XO Video


2006 XO Track
and Field Poster



XO Men

Phil Alexander
Jason Boness
Jacob Brown
Justin Carvalho
Eric Dahl
Travis Floeck
Brayce Forsha
Rick Fuller
Brandon Holiday
Greg James
Kyley Johnson
Destry Johnson
Tim Julian
Paul Kezes
Simon Kimata
Max King
Ross Krempley
Adam Kriz
Eric Logsdon
Santiago Lorenzo
John Lucas
Ben Mangrum

John Mantalas
Jerret Mantalas
Dylan Mason
Tyler May
Colin McArthur
Dan McLean
Billy Pappas
Trent Pierce
Paris Ramsey
Chris Samuels
Jeff Sather
Doug Sells
Nathan Senner
John Stiegeler
Chris Thomas
Jeremy Tolman
Kevin Ullman
Mark Vanderville
Leonidas Watson
James Watts
Jay Woodard
Brandon Workman

XO Women
Simi Adeagbo
Abby Andrus
Emily Brown
Tara Crowley
Cameo Davis
Mary Etter
Michelle Forbes
Liz James
Sarah Malone
Niki McEwen
Cari Soong
Katie Ray
Jenny Rodgers
Jane Rudkin
Kylee Wells
Lauren Wiener


XO Ends Successful Season at USATF Outdoor Nationals

News Release

CONTACT:
Ross Krempley—Team XO Director
Tel: 541.579.8326
Email: ross@teamxo.com
Mail: P.O. Box 3915 Eugene, OR 97403

 

XO Ends Successful Season at USATF Outdoor Nationals

 

Indianapolis, IND– June 25 2006 - Nine athletes qualified but two (Leonidas Watson – long jump and triple jump, and Adam Kriz – hammer throw) were unable to attend.  The seven who did make the trip to Indianapolis, IN were rewarded with mixed results but most came away from extremely positive seasons. 

Led by Simi Adeagbo in the women’s triple jump and Nikki McEwen in the women’s pole vault, XO once again flexed its muscles in the field events.  Simi made a huge leap from last years thirteenth place finish as she jumped to a fifth place finish at this years meet.   “I am very pleased with my highest placing ever at the Outdoor Championship,” said Simi.  “I wanted to get a [personal record] as well but all in all it was a good day.”  Simi’s jump came during a frustrating round of jumps where she fouled half of her attempts due to thunderstorms that kept meet officials uncertain about jumping conditions.  The big one came on her fourth jump of the competition when she sailed out to 13.25 meters (43-05.75). 

McEwen soared in the women’s pole vault to a sixth place finish at 4.30 meters (14-01.25), up from her last appearance at a national championships with XO, a fifteenth place finish at 4.10.  Prior to the meet she said, “I’m hoping to finally go over 15 feet in a meet this year, I think this is going to be the time to do it.”  McEwen, who has been over 15’ in practice and jumped a pr of 4.45meters (14-07.25) this season at the Victoria Int., will be content with her continued growth and her placement in the event after thunderstorms delayed the event for several hours.  

Elsewhere on the infield, hammer thrower Cari Soong and high jumper Kyley Johnson, struggled in their events.  “Truth is, I just wasn’t in as good a shape as I was last year,” said Soong, who recently started a new job and has had to readjust her training schedule.  Johnson, feeling her pain, arrived in Indianapolis after a six-week job training session away from home with his new job.  “I was unable to practice at all during that time,” said Johnson, “I just came here hoping for the best.” 

On the track, steeplechasers Jane Rudkin and Max King both advanced to finals.  “During prelims, I basically jogged the 10:18.  It felt that good!” said Rudkin who went on to place ninth in finals.  “I thought the time would be faster in the final and was hoping for top 6.”  King fared almost equally as well with his eleventh place finish in the final.  “I just didn’t feel great in the prelim or final,” said King.  “I got disconnected from the lead pack and just stayed there.”  King, who is focusing on doing big things in Europe will be traveling there on a USATF grant.  “I’m excited about Europe, but as far as Nationals is concerned, with the injury this spring, I really can’t complain.” 

Former Duck, Eric Logsdon made his U.S. Outdoor debut with XO in the men’s 5000.  “I thought I was going to run better after running that 13:57 two weeks before.  It just didn’t happen today,” said Logsdon whose sub-14:00 outing came in the PacifiCanada Series leading up to Nationals. 

