XO Dominates at Western Oregon
News Release
CONTACT:
Ross Krempley—Team XO Director
Tel: 541.579.8326
Email: ross@teamxo.com
Mail: P.O. Box 3915 Eugene, OR 97403
XO Dominates at Western Oregon |
|
Monmouth, OR – April 28th 2006 - A beautiful 81 degree day cooled to the mid-60s creating ideal conditions for Friday night’s Western Oregon Twilight. Over 500 athletes converged on the track that began in the sun and ended under the stadium lights. Three stadium records were rewritten as Concordia’s Annie Hess bettered the women’s discus mark by almost a foot (156-11), Oregon’s Colin Veldman destroyed the men’s discus mark by over thirteen feet (182-0), and another Oregon athlete, Kasey Harwood, took down the women’s 400 hurdles mark by over half a second (60.23) which is a personal record and a regional qualifying mark.
The show however, was not stolen by these talented athletes, because the night was owned by XO. The elite track and field team posted six wins and came away with four runner-up prizes as well. They were led by training partners Ross Krempley and Kevin Ullman who claimed the top two spots respectively in the men’s 800 as well as each taking a leg of the winning 4x400 relay team. Krempley’s 1:51.63 was good for a season best by two seconds, while Ullman’s 1:52.92 was a lifetime best, his second of the season at that distance. “I tried to get on your shoulder a little with 200 to go,” said Ullman to Krempley as they both displayed winners’ smiles. “I just can’t catch you on that last straight!” With a sly grin, Krempley coolly responds, “Ain’t gonna happen, man.” Training partner A.J. Casteel of the XO / Lane Distance Project had pace setting duties and took the pair through the 400 in 53 seconds and stayed with it until the 500 mark. Then it was off to the races as Krempley was left with the lead, Ullman following, and the main pack at his heels. With 200 to go, Ullman made a modest move to move onto Krempley’s shoulder and stayed there until 100 left. But on the final straight it was all Krempley as he opened up a full second advantage and the two cleared the field for good.
The men’s 4x400 was over almost before it began when XO put Phil Alexander in the blocks who had already posted a win in the 100 earlier in the day (10.99). Out in lane five, Alexander made up the stagger on his outside competitors after the first 200 and passed the baton to Ullman in no-man’s land. The 800 meter specialist took the first turn and cut in on the far side of the track and pushed to his second fastest relay split of his life (50.6). Ullman handed off to Tyler May, still with a comfortable lead, who threw down a ridiculous 47.8 split to blow the race wide open. The decathlete and winner of the day’s pole vault competition (13-11.25) made the final exchange with 4x400 meter veteran Ross Krempley who sealed the win and a 3:17.17 clocking, an XO team record.
Also in the win column was hammer thrower, Cari Soong who once again decimated the field with the only throw of the day over 200 feet (207-4). Emily Brown stayed consistent with her throws at the Oregon Invite and finished 5th with a throw of 165-8.
Kyley Johnson was in control over at the men’s high jump once again as he cleared the field with his 6-10.75 clearance. Chris Samuels finished in the runner-up spot in the men’s discus (157-10 – XO record), as did Michelle Forbes in the high jump (5-7 – XO record), and Jeremy Tolman in the men’s 3000 meter steeplechase. Long jumper Colin McArthur jumped for his second week in a row and earned a third place finish for XO.
The next opportunity for success will be at the Oregon Twilight back home at Hayward Field. It will be another Friday night meet and a great way to start what is supposed to be another beautiful weekend as we make way towards summer in Eugene. The approximate start time will be 4:30pm, so get there early to catch all the exciting Team XO action!
|
|
Kevin Ullman
800m specialist
XO PR Writer
|
|
|
April 28 2006 - Western oregon Twilight - Western Oregon UNIVERSITY
|
NAME |
EVENT |
MARK |
PLACE |
Phil Alexander |
100 |
10.99 |
1st |
Jacob Brown |
100 |
11.57 |
15th |
Jacob Brown |
200 |
23.60 |
19th |
Ross Krempley |
800 |
1:51.68 |
1st |
Kevin Ullman |
800 |
1:52.92 |
2nd |
Jeff Sather |
1500 |
Rabbit |
Rabbit |
Jeff Sather |
5000 |
15:44.30 |
5th |
Nathan Senner |
5000 |
15:47.05 |
6th |
Jeremy Tolman |
Steeplechase |
9:20.82 |
2nd |
Tyler May |
110H |
14:62 |
2nd |
Alexander, Ullman, May, Krempley |
4x400 |
3:18.93 |
1st |
Colin McArthur |
LJ |
6.50m NWI 21-04.00 |
3rd |
Kyley
Johnson |
HJ |
2.10m 6-10.75 |
1st |
Michelle Forbes |
HJ |
1.70m 5-07.00 |
2nd |
Tyler May |
PV |
4.25m 13-11.25 |
1st |
Niki McEwen |
PV |
NH |
NH |
Chris Samuels |
Shot |
13.78m 45-02.50 |
8th |
Chris Samuels |
Discus |
47.88m 157-01 |
2nd |
Tyler May |
Discus |
41.58m 136-05 |
10th |
Emily Brown |
Discus |
42.22m 138-06 |
5th |
Cari Soong |
Hammer |
63.20m 207-04 |
1st |
Emily Brown |
Hammer |
50.51m 165-08 |
5th |
April 28th 2006 :: Western Oregon Twilight
