XO Video


2006 XO Track
and Field Poster



XO Men

Phil Alexander
Jason Boness
Jacob Brown
Justin Carvalho
Eric Dahl
Travis Floeck
Brayce Forsha
Rick Fuller
Brandon Holiday
Greg James
Kyley Johnson
Destry Johnson
Tim Julian
Paul Kezes
Simon Kimata
Max King
Ross Krempley
Adam Kriz
Eric Logsdon
Santiago Lorenzo
John Lucas
Ben Mangrum

John Mantalas
Jerret Mantalas
Dylan Mason
Tyler May
Colin McArthur
Dan McLean
Billy Pappas
Trent Pierce
Paris Ramsey
Chris Samuels
Jeff Sather
Doug Sells
Nathan Senner
John Stiegeler
Chris Thomas
Jeremy Tolman
Kevin Ullman
Mark Vanderville
Leonidas Watson
James Watts
Jay Woodard
Brandon Workman

XO Women
Simi Adeagbo
Abby Andrus
Emily Brown
Tara Crowley
Cameo Davis
Mary Etter
Michelle Forbes
Liz James
Sarah Malone
Niki McEwen
Cari Soong
Katie Ray
Jenny Rodgers
Jane Rudkin
Kylee Wells
Lauren Wiener


2006 Track and Field results
<< Previous Season 2005
<< RESULTS
<< NEWS
<< SCHEDULE
 



June 22-25 2006 - USA Outdoor Championship - Indianapolis, Indiana

NAME EVENT MARK PLACE 
Jane Rudkin Steeplechase 10:18.19 3rd - Prelims
Jane Rudkin Steeplechase 10:15.98 9th - Final
Max King Steeplechase 8:37.33 5th - Prelims
Max King Steeplechase 8:37.92 11th - Final
Eric Logsdon 5000 14:18.34 20th
Simi Adeagbo TJ 13.25m 0.5 43-05.75 5th
Kyley Johnson HJ NH NH
Niki McEwen PV 4.30m / 14-01.25 6th
Cari Soong Hammer 58.08m / 190-07 20th
Adam Kriz Hammer DNS DNS
Leonidas Watson LJ DNS DNS
2006
USA Outdoor

National T & F
Championship
 

 



June 2006 - Results Update - Pre Classic, Music City Distance Carnival, Jim Bush Classic, Pacificanada series, American Milers Club series

NAME EVENT MARK PLACE 
Cari Soong - Pre Classic Hammer 62.10m (203-09) 8th
Leonidas Watson - Pre Classic TJ 14.81m w1.1 (48-7 1/4) 6th
Jane Rudkin - Music City DC Steeplechase 10:17.74 4th
Max King - Music City DC Steeplechase 8:37.23 3rd
Ross Krempley - Jim Bush 800 1:52.41 16th
Kevin Ullman - Jim Bush 800 1:54.48 19th
Simidele Adeagbo - Jim Bush TJ 13.53m w0.4 (44-04.75) 1st
Niki McEwen - Abbotsford Int. PV 4.31m (14-01.50) 1st
Cari Soong - Kajaks Int. Hammer 57.65m 1st
Ross Krempley - Victoria Int. 800 1:51.58 8th
Eric Logsdon - Victoria Int. 5000 13:57.27 7th
Nikki McEwen - Victoria Int. PV 4.45m (14-07.25) 1st
Ross Krempley - AMCS - day 1 800 1:51.86 6th
Kevin Ullman - AMCS - day 1 1500 4:10.53 12th
Kevin Ullman - AMCS - day 2 800 1:52.84 11th
Ross Krempley - AMCS - day 2 1500 4:03.69 18th
Ross Krempley - AMCS - day 3 800 1:51.21 6th
Kevin Ullman - AMCS - day 3 800 1:53.71 10th
Jane Rudkin
 

 



May 18 2006 - Willamette Last Chance - Willamette University

NAME EVENT MARK PLACE 
Eric Dahl 100 11.31 2nd
Jacob Brown 100 11.43 3rd
Eric Dahl 200 23.12 2nd
Jacob Brown 200 25.56 5th
Kevin Ullman 800 1:52.95 2nd
Eric Logsdon 1500 3:52.87 2nd
Ross Krempley 1500 3:57.96 8th
Kevin Ullman 1500 4:11.85 16th
Brandon Workman 5000 15:06.61 2nd
Nathan Senner 5000 15:11.16 5th
Max King Steeplechase 8:49.15 1st
Jeremy Tolman Steeplechase 9:19.03 3rd
Tyler May 110H 14:53 1st
Jason Boness HJ 2.10m 6-10.75 1st
Tyler May HJ 1.85m 6-00.75 4th
Nike McEwen PV 4.35m 14-03.25 1st
Tyler May PV 4.10m 13-05.25 4th
Emily Brown Discus 41.69m 136-09 1st
Emily Brown Hammer 50.30m 165-00 1st