 “This was by far the best overall year of track and field XO has seen,” said Team XO Director Ross Krempley.  “Every aspect of Team XO is better than the year before.  Its growth continues to amaze me.  This can only be done with the added professionalism of the team members and with the help of the entire track and field community in Eugene.  A special thanks goes to the University of Oregon, Lane Community College, the Oregon Track Club, Eugene Running Company, Nike, and Sporthill.  The goal has been and will always be to bring the community together with the University of Oregon being center stage in Eugene.  We just hope that everything Team XO does will continue to compliment the Eugene track and field community to help return U of O and Eugene to its previous glory.” 



 


Kevin Ullman
800m specialist
XO PR Writer

 



June 22-25 2006 - USA Outdoor Championship - Indianapolis, Indiana

NAME EVENT MARK PLACE 
Jane Rudkin Steeplechase 10:18.19 3rd - Prelims
Jane Rudkin Steeplechase 10:15.98 9th - Final
Max King Steeplechase 8:37.33 5th - Prelims
Max King Steeplechase 8:37.92 11th - Final
Eric Logsdon 5000 14:18.34 20th
Simi Adeagbo TJ 13.25m 0.5 43-05.75 5th
Kyley Johnson HJ NH NH
Niki McEwen PV 4.30m / 14-01.25 6th
Cari Soong Hammer 58.08m / 190-07 20th
Adam Kriz Hammer DNS DNS
Leonidas Watson LJ DNS DNS
2006
USA Outdoor

National T & F
Championship
 

Results

6/22/06
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
       World: W 9:01.59  7/4/2004    Gulnara Samitova, RUS
    American: A 9:29.32  7/31/2004   Briana Shook, Toledo
        Meet: M 9:39.35  7/15/2004   Ann Gaffigan, Nebraska
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1
  1 Rena Chesser                 Brigham Young         10:17.97Q
  2 Kelly Strong                 Asics                 10:18.09Q
  3 Jane Rudkin                  Team XO               10:18.19Q
  4 Lisa Galaviz                 Nike                  10:18.25Q
  5 Liz Wort                     unattached            10:18.39q
  6 Delilah DiCrescenzo          Westchester T C       10:19.27q
  7 Amanda Kuca                  unattached            10:20.09q
  8 Kelly Siefker                Indiana               10:25.98q
  9 Lucinda Hull                 Adidas Raleigh        10:45.24
Heat  2
  1 Carrie Messner               Asics                 10:17.67Q
  2 Trina Cox                    unattached            10:17.82Q
  3 Dawn Cromer                  Pacers/Brooks         10:17.84Q
  4 Kristin Anderson             unattached            10:17.87Q
  5 Cassie Hunt                  Illinois              10:18.22q
  6 Ann Gaffigan                 New Balance           10:19.63q
  7 Kara June                    Asics Aggies          10:29.79
 -- Anna Willard                 unattached                 DNS
 -- Molly Landreth               unattached                 DNS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carrie Messner               Asics                 10:17.67Q
  2 Rena Chesser                 Brigham Young         10:17.97Q
  3 Trina Cox                    unattached            10:17.82Q
  4 Kelly Strong                 Asics                 10:18.09Q
  5 Dawn Cromer                  Pacers/Brooks         10:17.84Q
  6 Jane Rudkin                  Team XO               10:18.19Q
  7 Kristin Anderson             unattached            10:17.87Q
  8 Lisa Galaviz                 Nike                  10:18.25Q
  9 Cassie Hunt                  Illinois              10:18.22q
 10 Liz Wort                     unattached            10:18.39q
 11 Delilah DiCrescenzo          Westchester T C       10:19.27q
 12 Ann Gaffigan                 New Balance           10:19.63q
 13 Amanda Kuca                  unattached            10:20.09q
 14 Kelly Siefker                Indiana               10:25.98q
 15 Kara June                    Asics Aggies          10:29.79
 16 Lucinda Hull                 Adidas Raleigh        10:45.24
 -- Anna Willard                 unattached                 DNS
 -- Molly Landreth               unattached                 DNS