|
|
Phil Alexander |
|
Western OREGON Twilight COMPLETE RESULTS
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Western Oregon Twilight - 4/9/2005
Monmouth, OR
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 428 Jenkins, Keyanna Western Oregon 12.13 12.36 -0.2 1
2 402 Brown, Nicole Warner Pacific 12.41 12.45 -0.2 1
3 225 LeBrun, Amy Pacific Lutheran 12.82 12.72 -0.1 2
4 61 Grizzard, Brittany Concordia (Or) 12.65 12.73 -0.1 2
5 26 Buttrey, Lindsey Clark 12.60 12.86 -0.2 1
6 439 Rosenberg, Sarajan Western Oregon 12.55 12.91 -0.2 1
7 423 Galloway, Bonnie Western Oregon 12.35 13.10 -0.2 1
8 250 Richards, Shayla SW Oregon 12.36 13.16 -0.2 1
9 110 Ely, Kristina Lane CC 12.80 13.22 -0.1 2
10 9 Nash, Hannah Clackamas CC 12.87 13.29 -0.1 2
10 35 Skreen, Kristi Clark 13.29 NWI 4
12 12 Ward, Emma Clackamas CC 13.30 13.31 -0.1 3
13 252 Thomas, Tiffany SW Oregon 13.00 13.36 -0.1 3
14 247 Burkhalter, Joanna SW Oregon 12.61 13.50 -0.2 1
15 58 Banful, Theresah Concordia (Or) 13.23 13.52 -0.1 3
16 116 McVicker, Calie Lane CC 13.06 13.61 -0.1 3
17 90 Beach, Jessica George Fox 13.60 13.62 NWI 4
18 92 Bladorn, Kelly George Fox 13.50 13.64 -0.1 3
19 3 Bollier, LaTrica Clackamas CC 13.77 13.80 NWI 4
20 119 Peltier, Jolaina Lane CC 13.29 13.92 -0.1 3
21 389 McGuinness, Kaitla UO Running Club 13.90 13.94 NWI 4
22 34 Pence, Kimberly Clark 13.50 13.96 NWI 4
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 428 Jenkins, Keyanna Western Oregon 25.31 25.44 NWI 1
2 61 Grizzard, Brittany Concordia (Or) 25.42 25.61 NWI 1
3 225 LeBrun, Amy Pacific Lutheran 26.25 26.14 NWI 1
4 64 Oniah, Joyce Concordia (Or) 26.41 26.21 NWI 1
5 423 Galloway, Bonnie Western Oregon 25.15 26.97 NWI 1
6 439 Rosenberg, Sarajan Western Oregon 27.02 27.25 NWI 3
7 90 Beach, Jessica George Fox 27.50 27.35 NWI 3
8 9 Nash, Hannah Clackamas CC 26.78 27.65 NWI 4
9 120 Reynolds, Nattisia Lane CC 27.40 27.85 NWI 3
10 384 Beckham, Sharee UO Running Club 27.70 27.94 NWI 3
11 35 Skreen, Kristi Clark 26.90 28.16 NWI 3
12 7 Lukashova, Luda Clackamas CC 29.00 28.27 NWI 4
13 92 Bladorn, Kelly George Fox 27.17 28.37 NWI 3
14 229 Schultz, Hannah Pacific Lutheran 28.40 28.50 NWI 4
15 116 McVicker, Calie Lane CC 27.33 28.78 NWI 3
16 3 Bollier, LaTrica Clackamas CC 28.67 28.86 NWI 4
17 215 Russell, Taylor Oregon State 28.00 28.95 NWI 3
18 389 McGuinness, Kaitla UO Running Club 29.00 29.36 NWI 4
19 58 Banful, Theresah Concordia (Or) 28.09 29.43 NWI 4
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 7 Lukashova, Luda Clackamas CC 1:02.12 1:00.86 2
2 123 Steube, Megan Lane CC 1:01.90 1:00.92 1
3 384 Beckham, Sharee UO Running Club 59.80 1:01.33 1
4 207 Harer, Noelle Oregon State 59.23 1:02.02 1
5 366 Roumeliotis, Krist Portland 1:01.00 1:02.85 1
6 229 Schultz, Hannah Pacific Lutheran 1:02.81 1:03.71 2
7 120 Reynolds, Nattisia Lane CC 1:03.89 1:04.01 2
8 177 Coyle, Jessica Mount Hood 1:05.00 1:04.78 2
9 33 Nixon, Cece Clark 1:05.00 1:06.97 2
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 427 Howell, Sarah Western Oregon 2:15.83 2:14.46
2 157 McHattie, Carla Lewis & Clark Co 2:16.50 2:16.50
3 217 Thomson, Holly Oregon State 2:16.49 2:16.95
4 205 Garcia, Julie Oregon State 2:18.01 2:17.03
5 212 Peterson, Jean-Mar Oregon State 2:16.34 2:18.68
6 472 Coffman, Maddie Willamette 2:18.00 2:18.83
7 162 Franklin, Kate Linfield College 2:19.06 2:18.98
8 441 Upshaw, Stephanie Western Oregon 2:22.98 2:19.33
9 216 Stirewalt, Tara Oregon State 2:21.22 2:23.54
10 222 Gunderson, Callie Pacific Lutheran 2:24.40 2:24.66
11 59 Cameron, Noel Concordia (Or) 2:26.58 2:25.49
12 435 Peterson, Jen Western Oregon 2:23.16 2:25.69
13 163 Harteloo, Michelle Linfield College 2:23.69 2:25.71
14 122 Starodebtseva, Tom Lane CC 2:23.05 2:27.00
15 29 Fielder, Charlonda Clark 2:29.00 2:31.84
16 405 Smith, Tameka Warner Pacific 2:40.57 2:39.09
17 69 Wilson, Mailee Concordia (Or) 2:37.00 2:42.32
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 330 Nelson, Zoe Oregon 4:30.00 4:28.67
2 327 Buchanan, Dana Oregon 4:23.88 4:29.59
3 341 Pearson, Sarah Oregon 4:32.85 4:30.30
4 331 Fitz-Gustafson, Ma Oregon 4:37.86 4:32.68
5 213 Poggi, Kaitlin Oregon State 4:37.83 4:33.24
6 218 Veal, Sylvia Oregon State 4:43.76 4:39.23
7 202 Denfeld, Lauren Oregon State 4:42.08 4:39.75
8 338 Mathis, Emily Oregon 4:39.98 4:40.16
9 219 Younce, Ashley Oregon State 4:45.12 4:40.58
10 157 McHattie, Carla Lewis & Clark Co 4:45.63 4:44.56
11 426 Harper, Jessica Western Oregon 4:42.62 4:45.68
12 203 Dye, Katie Oregon State 4:49.23 4:47.64
13 201 Crawford, Nicole Oregon State 4:48.88 4:48.59
14 209 Megale, Elise Oregon State 4:49.11 4:49.91
15 334 Heinonen, Liisa Oregon 5:01.26 4:51.43
16 200 Aschwanden, Elise Oregon State 4:52.23 4:56.63
17 390 Wheeler, Kristin UO Running Club 5:01.00 4:57.84
18 224 Hegg, Michele Pacific Lutheran 4:56.89 5:02.85
19 388 Kaplon, Rachelle UO Running Club 5:10.00 5:14.12
20 387 Gruner, Allie UO Running Club 5:15.00 5:15.55
21 99 Van Steenberghe, M George Fox 5:35.80 5:19.58
22 112 Gibson, Tiffany Lane CC 5:13.87 5:19.65
