.21m   NWI  36-09.50 
  2 Gillespie, Emily          Sr Marist                  10.87m   NWI  35-08.00 
  3 Miller, Maddie            Jr Catlin Gabel            10.73m   NWI  35-02.50 
  4 Mann, Mckenzie            Jr Springfield             10.72m   NWI  35-02.00 
  5 Rhodes, Rebecca           So South Salem             10.61m   NWI  34-09.75 
  6 Ferguson, Danielle        Jr Barlow                  10.60m   NWI  34-09.50 
  7 Middlebusher, Christina   Fr Central Cath            10.45m   NWI  34-03.50 
  8 Scott, Ebonee             Jr David Dougla            10.31m   NWI  33-10.00 
  9 Von Arx, Laura            Sr Hermiston               10.21m   NWI  33-06.00 
 10 O'Neil, Caitlyn           Fr Clackamas               10.13m   NWI  33-03.00 
 11 St. Paul, Bryanna         So Silverton               10.08m   NWI  33-01.00 
 12 Keifer, Mandy             Jr North Salem             10.04m   NWI  32-11.25 
 13 Pack, Ashley              Sr Springfield              9.96m   NWI  32-08.25 
 14 Sommer, Samantha          Sr Sandy                    9.86m   NWI  32-04.25 
 15 Tuma, Courtney            Jr Southridge               9.84m   NWI  32-03.50 
 16 Mason, Desiri             Sr Benson                   9.82m   NWI  32-02.75 
 17 Urbany, Becca             Jr Barlow                   9.76m   NWI  32-00.25 
 18 Jackson, Whitney          Jr Clackamas                9.64m   NWI  31-07.50 
 19 Miranda, Trinna           Fr Southridge               9.53m   NWI  31-03.25 
 20 Caccamo, Montse           Sr Summit                   9.36m   NWI  30-08.50 
 21 Green, Julia              So West Linn                9.32m   NWI  30-07.00 
 22 Goldschmidt, Lauren       Sr Lincoln                  9.19m   NWI  30-02.00 
 23 Wolf, Lauren              So West Linn                9.12m   NWI  29-11.25 
 24 Mcfarland, Brittany       Jr Aloha                    9.05m   NWI  29-08.25 
 25 Loyd, Heather             Fr Tigard                   8.96m   NWI  29-04.75 
 -- Von Arx, Sarah            So Hermiston                 FOUL   NWI           
 
Event 49  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hale, Martha              Jr David Dougla            11.87m   38-11.50 
  2 Tripp, Katherine          Sr Douglas                 11.80m   38-08.75 
  3 Barnett, Anne             Sr Hermiston               11.35m   37-03.00 
  4 Davis, Adrienne           Sr Benson                  11.23m   36-10.25 
  5 Wolfram, BreAnn           Jr Wilsonville             10.33m   33-10.75 
  6 Al-Nizam, Kalila          Jr Central Cath            10.21m   33-06.00 
  7 Marchbanks, Anna          So McKay                   10.20m   33-05.75 
  8 Palmer, Kelsey            So Silverton               10.18m   33-04.75 
  9 Currier, Lindsey          Sr Beaverton                9.90m   32-05.75 
  9 Greatwood, Emmy           Sr Sheldon                  9.90m   32-05.75 
 11 Lee, Kirstin              Jr Newberg                  9.87m   32-04.75 
 12 Carmony, Jamie            Sr Sandy                    9.85m   32-03.75 
 13 Dewart, Sam               So West Linn                9.60m   31-06.00 
 13 Redmayne-Titley, Emily    So Aloha                    9.60m   31-06.00 
 15 Rafferty, Rebecca         So Scappoose                9.55m   31-04.00 
 15 Forester, Krystle         Jr Newport                  9.55m   31-04.00 
 17 Riley, Alexis             Fr South Salem              9.37m   30-09.00 
 17 Nash, Mary Beth           Sr Beaverton                9.37m   30-09.00 
 19 Gustafson, Greta          Sr Barlow                   9.34m   30-07.75 
 20 Bass, Aubrie              So Clackamas                9.26m   30-04.75 
 21 Young, Kirstyn            So North Salem              9.25m   30-04.25 
 22 Buley, Whitney            Sr Clackamas                9.22m   30-03.00 
 23 Morgan, Brittany          So Silverton                9.19m   30-02.00 
 24 Rife, Alyssa              So Southridge               9.05m   29-08.25 
 25 Romines, Rebeka           Jr Newport                  8.98m   29-05.50 
 26 Ladzick, Whitney          Jr Sherwood                 8.90m   29-02.50 
 27 Winfield, Brionna         So West Linn                8.80m   28-10.50 
 28 Kuhns, Kylie              Fr Sprague                  8.72m   28-07.50 
 29 Bouvia, Jackie            Sr McNary                   8.61m   28-03.00 
 30 Stephens, Kimberly        So Damascus Chr             8.19m   26-10.50 
 31 Dougherty, Beth           Fr North Salem              8.08m   26-06.25 
 32 Brooks, Jordan            So Westview                 7.41m   24-03.75 
 33 Newends, Barbara          Fr Philomath                7.33m   24-00.75 
 34 Middleton, Tisha          So Sutherlin                6.67m   21-10.75 
 35 Smith, Tiffiny            So Sutherlin                5.62m   18-05.25 
 
Event 51  Girls Discus Throw  Ham Ring
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tripp, Katherine          Sr Douglas                 44.64m     146-05 
  2 Wilkins, Lauren           Jr Jesuit                  37.79m     124-00 
  3 Lee, Kirstin              Jr Newberg                 36.74m     120-06 
  4 Hendershot, Kayla         Jr Sandy                   36.34m     119-03 
  5 Gustafson, Greta          Sr Barlow                  35.79m     117-05 
  6 Currier, Lindsey          Sr Beaverton               35.35m     116-00 
  7 Tyson, Ayla               Sr Wilsonville             35.31m     115-10 
  8 Greatwood, Emmy           Sr Sheldon                 33.63m     110-04 
  9 Redmayne-Titley, Emily    So Aloha                   33.32m     109-04 
 10 Burrus, Kayla             Jr Scappoose               32.76m     107-06 
 11 Lewellyn, Jamie           Jr Crow                    32.51m     106-08 
 12 Wynn, Haylie              Fr Pendleton               31.93m     104-09 
 13 Faulhaber, Brandy         Sr Molalla                 31.56m     103-06 
 14 Schuldt, Kim              Jr Wilsonville             31.17m     102-03 
 15 Hess, Sierra              Jr Silverton               30.60m     100-05 
 16 Dewart, Sam               So West Linn               29.93m      98-02 
 17 Forester, Krystle         Jr Newport                 29.39m      96-05 
 18 Kronsteiner, Amy          Jr North Bend              28.88m      94-09 
 19 Bohr, Megan               Sr Clackamas               26.98m      88-06 
 20 Palmer, Kelsey            So Silverton               26.85m      88-01 
 21 Rafferty, Rebecca         So Scappoose               26.82m      88-00 
 22 Dougherty, Beth           Fr North Salem             26.54m      87-01 
 23 Hallstrom, KayCee         Jr Marist                  25.80m      84-08 
 24 Zerzan, Katie             Jr Marist                  25.13m      82-05 
 25 Harris, Anna              Sr McNary                  24.52m      80-05 
 26 Angal, Carley             Fr South Salem             24.47m      80-03 
 27 Barker, Latisha           Sr Newport                 22.23m      72-11 
 28 Porter, Michol            Sr South Eugene            22.21m      72-10 
 29 Heley, Jessianne          So North Bend              21.60m      70-10 
 30 Coke, Cortney             Jr Sheldon                 18.77m      61-07 
 -- Hale, Martha              Jr David Dougla                ND            
 