6/23/06 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ================================================================ World: W 7:53.63 9/3/2004 Saif Saaeed Shaheen, QAT American: A 8:09.17 8/28/1985 Henry Marsh, Athletics West Meet: M 8:15.02 7/15/2004 Daniel Lincoln, Nike Name Year Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 1 Steve Slattery Nike 8:33.39Q 2 Benjamin Bruce Asics 8:33.74Q 3 Jacques Sallberg Run With Us 8:34.30Q 4 Brian Olinger Reebok 8:35.56Q 5 Max King Team XO 8:37.33q 6 Luke Watson T U S A Mn./adi 8:39.19q 7 Michael Nicks Boulder Rc/Adi 8:45.47q 8 Jonathan Pierce Stanford 8:50.80 9 Corey Nowitzke Eastern Michigan 9:05.62 10 Lucas Meyer The Farm Team, Inc. 9:07.45 Heat 2 1 Daniel Lincoln Nike 8:33.01Q 2 Daniel Huling unattached 8:35.16Q 3 Thomas Brooks unattached 8:35.17Q 4 Michael Spence New Balance 8:35.38Q 5 Jordan Desilets Reebok 8:35.40q 6 Joshua McAdams New Balance 8:35.60q 7 Tom Chorny unattached 8:40.88q 8 Jordan Fife Indiana State 8:54.67 9 Ryan Warrenburg Arizona State 8:58.05 -- Lyle Weese Big Sur Dist DNF -- Robert Gary Reebok DNF ================================================================ Name Year Team Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Daniel Lincoln Nike 8:33.01Q 2 Steve Slattery Nike 8:33.39Q 3 Benjamin Bruce Asics 8:33.74Q 4 Daniel Huling unattached 8:35.16Q 5 Jacques Sallberg Run With Us 8:34.30Q 6 Thomas Brooks unattached 8:35.17Q 7 Michael Spence New Balance 8:35.38Q 8 Brian Olinger Reebok 8:35.56Q 9 Jordan Desilets Reebok 8:35.40q 10 Joshua McAdams New Balance 8:35.60q 11 Max King Team XO 8:37.33q 12 Luke Watson T U S A Mn./adi 8:39.19q 13 Tom Chorny unattached 8:40.88q 14 Michael Nicks Boulder Rc/Adi 8:45.47q 15 Jonathan Pierce Stanford 8:50.80 16 Jordan Fife Indiana State 8:54.67 17 Ryan Warrenburg Arizona State 8:58.05 18 Corey Nowitzke Eastern Michigan 9:05.62 19 Lucas Meyer The Farm Team, Inc. 9:07.45 -- Robert Gary Reebok DNF -- Lyle Weese Big Sur Dist DNF Women Hammer Throw ========================================================================== World: W 77.06m 7/15/2005 Tatyana Lysenko, RUS American: A 73.87m 6/25/2005 Erin Gilreath, NYAC Meet: M 73.87m 6/25/2005 Erin Gilreath, NYAC Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Jessica Cosby Nike 70.78m 232-03 FOUL 66.65m 68.47m 65.55m 70.78m FOUL 2 Erin Gilreath New York A C 69.39m 227-08 69.19m 67.16m 69.39m 67.66m FOUL 69.00m 3 Amber Campbell Mjolnir Throws 67.52m 221-06 FOUL 63.29m 66.36m FOUL 67.52m FOUL 4 Loree Smith New York A C 67.18m 220-05 67.18m 64.72m 65.04m 64.40m FOUL FOUL 5 Kristal Yush unattached 64.94m 213-01 61.57m 62.68m 64.94m 63.70m 63.91m 64.61m 6 Jennifer Leatherman unattached 64.93m 213-00 64.46m FOUL 64.93m 63.54m 64.70m 62.97m 7 Britney Henry Oregon 64.67m 212-02 62.29m FOUL 64.67m FOUL 62.10m FOUL 8 Sarah Hopping Stanford 64.51m 211-08 FOUL 58.64m 64.51m 63.06m 62.38m FOUL 9 Brittany Riley S I U-Carbondale 64.24m 210-09 61.18m 64.24m FOUL 10 Melissa Myerscough unattached 62.77m 205-11 61.05m 62.77m 60.69m 11 Keturah Lofton unattached 62.06m 203-07 57.42m 58.46m 62.06m 12 April Burton unattached 61.39m 201-05 FOUL 61.39m FOUL 13 Delisa McClain unattached 61.33m 201-02 61.33m 58.11m FOUL 14 Caira Hane Nevada 60.94m 199-11 60.94m 57.23m 58.09m 15 Leslie Coons unattached 60.91m 199-10 57.66m 59.67m 60.91m 16 Sarah Stevens Arizona State 60.80m 199-06 54.86m 60.64m 60.80m 17 Bethany Hart unattached 60.59m 198-09 FOUL 60.59m FOUL 18 Keelin Godsey unattached 59.28m 194-06 FOUL 59.28m FOUL 19 Anna Dolegiewicz unattached 59.25m 194-05 59.25m 57.74m 58.86m 20 Cari Soong Team XO 58.08m 190-07 57.36m FOUL 58.08m 21 Brittany Hinchcliffe Oregon 56.36m 184-11 52.91m 56.36m FOUL -- Carrie Johnson unattached FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Women Triple Jump =============================================================================== World: W 15.50m 8/10/1995 Inessa Kravets, UKR American: A 14.45m 7/11/2004 Tiombe Hurd, Nike Meet: M 14.45m 7/11/2004 Tiombe Hurd, Nike Name Year Team Finals Wind =============================================================================== Finals 1 Shani Marks unattached 13.89m -0.2 