Results 2007 :: Results 2006 :: Results 2005 :: Results 2004


Postmeet Media
2007 XO INvite Pictures
- Check out this year's XO Invite champions in our 2007 XO Invite photo album. Also check out some of our photos from previous years. || 2007 || 2006 || 2005 || 2004 || 1000 photos are also for sale at Rick Russell Photography || Final Results



More cool postmeet stuff!

Dyestat.com
Youthrunner.com
Oregonlive.com (RunOregon Blog)
Registerguard.com

Premeet Media

Many XO INvite Athlete Sightings
EUGENE - 4/27/07 - The Oregon Invite was held before the XO Invite this year.  Those who remember, last year’s meet featured special sections at the Oregon Invite for those who qualified out of the XO Invite.  These athletes performed in several events and gave the Oregon Invite an idea of what was to come in these developmental fields... || Continue || Cool Stuff: Oregonlive.com blog || Start List || Final schedule
XO UNVEILS NEW SCHEDULE, NEW TRADITIONS
EUGENE - 4/19/07 -With just one week until the 4th annual XO Invite storms Hayward Field, the biggest high school invite in the Northwest begins to rear it’s head as some final details are cemented into place.

Following tradition, XO will highlight a local band that will provide entertainment during the official’s break and several of the distance races.  XO is fortunate this year to have Natural Progression as our guest band.  With the goal to “uplift the spirit of the people with their music amidst a time of chaos,” NP attracted 700... || Continue || Cool Stuff: || Brand New Lights at Hayward

New State Record at XO!
5/4/07 - teamxo.com


Lincoln wins the 2007 XO Invite team championship

Hayward Field, EUGENE, OR - 5/4/07 - At this time one year ago, the Cardinals of Lincoln gathered on the bus to make the two hour trip back to Portland while Jesuit stayed a while longer enjoying their team pizza party and new hardware after edging Lincoln by just five points in the Co-Ed Team Championship.  This year however, it was Lincoln enjoying victory cheers and the prolonged stay at Hayward after finishing second in the girl’s 4x400 relay, the final event, and clinching their first XO title. 

With four wins and eight runner-up finishes, Lincoln showed its depth by contending in nearly every event.  Led by Bianca Mathabane, who claimed her fourth straight 100 meter hurdles title at XO, and younger brother Nathan Mathabane, who claimed his first XO 1500 title, Lincoln used a balanced team attack to pull away from runner-up Southridge, who earned their highest finish ever at XO. 


Jewel and Bianca battle it out!

With a ninth place overall finish, Molalla High School claimed the Divisional Title (the highest placing school of a different class than the overall winner) by outpacing Siuslaw (Year 1 Divisional Champion) by over 25 points.  Like Lincoln, the Indians earned four individual titles to win their team championship.

The performance of the meet was undoubtedly Brandon Caswell’s (Pendleton) thrilling ride to become the all-time State Record Holder in the Wheelchair 1500 with his time of 3:22.19, just over ten seconds faster than the previous record, also set at the XO Invite by Kacey McCallister of McNary. 


Brandon Caswell sets an all-time state record!

Breakout performances came from superstar freshman Kellie Schueler of Summit High School.  Kellie is too young to remember Benson’s Sara Callier’s barrage of dominant XO performances as she carried the Techmen to two straight XO Championships and was integral in their run of seven straight State Championships, but maybe it’s all the same as she methodically knocked off first Callier’s 100 meter record, then her 200 record, and followed it up by breaking Kayleen McDowell’s three year old 400 record! 

Meet records were set in twenty different events, some having multiple record breakers, countless state-leading marks were scored, and Year 4 became an unforgettable memory.  Congratulations to all the schools on a fantastic meet and good luck at the State Championships! 

 


2007 XO INVITE FINAL RESULTs
                         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/28/2007
                             XO INVITE - 4/28/2007                             
                                 Hayward Field                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
1.      Lincoln	141.75
2.	Southridge 131.25
3.	Hermiston 113.75
4.	Summit 112		
5.	Camas 110
6.	South Eugene 100
7.	Curtis 86
8.	Sandy 81.5
9.	Molalla 67.25
10.	Barlow 66.75
11.	L&C 66
12.	Capital 61.5
13.	Tigard 60
14.	Crater 58
15.     Benson 55.5
16.     Westview 50.25
17.     McKay 45
18.	McNary 41
18.	Centralia 41
20.	David Doug 40
21.	Siuslaw	39.5
22.	Silverton 35.5
23.	Damascus 33.5
24.	Springfield	33
25.	N. Salem 30.75
26.	Catlin Gab 28
27.	Sherwood 24.25
28.	Tillamook 23
29.	McKenzie 19
30.     Newport	14
31.	Horizon Christian 3
32.	Crow 2



Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Vanessa           Jr Curtis                   12.32   2.7  3 
  2 Aguiar, Alma              Sr Hermiston                12.48   2.7  3 
  3 Davis, Arlisha            So Lincoln                  12.57   2.7  3 
  4 Hollingsworth, Tosha      Fr Capital                  12.80   2.7  3 
  5 Wiebe, Malina             Sr South Eugene             12.91   2.7  3 
  6 Holding, Emily            Sr Damascus Chr             13.02   2.0  2 
  7 Waud, Melissa             Jr Tillamook                13.09   2.0  2 
  8 Thurston, Brittany        So Westview                 13.13   2.0  2 
  9 Kellmer, Allison          Sr Camas                    13.15   2.0  2 
 10 Snell, Megan              Jr Westview                 13.18   1.9  1 
 11 Thomas, Michelle          Sr Westview                 13.21   1.9  1 
 12 Kennedy, Jordan           Sr Newport                  13.27   2.0  2 
 13 Dick, Erin                Sr Lincoln                  13.30   1.9  1 
 14 Tavares, Lakisha          So Barlow                   13.35   2.0  2 
 15 Kirk, Paige               Jr Silverton                13.52   2.0  2 
 16 Eison-Washington, Katie   Jr Catlin Gabel             13.72   1.9  1 
 17 Ames, Dominique           Sr Crow                     14.11   1.9  1 
 18 Estes, Caitlin            Sr McKenzie                 14.19   1.9  1 
 19 Byerly, Erin              Jr Damascus Chr             14.45   1.9  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Schueler, Kellie          Fr Summit                   25.09   1.3  3 
  2 Hoffman, Brenna           Sr Sandy                    25.85   1.3  3 
  3 Aguiar, Alma              Sr Hermiston                25.95   1.9  2 
  4 Harris, Vanessa           Jr Curtis                   26.03   1.3  3 
  5 Perra, Megan              Fr Lincoln                  26.08   1.3  3 
  6 Kathrein, Sarah           So Sandy                    26.13   1.3  3 
  7 Hones, Kelsay             So Southridge               26.40   1.3  3 
  8 Harvey, Kema              Fr Lincoln                  26.42   1.9  2 
  9 Waud, Melissa             Jr Tillamook                26.55   1.3  3 
 10 Wiebe, Malina             Sr South Eugene             26.70   1.9  2 
 11 Pitassi, Seanna           Fr Camas                    26.72   1.9  2 
 12 Miller, Isabelle          So Catlin Gabel             27.55   1.9  2 
 13 Minor, Carrie             Sr Siuslaw                  27.73   1.9  2 
 14 Mumm, Monique             SR Molalla                  27.77   1.7  1 
 15 Ames, Tavia               So Crow                     27.94   1.7  1 
 16 Robinson, Becky           So Tigard                   28.26   1.7  1 
 17 Kirk, Paige               Jr Silverton                28.60   1.9  2 
 18 Harbick, Krystle          So McKenzie                 29.30   1.7  1 
 19 Tukua, Alissa             Sr Damascus Chr             29.34   1.7  1 
 20 Kimball, Karryn           So Newport                  29.60   1.7  1 
 21 Byerly, Erin              Jr Damascus Chr             30.27   1.7  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Schueler, Kellie          Fr Summit                   55.88   4 
  2 Perra, Megan              Fr Lincoln                  57.56   4 
  3 Steinbeck, Chloe          So Southridge               58.49   4 
  4 Parks, Kourtney           Sr Summit                   58.66   4 
  5 Edwards, Arianna          Sr Southridge               58.81   4 
  6 Smith, Robin              Fr Tillamook                59.50   4 
  7 Opsal, Lauren             Jr South Eugene           1:01.10   2 
  8 Durschmidt, Ashley        Sr McKay                  1:01.34   2 
  9 Brouse, Lauren            Fr McNary                 1:01.40   3 
 10 Bunting, Rachel           Jr South Eugene           1:01.84   3 
 11 Kennedy, Jordan           Sr Newport                1:01.92   2 
 12 Leirman, Aimee            Jr Silverton              1:02.04   2 
 13 Miller, Isabelle          So Catlin Gabel           1:02.06   3 
 14 Wongwai, Jamie            Sr Camas                  1:02.08   3 
 15 Williams, Bethany         Jr Hermiston              1:02.23   4 
 16 Verhulst, Johannah        So Capital                1:02.29   2 
 17 Pilette, Michelle         Fr Camas                  1:03.00   3 
 18 Coakley, Rachelle         Fr McNary                 1:03.01   3 
 19 Robinson, Becky           So Tigard                 1:03.13   2 
 20 Hanchett, Sarah           So McKenzie               1:03.89   2 
 21 Unti, Kristin             Sr Westview               1:04.84   1 
 22 Bochsler, Raeanne         Sr Silverton              1:06.15   1 
 23 Atkinson, Brittany        So Damascus Chr           1:08.98   1 
 24 Tukua, Alissa             Sr Damascus Chr           1:09.65   1 
 25 Swetland, Kaili           So McKenzie               1:11.83   1 
 -- Hoffman, Brenna           Sr Sandy                       DQ   4 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Egan, Kelly               Sr Springfield            2:18.71  
  2 Crannell, Jessica         Sr Westview               2:18.92  
  3 Jones, Amy                Fr McNary                 2:19.23  
  4 Everetts, Janelle         Jr McKay                  2:21.16  
  5 Twombly, Leah             Sr Siuslaw                2:22.48  
  6 Campbell, Bailey          Sr Capital                2:22.65  
  7 McKinley, Melissa         Sr Hermiston              2:23.48  
  8 Barrett, Lori             Sr Crater                 2:24.09  
  9 Edwards, Calley           So Catlin Gabel           2:24.60  
 10 Teller, Hillie            Fr Summit                 2:25.40  
 11 Braun, Hannah             Jr McNary                 2:26.42  
 12 Calder, Bekah             Jr Capital                2:29.17  
 13 Salyer, Angelyn              Molalla                2:31.30  
 14 Smith, Amanda             So Hermiston              2:36.11  
 15 Lance, Kelsey             Jr North Salem            2:38.91  
 16 Perkins, Mesha            Fr Sherwood               2:39.05  
 17 Grubbs, Iris              Sr Centralia              2:41.16  
 18 Conlon, Britta            Fr Portland Wal           2:45.92  
 19 Rendon, Esperanza         Fr Benson                 2:46.49  
 20 Smith, Shalisha           Fr Benson                 2:46.91  
 21 Ramirez, Jessica          Fr Catlin Gabel           2:50.08  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bradbury, Mikayla         Jr Molalla                4:53.98  
  2 Kolberg, Betsy            So Lincoln                4:57.48  
  3 Tyerman, Kayleigh         So Crater                 5:00.09  
  4 Lee, Sierra               Sr Siuslaw                5:00.69  
  5 Smiley, Taylor            Sr Southridge             5:02.63  
  6 Carroll, Cassie           Jr Tigard                 5:03.00  
  7 Twombly, Leah             Sr Siuslaw                5:03.44  
  7 Rysdam, Sierra            Jr Silverton              5:03.44  
  9 Wright, Amanda            Jr Capital                5:03.68  
 10 Martin, Erika             So Curtis                 5:03.75  
 11 Perry, Kayla              So McNary                 5:04.58  
 12 Clark, Ariel              So David Dougla           5:05.66  
 13 Andrews, Samantha         Sr Camas                  5:12.09  
 14 Lewis, April              Jr Curtis                 5:13.87  
 15 Pitman, Whitney           Jr South Eugene           5:15.42  
 16 Martin, Bianca            Jr Westview               5:21.12  
 17 Wilson, Annaliese         So Portland Wal           5:23.11  
 18 Garner, Brittany          So North Salem            5:24.33  
 19 Wheeler, Kali             Fr North Salem            5:38.47  
 20 Hicks, Ericka             Jr Newport                5:43.88  
 -- Harvey, Lauren            Sr South Eugene                DQ  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Masterson, Casey          SR Sheldon              X10:00.20  
  2 Macias, Jennifer          Sr Hermiston             10:05.17  
  3 Lampi, Marsha             Sr Lincoln               10:15.92  
  4 Paulson, Ilsa             Sr Sherwood              10:16.15  
  5 Ney, Hayley               So Catlin Gabel          10:41.08  
  6 Davis, Ali                Jr Tigard                10:42.97  
  7 Gruber, Kaylee            Sr Siuslaw               10:49.23  
  8 Swanson, Riley            Jr Crater                10:56.52  
  9 Shriver, Torin            So Centralia             11:07.07  
 10 Loutzenhiser, Lauren      Jr Molalla               11:13.77  
 11 Friesen, Heidi            Jr Molalla               11:17.64  
 12 Walch, Sarah              Jr Tigard                11:19.31  
 13 Stoutenburg, Laurie       Jr Crater                11:30.22  
 14 Bender, Lynsey            So Sandy                 11:35.35  
 15 Bird, Alison              Sr Curtis                11:35.95  
 16 Wallen, Emily             So Capital               11:35.97  
 17 Lewis, April              Jr Curtis                11:47.72  
 18 Gullickson, Randi         So Elmira                11:52.14  
 19 Magee, Mackenzie          So Westview              12:03.07  
 20 Lance, Kelsey             Jr North Salem           12:21.29  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mathabane, Bianca         Sr Lincoln                  14.51   1.1  4 
  2 Martin, Jewel             Sr Benson                   14.57   1.1  4 
  3 Miller, Madeleine         Sr Catlin Gabel             15.30   1.1  4 
  4 Holding, Emily            Sr Damascus Chr             15.31   1.1  4 
  5 Applegate, Shay           Fr South Eugene             15.80   1.1  4 
  6 Rife, Alyssa              Jr Southridge               16.13   1.1  4 
  7 Keifer, Mandy             Sr North Salem              16.24   1.1  4 
  8 Kinnier, Hannah           Sr Westview                 16.51   1.1  4 
  9 Flair, Kyndra             Sr McNary                   16.55   1.7  3 
 10 Satoh, Shina              Jr Lincoln                  16.62   1.7  3 
 11 Holding, Rebecca          So Damascus Chr             16.86   1.7  3 
 12 Hingston, Megan           Fr McNary                   16.94   1.7  3 
 13 Urbany, Becca             Sr Barlow                   17.02   1.7  3 
 14 Thompson, Rachel          So Capital                  17.40   1.7  3 
 15 Little, Alaura            Sr Siuslaw                  17.41   1.3  2 
 16 Holler, Jessica           Jr Tillamook                17.88   1.3  2 
 17 Barnitz, Kathryn          Fr Hermiston                17.90   1.3  2 
 18 Burnham, Trista           Fr Tillamook                18.01   1.3  2 
 19 Finney, Casey             Sr Southridge               18.02   1.7  3 
 20 Kuenzi, Kaylynne          Fr Silverton                18.08   1.3  2 
 21 Stephens, Kimberly        Jr Damascus Chr             18.79   1.3  2 
 22 Dodson, Jessica           Jr Siuslaw                  18.89   1.3  2 
 23 Pinson, Kayla             Fr Crow                     19.82   2.5  1 
 24 Chapek, Kyla              Sr McKenzie                 19.99   2.5  1 
 25 Brandt, Tausha            Fr Newport                  20.59   2.5  1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Martin, Jewel             Sr Benson                   45.31   4 
  2 Mathabane, Bianca         Sr Lincoln                  45.31   4 
  3 Rife, Alyssa              Jr Southridge               45.41   4 
  4 Miller, Madeleine         Sr Catlin Gabel             46.69   4 
  5 Holding, Emily            Sr Damascus Chr             47.51   4 
  6 Keifer, Mandy             Sr North Salem              47.73   3 
  7 Thompson, Rachel          So Capital                  47.79   3 
  8 DeHaas, Nina              Sr South Eugene             47.91   4 
  9 Borok, Anastasia          Sr Westview                 47.99   3 
 10 Rademacher, Kasia         Jr Hermiston                48.57   3 
 11 Hingston, Megan           Fr McNary                   48.72   3 
 12 Flair, Kyndra             Sr McNary                   49.27   4 
 13 Bodily, Shelby            Fr Camas                    49.30   2 
 14 Holding, Rebecca          So Damascus Chr             49.38   3 
 15 Baisch, Leah              Sr McNary                   49.88   3 
 16 Martin, Darragh           Fr Barlow                   49.93   2 
 17 Whitehall, Susie          Sr Summit                   50.48   2 
 18 Steffey, Hannah           So Molalla                  50.67   2 
 19 Smith, Keree              Fr Sandy                    51.66   2 
 20 Little, Alaura            Sr Siuslaw                  51.84   1 
 21 Kuenzi, Kaylynne          Fr Silverton                52.73   1 
 22 Whittaker, Amber          So Barlow                   52.91   2 
 23 Stewart, Claire           Sr Catlin Gabel             53.03   1 
 24 Thomas, Aurielle          Jr Catlin Gabel             53.30   1 
 25 Brandt, Tausha            Fr Newport                  54.46   1 
 26 Pinson, Kayla             Fr Crow                     55.33   1 
 27 Coughlan, Carrie          So Tillamook                55.73   1 
 28 Dodson, Jessica           Jr Siuslaw                  58.26   1 
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ragan, Lizzy              So Molalla                7:56.69  
  2 Nash, Piper               So Summit                 8:00.62  
  3 Shriver, Torin            So Centralia              8:08.85  
  4 Smith, Nicole             So Sandy                  8:09.93  
  5 Everetts, Megan           Jr McKay                  8:11.52  
  6 Schmautz, Amanda          So Sandy                  8:21.52  
  7 Whitlock, Breanne         Sr Southridge             8:28.52  
  8 Pfohman, Murphy           Jr Catlin Gabel           8:46.63  
  9 Conlon, Mikaela           Fr Portland Wal           8:46.65  
 10 Grubbs, Iris              Sr Centralia              9:08.99  
 -- Pitman, Whitney           Jr South Eugene                DQ  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Southridge                                            49.10   3 
     1) Miranda, Trinna So              2) Hones, Kelsay So               
     3) Rife, Alyssa Jr                 4) Smith, Falissa Sr              
  2 Summit                                                49.38   3 
     1) Wilson, Rachelle Jr             2) Schueler, Kellie Fr            
     3) Berg, Marissa Jr                4) Parks, Kourtney Sr             
  3 Sandy                                                 49.75   3 
     1) Kathrein, Sarah So              2) Ingrao, Malia Jr               
     3) Leininger, Siara So             4) Hoffman, Brenna Sr             
  4 Lincoln                                               50.07   3 
     1) Dick, Erin Sr                   2) Mathabane, Bianca Sr           
     3) Davis, Arlisha So               4) Pittman, Tiarra Fr             
  5 Westview                                              50.92   3 
     1) Thomas, Michelle Sr             2) Coffey, Jennifer Jr            
     3) Borok, Anastasia Sr             4) Thurston, Brittany So          
  6 Hermiston                                             50.92   3 
     1) Rodriguez, Angelica Fr          2) Coombs, Michelle Jr            
     3) Cody, Makenzie Fr               4) Aguiar, Alma Sr                
  7 South Eugene                                          51.10   3 
     1) Applegate, Shay Fr              2) Wiebe, Malina Sr               
     3) Richardson, T'Nika              4) DeHaas, Nina Sr                
  8 Camas                                                 51.14   2 
     1) Kellmer, Allison Sr             2) Wongwai, Jamie Sr              
     3) Reynolds, Carly Fr              4) Pitassi, Seanna Fr             
  9 Tillamook                                             51.84   2 
     1) Heckeroth, Courtney Sr          2) Burnham, Trista Fr             
     3) Smith, Robin Fr                 4) Coughlan, Carrie So            
 10 Capital                                               51.94   2 
     1) Hollingsworth, Tosha Fr         2) Lindskog, Torie So             
     3) Thompson, Rachel So             4) Liechty, Amy Jr                
 11 McNary                                                52.06   2 
     1) Brouse, Lauren Fr               2) Coakley, Rachelle Fr           
     3) Powers, Carolanne So            4) Flair, Kyndra Sr               
 12 Barlow                                                52.19   2 
     1) Tavares, Lakisha So             2) Connors, Kaitlin So            
     3) Ferguson, Danielle Sr           4) Mason, Nicole Jr               
 13 Silverton                                             53.01   1 
     1) Miller, Bailey Fr               2) Kirk, Paige Jr                 
     3) Fleshman, Gabby Fr              4) Sinn, Abigal Sr                
 14 Tigard                                                53.32   1 
     1) Schild, Courtney Sr             2) Robinson, Becky So             
     3) Greenburg, Hannah Fr            4) Loyd, Heather So               
 15 Damascus Christian                                    54.72   1 
     1) Byerly, Erin Jr                 2) Atkinson, Brittany So          
     3) Tukua, Alissa Sr                4) Brown, Kiera So                
 16 McKenzie                                              55.62   1 
     1) Torres, Teresa Jr               2) Giorgio, Holly Jr              
     3) Harbick, Krystle So             4) Estes, Caitlin Sr              
 17 Crow                                                  56.92   1 
     1) Rich, Dakota Fr                 2) Koharchick, Bailey So          
     3) Wood, Darcy Sr                  4) Ames, Dominique Sr             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Southridge                                          4:00.46   2 
     1) Rife, Alyssa Jr                 2) Hones, Kelsay So               
     3) Steinbeck, Chloe So             4) Edwards, Arianna Sr            
  2 Lincoln                                             4:02.34   2 
     1) Ellison, Rachel Sr              2) Perra, Megan Fr                
     3) Mathabane, Bianca Sr            4) Harvey, Kema Fr                
  3 Hermiston                                           4:04.57   2 
     1) Rodriguez, Angelica Fr          2) McKinley, Melissa Sr           
     3) Williams, Bethany Jr            4) Rademacher, Kasia Jr           
  4 Summit                                              4:05.36   2 
     1) Whitehall, Susie Sr             2) Berg, Marissa Jr               
     3) Teller, Hillie Fr               4) Parks, Kourtney Sr             
  5 McNary                                              4:06.71   2 
     1) Coakley, Rachelle Fr            2) Jones, Amy Fr                  
     3) Flair, Kyndra Sr                4) Brouse, Lauren Fr              
  6 Camas                                               4:07.32   1 
     1) Pitassi, Seanna Fr              2) Wongwai, Jamie Sr              
     3) Kellmer, Allison Sr             4) Andrews, Samantha Sr           
  7 South Eugene                                        4:07.55   2 
     1) Hobart, Rachel Fr               2) Opsal, Lauren Jr               
     3) Bunting, Rachel Jr              4) DeHaas, Nina Sr                
  8 Catlin Gabel                                        4:11.19   1 
     1) Miller, Madeleine Sr            2) Edwards, Calley So             
     3) Ney, Hayley So                  4) Miller, Isabelle So            
  9 Capital                                             4:13.15   1 
     1) Verhulst, Johannah So           2) Scholes, Hannah Jr             
     3) Sulenes, Lisa Jr                4) Campbell, Bailey Sr            
 10 Sandy                                               4:14.40   2 
     1) Hoffman, Tressa Jr              2) Ingrao, Malia Jr               
     3) Kathrein, Sarah So              4) Hoffman, Brenna Sr             
 11 Molalla                                             4:17.27   1 
     1) Olson, Katie Jr                 2) Botsford, Mary So              
     3) Chance, Randi Fr                4) Fillipetti, Erica Jr           
 12 Siuslaw                                             4:18.76   1 
     1) Minor, Carrie Sr                2) Lee, Sierra Sr                 
     3) Gruber, Kaylee Sr               4) Twombly, Leah Sr               
 13 Benson                                             X4:23.34   2 
 14 Silverton                                           4:26.54   1 
     1) Bochsler, Raeanne Sr            2) Rysdam, Sierra Jr              
     3) Tschiegg, Hannah So             4) Leirman, Aimee Jr              
 15 Damascus Christian                                  4:30.96   1 
     1) Atkinson, Brittany So           2) Tukua, Alissa Sr               
     3) Byerly, Erin Jr                 4) Holding, Rebecca So            
 16 Crow                                               X4:55.54   1 
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 South Eugene                                        4:20.73   2 
     1) Wiebe, Malina Sr                2) Opsal, Lauren Jr               
     3) Bunting, Rachel Jr              4) DeHaas, Nina Sr                
  2 Southridge                                          4:27.36   2 
     1) Edwards, Arianna Sr             2) Finney, Casey Sr               
     3) Rife, Alyssa Jr                 4) Smith, Falissa Sr              
  3 Summit                                              4:28.31   2 
     1) Hayes, Emily Fr                 2) Langer, Lindsey Fr             
     3) Teller, Hillie Fr               4) Parks, Kourtney Sr             
  4 Sandy                                               4:29.34   2 
     1) Hoffman, Tressa Jr              2) Kathrein, Sarah So             
     3) Leininger, Siara So             4) Ingrao, Malia Jr               
  5 Curtis                                              4:31.44   2 
     1) Martin, Erika So                2) Harper, Lindsey So             
     3) Geubelle, Andrea So             4)                                
  6 Capital                                             4:32.60   1 
     1) Sulenes, Lisa Jr                2) Liechty, Amy Jr                
     3) Campbell, Bailey Sr             4) Bentler, Haley So              
  7 Lincoln                                             4:35.56   2 
     1) Ellison, Rachel Sr              2) Dick, Erin Sr                  
     3) Pittman, Tiarra Fr              4) Zoellner, Hailey Fr            
  8 Molalla                                             4:36.49   1 
     1) Mumm, Monique SR                2) Steffey, Hannah So             
     3) Olson, Katie Jr                 4) Botsford, Mary So              
  9 Westview                                            4:38.46   1 
     1) Bryant, Katherine So            2) Coffey, Jennifer Jr            
     3) Magee, Mackenzie So             4) Garcia, Marissa So             
 10 Portland Waldorf                                    4:54.53   1 
     1) Conlon, Britta Fr               2) Wasko, Jessica Fr              
     3) Potter, Claire Fr               4) Holcroft, Catie Fr             
 11 Barlow                                              4:57.81   1 
     1) Connors, Kaitlin So             2) Deeds, Megan So                
     3) Summerfield, Gabi Jr            4) Bashaw, Ashley So              
 12 Crow                                                5:15.33   1 
     1) Ames, Dominique Sr              2) Ames, Tavia So                 
     3) Meyer, Vanessa Fr               4) Pinson, Kayla Fr               
 