23 434 Peters, Rachel Western Oregon 5:05.13 5:21.01
24 29 Fielder, Charlonda Clark 5:24.00 5:21.21
25 310 Aden, Sarah Unattached 5:30.00 5:38.86
26 385 Bocko, Laura UO Running Club 5:30.00 5:53.65
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 311 Herron, Camille Unattached 9:50.00 10:14.12
2 500 Williams, Evelyn Gallaghers Fitne 10:28.27
3 211 Palmer, Neoma Oregon State 10:20.43 10:45.69
4 199 Welsh, Lisa Oregon State Uni 10:45.00 10:47.60
5 206 Godfrey, Samantha Oregon State 10:55.23 10:50.78
6 204 Fuller, Jaime Oregon State 10:50.00 10:52.31
7 386 Carter, Stephanie UO Running Club 10:45.00 10:56.20
8 433 Parry, Kim Western Oregon 11:03.66 11:13.35
9 210 O'Connor, Jenny Oregon State 11:12.39 11:30.70
10 214 Pullen, Chelsea Oregon State 10:56.23 11:38.91
11 497 Eisele, Kelsi Gallaghers Fitne 12:00.22
12 438 Pusch, Corina Western Oregon 11:15.13 12:07.61
13 498 Brainard, Susan Gallaghers Fitne 12:08.65
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 300 McNally, Audra U-Clark 18:45.00 18:58.4h
2 8 McKillip, Lyndsey Clackamas CC 19:14.8h
3 31 Mercer, Breanna Clark 19:15.00 19:15.6h
4 4 Clapp, Katie Clackamas CC 19:32.00 19:20.8h
5 11 Stone, Kendra Clackamas CC 19:21.00 19:31.5h
6 113 Gledhill, Nikki Lane CC 22:00.00 20:57.9h
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 420 Callan, Nini Western Oregon 15.22 15.38 NWI 1
2 363 Campbell, Tiffany Portland 14.90 15.68 NWI 1
3 111 Frigaard, Heather Lane CC 15.39 15.81 NWI 1
4 404 Kinney, Erin Warner Pacific 15.35 16.02 NWI 1
5 418 Barker, Sarah Western Oregon 15.55 16.16 NWI 1
6 440 Rummell, Jennie Western Oregon 16.40 16.39 NWI 2
7 115 Jones, LeAsia Lane CC 17.67 16.91 NWI 2
8 221 Araya, Faven Pacific Lutheran 15.15 17.37 NWI 1
9 96 Honan, Mollie George Fox 17.08 17.83 NWI 2
10 109 de Bit, Sara Lane CC 18.11 18.81 NWI 2
11 110 Ely, Kristina Lane CC 18.67 19.70 NWI 2
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 333 Harwood, Kasey Oregon 1:00.73 1:00.23 1
2 343 Santana, Amanda Oregon 1:01.30 1:01.90 1
3 440 Rummell, Jennie Western Oregon 1:04.06 1:03.69 1
4 479 Kassebaum, Roseann Willamette 1:02.70 1:03.93 1
5 158 Bernard, Riley Linfield College 1:04.87 1:04.23 1
6 485 Smith, Jordyn Willamette 1:02.70 1:04.91 1
7 2 Thompson, Liz Bruin TC 1:03.00 1:04.91 1
8 418 Barker, Sarah Western Oregon 1:05.61 1:05.17 1
9 221 Araya, Faven Pacific Lutheran 1:07.38 1:06.24 2
10 432 Nash, Natalie Western Oregon 1:05.73 1:06.92 2
11 429 Johnson, Bridget Western Oregon 1:08.70 1:07.04 2
12 123 Steube, Megan Lane CC 1:06.88 1:07.07 2
13 96 Honan, Mollie George Fox 1:08.64 1:10.55 2
14 63 Olsen, Courtney Concordia (Or) 1:12.38 1:11.21 2
15 32 Newman, Liz Clark 1:14.29 1:14.09 2
16 178 Gustafson, Hannah Mount Hood 1:17.68 1:17.94 2
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Western Oregon University 'A' 48.66 48.56
1) 428 Jenkins, Keyanna 2) 437 Postlewait, Jacque
3) 439 Rosenberg, Sarajane 4) 423 Galloway, Bonnie
2 Concordia University 'A' 49.70 48.99
1) 58 Banful, Theresah 2) 61 Grizzard, Brittany
3) 64 Oniah, Joyce 4) 60 Gallaher, Jessie
3 Clark College 'A' 50.63
4 Clackamas Community College 'A' 51.00 51.25
1) 12 Ward, Emma 2) 9 Nash, Hannah
3) 5 Durand, Meaghan 4) 6 Graham, Ashley
5 Southwestern Oregon Community 'A' 50.10 52.73
1) 252 Thomas, Tiffany 2) 247 Burkhalter, Joanna
3) 246 Abrahm, Kamisha 4) 250 Richards, Shayla
6 Warner Pacific College 'A' 51.10 56.04
1) 402 Brown, Nicole 2) 403 Hargrave, Breanna
3) 404 Kinney, Erin 4) 406 Walton, Kelsey
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Willamette University 'A' 3:55.00 3:55.35
1) 480 May, Andrea 2) 479 Kassebaum, Roseann
3) 485 Smith, Jordyn 4) 477 Hanson, Mariah
2 Concordia University 'A' 4:22.30 4:14.46
1) 63 Olsen, Courtney 2) 61 Grizzard, Brittany
3) 67 Schmid, Erika 4) 64 Oniah, Joyce
3 Clark College 'A' 4:18.82
4 Warner Pacific College 'A' 4:29.98
1) 401 Aporbo, Cazandra 2) 402 Brown, Nicole
3) 403 Hargrave, Breanna 4) 404 Kinney, Erin
5 Mount Hood Community College 'A' 4:35.58 4:32.77
1) 177 Coyle, Jessica 2) 181 Scott, Angela
3) 178 Gustafson, Hannah 4) 180 Mulvaney, Ashley
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 483 Pledger, Alanna Willamette 1.70m 1.70m 5-07.00
2 271 Forbes, Michelle Team XO 1.72m J1.70m 5-07.00
3 67 Schmid, Erika Concordia (Or) 1.65m 1.65m 5-05.00
4 437 Postlewait, Jacque Western Oregon 1.60m 5-03.00
5 404 Kinney, Erin Warner Pacific 1.65m J1.60m 5-03.00
5 403 Hargrave, Breanna Warner Pacific 1.65m J1.60m 5-03.00
7 436 Plypick, Taryn Western Oregon 1.65m 1.55m 5-01.00
8 5 Durand, Meaghan Clackamas CC 1.65m J1.55m 5-01.00
9 484 Smith, Brooke Willamette 1.60m 1.50m 4-11.00
9 108 Augustyniak, Chels Lane CC 1.54m 1.50m 4-11.00
11 115 Jones, LeAsia Lane CC 1.52m 1.45m 4-09.00
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 60 Gallaher, Jessie Concordia (Or) 3.80m 3.65m 11-11.75
2 339 Moore, Hannah Oregon 3.95m J3.65m 11-11.75
3 342 Rhein, Tara Oregon 3.21m 3.35m 10-11.75
4 3 Bollier, LaTrica Clackamas CC 3.04m J3.35m 10-11.75