45-07.00 FOUL(NWI) 13.80m(1.2) 12.89m(1.1) 13.39m(-0.8) 13.89m(-0.2) 13.40m(0.8) 2 Tiombe Hurd Nike 13.86m +0.0 45-05.75 13.42m(1.4) 13.64m(-2.1) 13.85m(0.5) 13.78m(0.8) 13.86m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 3 Yvette Lewis Hampton 13.42m 0.9 44-00.50 12.80m(0.6) 12.96m(-0.5) 12.77m(0.2) 13.01m(0.7) 13.18m(-1.2) 13.42m(0.9) 4 Brenda Faluade Miami 13.31m 1.1 43-08.00 13.13m(0.6) 13.31m(1.1) 13.27m(0.6) 13.16m(-1.2) 12.95m(-0.9) 13.28m(0.7) 5 Simidele Adeagbo Team XO 13.25m 0.5 43-05.75 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.94m(1.4) 13.25m(0.5) 12.83m(-0.4) FOUL(NWI) 6 Brandy Depland Georgia Tech 13.19m -0.4 43-03.25 13.06m(0.7) 12.25m(0.2) 13.19m(-0.4) 12.45m(-0.4) 12.21m(-0.2) 12.74m(0.9) 7 Nicole Whitman unattached 13.13m 0.8 43-01.00 FOUL(NWI) 13.13m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.06m(-1.2) FOUL(NWI) 8 Candice Baucham Nike 12.83m -0.8 42-01.25 FOUL(NWI) 12.83m(-0.8) 12.68m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 12.78m(-0.2) FOUL(NWI) 9 Sherita Williams G B T C 12.82m 0.1 42-00.75 12.82m(0.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 10 Tamara Highsmith Connecticut 12.62m 0.5 41-05.00 FOUL(NWI) 12.62m(0.5) 12.61m(+0.0) 10 Tomika Ferguson Virginia 12.62m 0.4 41-05.00 12.16m(-0.2) FOUL(NWI) 12.62m(0.4) 12 Alyce Williams unattached 12.60m 2.9 41-04.25 12.24m(0.6) 12.39m(0.4) 12.60m(2.9) 13 Caresir Hamilton Houston 12.53m 1.1 41-01.50 12.01m(0.5) 12.53m(1.1) 12.28m(1.7) 14 Cortney Stafford unattached 12.45m 0.2 40-10.25 12.07m(-0.5) 12.38m(-0.5) 12.45m(0.2) 15 Amanda Thieschafer unattached 12.31m 1.0 40-04.75 FOUL(NWI) 11.75m(1.4) 12.31m(1.0) 16 LaToya LeGree Florida State 12.25m 2.2 40-02.25 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.25m(2.2) -- Monique Young Northern Arizona FOUL FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) Men 5000 Meter Run =============================================================== World: W 12:37.35 5/31/2004 Kenenisa Bekele, ETH American: A 12:58.21 8/14/1996 Bob Kennedy, Nike Meet: M 13:12.76 6/24/2005 Tim Broe, adidas Name Year Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Bernard Lagat Nike 13:14.32 2 Matt Tegenkamp Nike 13:15.00 3 Dathan Ritzenhein Nike 13:16.61 4 Adam Goucher Nike 13:18.93 5 Sean Graham The Farm Team, Inc. 13:35.62 6 Edward Moran Nike 13:38.02 7 Andrew Carlson Asics 13:40.06 8 Ryan Hall Asics 13:40.55 9 Kyle King Zap Fitness 13:41.83 10 Ian Dobson adidas 13:43.08 11 Rod Koborsi unattached 13:44.35 12 Christopher Solinsky unattached 13:47.24 13 Seth Pilkington Weber State 13:52.17 14 Matthew Gabrielson Reebok 13:55.19 15 Thomas Morgan Zap Fitness 13:59.88 16 Celedonio Rodriguez Reebok 14:01.39 17 Jonathon Riley Nike 14:04.90 18 Bolota Asmerom Nike 14:09.62 19 Patrick Tarpy Reebok 14:16.28 20 Eric Logsdon Team XO 14:18.34 21 Tim Nelson unattached 14:21.59 -- Stephen Haas unattached DNS -- Abdi Abdirahman Nike DNS -- Jason Hartmann Nike DNS -- Meb Keflezighi Nike DNS
6/24/06
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================
       World: W 9:01.59  7/4/2004    Gulnara Samitova, RUS
    American: A 9:29.32  7/31/2004   Briana Shook, Toledo
        Meet: M 9:39.35  7/15/2004   Ann Gaffigan, Nebraska
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Lisa Galaviz                 Nike                   9:57.58
  2 Kristin Anderson             unattached             9:57.98
  3 Delilah DiCrescenzo          Westchester T C       10:03.31
  4 Trina Cox                    unattached            10:06.32
  5 Kelly Strong                 Asics                 10:07.64
  6 Carrie Messner               Asics                 10:12.91
  7 Liz Wort                     unattached            10:13.77
  8 Amanda Kuca                  unattached            10:14.11
  9 Jane Rudkin                  Team XO               10:15.98
 10 Cassie Hunt                  Illinois              10:16.54
 11 Ann Gaffigan                 New Balance           10:19.71
 12 Rena Chesser                 Brigham Young         10:24.61
 13 Kelly Siefker                Indiana               10:31.32
 -- Dawn Cromer                  Pacers/Brooks              DNF
 