May 18 2006 :: Willamette Last Chance
:: Full Results Willamette last Chance


Niki McEwen
 

 



May 12 2006 - Western Oregon Last Chance - Western Oregon University

NAME EVENT MARK PLACE 
Tyler May 100 11:36 2nd
Ross Krempley 200 22.88 2nd
Ross Krempley 800 1:52.63 2nd
Travis Floeck 800 1:56.23 7th
Kevin Ullman 800 1:59.39 10th
Jason Boness HJ 2.15m 7-00.50 1st
Kyley Johnson HJ 2.10m 6-10.75 2nd
Tyler May LJ 6.20m w1.6 20-04.25 5th
Tyler May Jav 50.12m 164-05 8th

May 12 2006 :: Western Last Chance
:: Full Results Western Last Chance


Jason Boness
 

 



May 5 2006 - oregon Twilight - UNIVERSITY OF Oregon

NAME EVENT MARK PLACE 
Paris Ramsey 100 11.25 2nd
Phil Alexander 200 21.69 1st
Ross Krempley 800 1:50.01 2nd
Travis Floeck 800 1:54.96 9th
Jeff Sather 1500 Rabbit Rabbit
Kevin Ullman 1500 3:57.09 14th
Eric Logsdon 5000 14:14.11 5th
Max King Steeplechase DNS DNS
Tyler May 110H 14:62 2nd
Ramsey, Krempley, Floeck, Alexander 4x400 3:18.93 1st
Colin McArthur LJ 6.72m, w:-1.2 (22-00.75) 2nd
Leonidas Watson @ Ken Shannon Invite LJ 7.47m, w:2.5 (24-06.25) 1st
Leonidas Watson @ Ken Shannon Invite TJ 15.25m, w:3.3 (50-00.50) 1st
Simidele Adeagbo TJ 13.39m, w:1.2 (43-11.25) 1st
Kyley Johnson HJ 2.16m, (7-01) 1st
Jason Boness HJ 2.10m, (6-10.75) 2nd
Michelle Forbes HJ 1.69m, (5-06.50) 1st
Tyler May PV 4.20m, (13-09.25) 4th
Emily Brown Discus 40.67m, (133-05) 4th
Adam Kriz Hammer 62.72m, (205-09) 2nd
Emily Brown Hammer 52.88m, (173-06) 4th
John Stiegeler Jav 64.32m, (211-00) 1st
Tyler May
 

 



April 28 2006 - Western oregon Twilight - Western Oregon UNIVERSITY

NAME EVENT MARK PLACE 
Phil Alexander 100 10.99 1st
Jacob Brown 100 11.57 15th
Jacob Brown 200 23.60 19th
Ross Krempley 800 1:51.68 1st
Kevin Ullman 800 1:52.92 2nd
Jeff Sather 1500 Rabbit Rabbit
Jeff Sather 5000 15:44.30 5th
Nathan Senner 5000 15:47.05 6th
Jeremy Tolman Steeplechase 9:20.82 2nd
Tyler May 110H 14:62 2nd
Alexander, Ullman, May, Krempley 4x400 3:18.93 1st
Colin McArthur LJ 6.50m NWI 21-04.00 3rd
Kyley Johnson HJ 2.10m 6-10.75 1st
Michelle Forbes HJ 1.70m 5-07.00 2nd
Tyler May PV 4.25m 13-11.25 1st
Niki McEwen PV NH NH
Chris Samuels Shot 13.78m 45-02.50 8th
Chris Samuels Discus 47.88m 157-01 2nd
Tyler May Discus 41.58m 136-05 10th
Emily Brown Discus 42.22m 138-06 5th
Cari Soong Hammer 63.20m 207-04 1st
Emily Brown Hammer 50.51m 165-08 5th

April 28 2006 :: Western Oregon Twilight
:: XO Dominates at Western Oregon (with full results)