5 91 Black, Victoria George Fox 3.20m 3.20m 10-06.00
6 164 Huddleston, Juli Linfield College 3.20m 3.05m 10-00.00
7 109 de Bit, Sara Lane CC 3.04m 2.90m 9-06.25
-- 329 Enders, Emily Oregon 4.11m NH
-- 124 Stratton, Erika Lane CC 3.53m NH
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 482 Patterson, Lindsey Willamette 5.76m 5.35m NWI 17-06.75
2 27 Cadogan, Lakeesha Clark 5.50m J5.35m NWI 17-06.75
3 35 Skreen, Kristi Clark 4.95m 5.00m NWI 16-05.00
4 110 Ely, Kristina Lane CC 4.92m 4.85m NWI 15-11.00
5 6 Graham, Ashley Clackamas CC 4.49m 4.84m NWI 15-10.50
6 111 Frigaard, Heather Lane CC 4.95m 4.79m NWI 15-08.75
7 246 Abrahm, Kamisha SW Oregon 5.18m 4.76m NWI 15-07.50
8 181 Scott, Angela Mount Hood 4.88m 4.73m NWI 15-06.25
9 65 Pajunen, Erika Concordia (Or) 4.67m 4.63m NWI 15-02.25
10 34 Pence, Kimberly Clark 5.00m 4.57m NWI 15-00.00
11 98 Prickett, Jenny George Fox 4.28m 3.96m NWI 13-00.00
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 439 Rosenberg, Sarajan Western Oregon 11.55m 11.42m NWI 37-05.75
2 27 Cadogan, Lakeesha Clark 11.79m 11.28m NWI 37-00.25
3 108 Augustyniak, Chels Lane CC 10.54m 10.90m NWI 35-09.25
4 420 Callan, Nini Western Oregon 10.94m 10.80m NWI 35-05.25
5 97 Kolb, Whitney George Fox 10.91m 10.78m NWI 35-04.50
6 181 Scott, Angela Mount Hood 10.71m 10.39m NWI 34-01.25
7 95 Hodgin, Emily George Fox 10.05m 10.16m NWI 33-04.00
8 116 McVicker, Calie Lane CC 10.31m 10.12m NWI 33-02.50
9 6 Graham, Ashley Clackamas CC 10.36m 9.36m NWI 30-08.50
10 98 Prickett, Jenny George Fox 8.51m 8.41m NWI 27-07.25
-- 443 Wells, Sharelle Western Oregon 10.92m FOUL NWI
-- 249 Morrison, Jessica SW Oregon 10.51m FOUL NWI
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 160 Claypool, Joni Linfield College 14.14m 13.36m 43-10.00
2 159 Bielenberg, Daniel Linfield College 13.42m 12.81m 42-00.50
3 117 Moody, Charlene Lane CC 12.25m 12.61m 41-04.50
4 431 Lynch, Chevonna Western Oregon 12.71m 12.51m 41-00.50
5 62 Hess, Annie Concordia (Or) 12.97m 12.30m 40-04.25
6 442 VanderVelden, Alic Western Oregon 12.75m 12.20m 40-00.50
7 223 Hacker, Taylor Pacific Lutheran 10.97m 11.98m 39-03.75
8 407 Whitemarsh, Ann-Er Warner Pacific 13.15m 11.92m 39-01.25
9 422 Freed, Sabrina Western Oregon 11.12m 11.71m 38-05.00
10 332 Greenspan, Jennife Oregon 12.49m 11.70m 38-04.75
11 429 Johnson, Bridget Western Oregon 12.90m 11.62m 38-01.50
12 161 Frank, Jenna Linfield College 11.64m 11.56m 37-11.25
13 481 Mollet, Ashley Willamette 11.73m 11.26m 36-11.50
14 66 Rice, Katie Concordia (Or) 12.26m 11.14m 36-06.75
15 248 Huston, Cassandra SW Oregon 11.78m 10.91m 35-09.50
16 430 Lassetter, Nicole Western Oregon 11.30m 10.80m 35-05.25
17 476 Farrer, Brittany Willamette 11.58m 10.47m 34-04.25
18 28 Cambell, Robyn Clark 11.73m 9.79m 32-01.50
19 109 de Bit, Sara Lane CC 10.71m 9.73m 31-11.25
20 253 Washington, Destin SW Oregon 10.79m 9.63m 31-07.25
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 62 Hess, Annie Concordia (Or) 46.02m 47.83m 156-11
2 159 Bielenberg, Daniel Linfield College 43.09m 45.30m 148-07
3 335 Hinchcliffe, Britt Oregon 45.11m 45.20m 148-03
4 328 Cridland, Lucy Oregon 43.89m 44.01m 144-05
5 270 Brown, Emily Team XO 39.89m 42.22m 138-06
6 475 Fahey, Melinda Willamette 39.62m 40.14m 131-08
7 442 VanderVelden, Alic Western Oregon 43.23m 39.44m 129-05
8 430 Lassetter, Nicole Western Oregon 39.95m 39.07m 128-02
9 121 Rombach, Natalie Lane CC 36.42m 35.80m 117-05
10 117 Moody, Charlene Lane CC 36.90m 35.75m 117-03
11 253 Washington, Destin SW Oregon 35.10m 34.75m 114-00
12 251 Schwartz, Elizabet SW Oregon 36.57m 32.32m 106-00
-- 160 Claypool, Joni Linfield College 40.46m FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 273 Soong, Cari / GI J Team XO 65.92m 63.20m 207-04
2 337 Maloney, Megan Oregon 53.03m 55.23m 181-02
3 93 Blankenship, Linds George Fox 52.54m 52.15m 171-01
4 230 Wochnick, Megan Pacific Lutheran 49.07m 51.68m 169-07
5 270 Brown, Emily Team XO 50.95m 50.51m 165-08
6 422 Freed, Sabrina Western Oregon 43.20m 46.82m 153-07
7 159 Bielenberg, Daniel Linfield College 45.31m 45.85m 150-05
8 223 Hacker, Taylor Pacific Lutheran 43.28m 45.83m 150-04
9 160 Claypool, Joni Linfield College 42.10m 42.69m 140-01
10 476 Farrer, Brittany Willamette 36.57m 37.04m 121-06
11 475 Fahey, Melinda Willamette 42.67m 34.65m 113-08
12 25 Blake, Jill Clark 35.00m 33.72m 110-07
13 430 Lassetter, Nicole Western Oregon 39.11m 28.43m 93-03
14 114 Harris, Whitney Lane CC 32.81m 26.87m 88-02
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 336 Lundeen, Roslyn Oregon 45.11m 45.40m 148-11
2 10 Schantin, Jeeni Clackamas CC 42.25m 45.10m 147-11
3 68 Sexton, Lauren Concordia (Or) 46.86m 44.50m 146-00
4 424 Glavin, Chelsea Western Oregon 41.88m 40.50m 132-10
5 474 Dentzel, Sophia Willamette 44.80m 39.90m 130-11
6 420 Callan, Nini Western Oregon 37.40m 122-08
7 425 Groshong, Val Western Oregon 34.54m 37.20m 122-00
8 178 Gustafson, Hannah Mount Hood 33.57m 36.00m 118-01
9 166 Mascorro, Lydia Linfield College 39.82m 35.90m 117-09