Event 53  Girls Javelin Throw Pac Clearvis
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Barnett, Anne             Sr Hermiston               40.23m     132-00 
  2 Super, Ali                So West Linn               37.64m     123-06 
  3 Hale, Martha              Jr David Dougla            36.88m     121-00 
  4 Meeuwsen, Kara            Sr Hillsboro               36.61m     120-01 
  5 Marineau, Kelly           So Beaverton               35.89m     117-09 
  6 Coombs, Michelle          So Hermiston               35.88m     117-08 
  7 Berstein, Leigh           Sr Jesuit                  35.53m     116-07 
  8 Kumar, Suni               Jr Summit                  34.91m     114-06 
  9 Hatch, Karin              So Beaverton               34.60m     113-06 
 10 Lovett, Kelly             Jr Lincoln                 31.75m     104-02 
 11 Mitchell, Jessica         Fr McNary                  31.34m     102-10 
 12 Keifer, Mandy             Jr North Salem             31.13m     102-01 
 13 Brown, Katie              Jr Westview                29.97m      98-04 
 14 Mosher, Justine           So Silverton               29.78m      97-08 
 15 Baisch, Leah              Jr McNary                  29.59m      97-01 
 16 Towne, Carly              Jr Wilsonville             29.58m      97-00 
 17 Horne, Kinsey             Sr Jesuit                  29.46m      96-08 
 18 Dewart, Sam               So West Linn               29.29m      96-01 
 19 Ochs, Mary                Sr Wilsonville             28.98m      95-01 
 20 Bass, Aubrie              So Clackamas               28.96m      95-00 
 21 Forester, Krystle         Jr Newport                 28.86m      94-08 
 22 Kuhns, Kylie              Fr Sprague                 28.76m      94-04 
 23 Greatwood, Tessa          Sr Sheldon                 28.07m      92-01 
 24 Costley, Nicole           So Sherwood                27.90m      91-06 
 25 Heidel, Ashley            Jr North Bend              27.72m      90-11 
 26 Hopkins, Shannon          Sr Sutherlin               26.82m      88-00 
 27 McNelly, McKenzie         So Barlow                  25.33m      83-01 
 28 Paugh, Rebekah            Sr Sandy                   25.15m      82-06 
 29 Ramirez, Rashelle         Jr Sprague                 25.07m      82-03 
 30 Kau, Stephanie            So Crow                    24.52m      80-05 
 
Event 55  Girls Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hendershot, Kayla         Jr Sandy                   40.05m     131-05 
  2 Greatwood, Emmy           Sr Sheldon                 37.82m     124-01 
  3 Porter, Michol            Sr South Eugene            25.46m      83-06 
  4 Prior, Nicole             Sr Churchill               23.46m      77-00 
  5 Kau, Stephanie            So Crow                    22.97m      75-04 
  6 Baratta, Sadie            Fr North Eugene            21.71m      71-03 
  7 Nash, Mary Beth           Sr Beaverton               20.89m      68-06 
  8 Lewellyn, Jamie           Jr Crow                    20.67m      67-10 



                  Girl Results : Boy Results


 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bailey, Ryan              Jr McKay                    11.42  -1.8  4 
  2 Campbell, Aaron           Sr Summit                   11.46  -1.8  4 
  3 Allen, Adryan             Sr North Salem              11.64  -1.8  4 
  4 McVein, Aaron             Sr Sheldon                  11.65  -1.4  3 
  5 Ramos, Jerell             Jr Barlow                   11.71  -1.8  2 
  6 Rodgers, Clint            Sr Hermiston                11.72  -1.4  3 
  7 Dutra, AJ                 Sr Sherwood                 11.72  -1.4  3 
  8 Olson, Jamaine            Jr Jesuit                   11.73  -1.8  4 
  9 Polk, Jordan              So Lincoln                  11.80  -1.4  3 
 10 Newsom, Derek             So Silverton                11.81  -1.8  2 
 11 Smith, Justin             Jr Southridge               11.88  -1.8  4 
 12 Starr, Sammy              Sr Wilsonville              11.93  -1.7  1 
 13 Thompson, Travis          Sr Newport                  11.96  -1.8  2 
 14 Grady, Scott              So Tigard                   11.99  -1.8  2 
 15 Jackson, Brandon          Jr Marist                   12.03  -1.8  2 
 16 Martin, Joe               Jr Central Cath             12.04  -1.4  3 
 17 Florence, Alex            Jr Tigard                   12.05  -1.7  1 
 18 Bishop, Michael           Sr North Bend               12.05  -1.7  1 
 19 Thorne, Robert            Jr Pendleton                12.09  -1.4  3 
 20 Feakin, Jake              Sr Scappoose                12.11  -1.8  2 
 21 Bernard-Jones, John       Jr Benson                   12.15  -1.4  3 
 22 Smith, David              Jr Southridge               12.17  -1.8  4 
 23 Hill, Domenique           So Benson                   12.19  -1.8  4 
 24 Webber, Kris              Jr Pendleton                12.22  -1.8  2 
 25 Budd, Dustin              Sr Philomath                12.26  -1.4  3 
 26 Capelle, Eric             So Barlow                   12.45  -1.8  2 
 27 Gengler, Brad             Jr Silverton                12.46  -1.7  1 
 28 Newell, Jared             Jr Sherwood                 12.48  -1.7  1 
 29 Prewitt, Duane            Jr Westview                 12.49  -1.7  1 
 
Event 3  Boys 100 Meter Dash Best Western Freshman
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzales, Tony            Fr McKay                    11.49  -1.0  2 
  2 Lewis, Sean               Fr Damascus Chr             11.92  -1.0  2 
  3 Yakovich, Anthony         Fr Sheldon                  12.05  -1.0  2 
  4 Lightner, Nathan          Fr Central Cath             12.06  -1.0  2 
  5 Garza, Gabe               Fr Clackamas                12.11  -1.0  2 
  6 Boatman, Andre            Fr Benson                   12.14  -1.0  2 
  7 Myers, Jess               Fr Wilsonville              12.20  -1.0  2 
  8 Schlitt, Alex             Fr West Linn                12.36  -2.0  1 
  9 Blasher, Daniel           Fr South Eugene             12.36  -2.0  1 
 10 Johnson, Malcolm          Fr Barlow                   12.58  -2.0  1 
 11 Malley, Terrell           Fr Benson                   12.80  -1.0  2 
 12 Mock, Greg                Fr Sutherlin                12.94  -2.0  1 
 13 Ikemoto, AJ               Fr Damascus Chr             12.99  -2.0  1 
 14 Moran, Lamont             Fr North Salem              13.08  -2.0  1 
 