Girls Distance Medley Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 South Eugene                                       12:53.72  
     1) Graebner, Lauren So             2) Teninty, Sasha Fr              
     3) Wilson, Brooke                  4) Oleksa, Alayna Jr              
  2 Crater                                            X13:06.59  
  3 Southridge                                         13:08.09  
     1) Montoya, Ana Fr                 2) Steinbeck, Chloe So            
     3) Dee, Taryn Fr                   4) Smiley, Taylor Sr              
  4 Capital                                            13:30.91  
     1) Wallen, Emily So                2) Swarthout, Kailyn Fr           
     3) Bentler, Haley So               4) Wright, Amanda Jr              
  5 Curtis                                             13:33.14  
     1) Lewis, April Jr                 2) Smith, Madison Jr              
     3) Harper, Lindsey So              4) Martin, Erika So               
  6 Summit                                             13:36.57  
     1) Valverde, Lourdes Fr            2) Nash, Piper So                 
     3) Hayes, Emily Fr                 4) Valverde, Ana Fr               
  7 Silverton                                          13:37.69  
     1) Zehrung, Danielle Fr            2) Whitaker, Samantha Fr          
     3) Rysdam, Shasta Fr               4) Bye, Sadie Fr                  
  8 Molalla                                            13:42.55  
     1) Loutzenhiser, Lauren Jr         2) Chance, Randi Fr               
     3) Ragan, Lizzy So                 4) Bradbury, Mikayla Jr           
  9 Sandy                                              13:57.55  
     1) Bender, Lynsey So               2) Schmautz, Amanda So            
     3) Smith, Nicole So                4) Hoffman, Tressa Jr             
 10 Barlow                                             14:07.38  
     1) Gustafson, Leah Jr              2) Tavares, Lakisha So            
     3) Knapp, Jamie So                 4) Gillett, Abby Jr               
 11 Portland Waldorf                                   14:42.64  
     1) Conlon, Britta Fr               2) Wasko, Jessica Fr              
     3) Conlon, Mikaela Fr              4) Wilson, Annaliese So           
 
Girls High Jump Open at 4'8" Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pavao, Frances            Fr Sherwood               5-05.00  
  2 Pelchar, Katie            Fr Sandy                  5-04.00  
  3 VonArx, Sarah             Jr Hermiston              5-02.00  
  4 Hingston, Megan           Fr McNary                 5-01.00  
  5 Ferguson, Danielle        Sr Barlow                 5-00.00  
  5 Peckler, Tess             So Capital                5-00.00  
  7 Palmer, Tresa             Jr Lincoln                4-10.00  
  7 Sotelo, Maria             Sr North Salem            4-10.00  
  7 Gardner, Natalie          So Barlow                 4-10.00  
  7 Oenning, Kristin          So Sherwood               4-10.00  
 11 Price, Heidi              Sr Summit                 4-10.00  
 11 Whitaker, Samantha        Fr Silverton              4-10.00  
 13 Brannon, Trianna          Jr Tigard                 4-10.00  
 14 Fennimore, Stephanie      Sr McKay                  4-08.00  
 14 Knight, Allie             Fr Camas                  4-08.00  
 14 Mason, Nicole             Jr Barlow                 4-08.00  
 14 Carmony, Shelbie          So Sandy                  4-08.00  
 14 Steffey, Hannah           So Molalla                4-08.00  
 14 Urmson, Taryn             Fr Springfield            4-08.00  
 14 Villano, Emily            So Summit                 4-08.00  
 14 Hobart, Rachel            Fr South Eugene           4-08.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault east Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beard, Lindsay            Jr South Eugene          11-08.00  
  2 Kinnier, Hannah           Sr Westview              10-00.00  
  3 Neal, Ashlee              Jr Sandy                  9-00.00  
  3 Mariman, Kathryn          Fr Sherwood               9-00.00  
  5 Little, Alaura            Sr Siuslaw                9-00.00  
  6 Satoh, Yuina              Jr Lincoln                9-00.00  
  7 Audia, Taylor             So Summit                 9-00.00  
  8 Oaks, Kaylynn             FR Sherwood               8-06.00  
  9 Perez, Jessica            Sr McNary                 8-06.00  
 10 Allard-Omstead, Alex      Fr Newport                8-00.00  
 10 Sinn, Abigal              Sr Silverton              8-00.00  
 10 Yraceburu, Jessica        Fr Camas                  8-00.00  
 10 Kennedy, Victoria         So Elmira                 8-00.00  
 14 Kimball, Karryn           So Newport                7-06.00  
 -- Wood, Darcy               Sr Crow                        NH  
 -- Trautman, Haylee          Jr Damascus Chr                NH  
 -- Luna, Amanda              So Molalla                     NH  
 -- Doyle, Hollie             Fr Newport                     NH  
 