10 156 Gilbride, Roxanne Lewis & Clark Co 37.00m 35.40m 116-02
11 251 Schwartz, Elizabet SW Oregon 37.26m 35.20m 115-06
12 227 Ranjel, Loreen Pacific Lutheran 35.05m 35.00m 114-10
13 25 Blake, Jill Clark 36.72m 34.20m 112-02
14 484 Smith, Brooke Willamette 32.00m 28.40m 93-02
15 443 Wells, Sharelle Western Oregon 35.96m 24.65m 80-10
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 274 Alexander, Phil Team XO 10.65 10.99 NWI 1
2 79 Lay, Michael Concordia (Or) 11.09 11.14 NWI 2
3 40 Brown, Jon Clark 11.00 11.23 NWI 1
4 139 Ingrao, Nathan Lane CC 10.85 11.24 NWI 1
5 176 Vanassche, Scott Linfield College 10.90 11.35 NWI 1
6 447 Britton, Damon Western Oregon 11.08 11.35 NWI 2
7 47 Hardy, James Clark 11.21 11.37 NWI 2
8 295 Miller, Adam U-Clackamas CC 11.40 11.42 NWI 3
8 102 Blizzard, Garrett George Fox 11.35 11.42 NWI 3
10 101 Bates, Brad George Fox 11.07 11.46 NWI 1
11 456 Gitts, Derek Western Oregon 11.03 11.47 NWI 1
12 470 Wilson, Tyler Western Oregon 11.14 11.48 NWI 2
13 297 Pacholl, Brad U-Clackamas CC 11.45 11.55 NWI 3
14 461 Johnson, David Western Oregon 11.35 11.56 NWI 2
15 276 Brown, Jacob Team XO 10.83 11.57 NWI 1
16 15 Holland, Kreig Clackamas CC 11.38 11.63 NWI 3
17 17 Kelly, Sean Clackamas CC 11.61 11.64 NWI 4
18 193 Pienovi, Levi Mount Hood 11.39 11.71 NWI 3
19 307 Waller, Mike U-Pacific Luther 11.75 11.89 NWI 4
20 53 Rush, Michael Clark 11.68 11.89 NWI 4
21 232 Albrecht, Andrew Pacific Lutheran 11.50 11.90 NWI 4
22 52 Perrow, Mat Clark 12.66 NWI 4
23 292 Gehl, Josh U-Clackamas CC 11.40 13.41 NWI 3
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 139 Ingrao, Nathan Lane CC 21.66 22.05 NWI 1
2 79 Lay, Michael Concordia (Or) 22.85 22.39 NWI 3
3 40 Brown, Jon Clark 22.10 22.50 NWI 1
4 55 Ulrey, Kyle Clark 22.50 22.52 NWI 2
5 176 Vanassche, Scott Linfield College 22.10 22.66 NWI 1
6 20 Nacoste, Sean Clackamas CC 22.87 22.70 NWI 3
7 102 Blizzard, Garrett George Fox 22.50 22.78 NWI 2
8 47 Hardy, James Clark 22.99 22.80 NWI 3
9 297 Pacholl, Brad U-Clackamas CC 22.47 22.81 NWI 2
10 447 Britton, Damon Western Oregon 22.86 22.82 NWI 3
11 141 McGhee, Jason Lane CC 22.30 22.89 NWI 2
12 70 Anderson, Rick Concordia (Or) 24.28 23.21 NWI 6
13 16 Jenkins, Mike Clackamas CC 23.13 23.24 NWI 3
14 101 Bates, Brad George Fox 22.38 23.25 NWI 2
15 296 Ohmes, Lucas U-Clackamas CC 23.00 23.28 NWI 3
16 448 Buckmier, Jason Western Oregon 22.67 23.30 NWI 2
17 456 Gitts, Derek Western Oregon 22.27 23.36 NWI 1
18 471 Zaichenko, Dmitry Western Oregon 23.15 23.46 NWI 4
19 276 Brown, Jacob Team XO 21.38 23.60 NWI 1
20 152 Stowers, Dan Lane CC 23.97 23.65 NWI 6
21 148 Rhystedt, David Lane CC 23.92 23.68 NWI 5
22 463 Kirchner, Brenden Western Oregon 23.68 NWI 6
23 18 LaPlante, Matt Clackamas CC 23.87 23.78 NWI 5
24 293 Herman, Clayton U-Clackamas CC 23.27 23.79 NWI 4
25 469 Waller, michael Western Oregon 23.80 23.94 NWI 5
26 445 Beaty, Dallas Western Oregon 22.80 23.95 NWI 2
27 17 Kelly, Sean Clackamas CC 23.64 23.97 NWI 5
28 194 Preciado, Franky Mount Hood 23.55 24.05 NWI 4
29 232 Albrecht, Andrew Pacific Lutheran 23.35 24.11 NWI 4
30 193 Pienovi, Levi Mount Hood 23.87 24.16 NWI 5
31 43 Edmunds, Sean Clark 23.50 24.33 NWI 4
32 190 Johnson, Bryce Mount Hood 23.89 24.37 NWI 5
33 39 Brasch, Michael Clark 23.40 24.81 NWI 4
34 57 Zornich, David Clark 23.50 25.11 NWI 4
35 412 Brubaker, Jon Warner Pacific 25.95 25.46 NWI 6
36 391 Hennings, Drew UO Running Club 23.70 25.57 NWI 5
37 413 Fisher, Joel Warner Pacific 26.05 26.17 NWI 6
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 55 Ulrey, Kyle Clark 48.50 49.08 1
2 175 Strum, Matt Linfield College 49.19 49.09 1
3 416 Stupnitskiy, Anton Warner Pacific 49.94 49.72 1
4 20 Nacoste, Sean Clackamas CC 49.92 49.75 1
5 141 McGhee, Jason Lane CC 48.78 50.04 1
6 23 Snook, Trevor Clackamas CC 50.14 50.08 2
7 445 Beaty, Dallas Western Oregon 49.86 51.09 1
8 318 Collins, Jonathan Unattached 50.11 51.14 2
9 467 Samuel, Cole Western Oregon 50.95 51.71 2
10 261 Lee, Anthony SW Oregon 51.89 3
11 43 Edmunds, Sean Clark 50.80 52.00 2
12 74 Doughty, Adrian Concordia (Or) 52.30 52.40 3
13 194 Preciado, Franky Mount Hood 51.22 52.59 2
14 148 Rhystedt, David Lane CC 51.96 52.65 2
15 469 Waller, michael Western Oregon 50.99 52.94 2
16 16 Jenkins, Mike Clackamas CC 50.07 53.14 1
17 463 Kirchner, Brenden Western Oregon 52.76 54.36 3
18 39 Brasch, Michael Clark 52.00 54.77 3
19 190 Johnson, Bryce Mount Hood 52.65 54.79 3
20 391 Hennings, Drew UO Running Club 53.50 56.42 3
21 57 Zornich, David Clark 53.50 56.49 3
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 280 Krempley, Ross Team XO 1:49.73 1:51.68
2 289 Ullman, Kevin Team XO 1:51.43 1:52.92
3 356 Perri, Andrew Oregon 1:52.00 1:53.61
4 347 Flanders, Blake Oregon 1:53.00 1:53.94
5 81 Romero-Clark, Mart Concordia (Or) 1:54.56 1:54.02
6 453 Crawford, Nick Western Oregon 1:56.79 1:54.05
7 348 Gillespie, Robert Oregon 1:53.00 1:55.17
8 377 Knackstedt, Scott Portland 1:55.00 1:55.47
9 353 Meyer, Adam Oregon 1:55.00 1:55.60
10 468 Vrendenburg, Josh Western Oregon 1:56.66 1:56.89