 Event 5  Mixed 100 Meter Dash World Wheelchair
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Caswell, Brandon             Pendleton                17.29  -3.1 
  2 Kallapa, Kaleb               Columbia River           20.29  -3.1 
  3 Abbott, Zach              Fr David Dougla             24.12  -3.1 
  4 Foster, Shawn                South Salem              29.13  -3.1 
  5 Fowler, Rena                 Kelly MS                 29.34  -3.1 
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Aaron           Sr Summit                   22.57  -1.9  5 
  2 Bailey, Ryan              Jr McKay                    22.83  -1.9  5 
  3 Clark, Lorenzo            Sr Westview                 23.21  -1.9  5 
  4 Wheeler, Kyle             Sr North Salem              23.24  -2.3  4 
  5 McVein, Aaron             Sr Sheldon                  23.41  -1.9  5 
  6 Olson, Jamaine            Jr Jesuit                   23.45  -1.9  5 
  7 Huovinen, Tommi           Sr Barlow                   23.68  -2.3  4 
  8 Motte, Brenden            Sr Sprague                  23.68  -2.8  3 
  9 Clem, Casey               Sr Tigard                   23.77  -1.9  2 
 10 Patterson, Trevor         Sr Pendleton                23.92  -2.8  3 
 11 Polk, Jordan              So Lincoln                  23.95  -1.9  5 
 12 Hearvy, King              Jr Lincoln                  24.03  -2.8  3 
 13 Jelle, Charles            Jr Churchill                24.05  -1.9  2 
 14 Thorne, Robert            Jr Pendleton                24.06  -2.3  4 
 15 Smith, David              Jr Southridge               24.11  -2.3  4 
 16 Stephenson, Hallister     Jr Molalla                  24.18  -1.9  2 
 17 Grady, Scott              So Tigard                   24.21  -2.3  4 
 18 Lightner, Nathan          Fr Central Cath             24.30  -1.9  2 
 19 McClain, Shane            So McNary                   24.35  -2.0  1 
 20 Smith, Justin             Jr Southridge               24.39  -2.3  4 
 21 Rue, Anthony              Sr West Linn                24.42  -2.0  1 
 22 Florence, Alex            Jr Tigard                   24.43  -2.8  3 
 23 Brown, Matt               Sr Silverton                24.50  -2.0  1 
 24 Sikstrom, Daniel          Jr Wilsonville              24.51  -1.9  2 
 25 Cookman, Ricky            Jr Clackamas                24.54  -1.9  2 
 26 Bishop, Michael           Sr North Bend               24.60  -2.0  1 
 27 Bernard-Jones, John       Jr Benson                   24.64  -2.8  3 
 28 Wages, Kevin              So South Salem              24.69  -1.9  2 
 29 Delaney, Jared            Sr North Eugene             24.82  -2.0  1 
 30 Webber, Kris              Jr Pendleton                24.93  -2.0  1 
 31 Meeker, Justin            Jr Newport                  24.95  -2.0  1 
 32 Stewart, Jacob            So McNary                   25.22  -2.0  1 
 33 Black, Sha'               Sr Marist                   25.87  -2.8  3 
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash Athletic.net
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Nate            Sr Benson                   48.64   5 
  2 Thompson, Travis          Sr Newport                  50.20   5 
  3 Wheeler, Kyle             Sr North Salem              50.75   5 
  4 Jones, Isaiah             So Benson                   51.16   5 
  5 Motte, Brenden            Sr Sprague                  51.37   4 
  6 Jordan, Jake              Sr Neah-Kah-Nie             51.56   5 
  7 Dietzel, Caleb            Sr Century                  51.69   5 
  8 Clem, Casey               Sr Tigard                   51.83   4 
  9 Roses, Marshall           Jr Molalla                  52.08   4 
 10 Stephenson, Hallister     Jr Molalla                  52.33   3 
 11 Cook, Kevin               So Barlow                   52.54   3 
 12 Oltman, Sam               Sr West Linn                52.56   4 
 13 Freeman, Jerome           Sr Oakridge                 53.10   4 
 14 Pflugard, Aaron           Jr Sheldon                  53.29   4 
 15 Stoller, Steve            Sr Wilsonville              53.84   3 
 16 Stewart-Jones, James      Sr Summit                   54.13   3 
 17 Stewart, Jacob            So McNary                   54.20   4 
 18 Smith, Dan                So Southridge               54.35   2 
 19 LeFever, Ben              Sr Molalla                  54.46   1 
 20 Hegeberg, Dan             Sr Sherwood                 54.52   3 
 21 Ellner, Jeff              Sr Pendleton                54.61   5 
 22 St. Peter, Beau           Jr McNary                   54.74   3 
 23 Pallister, Tom            Jr Silverton                54.97   1 
 24 Pryor, Adam               Sr McNary                   55.04   4 
 25 Miller, Max               Jr St Mary's                55.17   3 
 26 Clark, Thomas             Sr Sandy                    55.44   1 
 27 Greene, Chad              Sr Westview                 55.56   2 
 28 Landauer, Jordan          Sr Beaverton                55.91   2 
 29 Ortiz, Micah              Sr Scappoose                56.01   1 
 30 Standley, David           Sr Silverton                56.04   1 
 31 Hamilton, Brad            Sr Pendleton                56.24   3 
 32 Weatherspoon, James       Fr N. Clackamas             56.33   1 
 33 Ritchie, Eli              Sr Silverton                56.56   1 
 34 Sutton, Bryan             Sr Oakridge                 56.84   2 
 35 Thomas, Tyler             Fr Philomath                57.15   1 
 36 Covert-Keefe, Casimir     Sr David Dougla             57.85   2 
 37 Neblett, Kyle             Jr Aloha                    59.20   2 
 38 Gonzales, Tony            Fr McKay                    59.73   5 
 
Event 10  Boys 800 Meter Run UO Bookstore
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Karsten, Brian            Sr Sandy                  1:59.20  
  2 Murray, Jerhoemee         Sr Century                1:59.94  
  3 Wienert, Ryley            Sr Newport                2:01.41  
  4 Mathabane, Nathan         Fr Lincoln                2:01.49  
  5 Wiltshire, Luke           Jr Central Cath           2:02.50  
  6 Hollander, Matt           So Marist                 2:02.85  
  7 Roberson, Ben             Sr South Salem            2:03.53  
  8 Roady, Tim                Jr David Dougla           2:04.56  
  9 Neville, Charlie          Jr Jesuit                 2:04.80  
 10 Wood, Richard             Sr Southridge             2:04.82  
 11 Egan, Dan                 Sr Springfield            2:04.84  
 12 Fincham, Sean             Jr Summit                 2:04.91  
 13 Kolasinski, Taylor        So West Linn              2:05.11  
 14 Holmes, Kyle              Sr Central Cath           2:05.64  
 15 Beltramo, David           Jr Central Cath           2:05.90  
 16 Costalez, Jeremy          Sr North Salem            2:06.04  
 17 Bugas, Nick               So Westview               2:06.29  
 18 Gowen, Nick               So N. Clackamas           2:07.16  
 19 Parker, Matt              Jr Lincoln                2:07.43  
 20 Pohll, Justen             So North Eugene           2:07.59  
 21 Wiedensmith, Ben          So Wilsonville            2:08.38  
 22 Weiner, David             So Philomath              2:09.46  
 23 Odell, Gavin              Fr North Eugene           2:09.60  
 24 Bright, Jordi             So Damascus Chr           2:10.95  
 25 Daniels, Nicholas         So South Eugene           2:11.53  
 26 Burnside, Kyle            Jr Pendleton              2:11.89  
 27 Wotipka, Sam              Jr Central Cath           2:18.25  
 