Girls Long Jump East Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Geubelle, Andrea          So Curtis                18-04.00   NWI 
  2 Miranda, Trinna           So Southridge            16-11.25   2.4 
  3 Thurston, Brittany        So Westview              16-04.75   2.4 
  4 Mann, Mckenzie            Sr Springfield           16-03.25   5.1 
  5 Jones, Atalia             So Curtis                16-02.75   3.4 
  6 Urbany, Becca             Sr Barlow                15-07.50   1.9 
  7 Holding, Emily            Sr Damascus Chr          15-07.50   0.1 
  8 Ryan, Erica               Jr Camas                 15-06.25   1.6 
  9 Duran, Tyler              Jr McNary                15-05.75   1.9 
 10 Wilson, Rachelle          Jr Summit                15-05.25   0.7 
 10 Luna, Amanda              So Molalla               15-05.25   1.8 
 12 Minor, Carrie             Sr Siuslaw               15-05.00   1.0 
 13 Pittman, Tiarra           Fr Lincoln               15-04.75   3.4 
 14 St. Paul, Bryanna         Jr Silverton             15-04.50   0.7 
 15 Siebuhr, Rachel           So Centralia             15-03.50  +0.0 
 16 Heckeroth, Courtney       Sr Tillamook             15-01.75   2.4 
 17 Tuma, Courtney            Sr Southridge            15-01.50  +0.0 
 18 Lang, Anna                Sr South Eugene          15-01.25   2.6 
 19 Stone, Michelle           Jr Springfield           15-00.50   0.6 
 20 Martin, Darragh           Fr Barlow                14-11.50  +0.0 
 21 Howe, Alex                Fr North Salem           14-11.00   1.5 
 22 Loyd, Heather             So Tigard                14-02.25   2.2 
 23 Stadeli, Tessa            So Silverton             14-01.75   1.5 
 24 Pilette, Michelle         Fr Camas                 14-01.00   1.7 
 25 VonArx, Sarah             Jr Hermiston             14-00.50   1.5 
 26 Ingrao, Malia             Jr Sandy                 13-09.25   1.1 
 27 Izuchukwu, N'Kechi        Fr Benson                13-07.75   1.7 
 28 Kohl, Eliya               Fr McKay                 13-07.50   1.2 
 29 Lago, Chelsie             Jr Tigard                12-11.00  +0.0 
 30 Carmony, Shelbie          So Sandy                 12-10.50   1.6 
 -- Jensen, Kirstin           Jr Tillamook                 FOUL   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump West Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Geubelle, Andrea          So Curtis                38-09.50   NWI 
  2 Miller, Madeleine         Sr Catlin Gabel          36-05.25   NWI 
  3 Flaherty, Alison          So Summit                35-05.00   NWI 
  4 Ferguson, Danielle        Sr Barlow                35-01.25   NWI 
  5 St. Paul, Bryanna         Jr Silverton             34-05.00   NWI 
  6 Siebuhr, Rachel           So Centralia             34-02.00   NWI 
  7 Miranda, Trinna           So Southridge            34-00.00   NWI 
  8 Beeler, Stephanie         Sr Tillamook             33-08.25   NWI 
  9 Mann, Mckenzie            Sr Springfield           33-06.25   NWI 
 10 Tuma, Courtney            Sr Southridge            33-05.75   NWI 
 11 Smith, Keree              Fr Sandy                 33-03.00   NWI 
 12 Bailey, Brooke            Jr Summit                33-00.75   NWI 
 13 Perez, Jessica            Sr McNary                33-00.50   NWI 
 14 Keifer, Mandy             Sr North Salem           32-10.50   NWI 
 14 Williams, Arielle         SO Curtis                32-10.50   NWI 
 16 Pelchar, Katie            Fr Sandy                 32-08.50   NWI 
 17 VonArx, Sarah             Jr Hermiston             32-07.50   NWI 
 18 Ryan, Erica               Jr Camas                 32-07.00   NWI 
 19 Stone, Michelle           Jr Springfield           32-04.75   NWI 
 20 Martin, Darragh           Fr Barlow                32-02.75   NWI 
 20 Jensen, Kirstin           Jr Tillamook             32-02.75   NWI 
 22 Loyd, Heather             So Tigard                31-11.75   NWI 
 23 McVicker, Jamie           So South Eugene          31-09.25   NWI 
 24 Alexander, Elle           So Lincoln               31-05.75   NWI 
 25 Roberts, Jennifer         So McKay                 31-02.00   NWI 
 26 Howe, Alex                Fr North Salem           31-00.25   NWI 
 26 Urbany, Becca             Sr Barlow                35-02.75   NWI 
 28 Strand, Christy           Sr Lincoln               30-10.25   NWI 
 29 Kohl, Eliya               Fr McKay                 30-09.75   NWI 
 30 Bagdriwicz, Sarah         So McNary                28-02.00   NWI 
 -- Peckler, Hannah           Sr Capital                     ND   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hale, Martha              Sr David Dougla          41-08.75  
  2 Schaefer, Megan           Sr Southridge            37-11.25  
  3 Forester, Krystle         Sr Newport               37-06.50  
  4 Lee, Kirstin              Sr Newberg              X37-03.25  
  5 Reavis, Alexis            Fr Siuslaw               36-11.50  
  6 Finlay, Kelli             Sr Westview              36-10.75  
  7 Young, Kirstyn            Jr North Salem           36-04.75  
  8 McClellan, Shelbey        So Siuslaw               35-05.00  
  9 Palmer, Kelsey            Jr Silverton             35-04.25  
 10 Rodriguez, Vanessa        Jr Tillamook             34-07.25  
 11 Torres, Teresa            Jr McKenzie              34-04.25  
 12 Mosier, Christy           So Summit                33-09.50  
 13 Dougherty, Beth           So North Salem           32-10.75  
 14 Barnett, Mary             Fr Hermiston             31-11.75  
 15 Morgan, Brittany          Jr Silverton             30-07.00  
 16 Scott, Chelsea            Fr McNary                30-06.25  
 17 Youngblood, Samantha      Fr Camas                 30-03.25  
 18 McCallister, Whitney      Sr McNary                29-05.00  
 19 Nunes, Donna              Jr Springfield           28-11.00  
 20 Taylor, Felicia           Jr Benson                28-00.00  
 21 Rice, April               Jr Curtis                27-05.50  
 22 Stephens, Kimberly        Jr Damascus Chr          26-04.50  
 23 Roth, Claire              Fr McKay                 26-02.25  
 24 Stray, Jasmine            So Centralia             25-08.50  
 25 Frank, Kenya              So Benson                24-11.00  
 26 Stray, Jillian            So Centralia             24-07.00  
 27 Koike, Emiko              So Newport               19-03.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw  Ham Ring Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hendershot, Kayla         Sr Sandy                   129-04  
  2 Lee, Kirstin              Sr Newberg                X124-07  
  3 Hess, Sierra              Sr Silverton               117-08  
  4 McNelly, McKenzie         Jr Barlow                  115-00  
  5 Feather, Kerrin           Sr Camas                   114-09  
  6 Dougherty, Beth           So North Salem             112-04  
  7 Schaefer, Megan           Sr Southridge              108-09  
  8 Koharchick, Bailey        So Crow                     98-10  
  9 Torres, Teresa            Jr McKenzie                 97-06  
 10 Knight, Hillary           Jr Camas                    96-04  
 11 Neuenschwander, Elke      Fr Barlow                   94-09  
 12 Brannon, Alysha           Jr Tigard                   93-07  
 13 Kau, Linsey               Fr Crow                     93-06  
 14 McCallister, Whitney      Sr McNary                   92-11  
 15 Harber, Morgan            Sr McNary                   92-07  
 16 Wolfe, Danica             Fr Capital                  91-06  
 17 Summerfield, Ali          Jr Barlow                   89-08  
 18 Palmer, Kelsey            Jr Silverton                88-11  
 19 Faulhaber, Ashely         So Molalla                  79-02  
 20 Coons, Kaley              Sr Westview                 78-00  
 21 Young, Kirstyn            Jr North Salem              76-03  
 22 Garred, Lindsay           Jr Westview                 73-02  
 23 Thompson, Alicia          Jr Tillamook                73-01  
 24 Zimmerman, Millie         So Crow                     66-10  
 25 Koike, Emiko              So Newport                  45-11  
 