11 149 Romey, Matt Lane CC 1:58.45 1:57.63
12 398 Samudio, Justin UO Running Club 1:58.00 1:57.93
13 301 Greenleaf, Cory U-Clark 1:59.00 1:57.98
14 395 Nichols, Ryan UO Running Club 1:59.00 1:59.05
15 71 Badley, Tim Concordia (Or) 2:01.24 1:59.44
16 50 McLoughlin, Larry Clark 1:58.00 2:00.21
17 371 Coolidge, Trevor Portland 2:02.00 2:01.47
18 255 Carlson, Kevin SW Oregon 2:02.00 2:02.15
19 85 Stuart, Tyson Concordia (Or) 1:56.82 2:02.50
20 86 Valdez, Daniel Concordia (Or) 2:07.37 2:02.79
21 174 Sagers, Dan Linfield College 1:58.40 2:04.92
22 294 MacLean, Craig U-Clackamas CC 2:02.00 2:05.53
23 186 Dominques-Morales, Mount Hood 2:10.00 2:06.69
24 105 Haldorson, Adam George Fox 2:04.00 2:07.05
25 236 Manske, Mark Pacific Lutheran 2:04.55 2:07.18
26 265 Powers, Tyler SW Oregon 2:04.00 2:08.64
27 411 Aiken, Jason Warner Pacific 2:06.91 2:09.51
28 22 Pfenning, Kyle Clackamas CC 2:06.00 2:10.38
29 38 Bautista, Juan Clark 2:00.00 2:10.77
30 183 Boyles, Alex Mount Hood 2:09.00 2:11.62
31 195 Roberts, Austin Mount Hood 2:15.00 2:14.32
32 189 Hickernell, Stephe Mount Hood 2:20.00 2:18.40
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 382 Robinson, Brendan Portland 3:48.00 3:54.22
2 130 Casteel, A.J. Lane CC 3:58.92 3:55.09
3 356 Perri, Andrew Oregon 3:56.00 3:56.40
4 308 Betterbed, Tommy U-Portland 3:53.00 3:56.98
5 71 Badley, Tim Concordia (Or) 3:59.45 3:59.49
6 147 Pino, Adam Lane CC 3:59.11 3:59.81
7 362 Werhane, Pat Oregon 3:57.00 4:00.16
8 144 Morgan, David Lane CC 4:00.78 4:00.33
9 487 Batch, Ian Willamette 4:00.00 4:00.64
10 371 Coolidge, Trevor Portland 4:02.00 4:01.80
11 344 Alvarez, Vertin Oregon 3:59.95 4:02.14
12 491 Knutson-Lombardo, Willamette 4:00.00 4:03.87
13 380 Mandell, Derek Portland 4:05.01 4:04.82
14 370 Carter, Brett Portland 4:04.00 4:05.70
15 137 Fulton, Leland Lane CC 3:59.88 4:06.68
16 414 Lockard, Curt Warner Pacific 4:03.02 4:07.10
17 454 Dibos, Bryan Western Oregon 4:06.11 4:08.42
18 86 Valdez, Daniel Concordia (Or) 4:11.48 4:09.74
19 394 Moore, Dustin UO Running Club 4:05.00 4:09.90
20 462 Karr, Nik Western Oregon 4:08.30 4:11.52
21 369 Bellisario, Nick Portland 4:20.00 4:12.20
22 185 Cruz, Rolando Mount Hood 4:12.00 4:12.58
23 19 Lynch, Russ Clackamas CC 4:05.00 4:13.20
24 374 Gorder, Andrew Portland 4:06.00 4:14.78
25 14 Cobb, Josh Clackamas CC 4:02.00 4:15.20
26 234 Hollander, Benjami Pacific Lutheran 4:16.00 4:15.66
27 294 MacLean, Craig U-Clackamas CC 4:13.00 4:17.08
28 38 Bautista, Juan Clark 4:15.00 4:20.46
29 233 Chilcoat, Kenneth Pacific Lutheran 4:20.00 4:20.90
30 236 Manske, Mark Pacific Lutheran 4:20.00 4:21.77
31 262 Mc Cool, JJ SW Oregon 4:20.00 4:23.49
32 298 Peterman, Matt U-Clackamas CC 4:20.00 4:29.06
33 400 Terzenbach, John UO Running Club 4:15.00 4:29.60
34 446 Bernot, Adam Western Oregon 4:32.10 4:31.35
35 393 Lubliner, Paul UO Running Club 4:32.00 4:34.26
36 240 Ramirez, Chris Pacific Lutheran 4:30.33 4:56.68
-- 286 Sather, Jeff Team XO 4:01.00 DNF
-- 359 Trujillo, Esteban Oregon 3:59.90 DNF
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 381 Quackenbush, Mike Portland 15:00.00 15:15.18
2 291 Culver, Justin U-Clackamas CC 14:58.00 15:19.81
3 375 Haugen, Michael Portland 15:45.00 15:27.46
4 129 Carman, Jeff Lane CC 15:45.00 15:43.01
5 286 Sather, Jeff Team XO 15:00.00 15:44.30
6 287 Senner, Nathan Team XO 14:45.00 15:47.05
7 320 McGladrey, Alex Unattached 15:39.00 15:50.92
8 379 Lehman, JT Portland 15:40.00 16:02.11
9 186 Dominques-Morales, Mount Hood 16:12.22 16:05.96
10 399 Sully, Kevin UO Running Club 15:58.00 16:14.08
11 397 Reid, David UO Running Club 15:50.00 16:17.63
12 378 Lee, Johnson Portland 16:24.00 16:29.57
13 183 Boyles, Alex Mount Hood 16:15.00 16:30.97
14 50 McLoughlin, Larry Clark 16:10.00 16:35.18
15 89 Cowger, Colin Corvallis Runnin 16:05.00 16:37.41
16 87 Whitwam, Amos Concordia (Or) 16:21.66 17:12.64
17 263 Moe, Jared SW Oregon 17:00.00 18:03.31
18 299 Stevens, James U-Clackamas CC 17:40.00 18:28.80
19 189 Hickernell, Stephe Mount Hood 17:50.85 19:11.32
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 126 Barnhart, Matt Lane CC 32:01.24 32:19.1h
2 45 Graves, Johnathan Clark 35:00.00 35:19.4h
-- 129 Carman, Jeff Lane CC DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 490 Garrelts, Brennan Willamette 14.90 15.2h NWI 1
2 152 Stowers, Dan Lane CC 15.38 15.3h NWI 1
3 450 Clarkson, Lee Western Oregon 15.21 15.3h NWI 1
4 136 Fitzgerald, Matt Lane CC 15.49 15.6h NWI 1
5 296 Ohmes, Lucas U-Clackamas CC 15.50 15.7h NWI 1
6 449 Clark, Michael Western Oregon 16.57 15.7h NWI 2
7 415 Penman, Todd Warner Pacific 16.54 16.4h NWI 2
8 493 Piros, Grant Willamette 16.36 16.5h NWI 1
9 410 Aguilar, Ernie Warner Pacific 16.91 16.6h NWI 2
10 293 Herman, Clayton U-Clackamas CC 16.00 16.8h NWI 1
11 133 Dimmick, Javin Lane CC 17.78 18.1h NWI 2
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 77 Hamblen, Jordan Concordia (Or) 53.88 54.18 1
2 295 Miller, Adam U-Clackamas CC 54.38 55.83 1
3 450 Clarkson, Lee Western Oregon 55.68 56.50 1
4 415 Penman, Todd Warner Pacific 55.76 56.86 1