Event 13  Boys 1500 Meter Run OTC  A Race
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ringe, Alex               So Hermiston              4:06.36  
  2 Liebman, Jeremy           Sr Clackamas              4:10.78  
  3 Taylor, Bradley           Sr Oakridge               4:10.84  
  4 Manning, Brian            So Jesuit                 4:11.36  
  5 Larson, Sam               Jr Jesuit                 4:11.91  
  6 Carpenter, Joseph         Jr Lincoln                4:12.62  
  7 Kirch, Eric               Sr Tigard                 4:17.08  
  8 Seus, Mike                Jr St Mary's              4:17.37  
  9 Hammer, Max               Jr Sheldon                4:18.32  
 10 Erickson, Ryan            Sr Churchill              4:18.93  
 11 Petersen, Brad            Sr Wilsonville            4:19.82  
 12 Elderidge, Grant          So Clackamas              4:22.84  
 13 Bergmann, Taylor          Jr Central Cath           4:22.89  
 14 Augustyniak, Walker       So South Eugene           4:23.57  
 15 Turner, Nick              Jr Central Cath           4:29.01  
 16 Zeuthen, Eric             Sr Westview               4:34.24  
 
Event 15  Boys 1500 Meter Run B Race
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Michael G          So Southridge             4:22.73  
  2 Correll, Jared            Jr David Dougla           4:26.41  
  3 Bernert, Michael          So West Linn              4:26.68  
  4 Hale, Joel                So Sherwood               4:26.70  
  5 O'Brien, Carson           Sr South Salem            4:26.86  
  6 Robert, Steven            So Marist                 4:29.62  
  7 Hockema, Joe              Sr Philomath              4:30.79  
  8 Bright, Jordi             So Damascus Chr           4:32.80  
  9 Kowalski, Jackson         Sr McNary                 4:33.28  
 10 O'Brien, Sean             Jr Wilsonville            4:33.45  
 11 Coxen, Tyler              Jr Silverton              4:34.96  
 12 Turner, Jake              Sr Tigard                 4:37.08  
 13 Thompson, Jacob           So Pendleton              4:42.12  
 14 Erickson, Jon             So Philomath              4:42.49  
 
Event 14  Mixed 1500 Meter Run Wheelchair
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caswell, Brandon             Pendleton              3:42.22  
  2 Kallapa, Kaleb               Columbia River         4:13.20  
  3 Abbott, Zach              Fr David Dougla           4:57.78  
  4 Foster, Shawn                South Salem            6:05.62  


XO Elite Boys Mile - Ran the following weekend
1, Kenny Klotz,  4:17.84
2, Joe Churchill,  4:20.72
3, Isaac Stoutenburg,  4:22.05
4, Jerhoemee Murray,  4:25.88
5, Brian Saxe,  4:26.38
6, Matt Hollander,  4:27.90
7, Austin Fritzke,  4:29.98
8, Taylor Morgan,  4:30.34
9, Ken Scoggin,  4:34.66
10, Joseph Carpenter,  4:35.11
11, Nelson Zaludek,  4:42.48
12, Michael Brown,  4:59.65


Event 17  Boys 3000 Meter Run EugRC A Race
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scoggin, Ken              SR Cottage Grove          9:01.19  
  2 Maletis, Robbie           Sr Jesuit                 9:04.06  
  3 Coleman, Dylan            Sr Summit                 9:04.48  
  4 Lynch, Eric               Sr South Eugene           9:09.97  
  5 Ziemer, Jarrett           Sr Molalla                9:15.22  
  6 Karr, Justin              Jr Tigard                 9:18.48  
  7 Anderson, Aaron           Jr Lincoln                9:19.37  
  8 Zeuthen, Eric             Sr Westview               9:20.49  
  9 Lynass, Spenser           So North Bend             9:23.18  
 10 Cronin, Jesse             Sr Scappoose              9:23.23  
 11 O'Malley, Kevin           Jr Central Cath           9:24.79  
 12 Gaddini, Gino             Jr South Eugene           9:27.13  
 13 Mendez, Ricky             Sr McKay                  9:30.38  
 14 Goertz, Jacob             So N. Clackamas           9:30.70  
 15 Herrmann, Michael         So North Salem            9:37.30  
 16 Clark, Ryan               Sr Wilsonville            9:41.85  
 17 Dickman, Karl             Sr Summit                 9:50.59  
 18 Maske, Alex               Jr Churchill              9:50.88  
 19 Starner, Cam              Sr Silverton             10:00.16  
 
Event 19  Boys 3000 Meter Run B Race
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Long, Max                 So Oakridge               9:27.47  
  2 Laney, David              Jr Central Cath           9:32.67  
  3 Ward, Scott               Sr Clackamas              9:36.84  
  4 Jarvi, Forrest            So Sprague                9:40.39  
  5 Ferris, James             So Molalla                9:40.87  
  6 Wayne, Ian                So Catlin Gabel           9:40.88  
  7 Wasmund, Drew             Sr Wilsonville            9:43.10  
  8 Morrow, Ben               So West Linn              9:43.43  
  9 Correll, Luke             Jr David Dougla           9:45.49  
 10 Stanley, Tyler            Sr Sheldon                9:50.57  
 11 Abriel, Ryan              Jr Aloha                  9:50.96  
 12 Hutchinson, Matt          Jr Clackamas              9:53.89  
 13 Johnson, Evan             So Westview               9:54.83  
 14 Porter, Josef             Jr South Salem            9:55.99  
 15 Donadio, Louis            So Philomath             10:03.99  
 16 Baker, Michael            Jr Sandy                 10:08.31  
 17 Kitamura, Richard         Jr Barlow                10:08.52  
 18 Cody, Aaron               So Beaverton             10:11.89  
 19 Schimmel, Shae            Jr Pendleton             10:18.15  
 20 Arora, Maneesh            So Beaverton             10:23.48  
 21 Stopper, Jackson          Sr N. Clackamas          10:33.80  
 
Event 21  Boys 3000 Meter Run Freshman
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mathabane, Nathan         Fr Lincoln                9:21.57  
  2 Turina, Samot             Fr Central Cath           9:29.24  
  3 Unkeles, Adrian           Fr Lincoln                9:34.01  
  4 Waldram, Jason            Fr Aloha                  9:35.61  
  5 Kerr-Daly, Eamon          Fr South Eugene           9:37.24  
  6 Berrian, Trevor           Fr North Bend             9:41.13  
  7 Ringe, Jordan             Fr Hermiston              9:43.92  
  8 Kirtner, Sammy            Fr South Eugene           9:48.85  
  9 Emberlin, Alex            Fr Westview               9:50.00  
 10 Moore, Eric               Fr South Salem            9:50.44  
 11 Cronin, Riley             Fr Scappoose              9:54.71  
 12 Hopkins, Jeff             Fr Clackamas              9:55.20  
 13 Coxen, Kody               Fr Silverton              9:57.25  
 14 Larson, Jonathon          Fr Hermiston             10:01.90  
 15 Semph, Kurtis             Fr Southridge            10:05.49  
 16 Gough, Bradye             Fr Sherwood              10:10.74  
 17 Flora, Dan                Fr North Bend            10:12.14  
 18 Hughes, Cody              Fr South Salem           10:17.60  
 19 Wilson, Mithcell          Fr Wilsonville           10:22.36  
 20 Myers, Erik               Fr Westview              10:25.26  
 21 Christian, Jared          Fr Marist                10:27.84  
 22 White, Devin              Fr McKay                 10:32.65  
 23 Burger, Adam              Fr McNary                10:38.55  
 24 Foster, Morgan            Fr Philomath             11:12.85  
 25 Maples, Chae              Fr Sandy                 11:31.74  
 