Girls Hammer Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Midles, Gabrielle         Sr Camas                   163-00  
  2 Hendershot, Kayla         Sr Sandy                   141-05  
  3 Midles, Madelaine         So Camas                   138-08  
  4 Cole, Sara                Sr Central                X132-07  
  5 Feather, Kerrin           Sr Camas                   130-00  
  6 Cole, Amanda              So Central                X112-04  
  7 Stray, Jasmine            So Centralia               107-00  
  8 Nunes, Donna              Jr Springfield              83-05  
  9 Stray, Jillian            So Centralia                62-07  
 10 Faulhaber, Ashely         So Molalla                  56-08  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coombs, Brittany          Jr Hermiston               128-02  
  2 Clark, Cheree             Jr Crater                  125-01  
  3 Keifer, Mandy             Sr North Salem             123-00  
  4 Cole, Sara                Sr Central                X119-08  
  5 Hingston, Megan           Fr McNary                  118-10  
  6 Coombs, Michelle          Jr Hermiston               117-10  
  7 Youngblood, Megan         So Camas                   116-09  
  8 Mosher, Justine           Jr Silverton               116-08  
  9 Moss, Ashley              Jr Sandy                   115-04  
 10 Remington, Lindsey        Jr Tillamook               114-02  
 11 Mitchell, Jessica         So McNary                  114-01  
 12 Kau, Linsey               Fr Crow                    113-08  
 13 Powers, Carolanne         So McNary                  113-03  
 14 Stray, Jillian            So Centralia               112-04  
 15 Beeler, Stephanie         Sr Tillamook               111-05  
 16 Lovett, Kelly             Sr Lincoln                 110-11  
 17 Rehm, Sarah               Jr Tigard                  110-01  
 18 Mull, Ayla                Jr Capital                 109-03  
 19 Church, Seabre            Fr Siuslaw                 108-11  
 20 Abraham, Joanna           Jr Horizon Chri            106-05  
 21 Pullin, Kelley            So Westview                104-08  
 22 Sprauer, Stephanie        So Silverton               104-00  
 23 Reavis, Alexis            Fr Siuslaw                 103-08  
 24 Brown, Katie              Sr Westview                103-04  
 25 Rivera, Damaris           Sr Springfield              99-01  
 26 McNelly, McKenzie         Jr Barlow                   98-09  
 27 Morkert-Burling, Brianna  So Capital                  93-11  
 28 Conlon, Mikaela           Fr Portland Wal             92-06  
 28 Pecnick, Chelsy           Jr Sandy                    92-06  
 30 Sanders, Aly              Fr Tillamook                88-07  
 31 Torres, Teresa            Jr McKenzie                 86-10  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshman
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Schueler, Kellie          Fr Summit                   12.13   3.1  2 
  2 Pittman, Tiarra           Fr Lincoln                  12.38   3.1  2 
  3 Smith, Robin              Fr Tillamook                12.74   3.1  2 
  4 Pitassi, Seanna           Fr Camas                    13.12   3.1  2 
  5 Thramer, Elizabeth        Fr Springfield              13.40   2.5  1 
  6 Rodriguez, Angelica       Fr Hermiston                13.44   2.5  1 
  7 Applegate, Shay           Fr South Eugene             13.55   3.1  2 
  8 Harbick, Kaitlyn          Fr Sherwood                 13.56   3.1  2 
  9 Fleshman, Gabby           Fr Silverton                13.86   3.1  2 
 10 Russell, Candice          Fr Horizon Chri             14.29   2.5  1 
 11 Bruhn, Clarissa           Fr Molalla                  14.40   2.5  1 
 12 Clarke, Kalifa            Fr Catlin Gabel             14.42   2.5  1 
 13 Doyle, Hollie             Fr Newport                  14.43   2.5  1 
 14 Brandt, Tausha            Fr Newport                  14.50   2.5  1 
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Freshman
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Valverde, Ana             Fr Summit                11:05.04  
  2 Oljar, Brittany           Fr Camas                 11:06.22  
  3 Valverde, Lourdes         Fr Summit                11:13.55  
  4 Pummer, Samantha          Fr Siuslaw               11:18.13  
  5 Zehrung, Danielle         Fr Silverton             11:38.18  
  6 Swarthout, Kailyn         Fr Capital               11:50.73  
  7 Weston, Christine         Fr Catlin Gabel          12:08.17  
  8 DeHaas, Meredith          Fr South Eugene          12:19.39  
  9 Perrone, Rose             Fr Catlin Gabel          12:32.24  
 10 Jabin, Sarah              FR McKay                 12:33.42  
 11 Holmes, Caitlynn          Fr Springfield           12:39.14  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bailey, Ryan              Sr McKay                    10.67   3.0  4 
  2 Polk, Jordan              Jr Lincoln                  10.82   3.0  4 
  3 Capelle, Eric             Jr Barlow                   10.89   3.0  4 
  4 Gonzalez, Tony            So McKay                    10.94   3.0  4 
  5 Newsom, Derek             Jr Silverton                10.94   3.0  4 
  6 Keel, Isaiah              Sr Westview                 11.17   2.3  3 
  7 Ramos, Jerell             Sr Barlow                   11.20   3.0  4 
  7 Lewis, Sean               So Damascus Chr             11.20   2.3  3 
  9 Hearvy, King              Sr Lincoln                  11.24   3.1  2 
 10 Smith, Reese              Sr McKay                    11.32   2.3  3 
 11 Grady, Scott              Jr Tigard                   11.33   2.3  3 
 12 Jones, Andrew             Sr Catlin Gabel             11.34   2.3  3 
 13 Jarvis, Dusty             So Springfield              11.34   2.3  3 
 14 Smith, Justin             Sr Southridge               11.35   2.3  3 
 15 Robinson, Zach            So Lewis & Clark            11.35   3.1  2 
 16 Sherman, Antonio          Sr Camas                    11.39   3.0  4 
 17 Lachmann, Dennis          Jr North Salem              11.53   1.6  1 
 18 Malley, Jamarian          Sr Benson                   11.63   3.1  2 
 19 Marais, Will              Sr Siuslaw                  11.63   3.1  2 
 20 Mesa, David               Sr Siuslaw                  11.74   3.1  2 
 21 Horne, Burgess            Sr Curtis                   11.80   3.1  2 
 22 Lara-Sullivan, Jory       Sr Elmira                   11.94   1.6  1 
 23 Pierce-Wright, Chris      Sr Catlin Gabel             12.16   1.6  1 
 24 Garnier, Joji             Jr Catlin Gabel             12.29   1.6  1 
 25 Rau, Jason                So Newport                  12.30   1.6  1 
 26 So, Man Pok               Sr Crow                     12.34   1.6  1 
 -- Bennett, Blaise           Sr Tillamook                   FS   3.1  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 East, Brennan             Sr David Dougla             22.33  +0.0  4 
  2 Gonzalez, Tony            So McKay                    22.43  +0.0  4 
  3 Grady, Scott              Jr Tigard                   22.91  +0.0  4 
  4 Stephenson, Hallister     Sr Molalla                  22.92  +0.0  4 
  5 Buckendorf, Cody          Sr Summit                   22.96  +0.0  4 
  6 Lewis, Sean               So Damascus Chr             22.98  +0.0  4 
  7 Nollan, Robby             Jr Curtis                   23.16   1.4  3 
  8 Bennett, Blaise           Sr Tillamook                23.20   2.8  2 
  9 Casqueiro, Andrew         Jr McNary                   23.32   2.8  2 
 10 McClain, Shane            Jr McNary                   23.42   2.8  2 
 11 Sherman, Antonio          Sr Camas                    23.47   1.4  3 
 12 Westlund, Brian           Sr Tigard                   23.57   1.4  3 
 13 Jarvis, Dusty             So Springfield              23.63  +0.0  4 
 14 Johnson, Antwan           Sr Summit                   23.67   1.4  3 
 15 Blasher, Daniel           So South Eugene             23.74   1.0  1 
 16 Smith, Justin             Sr Southridge               23.76   1.4  3 
 17 Mesa, David               Sr Siuslaw                  23.85   1.0  1 
 18 Marais, Will              Sr Siuslaw                  23.95   1.0  1 
 19 Hendricks, Brian          Jr North Salem              23.96   1.0  1 
 20 Lachmann, Dennis          Jr North Salem              23.97   2.8  2 
 21 Rossing, Jack             Jr Catlin Gabel             25.46   1.0  1 
 -- Prewitt, Duane            Sr Westview                    DQ   2.8  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Isaiah             Jr Benson                   50.58   4 
  2 Westlund, Brian           Sr Tigard                   51.14   4 
  3 Stewart, Jacob            Jr McNary                   51.37   4 
  4 Smith, Dan                Jr Southridge               51.74   4 
  5 Swift, Chris              Jr Barlow                   51.91   3 
  6 Nollan, Robby             Jr Curtis                   51.99   4 
  7 Hardy, Luke               Sr Springfield              52.25   2 
  8 St Peter, Beau            Sr McNary                   52.45   3 
  9 Stephenson, Hallister     Sr Molalla                  52.88   4 
 10 McClain, Shane            Jr McNary                   52.96   3 
 11 Nieves, Aristeo           Jr Tillamook                53.15   2 
 12 Pallister, Tom            Sr Silverton                53.20   2 
 13 Miller, Robin             Jr Summit                   53.25   4 
 14 Head, Spencer             Jr Camas                    53.53   3 
 15 Fengler, Torsten          Sr Westview                 53.90   3 
 16 Wetzel, Jason             So Tillamook                54.01   2 
 17 Wall, Brett               Jr Barlow                   54.08   1 
 18 Klawhun, Austin           Sr McKay                    54.46   1 
 19 Thoms, Ethan              Fr Crow                     55.03   1 
 20 Bellingham, Bret          Sr Elmira                   55.08   2 
 21 Juden, Mike               Jr McKenzie                 55.83   1 
 22 Sayler, Josh              Fr Damascus Chr             57.67   1 
 23 Sheets, Loren             Jr Horizon Chri           1:01.29   2 
 -- Plastino, Wyatt           Jr Lewis & Clark               DQ   4 
 -- Schade, Max               So Capital                     DQ   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roses, Marshall           Sr Molalla                1:54.61  
  2 Mathabane, Nathan         So Lincoln                1:55.58  
  3 Ringe, Alex               Jr Hermiston              1:57.07  
  4 Bugas, Nick               Jr Westview               1:57.29  
  5 Augustyniak, Walker       Jr South Eugene           1:57.33  
  6 Crosby, Dao               Sr Lewis & Clark          1:57.98  
  7 Toves, Nick               Sr Curtis                 1:58.65  
  8 Tracey, Colin             Sr South Eugene           2:00.30  
  9 Hall, Mark                Sr Lincoln                2:00.87  
 10 Brown, Michael G          Jr Southridge             2:01.46  
 11 Karas, Rowan              Sr Portland Wal           2:01.79  
 12 Gowen, Nick               Jr Horizon Chri           2:03.73  
 13 Saul, Adam                So Capital                2:04.15  
 14 Miller, Graham            Sr Lewis & Clark          2:04.57  
 15 Conerly, Tom              Sr Catlin Gabel           2:04.77  
 16 Klawhun, Alex             Sr McKay                  2:05.03  
 17 Waring, Josh              Sr McNary                 2:05.66  
 18 Meyer, Willy              Sr Elmira                 2:05.66  
 19 Conyers, Greg             Jr Catlin Gabel           2:06.28  
 20 Werner, Daniel            So Tillamook              2:06.95  
 21 Fleming, Jordan           Jr McKenzie               2:08.87  
 22 Gough, Bradye             So Sherwood               2:09.19  
 23 Kalina, Nick              Sr Sherwood               2:09.46  
 24 Abuna, Roba               Sr Benson                 2:10.69  
 25 Platt, Josh               So Horizon Chri           2:11.92  
 26 Bohrer, William           So Damascus Chr           2:14.73  
 27 Cline, Curtis             Fr McKenzie               2:16.12  
 28 Turney, Ryan              Jr Tillamook              2:19.31  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mathabane, Nathan         So Lincoln                4:01.45  
  2 Manning, Graydon          Sr Capital                4:02.84  
  3 Ringe, Alex               Jr Hermiston              4:07.17  
  4 Roses, Marshall           Sr Molalla                4:09.28  
  5 Costin, Tim               So Springfield            4:11.71  
  6 Kirtner, Sammy            So South Eugene           4:15.22  
  7 Puckett, Jerrod           Jr Crater                 4:15.85  
  8 Bright, Jordy             Jr Barlow                 4:16.18  
  9 Hale, Joel                Jr Sherwood               4:16.48  
 10 Zaludek, Nelson           Sr Elmira                 4:17.30  
 11 Myers, Erik               So Westview               4:17.65  
 12 Velez, Miguel             Jr Tillamook              4:18.64  
 13 Lemay, Greg               Jr Sherwood               4:22.17  
 14 Thompson, Darrick         Sr Lewis & Clark          4:22.61  
 15 Gowen, Nick               Jr Horizon Chri           4:23.89  
 16 Utsey, Ryan               Jr Lewis & Clark          4:26.84  
 17 Reyes, Leo                Jr McKay                  4:26.84  
 18 Harsell, Nick             So Capital                4:26.90  
 19 Lundquist, Blake          So Lewis & Clark          4:35.54  
 20 Wallace, Derek            Jr Newport                4:56.28  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Geiger, Shane             Jr Camas                  8:45.68  
  2 Keyser, Jake              Sr Crater                 8:47.35  
  3 Manning, Graydon          Sr Capital                8:54.59  
  4 Elliott, Josh             Fr Crater                 8:58.76  
  5 Elliott, Zach             So Crater                 9:00.41  
  6 Ringe, Jordan             So Hermiston              9:01.04  
  7 Santana, Ryan             Jr Crater                 9:06.21  
  8 Graebner, Ryan            Jr South Eugene           9:08.95  
  9 Ennis, Chris              Fr Lewis & Clark          9:10.13  
 10 Karr, Justin              Sr Tigard                 9:12.32  
 11 Herrmann, Michael         Jr North Salem            9:15.66  
 12 Lindsay, Jack             Sr Siuslaw                9:17.25  
 13 Tippery, Gabe             Jr Centralia              9:21.59  
 14 Gonzalez, Tony            Jr Hermiston              9:28.30  
 15 Gerg, Drew                So Springfield            9:42.57  
 16 White, Devin              So McKay                  9:43.27  
 17 Nieves, Miguel            Jr Tillamook              9:46.62  
 18 Shepherd, Davis           Jr Elmira                 9:48.31  
 19 Falconer, Michael         Jr Portland Wal           9:48.37  
 20 Jabin, Zach               Jr McKay                  9:48.55  
 21 Rogers, Zane              So Tigard                 9:48.72  
 22 Ferris, James             Jr Molalla                9:48.87  
 23 Henderson, Cody           Sr North Salem            9:49.54  
 24 Goodwin, Thomas           Fr McKay                  9:51.69  
 25 Smith, Noah               Jr Capital                9:55.18  
 26 Burger, Adam              So McNary                10:01.36  
 -- Schneider-Lynch, Zach     Jr South Eugene               DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Capelle, Eric             Jr Barlow                   14.39   0.2  4 
  2 Lind, Kersee              Sr Hermiston                14.89   0.2  4 
  3 Garrett, Josh             Sr Curtis                   14.93   0.2  4 
  4 Mathews, Marcus           Sr Southridge               14.99   0.2  4 
  5 May, Trevor               Sr Siuslaw                  15.26   0.2  4 
  6 Hunter, James             Sr Curtis                   15.29   0.2  4 
  7 Dalton, Chase             Sr Tigard                   15.44  +0.0  3 
  8 Lewis, Sean               So Damascus Chr             15.45  +0.0  3 
  9 Bumstead, Adam            Sr South Eugene             15.56  +0.0  3 
 10 Gibbons, Ben              Sr Lewis & Clark            16.00   0.2  4 
 11 Leddige, Luke             Fr Southridge               16.00   1.9  2 
 12 Dufala, Will              Jr Barlow                   16.25  +0.0  3 
 13 Arnold, Richard           Jr Westview                 16.30  +0.0  3 
 14 Snell, Cody               Sr Catlin Gabel             16.38   1.9  2 
 15 Lauritzen, Mikey          Fr Camas                    16.41   1.9  2 
 16 Siegel, Bryce             Sr Siuslaw                  16.42   1.9  2 
 17 Kendrick, Michael         Jr North Salem              16.44   1.9  2 
 18 McGetrick, Ian            Fr Tigard                   16.49  +0.0  3 
 19 McCurdy, Kevin            Fr McKay                    16.50   1.9  2 
 20 Woock, Dylan              Jr Summit                   16.60   1.9  2 
 21 Hilton, Jared             So Silverton                16.65   2.1  1 
 22 Garner, Corbin            Jr North Salem              17.10   2.1  1 
 23 Hayward, Trevor           Jr Sandy                    17.22  +0.0  3 
 24 Ping, Wil                 So Tillamook                18.42   2.1  1 
 25 Spinas, Tyler             So Molalla                  18.54   2.1  1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bailey, Eric              Sr Benson                   38.26   4 
  2 Lind, Kersee              Sr Hermiston                38.73   4 
  3 Mathews, Marcus           Sr Southridge               38.78   4 
  4 Lewis, Sean               So Damascus Chr             40.38   4 
  5 Dalton, Chase             Sr Tigard                   40.48   4 
  6 Kavanaugh, Connor         Sr Lincoln                  40.79   4 
  7 Miller, Robin             Jr Summit                   40.84   3 
  8 Garner, Corbin            Jr North Salem              40.85   3 
  9 Dufala, Will              Jr Barlow                   41.47   3 
 10 Milligan, Collin          So Capital                  42.07   2 
 11 Hunter, James             Sr Curtis                   42.08   4 
 12 McGetrick, Ian            Fr Tigard                   42.31   3 
 13 Holmes, Devin             Sr Springfield              42.45   3 
 14 Wagner, Christopher       Sr Sandy                    42.71   3 
 15 Young, Zachary            So Barlow                   42.74   2 
 16 Arnold, Richard           Jr Westview                 42.80   3 
 17 Kimbowa, Titus            Jr Curtis                   42.85   1 
 18 Pipek, Petr               Sr Hermiston                43.17   2 
 19 Parr, Austin              Sr Lincoln                  43.29   2 
 20 Hoffman, Sean             So Lewis & Clark            43.40   2 
 21 May, Trevor               Sr Siuslaw                  43.74   2 
 22 McCurdy, Kevin            Fr McKay                    44.16   1 
 23 Kendrick, Michael         Jr North Salem              44.52   2 
 24 Fernow, Jonathan          Sr Westview                 44.58   1 
 25 Mitchell, Jacob           So Siuslaw                  44.77   1 
 26 Hilton, Jared             So Silverton                44.89   1 
 27 Spinas, Tyler             So Molalla                  47.38   1 
 28 Hickman, Josh             So Benson                   49.11   1 
 -- Langlow, Stan             So Curtis                      DQ   3 
 -- Snell, Cody               Sr Catlin Gabel                DQ   2 
 