5 140 Lawton, Eric Lane CC 57.37 58.87 1
6 136 Fitzgerald, Matt Lane CC 56.78 59.87 1
7 192 McNutt, Isaac Mount Hood 1:01.00 1:00.72 2
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 376 Jacobson, Chris Portland 9:10.00 9:03.99
2 288 Tolman, Jeremy Team XO 8:55.00 9:20.82
3 268 Klotz, Kenny Stark Street AC 9:38.37 9:35.66
4 370 Carter, Brett Portland 9:16.00 9:51.38
5 326 Yorges, Chris Unattached 9:58.00 10:04.14
6 192 McNutt, Isaac Mount Hood 10:20.00 10:22.70
7 143 Monteleone, Anthon Lane CC 10:09.34 10:28.56
8 80 Magee, Shawn Concordia (Or) 11:13.01 11:10.82
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Western Oregon University 'A' 42.41 42.40
1) 470 Wilson, Tyler 2) 456 Gitts, Derek
3) 461 Johnson, David 4) 460 Jasmin, Brandon
2 Clackamas Community College 'A' 42.70 42.68
1) 17 Kelly, Sean 2) 15 Holland, Kreig
3) 16 Jenkins, Mike 4) 20 Nacoste, Sean
3 Clark College 'A' 42.88
4 Concordia University 'A' 44.11 43.64
1) 79 Lay, Michael 2) 77 Hamblen, Jordan
3) 74 Doughty, Adrian 4) 70 Anderson, Rick
5 Warner Pacific College 'A' 44.91 45.24
1) 409 Adams, Roy 2) 410 Aguilar, Ernie
3) 415 Penman, Todd 4) 416 Stupnitskiy, Anton
-- Mount Hood Community College 'A' 44.22 DQ
1) 193 Pienovi, Levi 2) 190 Johnson, Bryce
3) 194 Preciado, Franky 4) 191 Lariza, Matt
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Team XO 'A' 3:14.00 3:17.17
1) 284 Ramsey, Paris 2) 289 Ullman, Kevin
3) 280 Krempley, Ross 4) 274 Alexander, Phil
2 Lane Community College 'A' 3:21.80 3:20.01
1) 152 Stowers, Dan 2) 149 Romey, Matt
3) 147 Pino, Adam 4) 130 Casteel, A.J.
3 Warner Pacific College 'A' 3:29.11 3:26.50
1) 409 Adams, Roy 2) 408 Abbott, Kalen
3) 414 Lockard, Curt 4) 415 Penman, Todd
4 Concordia University 'A' 3:27.41 3:26.58
1) 70 Anderson, Rick 2) 81 Romero-Clark, Martin
3) 85 Stuart, Tyson 4) 77 Hamblen, Jordan
5 Mount Hood Community College 'A' 3:30.87 3:38.80
1) 194 Preciado, Franky 2) 190 Johnson, Bryce
3) 185 Cruz, Rolando 4) 192 McNutt, Isaac
6 Pacific Lutheran University 'A' 3:40.00 3:42.30
1) 234 Hollander, Benjamin 2) 240 Ramirez, Chris
3) 232 Albrecht, Andrew 4) 236 Manske, Mark
7 Warner Pacific College 'B' 3:44.30 3:44.50
1) 410 Aguilar, Ernie 2) 411 Aiken, Jason
3) 412 Brubaker, Jon 4) 413 Fisher, Joel
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 279 Johnson, Kyley Team XO 2.19m 2.10m 6-10.75
2 135 Federline, Cameron Lane CC 1.98m 2.05m 6-08.75
3 355 O'Connell, A.J. Oregon 1.98m 1.95m 6-04.75
4 351 Lindsey, Jeff Oregon 2.03m 1.90m 6-02.75
5 151 Spears, Elliott Lane CC 1.93m 1.85m 6-00.75
5 191 Lariza, Matt Mount Hood 1.93m 1.85m 6-00.75
7 125 Axelrod, Jerrett Lane CC 1.95m J1.85m 6-00.75
7 197 Smith, Jacob Mount Hood 1.98m J1.85m 6-00.75
9 198 Ojala, Kai On Eagles Wings 2.01m J1.85m 6-00.75
10 372 Cosgrove, Danny Portland 1.87m 1.80m 5-10.75
11 409 Adams, Roy Warner Pacific 1.93m 1.75m 5-08.75
-- 74 Doughty, Adrian Concordia (Or) 1.77m NH
-- 133 Dimmick, Javin Lane CC 1.82m NH
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 282 May, Tyler Team XO 4.11m 4.25m 13-11.25
2 154 Voogd, Chris Lane CC 4.26m J4.25m 13-11.25
3 169 Haberly, Gabe Linfield College 4.04m 4.10m 13-05.25
4 302 West, Dan U-Lane CC 4.11m J4.10m 13-05.25
5 321 Phillips, Dennis Unattached 3.50m 3.65m 11-11.75
5 314 Altendorf, John Unattached 3.75m 3.65m 11-11.75
-- 354 Moore, David Oregon 5.00m NH
-- 257 Cordell, Seth SW Oregon 4.39m NH
-- 195 Roberts, Austin Mount Hood 4.01m NH
-- 258 Garza, Chris SW Oregon 4.26m NH
-- 323 Sabato, Christophe Unattached 4.10m NH
-- 134 Evans, Darryl Lane CC 4.80m NH
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 448 Buckmier, Jason Western Oregon 6.90m 6.72m NWI 22-00.75
2 296 Ohmes, Lucas U-Clackamas CC 6.90m 6.60m NWI 21-08.00
3 283 McArthur, Colin Team XO 7.30m 6.50m NWI 21-04.00
4 457 Herrington, Blake Western Oregon 6.45m 6.48m NWI 21-03.25
5 135 Federline, Cameron Lane CC 6.75m 6.29m NWI 20-07.75
6 465 Lloyd, Joshua Western Oregon 6.24m 6.21m NWI 20-04.50
7 17 Kelly, Sean Clackamas CC 6.60m 6.19m NWI 20-03.75
8 191 Lariza, Matt Mount Hood 6.65m 6.14m NWI 20-01.75
9 495 Wilbon, Steve Willamette 6.70m 6.02m NWI 19-09.00
10 18 LaPlante, Matt Clackamas CC 6.40m 5.95m NWI 19-06.25
11 151 Spears, Elliott Lane CC 6.37m 5.89m NWI 19-04.00
12 409 Adams, Roy Warner Pacific 6.37m 5.87m NWI 19-03.25
13 470 Wilson, Tyler Western Oregon 6.73m 5.73m NWI 18-09.75
14 496 Woodland, Jonathan Willamette 6.24m 5.68m NWI 18-07.75
15 264 Obotette, Udobong SW Oregon 5.53m NWI 18-01.75
16 145 Neilson, Matt Lane CC 6.07m 5.45m NWI 17-10.75
17 410 Aguilar, Ernie Warner Pacific 5.53m 4.79m NWI 15-08.75
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 15 Holland, Kreig Clackamas CC 14.52m 13.72m NWI 45-00.25
2 457 Herrington, Blake Western Oregon 13.89m 13.22m NWI 43-04.50
3 145 Neilson, Matt Lane CC 12.95m J12.88m NWI 42-03.25
3 128 Burns, John Lane CC 12.95m J13.22m NWI 43-04.50
4 496 Woodland, Jonathan Willamette 13.63m 13.07m NWI 42-10.75
5 70 Anderson, Rick Concordia (Or) 13.25m 12.88m NWI 42-03.25