 
XO Elite Boys 2 Mile - Ran the following weekend
1, Jake Keyser,  9:35.85
2, Eric Lynch,  9:35.93
3, Nelson Zaludek,  9:47.03
4, Zac Ross,  9:47.57
5, Gino Gaddini,  10:01.56
6, David Sherman,  10:04.45
7, Ben Altemus,  10:14.22
8, Ed Niedermeyer,  10:22.24
9, Matt Spear,  10:22.76
10, Matt Smith,  10:23.80
11, Marcus Schwab,  10:34.12
12, John Carley,  10:34.95
13, Ian Davey,  10:36.46
--, Cameron Churchill,  DNF 
--, Casey Mundell,  DNF


Event 23  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 McBee, Tyler              Jr Beaverton                15.37  -2.3  4 
  2 Ackley, Marshall          Sr Nyssa                    15.42  -2.3  4 
  3 Cope, Tyler               Jr Jesuit                   16.00  -1.0  2 
  4 Mathews, Marcus           Jr Southridge               16.06  -2.6  3 
  5 Dillow, Nate              Jr Marist                   16.29  -2.3  4 
  6 Goldner, Jim              Sr Westview                 16.33  -2.3  4 
  7 Dalton, Chase             Jr Tigard                   16.53  -2.3  4 
  8 Stamper, Jeremy           Fr Hermiston                16.53  -2.6  3 
  9 Moorehead, Joel           Sr Sheldon                  16.58  -2.6  3 
 10 Miller, Shawn             Jr West Linn                16.63  -2.6  3 
 11 Climer, Ben               Sr McNary                   16.66  -2.6  3 
 12 Lind, Kersee              Jr Hermiston                16.74  -2.3  4 
 13 Massey, Lloyd             Sr Sprague                  16.77  -2.3  4 
 14 Mondry, Eli               Sr Summit                   17.17  -1.0  2 
 15 Bowers, Brian             Jr Churchill                17.22  -2.6  1 
 16 Serres, Eric              So Clackamas                17.36  -1.0  2 
 17 Sargent, Zach             Sr Scappoose                17.44  -1.0  2 
 18 Blackham, Michael         Sr Sherwood                 17.65  -1.0  2 
 19 Quitevis, Derek           Jr Aloha                    17.65  -1.0  2 
 20 Hayward, Trevor           So Sandy                    17.67  -2.6  1 
 21 Roby, Roosevelt           Sr Springfield              17.86  -2.6  3 
 22 Beasley, Brannon          Jr Benson                   17.88  -2.6  1 
 23 Nelson, Aaron             Fr Sheldon                  17.91  -1.0  2 
 24 East, Brennan             Jr David Dougla             17.91  -2.6  3 
 25 Kessinger, Michael        Sr Newport                  17.95  -2.6  1 
 26 Snell, Cody               Jr Catlin Gabel             17.95  -2.6  1 
 27 Pederson, Dean            Sr Molalla                  18.22  -2.6  1 
 28 Fennimore, Pat            Sr Silverton                18.23  -2.6  3 
 29 Lewis, Sean               Fr Damascus Chr             18.73  -2.6  1 
 30 Jenkins, Trever           Jr McKay                    19.09  -2.6  1 
 
Event 25  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Dyestat.com
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ackley, Marshall          Sr Nyssa                    39.48   4 
  2 McBee, Tyler              Jr Beaverton                39.91   4 
  3 Zaganiacz, John           Sr Wilsonville              39.97   4 
  4 Cope, Tyler               Jr Jesuit                   40.43   4 
  5 Comstock, Kevin           Sr Sutherlin                41.46   2 
  6 Goldner, Jim              Sr Westview                 41.55   4 
  7 Climer, Ben               Sr McNary                   41.67   3 
  8 McGraw, Cody              Sr Barlow                   41.71   3 
  9 Lind, Kersee              Jr Hermiston                41.94   3 
 10 Woodard, Blake            Jr Westview                 42.06   3 
 11 Fekete, Sean              Sr Tigard                   42.55   3 
 12 Brouse, Kyle              Jr McNary                   42.83   3 
 13 Moorehead, Joel           Sr Sheldon                  43.06   4 
 14 Stamper, Jeremy           Fr Hermiston                43.08   1 
 15 Miller, Shawn             Jr West Linn                43.45   3 
 16 Shetler, Jonny            Sr Silverton                43.58   1 
 17 Mathews, Marcus           Jr Southridge               43.64   4 
 18 Snell, Cody               Jr Catlin Gabel             43.69   1 
 19 Beasley, Brannon          Jr Benson                   43.73   2 
 20 Inahara, Greg             So Clackamas                43.91   2 
 21 Mondry, Eli               Sr Summit                   44.11   2 
 22 Nelson, Aaron             Fr Sheldon                  44.35   2 
 23 East, Brennan             Jr David Dougla             44.60   3 
 24 Lewis, Sean               Fr Damascus Chr             45.51   2 
 25 Blackham, Michael         Sr Sherwood                 45.61   1 
 26 Ho, Tony                  Jr David Dougla             47.10   1 
 
Event 28  Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morgan, Taylor            So Central Cath           9:38.33  
  2 Klotz, Kenny              Sr Central Cath           9:38.37  
  3 Sherman, David            JR McKenzie              10:02.53  
  4 Juarez, Walter            Jr Hermiston             10:10.81  
  5 Dean, Justin              Sr Hermiston             10:35.02  
  6 Smith, Matt               Sr Jesuit                10:44.87  
  7 Altemus, Ben              Jr Oakridge              10:53.23  
  8 Lewis, Grant              Jr David Dougla          10:53.75  
  9 Semph, Tom                Jr Southridge            11:04.59  
 10 Jabin, Zach               So McKay                 11:31.63  
 11 Conyers, Greg             So Catlin Gabel          11:44.82  
 12 Fischer, Skyler           Fr Molalla               12:17.21  
 13 Kish, John                Jr Philomath             12:28.77  
 
Event 31  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Barlow                                                43.73   4 
  2 North Salem                                           43.80   4 
  3 Westview                                              43.82   4 
  4 Lincoln                                               44.28   3 
  5 Jesuit                                                44.30   4 
  6 Benson                                                44.40   4 
  7 Sherwood                                              44.45   3 
  8 Summit                                                44.46   3 
  9 McKay                                                 44.66   4 
 10 Southridge                                            44.66   4 
 11 Churchill                                             44.98   3 
 12 Tigard                                                44.99   3 
 13 Silverton                                             45.03   3 
 14 Beaverton                                             45.18   3 
 15 Hermiston                                             45.25   3 
 16 Wilsonville                                           45.27   2 
 17 West Linn                                             45.35   1 
 18 Scappoose                                             45.77   1 
 19 Clackamas                                             46.03   1 
 20 Sheldon                                               46.12   2 
 21 North Bend                                            46.86   1 
 22 Sandy                                                 47.10   2 
 23 McNary                                                47.26   2 
 24 South Salem                                           47.27   2 
 25 David Douglas                                         47.45   2 
 26 Central Catholic                                      47.76   2 
 27 N. Clackamas Christian                                47.82   1 
 28 Aloha                                                 47.84   1 
 -- Marist                                                  DNF   2 
 -- Pendleton                                                DQ   4 
 