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thompson, Darrick         Sr Lewis & Clark          9:41.75  
  2 Sherman, David            Sr McKenzie               9:55.01  
  3 Madrigal, Nathan          Jr Camas                 10:24.19  
  4 Rowland, Shawn            Sr Curtis                10:27.52  
  5 Hinds, Mike               Sr Tigard                10:49.34  
  6 Semph, Tom                SR Beaverton             10:52.55  
  7 Carroll, Jerry            Sr Tigard                10:52.61  
  8 Lehman, Bryce             So Capital               10:54.75  
  9 Rich, Robert              Jr Molalla               11:06.89  
 10 Connel, Devin             Jr Sandy                 11:10.99  
 11 Semph, Kurtis             So Southridge            11:17.50  
 12 Seven, Michael            Jr Sandy                 11:29.79  
 13 Norman, Stephen           So McKenzie              11:33.94  
 14 Mickelson, Dan            So Tillamook             11:44.36  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McKay                                                 42.16   3 
     1) Gonzalez, Tony So               2) Crockett, Deerick So           
     3) Smith, Reese Sr                 4) Bailey, Ryan Sr                
  2 Barlow                                                43.12   3 
     1) Marston, Bert Sr                2) Ramos, Jerell Sr               
     3) Johnson, Malcolm So             4) Capelle, Eric Jr               
  3 Southridge                                            43.31   3 
     1) Mathews, Marcus Sr              2) Smith, David Sr                
     3) Smith, Justin Sr                4) Farinacci, Tom Sr              
  4 Lincoln                                               43.49   3 
     1) Edwards, Toby Jr                2) Hearvy, King Sr                
     3) Bates, Danzell Jr               4) Polk, Jordan Jr                
  5 Lewis and Clark                                       43.82   3 
     1) White, Justen So                2) Shaw, Alex Jr                  
     3) Solomon, DeRoice Sr             4) Robinson, Zach So              
  6 Sandy                                                 44.06   2 
     1) Seidel, Jake Sr                 2) Wagner, Christopher Sr         
     3) Cartner, Garrett Sr             4) Ball, Ryan Sr                  
  7 Benson                                                44.06   3 
     1) Hunter, Warren So               2) Bailey, Eric Sr                
     3) Jackson, Frederick Fr           4) Jones, Isaiah Jr               
  8 McNary                                                44.18   2 
     1) Casqueiro, Andrew Jr            2) Boyd, Dustin So                
     3) St Peter, Beau Sr               4) McClain, Shane Jr              
  9 Curtis                                                44.29   3 
     1) Garrett, Josh Sr                2) Hunter, James Sr               
     3) Langlow, Stan So                4) Nollan, Robby Jr               
 10 Summit                                                44.55   3 
     1) Rau, Nathan Sr                  2) Johnson, Antwan Sr             
     3) Miller, Robin Jr                4) Buckendorf, Cody Sr            
 11 Hermiston                                             44.78   2 
     1) Ortiz, Luis So                  2) Delong, Spencer Sr             
     3) Wood, Ben Fr                    4) Pankey, Kasey Fr               
 12 Silverton                                             44.89   2 
     1) Sinn, Nelson So                 2) Gengler, Brad Sr               
     3) Sinn, Cameron So                4) Newsom, Derek Jr               
 13 Tigard                                                45.13   2 
     1) Florence, Alex Sr               2) Gustafson, Kyle So             
     3) Westlund, Brian Sr              4) Grady, Scott Jr                
 14 Springfield                                           45.28   1 
     1) Sykes, Nathan So                2) Hardy, Luke Sr                 
     3) Olandersson, Ted Sr             4) Jarvis, Dusty So               
 15 Camas                                                 45.36   2 
     1) Cramer, Robert Jr               2) Head, Spencer Jr               
     3) Thompson, Daniel Sr             4) Sherman, Antonio Sr            
 16 South Eugene                                          45.62   2 
     1) Turner, Hank Sr                 2) Bumstead, Adam Sr              
     3) Lapite, Abraham So              4) Blasher, Daniel So             
 17 Capital                                               45.69   2 
     1) Milligan, Collin So             2) Hopley, Ryan Sr                
     3) Hull, Austin Fr                 4) Lampkin, Aaron Sr              
 18 Tillamook                                             45.96   1 
     1) Wetzel, Jason So                2) Nieves, Aristeo Jr             
     3) Seaholm, Daniel Fr              4) Bennett, Blaise Sr             
 -- North Salem                                              DQ   1 
     1) Hendricks, Brian Jr             2) Lachmann, Dennis Jr            
     3) Garner, Corbin Jr               4) Kendrick, Michael Jr           
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lincoln                                             3:26.92   2 
     1) Hearvy, King Sr                 2) Mathabane, Nathan So           
     3) Anderson, Aaron Sr              4) Kavanaugh, Connor Sr           
  2 Tigard                                              3:27.02   1 
     1) Grady, Scott Jr                 2) Hanson, Ryan So                
     3) Westlund, Brian Sr              4) Gustafson, Kyle So             
  3 Southridge                                          3:27.06   2 
     1) Farinacci, Tom Sr               2) Mathews, Marcus Sr             
     3) Lovato, Eric Jr                 4) Smith, Dan Jr                  
  4 Curtis                                              3:28.77   2 
     1) Smith, Tyler So                 2) Toves, Nick Sr                 
     3) Hunter, James Sr                4) Nollan, Robby Jr               
  5 Sandy                                               3:28.93   1 
     1) Seidel, Jake Sr                 2) Cuniff, Jacob Jr               
     3) Wagner, Christopher Sr          4) Ball, Ryan Sr                  
  6 McNary                                              3:29.09   2 
     1) Boyd, Dustin So                 2) St Peter, Beau Sr              
     3) McClain, Shane Jr               4) Stewart, Jacob Jr              
  7 South Eugene                                        3:29.29   1 
     1) Weinman, Casey Jr               2) Tracey, Colin Sr               
     3) Allison-Hall, Camden Sr         4) Bumstead, Adam Sr              
  8 Hermiston                                           3:29.31   2 
     1) Ringe, Alex Jr                  2) Delong, Spencer Sr             
     3) Ortiz, Luis So                  4) Lind, Kersee Sr                
  9 Benson                                              3:29.39   2 
     1) Jackson, Frederick Fr           2) Bailey, Eric Sr                
     3) Hunter, Warren So               4) Jones, Isaiah Jr               
 10 Lewis and Clark                                     3:31.40   2 
     1) Crosby, Dao Sr                  2) Perrizo, Ryan So               
     3) Melgren, JT Fr                  4) Plastino, Wyatt Jr             
 11 Summit                                              3:34.04   1 
     1) Noland, Maurice Jr              2) Fincham, Sean Sr               
     3) Cahalene, Corey Jr              4) Miller, Robin Jr               
 12 Camas                                               3:38.27   1 
     1) Thompson, Daniel Sr             2) Head, Spencer Jr               
     3) Sherman, Antonio Sr             4) Geiger, Shane Jr               
 13 Siuslaw                                             3:39.23   1 
     1) May, Trevor Sr                  2) Marais, Will Sr                
     3) Lindsay, Jack Sr                4) Mesa, David Sr                 
 14 Catlin Gabel                                        3:41.68   1 
     1) Garnier, Joji Jr                2) Conyers, Greg Jr               
     3) Wayne, Ian Jr                   4) Snell, Cody Sr                 
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Barlow                                              3:40.43   2 
     1) Ramos, Jerell Sr                2) Johnson, Malcolm So            
     3) Wall, Brett Jr                  4) Hope, Nathan Jr                
  2 South Eugene                                        3:41.25   2 
     1) Blasher, Daniel So              2) Weinman, Casey Jr              
     3) Allison-Hall, Camden Sr         4) Reynolds, Nick Sr              
  3 Sandy                                               3:41.37   2 
     1) Seidel, Jake Sr                 2) Ball, Ryan Sr                  
     3) Cartner, Garrett Sr             4) Cuniff, Jacob Jr               
  4 Lewis and Clark                                     3:45.18   2 
     1) Miller, Graham Sr               2) White, Justen So               
     3) Melgren, JT Fr                  4) Collins, Christian Jr          
  5 Capital                                             3:46.36   2 
     1) Christensen, Ted Jr             2) Hopley, Ryan Sr                
     3) Hull, Austin Fr                 4) Thorpe, Jacob So               
  6 Curtis                                              3:46.49   1 
     1) Smith, Tyler So                 2) Austin, Evan Jr                
     3) Horne, Burgess Sr               4)                                
  7 Southridge                                          3:46.53   1 
     1) Smith, Dan Jr                   2) Lovato, Eric Jr                
     3) Cady, Jamie Jr                  4) Smith, David Sr                
  8 Hermiston                                           3:47.22   2 
     1) Lloyd, Neal Sr                  2) Fritz, Bryce Jr                
     3) Ortiz, Luis So                  4) Wood, Ben Fr                   
  9 Silverton                                           3:47.50   1 
     1) Sinn, Cameron So                2) Gengler, Brad Sr               
     3) Coxen, Tyler Sr                 4) Pallister, Tom Sr              
 10 Lincoln                                             3:48.68   2 
     1) Peck, Quinn Jr                  2) Parr, Austin Sr                
     3) Polk, Jordan Jr                 4) Edwards, Toby Jr               
 11 Tillamook                                           3:51.56   1 
     1) Bennett, Blaise Sr              2) Turney, Ryan Jr                
     3) Kuehnert, Blaine So             4) Wetzel, Jason So               
 12 Benson                                              3:52.98   2 
     1) Bernard-Jones, John Sr          2) Johnson, Paul Fr               
     3) Abuna, Roba Sr                  4) Warren, Nickolas Fr            
 13 McKay                                               3:55.47   1 
     1) Harris, Quincy Jr               2) Harris, Darnell Jr             
     3) Reyes, Leo Jr                   4) Mahaffey, Cole Jr              
 14 Summit                                              3:55.57   1 
     1) Cahalene, Corey Jr              2) Buckendorf, Cody Sr            
     3) Roccasalva, Dion Fr             4) Noland, Maurice Jr             
 15 Crow                                                4:19.43   1 
     1) Dearth, RC So                   2) Thoms, Ethan Fr                
     3) So, Man Pok Sr                  4) Groevdal, Andreas Sr           
 