7 41 Brown, Lonnie Clark 13.56m 12.64m NWI 41-05.75
8 264 Obotette, Udobong SW Oregon 12.45m NWI 40-10.25
9 256 Champion, Robbie SW Oregon 12.87m 11.55m NWI 37-10.75
-- 465 Lloyd, Joshua Western Oregon 12.49m FOUL NWI
-- 153 Thornton, James Lane CC 12.49m FOUL NWI
-- 191 Lariza, Matt Mount Hood 13.76m FOUL NWI
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 313 Aguilar, Carlos Unattached 14.55m 15.25m 50-00.50
2 21 Perkins, Rhys Clackamas CC 14.42m 14.94m 49-00.25
3 73 Carl, Leon Concordia (Or) 14.90m 14.89m 48-10.25
4 357 Reynoso, Ian Oregon 14.93m 14.67m 48-01.75
5 464 Kline, Justin Western Oregon 15.67m 14.30m 46-11.00
6 172 Miles, Chris Linfield College 13.26m 14.10m 46-03.25
7 187 Drelleshak, Jeremi Mount Hood 13.89m 13.85m 45-05.25
8 285 Samuels, Chris Team XO 15.39m 13.78m 45-02.50
9 466 Marin, Anthony Western Oregon 13.53m 13.75m 45-01.50
10 146 Olson, Jacob Lane CC 13.89m 13.68m 44-10.75
11 488 Bennett, Brandon Willamette 13.97m 13.45m 44-01.50
12 444 Barrett, Robert Western Oregon 14.09m 13.32m 43-08.50
13 492 Monroe, Jacob Willamette 13.69m 13.02m 42-08.75
14 56 Webb, Matt Clark 14.00m 12.99m 42-07.50
15 460 Jasmin, Brandon Western Oregon 13.53m 12.36m 40-06.75
16 188 Hardaway, Brian Mount Hood 13.30m 12.33m 40-05.50
17 138 Helbling, Ryan Lane CC 12.18m 39-11.50
18 417 White, Randall Warner Pacific 11.86m 11.01m 36-01.50
-- 142 Mentzer, Jason Lane CC 13.67m FOUL
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 360 Veldman, Colin Oregon 55.16m 55.47m 182-00
2 285 Samuels, Chris Team XO 46.32m 47.88m 157-01
3 466 Marin, Anthony Western Oregon 46.30m 45.52m 149-04
4 303 Olson, Travis U-Linfield Colle 47.16m 44.60m 146-04
5 73 Carl, Leon Concordia (Or) 44.06m 44.43m 145-09
6 464 Kline, Justin Western Oregon 47.87m 44.22m 145-01
7 75 Furgason, Derek Concordia (Or) 41.47m 42.77m 140-04
8 172 Miles, Chris Linfield College 42.42m 42.18m 138-05
9 56 Webb, Matt Clark 42.19m 41.81m 137-02
10 282 May, Tyler Team XO 41.07m 41.58m 136-05
11 460 Jasmin, Brandon Western Oregon 47.29m 40.05m 131-05
12 168 Gleason, Derrick Linfield College 46.27m 39.84m 130-08
13 88 Wright, Michael Concordia (Or) 42.36m 39.18m 128-06
14 458 Holloway, Josh Western Oregon 43.05m 38.42m 126-00
15 170 Kleffner, Jake Linfield College 41.44m 38.36m 125-10
-- 13 Baxter, Quinten Clackamas CC 41.14m FOUL
-- 350 Johnson, Steven Oregon 44.80m FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 313 Aguilar, Carlos Unattached 53.34m 57.53m 188-09
2 83 Schultz, Greg Concordia (Or) 52.40m 54.56m 179-00
3 466 Marin, Anthony Western Oregon 55.23m 54.48m 178-09
4 352 Maloney, Matthew Oregon 49.98m 51.17m 167-10
5 349 Hill, Mike Oregon 51.51m 50.70m 166-04
6 305 Taylor, Todd U-Mount Hood 52.42m 49.92m 163-09
7 13 Baxter, Quinten Clackamas CC 48.05m 49.51m 162-05
8 21 Perkins, Rhys Clackamas CC 48.86m 49.12m 161-02
9 187 Drelleshak, Jeremi Mount Hood 48.41m 47.66m 156-04
10 464 Kline, Justin Western Oregon 46.53m 47.12m 154-07
11 458 Holloway, Josh Western Oregon 45.03m 45.30m 148-07
12 42 Carry, Austin Clark 40.00m 40.49m 132-10
13 460 Jasmin, Brandon Western Oregon 45.00m 40.29m 132-02
14 444 Barrett, Robert Western Oregon 41.57m 39.45m 129-05
-- 350 Johnson, Steven Oregon 51.20m FOUL
-- 172 Miles, Chris Linfield College 48.03m FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 309 Swim, Corey U-Warner Pacific 65.88m 64.21m 210-08
2 76 Halley, Scott Concordia (Or) 68.98m 63.97m 209-10
3 345 Brandel, Ryan Oregon 61.87m 61.51m 201-10
4 82 Roshau, Paul Concordia (Or) 59.13m 59.24m 194-04
5 106 Krebs, Joel George Fox 56.77m 58.00m 190-03
6 459 Hutchinson, Mat Western Oregon 58.87m 56.78m 186-03
7 169 Haberly, Gabe Linfield College 59.03m 54.25m 178-00
8 184 Carter, Eli Mount Hood 56.41m 54.10m 177-06
9 190 Johnson, Bryce Mount Hood 55.24m 52.78m 173-02
10 36 Anderson, Todd Clark 54.87m 52.08m 170-10
11 493 Piros, Grant Willamette 56.38m 51.01m 167-04
12 318 Collins, Jonathan Unattached 51.81m 50.40m 165-04
13 455 Dunn, Mark Western Oregon 47.60m 49.94m 163-10
14 37 Baker, Josh Clark 52.10m 48.75m 159-11
15 239 Price, Brian Pacific Lutheran 48.76m 48.07m 157-08
16 188 Hardaway, Brian Mount Hood 51.33m 45.69m 149-11
17 48 Holcomb, Aaron Clark 45.07m 45.53m 149-04
18 133 Dimmick, Javin Lane CC 42.90m 39.51m 129-07
____________________________________________
Team XO Track & Field Club was founded and created in 2002
by former University of Oregon track athletes. We are located
in Eugene, Oregon, home of historic Hayward field and known internationally
as Track Town, USA. Our team is comprised of primarily post-collegiate
athletes that train in the state of Oregon or have graduated from
universities in Oregon. Team XO has been created for elite post
collegiate track & field athletes looking to continue their
athletic career, while competing at the highest possible level.
We look to provide a home and unified team atmosphere where driven,
focused athletes can work together to achieve success both individually
and as a team. Our Web site is located at www.teamxo.com. |