Event 34  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Oregonlive.
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Benson                                              3:28.44   4 
  2 McNary                                              3:30.99   4 
  3 Molalla                                             3:31.22   3 
  4 Newport                                             3:33.39   4 
  5 Summit                                              3:33.77   4 
  6 Sandy                                               3:34.04   3 
  7 Jesuit                                              3:34.05   4 
  8 Silverton                                           3:34.06   2 
  9 Hermiston                                           3:34.17   2 
 10 Beaverton                                           3:34.33   3 
 11 Sheldon                                             3:35.88   3 
 12 Lincoln                                             3:35.90   3 
 13 Barlow                                              3:36.23   2 
 14 Sutherlin                                           3:37.05   1 
 15 St Mary's                                           3:37.26   2 
 16 Tigard                                              3:37.32   3 
 17 David Douglas                                       3:38.09   2 
 18 South Salem                                         3:38.42   3 
 19 Central Catholic                                    3:39.59   2 
 20 Southridge                                          3:41.20   1 
 21 West Linn                                           3:41.32   3 
 22 Churchill                                           3:41.47   1 
 23 Marist                                              3:42.11   1 
 24 Sprague                                             3:43.95   2 
 25 Philomath                                           3:48.82   1 
 26 Damascus Christian                                  3:55.62   1 
 -- Wilsonville                                              DQ   4 
 

XO Elite Boys 2 Mile - Ran the following weekend
1, XO Elite 19 (St. Helens) 3:29.61. 
2, XO Elite 16 (South Eugene) 3:31.59. 
3, XO Elite 9 (Sandy) 3:32.47. 
4, XO Elite 6 (McNary) 3:33.20.


Event 36  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jesuit                                              3:41.67   2 
  2 McKay                                               3:43.55   2 
  3 Summit                                              3:45.58   2 
  4 Lincoln                                             3:51.55   1 
  5 N. Clackamas Christian                              3:53.58   1 
  6 Clackamas                                           3:54.00   1 
  7 Marist                                              3:54.45   1 
  8 David Douglas                                       3:54.66   1 
  9 Oakridge                                            3:55.63   2 
 10 Benson                                              3:56.51   2 
 11 West Linn                                           3:56.58   1 
 12 Wilsonville                                         3:57.70   2 
 13 Sheldon                                             3:58.68   2 
 14 Molalla                                             4:06.83   1 
 15 Aloha                                               4:09.04   1 
 16 Barlow                                              4:17.46   2 
 
Event 38  Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Central Catholic                                   10:34.95  
  2 Jesuit                                             10:58.21  
  3 South Eugene                                       10:58.24  
  4 Lincoln                                            11:07.22  
  5 David Douglas                                      11:13.82  
  6 McKay                                              11:16.57  
  7 Summit                                             11:16.59  
  8 Barlow                                             11:30.08  
  9 Southridge                                         11:34.61  
 10 Marist                                             11:35.54  
 11 Wilsonville                                        11:36.21  
 12 Oakridge                                           11:57.04  
 13 Aloha                                              12:10.70  
 14 Molalla                                            12:22.32  
 
Event 40  Boys High Jump Opens at 5'7
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Peiskee, Barry            Fr Sheldon                6-03.00      1.90m 
  2 Poppe, Tyler              Sr Churchill              6-03.00      1.90m 
  2 McVein, Aaron             Sr Sheldon                6-03.00      1.90m 
  4 Frosland, Matt            Sr Marist                 6-01.00      1.85m 
  5 Nelson, Phil              Sr McNary                 6-01.00      1.85m 
  6 Blair, Craig              Sr McNary                 5-11.00      1.80m 
  7 Monroe, Sean              Jr South Salem            5-11.00      1.80m 
  7 Thurn, Trevor             Sr Springfield            5-11.00      1.80m 
  9 Wegner, Robert            Sr Tigard                 5-09.00      1.75m 
  9 Gilpin, Nick              Jr David Dougla           5-09.00      1.75m 
  9 Patterson, Spencer        So Tigard                 5-09.00      1.75m 
 12 Andersen, Jesse           Sr Sandy                  5-09.00      1.75m 
 13 Cox, Nik                  Sr Newport                5-09.00      1.75m 
 13 Timm, Austen              So Southridge             5-09.00      1.75m 
 13 Nicholls, Austin          Sr North Bend             5-09.00      1.75m 
 16 Burbank, Bruce            Jr Newport                5-09.00      1.75m 
 17 Lindquist, Seth           Jr Damascus Chr           5-09.00      1.75m 
 18 Kerem, Ingmar             Jr Lincoln                5-09.00      1.75m 
 18 Calloway, Curtis          So David Dougla           5-09.00      1.75m 
 20 Hester, Jeff              Jr Damascus Chr           5-07.00      1.70m 
 21 Porterfield, Harlan       Fr Summit                 5-07.00      1.70m 
 21 Kintz, Nathan             Sr Clackamas              5-07.00      1.70m 
 21 Manzo, Jesse              So North Salem            5-07.00      1.70m 
 -- Kendrick, Michael         So North Salem                 NH            
 -- Closner, Ryan             Jr Damascus Chr                NH            
 -- Starkey, Scott            So North Salem                 NH            
 -- Fox, Patrick              Jr Sandy                       NH            
 -- Coupchiak, Brad           So Philomath                   NH            
 -- Butler, Billy             So Hillsboro                   NH            
 -- Lee, Bryson               Fr Sutherlin                   NH            
 -- Keel, Isaiah              Jr Westview                    NH            
 -- Black, Isaac              Sr McKay                       NH            
 
Event 44  Boys Long Jump West
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Dutra, AJ                 Sr Sherwood                 6.84m   5.1  22-05.25 
  2 Felt, Justin              Sr Churchill                6.80m   1.8  22-03.75 
  3 Newsom, Derek             So Silverton                6.55m   3.3  21-06.00 
  4 Akpla, Elvis              Jr Lincoln                  6.54m   2.9  21-05.50 
  5 Redfield, Jake            Sr Oakland                  6.52m   4.6  21-04.75 
  6 Monroe, Sean              Jr South Salem              6.36m   2.3  20-10.50 
  7 Kintz, Nathan             Sr Clackamas                6.05m   3.0  19-10.25 
  8 Dalton, Chase             Jr Tigard                   6.04m   3.1  19-09.75 
  9 Burbank, Bruce            Jr Newport                  5.92m   NWI  19-05.25 
 10 Graves, Jude              Jr Aloha                    5.88m   NWI  19-03.50 
 11 Casey, Matt               Sr Springfield              5.87m   NWI  19-03.25 
 11 Lorenz, Jamie             Sr Central Cath             5.87m   NWI  19-03.25 
 13 Wright, DJ                Fr Sheldon                  5.81m   NWI  19-00.75 
 14 Fox, Patrick              Jr Sandy                    5.78m   NWI  18-11.75 
 15 Ballard, Dillon           So Barlow                   5.76m   NWI  18-10.75 
 16 Seals, Lane               So North Bend               5.74m   NWI  18-10.00 
 17 Atanosov, Alex            Sr Aloha                    5.69m   NWI  18-08.00 
 17 Weatheroy, Paul           Jr Jesuit                   5.69m   NWI  18-08.00 
 19 Dunn, Travis              So North Salem              5.67m   NWI  18-07.25 
 20 Barnes, Peter             Jr South Eugene             5.63m   NWI  18-05.75 
 21 Pape, Joseph              So Tigard                   5.59m   NWI  18-04.25 
 22 Birkel, Jamesen           Sr North Salem              5.58m   NWI  18-03.75 
 23 Gengler, Brad             Jr Silverton                5.55m   NWI  18-02.50 
 24 Malley, Jamarian          Jr Benson                   5.51m   NWI  18-01.00 
 25 Stratton, Kevin           Fr Central Cath             5.50m   NWI  18-00.50 
 26 McCrae, Simeon            Sr North Salem              5.45m   NWI  17-10.75 
 26 Mathews, Nico             So West Linn                5.45m   NWI  17-10.75 
 28 Camat, Keo                Sr Jesuit                   5.38m   NWI  17-08.00 
 29 Clark, Lorenzo            Sr Westview                 5.37m   NWI  17-07.50 
 30 Harvey, Sha               Jr Southridge               5.28m   NWI  17-04.00 
 31 Hagger, Laroy             Sr Barlow                   5.23m   NWI  17-02.00 
 32 Lynch, Mike               Jr Sandy                    5.20m   NWI  17-00.75 
 33 Todd, Zack                So Sheldon                  5.04m   NWI  16-06.50 
 -- Seidel, Jake              Jr Sandy                     FOUL   NWI           
 