Boys Distance Medley Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crater                                             10:50.69  
     1) Santana, Ryan Jr                2) Beck, Kelley Fr                
     3) Puckett, Jerrod Jr              4) Keyser, Jake Sr                
  2 South Eugene                                       10:54.44  
     1) Kerr-Daly, Eamonn So            2) Tracey, Colin Sr               
     3) Allison-Hall, Camden Sr         4) Augustyniak, Walker Jr         
  3 McKenzie                                          X11:11.41  
  4 Tillamook                                          11:11.59  
     1) Nieves, Miguel Jr               2) Nieves, Aristeo Jr             
     3) Boring, Noah Jr                 4) Velez, Miguel Jr               
  5 Lewis and Clark                                    11:12.85  
     1) Alcorn, Derek Fr                2) Campbell, Shane Jr             
     3) Fergin, Kaleb Jr                4) Ennis, Chris Fr                
  6 Silverton                                          11:13.68  
     1) Coxen, Tyler Sr                 2) Barnes, Grant Sr               
     3) Austin, Cole Sr                 4) Coxen, Kody So                 
  7 Southridge                                         11:21.92  
     1) Brock, Jordan Sr                2) Brown, Michael G Jr            
     3) Munro, Mark Jr                  4) Semph, Kurtis So               
  8 McKay                                             X11:23.77  
     1) Reyes, Leo Jr                   2) Klawhun, Alex Sr               
     3) Jabin, Zach Jr                  4) White, Devin So                
  9 Capital                                            11:27.04  
     1) Saul, Adam So                   2) Smith, Noah Jr                 
     3) Thorpe, Jacob So                4) Harsell, Nick So               
 10 Barlow                                             11:29.94  
     1) Bledsoe, Grahm So               2) Torrence, Jeff Sr              
     3) Franks, Nathaneal Fr            4) Kitamura, Richard Sr           
 11 Molalla                                            11:32.38  
     1) Ferris, James Jr                2) Morales, Isiah Jr              
     3) Rich, Robert Jr                 4) Roses, Marshall Sr             
 12 Curtis                                             11:33.95  
     1) Rowland, Shawn Sr               2) Zhang, David Jr                
     3) Moyer, Colin So                 4) Austin, Evan Jr                
 13 Benson                                             12:10.67  
     1) Rimes, Cory                     2) Hickman, Josh So               
     3) Abuna, Roba Sr                  4) Hubert, Lewis                  
 14 Portland Waldorf                                   12:10.70  
     1) Muir-Filene, Simon Jr           2) Wasko, Sam Jr                  
     3) Karas, Rowan Sr                 4) Falconer, Michael Jr           
 
Boys High Jump Open at 5'7" Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patterson, Spencer        Jr Tigard                 6-05.00  
  2 Forstrom, Kirk            Sr Westview               6-04.00  
  3 Hardie, Matson            So Summit                 6-04.00  
  4 Schilling, Zach           Sr Springfield            6-03.00  
  5 Dalton, Chase             Sr Tigard                 6-03.00  
  6 Patton, Ike               Sr South Eugene           6-03.00  
  6 Rowe, Brian               Sr South Eugene           6-03.00  
  8 Lindquist, Seth           Sr Damascus Chr           6-02.00  
  9 Timm, Austen              Jr Southridge             6-02.00  
  9 McFarland, Josh           Jr Centralia              6-02.00  
 11 Cramer, Robert            Jr Camas                  6-00.00  
 11 Isaacs, Nathan            So Camas                  6-00.00  
 11 Moran, Lamont             So North Salem            6-00.00  
 11 Casteel, Robert           So Westview               6-00.00  
 11 Fox, Patrick              Sr Sandy                  6-00.00  
 11 Lee, Mikel                Sr Curtis                 6-00.00  
 17 Baertlein, Andrew         Jr Tillamook              5-10.00  
 17 Langlow, Stan             So Curtis                 5-10.00  
 17 Siegel, Bryce             Sr Siuslaw                5-10.00  
 17 Porterfield, Harlan       So Summit                 5-10.00  
 17 Fairley, Hayden           So Lewis & Clark          5-10.00  
 22 Perrizo, Ryan             So Lewis & Clark          5-07.00  
 22 Zimmerman, Joe            So Lewis & Clark          5-07.00  
 22 Torrence, Jeff            Sr Barlow                 5-07.00  
 22 Davis, Trent              Jr Springfield            5-07.00  
 22 Haag, Sam                 Jr Westview               5-07.00  
 22 Starkey, Scott            Jr North Salem            5-07.00  
 22 Wright, Ren               Sr Hermiston              5-07.00  
 -- Adamson, Aaron            So Newport                     NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault west Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thompson, Daniel          Sr Camas                 15-06.00  
  2 Ouderkirk, Austin         Jr Newport               15-00.00  
  3 Johnson, Kyle             Sr Bend                 X13-06.00  
  3 Beard, Charlie            So South Eugene          13-06.00  
  5 Loft, Chase               Sr Lewis & Clark         13-00.00  
  6 Dalton, Tony              Sr Southridge            12-06.00  
  7 Bushek, Jonathan          Sr Molalla               12-06.00  
  8 Vaughn, KC                Jr Barlow                12-06.00  
  9 Wall, Martin              Sr Southridge            12-00.00  
  9 Early, Kenneth            Sr Molalla               12-00.00  
  9 Lind, Kersee              Sr Hermiston             12-00.00  
  9 Long, Cory                Sr Westview              12-00.00  
 13 Corbin, Andrew            Jr Westview              11-06.00  
 13 Rau, Nathan               Sr Summit                11-06.00  
 15 DeLess, Steven            Jr McKay                 11-00.00  
 15 Whitaker, Tyler           Jr Silverton             11-00.00  
 15 Rivera, Drew              Jr Summit                11-00.00  
 18 Schwend, Alex             Jr Tillamook             10-06.00  
 18 Prusse, Seth              So North Salem           10-06.00  
 20 Prusse, David             Jr North Salem           10-00.00  
 -- Krieger, Kole             Jr Sherwood                    NH  
 -- Balke, Geoff              Sr Benson                      NH  
 
Boys Long Jump west Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Cramer, Robert            Jr Camas                 22-07.00   3.2 
  2 Moran, Lamont             So North Salem           21-09.00   2.1 
  3 Williams, Tyree           Sr Curtis                21-06.00   1.7 
  4 Gray, Jordan              So Sandy                 21-04.00   2.3 
  5 Malley, Jamarian          Sr Benson                21-04.00   2.5 
  6 McNeil, DJ                Jr Lewis & Clark         21-03.00   1.5 
  7 Newsom, Derek             Jr Silverton             21-02.75   2.0 
  8 Siegel, Bryce             Sr Siuslaw               20-10.00   1.7 
  9 Pape, Joseph              Sr Tigard                20-03.00   1.1 
 10 Lindquist, Seth           Sr Damascus Chr          19-10.00   3.1 
 10 Delong, Spencer           Sr Hermiston             19-10.00   1.6 
 12 Hopley, Ryan              Sr Capital               19-07.00   1.8 
 13 Ortiz, Luis               So Hermiston             19-06.00   3.0 
 13 Johnson, Antwan           Sr Summit                19-06.00   1.7 
 15 Solomon, DeRoice          Sr Lewis & Clark         19-05.00   2.6 
 15 Barnes, Peter             Sr South Eugene          19-05.00   2.3 
 17 Seidel, Jake              Sr Sandy                 19-02.00   1.4 
 17 McFarland, Josh           Jr Centralia             19-02.00   2.5 
 19 Gengler, Brad             Sr Silverton             19-01.00   2.6 
 20 Lovato, Eric              Jr Southridge            18-10.00   2.0 
 20 Sykes, Nathan             So Springfield           18-10.00   1.6 
 22 Ouderkirk, Austin         Jr Newport               18-07.00   2.6 
 22 Haxby, Jordan             Sr Springfield           18-07.00   2.2 
 24 Stephenson, Hallister     Sr Molalla               18-01.00   1.1 
 25 Anderson, Doug            Sr Lewis & Clark         18-00.00   1.3 
 26 Jackson, Frederick        Fr Benson                17-10.00   2.1 
 -- Morales, Isiah            Jr Molalla                   FOUL   NWI 
    