Phil Alexander
 





April 21-22 2006 - oregon Invite - UNIVERSITY OF Oregon

NAME EVENT MARK PLACE 
Tyler May Decathlon 7161 1st
Paris Ramsey 100 11.13 15th
Phil Alexander 200 21.22 2nd
Paris Ramsey 200 22.32 7th
Phil Alexander 400 48.81 4th
Ross Krempley 400 49.21 8th
Travis Floeck 800 DNF DNF
Kevin Ullman 800 1:59.55 33rd
Eric Logsdon 5000 14:00.00 8th
Max King 5000 14:26.94 26th
Dylan Mason 10000 30:48.36 18th
Jane Rudkin Steeplechase 10:24.11 7th
Jeremy Tolman Steeplechase 9:27.33 31st
May, Alexander, Ramsey, Krempley 4x400 Scratch Scratch
Colin McArthur LJ 7.30m, w:1.8 (23-11.50) 2nd
Leonidas Watson LJ 7.79m, w:3.4 (25-06.75) 1st
Leonidas Watson TJ 15.32m, w:2.2 (50-03.25) 1st
Simidele Adeagbo TJ 13.66m, w:4.9 (44-09.75) 1st
Kyley Johnson HJ 2.10m, (6-10.75) 2nd
Jason Boness HJ 2.05m, (6-08.75) 3rd
Niki McEwen PV 4.30m, (14-01.25) 1st
Chris Samuels Shot 13.75m, (45-01.50) 8th
Chris Samuels Discus 39.70m, (130-03) 9th
Adam Kriz Hammer 62.23m, (204-02) 4th
Cari Soong Hammer 62.80m, (206-00) 2nd
Emily Brown Hammer 50.59m, (166-00)? ~10th
Simidele Adeagbo
 

 



April 14-16 2006 - Mt. Sac Relays - Walnut, CA

NAME EVENT MARK PLACE 
Simidele Adeagbo TJ 12.82m 1.0 42-00.75 4th
Cari Soong Hammer 58.85m 193-01 10th
Cari Soong
 





April 8 2006 - Oregon Mini Meet - UNIVERSITY of Oregon

NAME EVENT MARK PLACE 
Jacob Brown 100 12.06 3rd
Jacob Brown 200 25.60 8th
Ross Krempley 800 Rabbit Rabbit
Kevin Ullman 800 1:54.48 1st
Travis Floeck 800 1:56.09 2nd
Jeff Sather 1500 4:19.95 2nd
Kyley Johnson HJ 2.04m 1st
Jason Boness HJ NH NH
Katie Ray HJ 1.47 1st
Emily Brown Shot 10.73m 2nd
Emily Brown Hammer 49.26m 1st
Emily Brown
 





April 7-8 2006 - Willamette Invitational - Willamette UNIVERSITY

NAME EVENT MARK PLACE 
Tyler May 200 22.57 1st
Kevin Ullman 1500 3:53.02 4th
John Mantalas 5000 15:50.85 29th
Dylan Mason 5000 14:43.56 2nd
Tyler May 110H 14:75 1st
Tyler May LJ 6.48m 21-03.25 3rd
Kyley Johnson HJ 2.00m 6-06.75 2nd

:: Full Results M - W

Tyler May
 





March 24 2006 - Willamette Spring Break Classic - Willamette UNIVERSITY

NAME EVENT MARK PLACE 
Ross Krempley 100 11.93 9th
Ross Krempley 200 23.07 2nd
Tyler May 400 48.90 2nd
Ross Krempley 400 49.01 3rd
Kevin Ullman 800 1:54.88 1st
Nathan Senner 1500 4:15.32 12th
John Mantalas @ Sac Invite 3000 8:55.58 22nd

:: Full Results M - W

Kevin Ullman
 





March 18 2006 - oregon Preview - UNIVERSITY OF Oregon

NAME EVENT MARK PLACE 
Phil Alexander 200 21.31 1st
Paris Ramsey 200 22.14 4th
Phil Alexander 400 Scratch Scratch
Ross Krempley 800 1:53.61 3rd
Travis Floeck 800 1:58.06 9th
Kevin Ullman 1500 3:58.96 10th
Eric Logsdon 3000 8:13.45 3rd
Dylan Mason 3000 8:38.20 2nd-heat 2
Jane Rudkin 3000 9:52.07 7th
Tyler May 110H 14.82 3rd
May, Alexander, Ramsey, Krempley 4x400 3:17.23 1st
Colin McArthur LJ 6.85m, w:1.8 (22-05.75) 1st
Leonidas Watson LJ Scratch Scratch
Leonidas Watson TJ Scratch Scratch
Simidele Adeagbo TJ 12.94m, w:1.9 (42-05.50) 1st
Kyley Johnson HJ 2.14m, (7-00.25) 1st
Jason Boness HJ 2.10m, (6-10.75) 2nd
Chris Samuels Shot 14.84m, (48-08.25) 3rd
Adam Kriz Shot 14.47m, (47-05.75) 5th
Chris Samuels Discus 43.46m, (142-07) 5th
Tyler May Discus 41.07m, (134-09) 10th
Santiago Lorenzo Discus 40.79m, (133-10) 11th
Emily Brown Discus 39.89m, (130-10) 6th
Cari Soong Hammer 62.51m, (205-01) 2nd
Emily Brown Hammer 50.59m, (166-00) 5th
Colin McArthur
 