Event 46  Boys Triple Jump East
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Monroe, Sean              Jr South Salem           44-07.00   4.7    13.58m 
  2 Felt, Justin              Sr Churchill             43-02.25   1.3    13.16m 
  3 Bruck, Jed                Sr Wilsonville           43-01.75   2.8    13.15m 
  4 Graves, Jude              Jr Aloha                 43-01.00   1.2    13.13m 
  5 Seals, Lane               So North Bend            42-02.75   NWI    12.87m 
  6 Lorenz, Jamie             Sr Central Cath          42-01.50   3.2    12.83m 
  7 Ellis, John               Jr David Dougla          41-06.75   NWI    12.66m 
  8 Roberts, Troy             Jr Sheldon               41-06.25   NWI    12.65m 
  9 Lindquist, Seth           Jr Damascus Chr          41-05.25   NWI    12.63m 
 10 Ware, Jimmy               Jr Jesuit                41-04.25   4.8    12.60m 
 11 Schaudt, Brian            So Philomath             41-00.50   3.2    12.50m 
 12 Ballard, Dillon           So Barlow                40-06.00   NWI    12.34m 
 13 Akpla, Elvis              Jr Lincoln               40-04.50   NWI    12.30m 
 14 Dunn, Travis              So North Salem           40-04.00   NWI    12.29m 
 15 Fennimore, Pat            Sr Silverton             40-00.50   NWI    12.20m 
 16 Mitchell, Andrew          Jr Springfield           40-00.25   NWI    12.19m 
 17 Pape, Joseph              So Tigard                39-10.50   NWI    12.15m 
 17 Andersen, Jesse           Sr Sandy                 39-10.50   NWI    12.15m 
 19 Menefee, Towner           Sr Summit                39-08.50   NWI    12.10m 
 20 Barnes, Peter             Jr South Eugene          39-06.50   NWI    12.05m 
 21 Nelson, Phil              Sr McNary                39-06.00   NWI    12.03m 
 22 Rodgers, Clint            Sr Hermiston             39-03.50   NWI    11.97m 
 23 Kessinger, Michael        Sr Newport               39-03.00   NWI    11.96m 
 24 Birkel, Jamesen           Sr North Salem           38-08.00   NWI    11.78m 
 25 Beasley, Brannon          Jr Benson                38-02.00   NWI    11.63m 
 26 Quitevis, Derek           Jr Aloha                 38-01.00   NWI    11.60m 
 27 Malley, Jamarian          Jr Benson                36-08.00   NWI    11.17m 
 28 Fullerton, Alex           Sr Southridge            36-07.00   NWI    11.15m 
 29 Jenkins, Trever           Jr McKay                 36-05.50   NWI    11.11m 
 
Event 48  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wade, Myles               Jr Benson                  16.19m   53-01.50 
  2 Carey, Sean               Sr Newberg                 16.16m   53-00.25 
  3 Johnson, Ethan            So Lincoln                 15.66m   51-04.50 
  4 Barker, Jake              Jr Molalla                 15.63m   51-03.50 
  5 Bell, John                Sr Clackamas               15.53m   50-11.50 
  6 Gann, Mike                Sr Benson                  15.21m   49-11.00 
  7 Bellitt, Chris            Sr Churchill               14.92m   48-11.50 
  8 Matschiner, Andrew        Jr Jesuit                  14.65m   48-00.75 
  9 Maxfield, Asa             Sr Sutherlin               14.52m   47-07.75 
 10 Hirschberger, Scott       Sr Southridge              14.51m   47-07.25 
 11 Robert, Onest             Sr David Dougla            14.32m   46-11.75 
 12 Samaniego, Sergio         Sr Hermiston               14.26m   46-09.50 
 13 Ross, Kameron             Jr Newport                 14.20m   46-07.25 
 14 Kleppe, Adam              Sr Silverton               13.96m   45-09.75 
 15 Fagan, John               Sr Sandy                   13.77m   45-02.25 
 16 Provancha, Landis         Sr Sprague                 13.74m   45-01.00 
 17 Fischer, Garrett          Sr North Salem             13.71m   44-11.75 
 18 Zosel, Zach               Jr South Eugene            13.56m   44-06.00 
 19 Ross, Josh                Sr Hermiston               13.47m   44-02.50 
 20 Baker, Brandon            So Sheldon                 13.44m   44-01.25 
 21 Yates, Alan               Sr Sandy                   13.32m   43-08.50 
 22 Nutting, David            Sr South Eugene            13.30m   43-07.75 
 23 Grassi, Nick              Sr Wilsonville             13.29m   43-07.25 
 24 Sutton, Jerry             Sr North Salem             13.12m   43-00.50 
 25 Rader, Keith              So Westview                13.07m   42-10.75 
 26 Oppat, David              Jr Southridge              13.02m   42-08.75 
 27 Ashard, Cory              Sr Newport                 12.95m   42-06.00 
 28 Erwin, Alex               Sr Sheldon                 12.57m   41-03.00 
 29 Owens, Stephen            Jr South Salem             12.52m   41-01.00 
 30 Duer, Don                 Sr Silverton               12.31m   40-04.75 
 31 DeHaan, Cody              Jr Wilsonville             12.21m   40-00.75 
 32 Adams, Elliot             So North Bend              12.12m   39-09.25 
 33 Mikolas, Steven           Sr McKay                   12.07m   39-07.25 
 34 Miller, Sean              Sr Beaverton               11.91m   39-01.00 
 35 Smith, Travis             Sr Aloha                   11.81m   38-09.00 
 36 Aimalefoa, Chance         Sr South Salem             11.44m   37-06.50 
 37 Riche, JJ                 Sr Beaverton               11.36m   37-03.25 
 38 Sorensen, Kyle            Jr Sprague                 11.06m   36-03.50 
 39 Fox, Troy                 Jr Sprague                 10.70m   35-01.25 
 