 Exhibition - Akpla, Elvis   Sr Lincoln           X23-11.00   NWI
 

Boys Triple Jump East Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Akpla, Elvis              Sr Lincoln               47-04.25   NWI 
  2 Lindquist, Seth           Sr Damascus Chr          44-05.50   NWI 
  3 Cramer, Robert            Jr Camas                 44-03.00   NWI 
  4 Barnes, Peter             Sr South Eugene          43-01.50   NWI 
  5 Pape, Joseph              Sr Tigard                42-09.50   NWI 
  6 Beasley, Brannon          Sr Benson                41-10.00   NWI 
  6 Hoston, Michael           Jr Hermiston             41-10.00   NWI 
  8 Taylor, Levi              Fr Lewis & Clark         41-08.00   NWI 
  9 Fletcher, Marcus          Jr Lewis & Clark         41-06.75   NWI 
 10 Moran, Lamont             So North Salem           41-01.00   NWI 
 10 Corley, Anthony           Jr Curtis                41-01.00   NWI 
 12 Siegel, Bryce             Sr Siuslaw               40-10.00   NWI 
 13 Morales, Isiah            Jr Molalla               40-09.25   NWI 
 14 Baertlein, Andrew         Jr Tillamook             40-04.00   NWI 
 15 Norris, Terry             So Southridge            40-01.75   NWI 
 16 Calloway, Curtis          Jr Century              X40-00.50   NWI 
 17 Hepler, Rayce             Jr Molalla               39-06.75   NWI 
 18 Langlow, Stan             So Curtis                38-10.25   NWI 
 19 Marston, Bert             Sr Barlow                38-04.00   NWI 
 20 Paradis, Tim              Jr Silverton             38-03.00   NWI 
 21 Smith, Brenden            So McKay                 37-10.00   NWI 
 22 Starkey, Scott            Jr North Salem           37-07.50   NWI 
 23 McNeil, Jon               Fr Horizon Chri          36-08.50   NWI 
 24 Verlini, Ricky            So Newport               36-08.00   NWI 
 25 Blair, Chris              So Horizon Chri          34-01.00   NWI 
 -- Bingham, Andy             So Crow                      FOUL   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barker, Jake              Sr Molalla               53-03.50  
  2 Johnson, Ethan            Jr Lincoln               52-08.25  
  3 Shaw, Alex                Jr Lewis & Clark         51-03.00  
  4 Clements, Scott           Sr Centralia             49-01.75  
  5 Zosel, Zach               Sr South Eugene          48-11.25  
  6 Fox, Alex                 Jr North Salem           48-05.75  
  7 Pulsipher, Michael        Jr Silverton             47-09.50  
  8 Seitz, Jordan             Jr Century              X47-07.00  
  9 Rockenbach, Jaret         Sr Benson                46-10.25  
 10 Kim, Tom                  Jr Camas                 44-10.25  
 11 Chisman, John             Jr North Salem           44-00.25  
 12 Perry, Max                Sr Siuslaw               43-09.00  
 13 Ziebart, Bryan            Sr McNary                43-00.25  
 14 Berokoff, John            Sr Molalla               42-09.75  
 15 Falelaulii, Ray           Sr Curtis                42-07.50  
 16 Arenas, Paco              Jr Hermiston             42-07.00  
 17 Stray, Jordan             Sr Centralia             42-05.50  
 18 Merdink, Chris            Sr Newberg              X42-04.25  
 19 Boehland, Aaron           So Springfield           42-03.25  
 20 Bender, Jacob             Jr Lewis & Clark         42-02.50  
 21 Duran, John               Sr McNary                42-02.25  
 21 Zinkgraf, AJ              Sr Springfield           42-02.25  
 23 Pike, Luke                Sr Silverton             41-02.25  
 24 Mistretta, Matt           Sr Curtis                40-03.50  
 25 Southwell, Scott          Fr Sherwood              38-10.50  
 26 Gage, Chris               So Capital               38-08.00  
 27 Kuehnert, Blaine          So Tillamook             37-00.25  
 28 Rothstrom, Jordan         So Lewis & Clark         36-02.50  
 29 Chavez, Ben               Sr Newport               32-03.50  
 30 Wade, Zach                So Damascus Chr          28-06.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw  Ham Ring Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stray, Jordan             Sr Centralia               163-07  
  2 Barker, Jake              Sr Molalla                 151-01  
  3 Sanders, Aaron            Sr Hermiston               143-04  
  4 Zosel, Zach               Sr South Eugene            143-02  
  5 Banton, Garrett           Sr Summit                  140-08  
  6 Perry, Max                Sr Siuslaw                 136-07  
  7 Yamada, Andrew            Sr Lewis & Clark           132-02  
  8 Johnson, Steve            Jr Lewis & Clark           132-00  
  9 Johnson, Ethan            Jr Lincoln                 131-06  
 10 Bithell, Blake            Jr Sandy                   131-00  
 11 Merdink, Chris            Sr Newberg                X130-07  
 12 Ziebart, Bryan            Sr McNary                  128-08  
 13 Rich, Derek               Jr Barlow                  128-07  
 14 Donaldson, Laine          Jr Newberg                X126-10  
 15 Pulsipher, Michael        Jr Silverton               125-05  
 16 Berokoff, John            Sr Molalla                 124-10  
 17 Kohnke, Wayne             Jr Lincoln                 123-09  
 18 Marin, Deontay            Sr McKay                   123-01  
 19 McNutt, Brett             Jr Barlow                  118-03  
 20 Towle, Stewart            Sr Catlin Gabel            117-00  
 21 Pike, Luke                Sr Silverton               115-00  
 22 Falelaulii, Ray           Sr Curtis                  114-01  
 23 Fisher, Kyle              Jr Crow                    113-02  
 24 Middleton, Curtis         Fr Tigard                  111-03  
 25 Coleman, Andrew           Jr Westview                109-07  
 26 Jaqua, Sean               Jr McKay                   104-07  
 27 Rice, Jake                So McNary                  103-03  
 28 Munson, Max               Jr Westview                101-03  
 29 Chisman, John             Jr North Salem             100-01  
 30 Chavez, Ben               Sr Newport                  98-05  
 -- Warren, Kevin             Sr Sandy                     FOUL  
 
Boys Hammer Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stray, Jordan             Sr Centralia               222-07  
  2 Richards, Zack            JR Monroe                 X210-08  
  3 Gibson, Cole              Jr Camas                   172-10  
  4 Gage, Chris               So Capital                 157-00  
  5 Tivnan, Joey              JR Centralia              X147-11  
  6 Krout, Aaron              Sr Camas                   134-01  
  7 Sanders, Aaron            Sr Hermiston               132-00  
  8 Wang, Steven              Sr Camas                   111-08  
  9 Marin, Deontay            Sr McKay                   106-00  
 10 Berokoff, John            Sr Molalla                  98-03  
 11 Wilcox, Brian             Sr Hermiston                98-00  
 12 Davalos, Arturo           Sr McKay                    80-01  
 13 Orem, Troy                Sr Benson                   79-11  
 14 Burbee, Brett             FR Pleasant Hill           X74-06  
 15 Lindgren, Ty              Sr Centralia               X15-06  
 -- Sanders, Nathan           Fr Molalla                     ND  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thompson, Michael         Sr Southridge              196-10  
  2 Zimmerman, Joe            So Lewis & Clark           182-04  
  3 Meeks, Skyler             Sr McNary                  172-07  
  4 Hymel, Alex               Sr Barlow                  172-02  
  5 Pipek, Petr               Sr Hermiston               168-01  
  6 Dudley ll, Ronnie         So Curtis                  164-04  
  7 Ingman, Joseph            So Capital                 163-10  
  8 Reavis, Kody              Jr Siuslaw                 161-07  
  9 Irish, David              Sr Sherwood                160-07  
 10 Ingman, John              So Capital                 157-00  
 11 Safley, Colton            Fr Sandy                   156-11  
 12 Havniear, Marcus          Jr Crater                  152-00  
 13 Herriot, Paul             Jr McNary                  151-08  
 14 Berokoff, John            Sr Molalla                 150-03  
 15 Nanny, Tyler              Sr Lewis & Clark           150-01  
 16 Parke, Alex               Sr Crater                  148-06  
 17 Moser, Justin             Sr North Salem             144-05  
 18 Ennis, Zack               So Springfield             143-08  
 19 Sayeg, Kyle               Sr Summit                  143-06  
 20 Caster, Evan              Sr Catlin Gabel            142-08  
 21 Fox, Alex                 Jr North Salem             138-03  
 22 Moua, Fuechi              So Lewis & Clark           137-03  
 23 Trejo, Victor             Sr Sherwood                131-02  
 24 Gonzalez, Alonzo          Sr McKay                   129-08  
 25 Zurfluh, Greg             Jr Curtis                  128-04  
 26 Kester, Brandon           Jr Silverton               119-01  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Beck, Kelley              Fr Crater                   11.31   2.6  2 
  2 Jackson, Frederick        Fr Benson                   11.34   2.6  2 
  3 Pankey, Kasey             Fr Hermiston                11.55   2.6  2 
  4 Swanson, Sean             Fr Lewis & Clark            11.83   2.6  2 
  5 Welch, James              Fr McNary                   11.99   2.1  1 
  6 Hull, Austin              Fr Capital                  12.14   2.1  1 
  7 McNeil, Jon               Fr Horizon Chri             12.19   2.1  1 
  8 Randall, David            Fr Horizon Chri             12.24   2.1  1 
  9 Sayler, Josh              Fr Damascus Chr             12.40   2.1  1 
 10 Thoms, Ethan              Fr Crow                     12.46   2.1  1 
 -- Keel, Daniel              Fr Westview                    FS   2.6  2 
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Freshman
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sherman, Michael          Fr McKenzie               9:26.14  
  2 Alcorn, Derek             Fr Lewis & Clark          9:31.36  
  3 Madden, Patrick           Fr Summit                 9:34.47  
  4 Reiter, Josh              Fr Camas                  9:39.62  
  5 Lozano, Miguel            Fr Tillamook              9:48.44  
  6 Huynh, Nathan             Fr Capital                9:49.73  
  7 Lyon, Jeffrey             Fr Westview               9:53.49  
  8 Campbell, Joe             Fr Siuslaw                9:56.11  
  9 Brown, Patrick            FR Southridge            10:00.44  
 10 Cruz, Juan                Fr McKay                 10:06.76  
 11 Berkner, Jacob            FR Siuslaw               10:09.92  
 12 Burr, Josh                Fr Westview              10:12.02  
 13 Barrett, Tony             Fr Crater                10:23.19  
 14 Foubert, Ben              Fr Barlow                10:25.45  
 15 Finnell, Brad             FR Siuslaw               10:27.16  
 16 Villareal, Cameron        Fr Benson                10:34.09  
 17 Bohrer, Peter             Fr Damascus Chr          11:01.87  
 18 Bley-Dawson, Tamlin       Fr Portland Wal          11:20.03  
 
Mixed 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Abbott, Zach              So David Dougla             16.38   2.6 
  2 Kallapa, Kaleb               Columbia River           16.82   2.6 
 
Mixed 1500 Meter Run Wheelchair
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caswell, Brandon             Pendelton              3:22.19  
  2 Kallapa, Kaleb               Columbia River         3:56.39  
  3 Abbott, Zach              So David Dougla           4:13.72  
  4 Fowler, Rena                 Kelly MS               6:43.09  
              

 


Want to learn more about the team that puts on this meet?
Go to the Team XO homepage
Watch our video

Team XO was founded and created by former University of Oregon Track Athletes. We are located in Eugene, Oregon, home of historic Hayward Field and Track Town USA, as all of you already know. The team is comprised of primarily post collegiate athletes that train in the state of Oregon or graduated from the University of Oregon. Team XO has been created for elite post collegiate Track & Field / Cross Country athletes looking to continue their athletic career, while competing at the highest possible level. Although creation remains in the early stages, the vision is clear. We look to provide a home and unified team atmosphere where driven, elite athletes can work together to achieve success both individually and as a team. We are always looking to expand our team with even more talented athletes that share the same drive and passion that it takes to excel at the highest level. In doing this, we look to become the premier Track & Field Team in the Nation.

Off the track, field and trail, we try and extend our vision of the way we feel our sport should be. We host an elite team high school track meet at Hayward Field called the XO Invite, direct and coach a fun low cost athletic kid’s camp called the XO Athletic Camp, and volunteer hundreds of hours a year in our community.

 

 

 



 

 

 

 



This year's Invited Teams
Large Size Schools
--------------------
Barlow
Benson
Camas
Capital
Centralia
Crater
Curtis
David Douglas
Hermiston
Lewis and Clark
Lincoln
McKay
McNary
North Salem
Redmond
Sandy
Silverton
South Eugene
Southridge
Springfield
Summit
Tigard
Westview

Medium Size Schools
--------------------
Elmira
Molalla
Newport
Sherwood
Siuslaw
Tillamook
Catlin Gabel

Small Size Schools
--------------------
Crow
Damascus Christian
Horizon Christian
Mckenzie
Portland Waldorf

   
                ©Team XO Inc.
           P :: 541.579.TEAM
           E :: ross@teamxo.com
           M :: P.O. Box 3915
           Eugene, OR 97403

 
Go to www.teamxo.com email XO Go to your home!!!