 



February 24-26 2006 - USA Indoor Championship - Boston, MA

NAME EVENT MARK PLACE 
Simi Adeagbo TJ 13.36m / 43-10.00 4th
Kyley Johnson HJ 2.14m / 7-00.25 9th
Niki McEwen PV 4.40m / 14-05.25 5th
Cari Soong WT 20.21m / 66-03.75 6th
Leonidas Watson LJ 7.57m / 24-10.00 8th

Feb 24-26 2006 ::  XO Represented at National Championships
- Pictures by : trackshark.com : trackandfieldphoto.net : prettysporty.com
2006 US Indoor Championship
:: USATF Complete Results

2006
USA Indoor

National T & F
Championship
 

 


February 11 2006 - UW Husky Classic - UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON

NAME EVENT MARK PLACE 
Simi Adeagbo @ Holiday Inn in Boise TJ 12.91m / 42-04.25 1st
Kyley Johnson HJ NH NH
Niki McEwen PV 4.21m / 13-09.75 3rd
Cari Soong WT 19.58m / 64-03.00 2nd
Kevin Ullman 800 1:53.77 17th
Colin McArthur LJ 6.52m 21-04.75 20th
Eric Dahl 60 7.08 13th - Sat. race
Eric Dahl 60 7.02 3rd - Sunday race
Leonidas Watson LJ 7.83m / 25-08.25 2nd

Stiff Competition in Seattle
* = hit the 2006 US Indoor Championship Standard

Cari Soong
 

 


February 4 2006 - United Heritage Invite / Milrose games - ID/NY

NAME EVENT MARK PLACE 
Simi Adeagbo - Milrose Games TJ 13.39m  
Kyley Johnson HJ 2.03m / 6-08.00 2nd
Jason Boness HJ 1.98m / 6-06.00 5th
Cari Soong WT 19.95m / 65-05.50 1st
Ross Krempley 800 1:56.84 10th

* = hit the 2006 US Indoor Championship Standard

Simi Adeagbo
 

 


JANUARY 28 2006 - UW Invite - UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON

NAME EVENT MARK PLACE 
Simi Adeagbo TJ 13.40m / 43-11.75 2nd
Kyley Johnson HJ 2.10m / 6-10.75 4th
Jason Boness HJ 2.05m / 6-08.75 6th
Cari Soong WT 19.67m / 64-06.50 1st
Ross Krempley 1000 2:30.54 3rd
Jerret Mantalas 1000 2:36.62 8th
Max King 3000 8:08.70 16th
Max King Mile 4:05.55 7th
Eric Dahl 60 7.14 3rd - Sunday race
Leonidas Watson LJ 7.86m / 25-09.50 1st
Ben Mangrum 5000 14:53.84 5th

Watson Sets XO Record in Debut in Blue
*Simi Adeagbo, Leonidas Watson and Cari Soong all hit the 2006 US Indoor Championship Standard

Leonidas Watson
 



JANUARY 14 2006 - UW Indoor Preview - UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON

NAME EVENT MARK PLACE 
Simi Adeagbo TJ 13.30m / 43-07.75 1st
Kyley Johnson HJ 2.15m / 7-00.50 1st
Jason Boness HJ 2.05m / 6-08.75 4th
Ross Krempley Mile 4:27.03 14th
Kevin Ullman Mile 4:17.98 20th
Ben Mangrum 3000 8:35.24 5th

Simi and Kyley pop US Qualifiers in Opener!
*Simi Adeagbo and Kyley Johnson both Qualified for 2006 US Indoor Championship

Simi Adeagbo
 




2005
USA Outdoor

National T & F
Championship

June 23-26 2005 - 2005 USA Outdoor National T & F Championship - Carson, CA

NAME EVENT MARK PLACE 
Simi Adeagbo TJ 13.01m / 4.3 / 42-08.25  13th
Kyley Johnson HJ NH NH
Max King Steeple 8:37.27 4th - Prelims
Max King Steeple 8:33.06 5th - Finals
Adam Kriz Ham 67.28m / 220-09 8th
Cari Soong Ham 65.19m / 213-10 6th
 
 

<< Previous Season 2005
<< RESULTS
<< NEWS
<< SCHEDULE
 


Living the dream in Eugene ::
::XO Track and Field Team of our DREAMS...
::XO Kids Athletic Camp of our DREAMS...
::XO Cross Country Team of our DREAMS...
::XO Invite Track and Field Meet of our DREAMS...
::What XO DREAMS are next...


   ©Team XO Inc.
P :: 541.579.TEAM
E :: Team XO
M :: P.O. Box 3915
    Eugene, OR 97403