Event 50  Boys Discus Throw  Ham Ring
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rosengreen, Cory          Sr Beaverton               44.19m     145-00 
  2 Ross, Josh                Sr Hermiston               43.93m     144-01 
  3 Barker, Jake              Jr Molalla                 43.71m     143-05 
  4 Sanders, Aaron            Jr Hermiston               43.34m     142-02 
  5 Carey, Sean               Sr Newberg                 42.93m     140-10 
  6 Matschiner, Andrew        Jr Jesuit                  42.66m     139-11 
  7 Fischer, Garrett          Sr North Salem             42.61m     139-09 
  8 Provancha, Landis         Sr Sprague                 42.60m     139-09 
  9 McNutt, Brett             So Barlow                  42.09m     138-01 
 10 Bell, John                Sr Clackamas               39.58m     129-10 
 11 Crawford, Mac             JR Grant                   39.31m     129-00 
 12 Leonis, Robbie            Jr St Mary's               38.49m     126-03 
 13 Waite, Mike               Sr Newport                 38.37m     125-11 
 14 Sorensen, Kyle            Jr Sprague                 38.10m     125-00 
 15 Gann, Mike                Sr Benson                  37.77m     123-11 
 16 Oppat, David              Jr Southridge              37.40m     122-08 
 17 Flowers, Tyler            Sr Hermiston               37.35m     122-06 
 18 Martz, Jonathon           Sr Sheldon                 36.95m     121-03 
 19 Adams, Elliot             So North Bend              35.99m     118-01 
 20 Norris, Cam               Jr Central Cath            35.33m     115-11 
 21 Robert, Onest             Sr David Dougla            34.89m     114-06 
 22 Rich, Derek               So Barlow                  33.83m     111-00 
 23 Cashen, Pat               Jr Newport                 33.57m     110-02 
 24 Sutton, Jerry             Sr North Salem             32.71m     107-04 
 25 McGraw, Josh              Jr Barlow                  31.11m     102-01 
 26 Owens, Stephen            Jr South Salem             30.53m     100-02 
 27 Marin, Deontay            Jr McKay                   28.51m      93-06 
 28 McQuilkin, Russel         Sr Tigard                  26.88m      88-02 
 29 Ross, Kameron             Jr Newport                 26.85m      88-01 
 30 Banton, Garrett           Jr Summit                  23.97m      78-08 
 -- Walker, Brian             Sr McNary                      ND            
 
Event 52  Boys Javelin Throw Pac Clearvis
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dalton, Chase             Jr Tigard                  54.54m     178-11 
  2 Thompson, Michael         Jr Southridge              50.78m     166-07 
  3 Berokoff, John            Jr Molalla                 50.04m     164-02 
  4 Bronson, Ryan             Sr Springfield             49.48m     162-04 
  5 Bjorklund, Cody           Sr Southridge              48.52m     159-02 
  6 Guffey, Paul              Jr North Bend              48.48m     159-01 
  7 Gibson, Spencer           Sr Beaverton               47.84m     156-11 
  8 Meeks, Skyler             Jr McNary                  46.16m     151-05 
  9 Laney, Otis               Sr Pleasant Hil            45.94m     150-09 
 10 Samaniego, Sergio         Sr Hermiston               45.48m     149-02 
 11 Hennessey, Rick           Sr West Linn               44.96m     147-06 
 12 Robert, Onest             Sr David Dougla            43.94m     144-02 
 13 Rochlin, Trevor           So Aloha                   43.60m     143-00 
 14 Irish, David              Jr Sherwood                43.54m     142-10 
 15 Hassold, Andrew           Sr Jesuit                  42.56m     139-07 
 16 Robb, Jeff                Sr North Eugene            41.64m     136-07 
 17 Rowe, Brian               Jr South Eugene            41.28m     135-05 
 18 Lowe, Cory                Sr Beaverton               41.24m     135-04 
 19 Looney, Colin             Jr Aloha                   40.68m     133-05 
 20 Johnston, Jerran          Jr Marist                  40.52m     132-11 
 21 MacInnes, Jon             Sr North Salem             40.20m     131-11 
 22 Eldridge, Kevin           Sr Hermiston               39.60m     129-11 
 23 Mieson, Todd              Jr Newport                 39.54m     129-09 
 23 Bushek, Jonathan          Jr Molalla                 39.54m     129-09 
 25 Shetler, Jonny            Sr Silverton               38.92m     127-08 
 26 Hymel, Alex               Jr Barlow                  38.14m     125-01 
 
Event 54  Boys Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Reyes, Andrew             Sr McKay                   33.53m     110-00 
  2 Duff, Chad                Jr South Eugene            32.24m     105-09 
  3 Saxon, Tyler              So Churchill               31.75m     104-02 
  4 Meza, Jose                Sr Benson                  31.63m     103-09 
  5 Randall, Eric             Sr Benson                  31.40m     103-00 
  6 Sorensen, Kyle            Jr Sprague                 29.84m      97-11 
  7 Nutting, David            Sr South Eugene            27.42m      89-11 
  8 Horton, T.J.              Jr North Eugene            26.76m      87-09 
  9 Marin, Deontay            Jr McKay                   26.28m      86-03 
 10 Owens, Stephen            Jr South Salem             23.40m      76-09 
 11 Rosengreen, Cory          Sr Beaverton               22.09m      72-06 
 12 Mikolas, Steven           Sr McKay                   21.99m      72-02 
 13 Miller, Sean              Sr Beaverton               20.39m      66-11 
 14 Leonis, Robbie            Jr St Mary's               19.51m      64-00 
 -- Purcell, Jim              Jr North Eugene                ND            

 

2005 VIDEO  
Boys 800 - 2005
"The Perri and Anderson Battle" (from the 2005 XO Invite)

<<Click the image to watch the Video
2005 XO Invite Highlight Video -- Year 2
<<Click the image to watch the Video
Download The High Quality Video to your iPod!
Team XO - Second career for track athletes
EUGENE - They're former all-Americans, Pac-10 champs, and National champions who train and compete at Hayward field, but they're not Ducks, not anymore. What started as three guys and a boxes of t-shirts and a Dream, has turned into the track and field phenomenon "Team XO". "Its almost got a cultish following... || Watch Video

2006 Promo Poster

Want to learn more about the team that puts on this meet?
Go to the Team XO homepage
Watch our video

Team XO was founded and created by former University of Oregon Track Athletes. We are located in Eugene, Oregon, home of historic Hayward Field and Track Town USA, as all of you already know. The team is comprised of primarily post collegiate athletes that train in the state of Oregon or graduated from the University of Oregon. Team XO has been created for elite post collegiate Track & Field / Cross Country athletes looking to continue their athletic career, while competing at the highest possible level. Although creation remains in the early stages, the vision is clear. We look to provide a home and unified team atmosphere where driven, elite athletes can work together to achieve success both individually and as a team. We are always looking to expand our team with even more talented athletes that share the same drive and passion that it takes to excel at the highest level. In doing this, we look to become the premier Track & Field Team in the Nation.

Off the track, field and trail, we try and extend our vision of the way we feel our sport should be. We host an elite team high school track meet at Hayward Field called the XO Invite, direct and coach a fun low cost athletic kid’s camp called the XO Athletic Camp, and volunteer hundreds of hours a year in our community.

 

 

 



 

 

 

 



This year's Invited Teams
Large Size Schools
--------------------
Barlow
Benson
Camas
Capital
Centralia
Crater
Curtis
David Douglas
Hermiston
Lewis and Clark
Lincoln
McKay
McNary
North Salem
Redmond
Sandy
Silverton
South Eugene
Southridge
Springfield
Summit
Tigard
Westview

Medium Size Schools
--------------------
Elmira
Molalla
Newport
Sherwood
Siuslaw
Tillamook
Catlin Gabel

Small Size Schools
--------------------
Crow
Damascus Christian
Horizon Christian
Mckenzie
Portland Waldorf

   
                ©Team XO Inc.
           P :: 541.579.TEAM
           E :: ross@teamxo.com
           M :: P.O. Box 3915
           Eugene, OR 97403

 
Go to www.teamxo.com email XO Go to your home!!!