 

6/25/06
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Bar Progression: 4.15/4.30/4.40/4.45/4.50/4.55/4.60/4.65
 FIVE-ALIVE
       World: W 5.01m  8/12/2005   Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS
    American: A 4.83m  6/8/2004    Stacy Draglia, Nike
        Meet: M 4.77m  7/18/2004   Stacy Dragila, Nike
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jennifer Stuczynski          adidas                   4.55m   14-11.00
     4.15 4.30 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.55 4.65
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  PPP  XXO  XXX
  2 Jillian Schwartz             Nike                     4.50m   14-09.00
     4.15 4.30 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.55
      PPP    O    O  PPP    O  XXX
  3 Becky Holliday               New Balance              4.45m   14-07.25
     4.15 4.30 4.40 4.45 4.50
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX
  4 Mary Sauer                   Asics                    4.40m   14-05.25
     4.15 4.30 4.40 4.45 4.50
      PPP    O  XXO  PPP  XXX
  5 Chelsea Johnson              Nike                     4.40m   14-05.25
     4.15 4.30 4.40 4.45 4.50
       XO    O  XXO  PPP  XXX
  6 Nikole McEwen                Team XO                  4.30m   14-01.25
     4.15 4.30 4.40
        O   XO  XXX
  6 Apirl Steiner                adidas                   4.30m   14-01.25
     4.15 4.30 4.40
        O   XO  XXX
  8 Breanna Eveland              Kansas State             4.30m   14-01.25
     4.15 4.30 4.40
       XO  XXO  XXX
  9 Tamara Diles                 unattached               4.15m   13-07.25
     4.15 4.30
       XO  XXX
 10 Tracy O'Hara                 adidas                   4.15m   13-07.25
     4.15 4.30
      XXO  XXX
 10 Kellie Suttle                Nike                     4.15m   13-07.25
     4.15 4.30
      XXO  XXX
 10 Elizabeth Spearman           unattached               4.15m   13-07.25
     4.15 4.30
      XXO  XXX
 -- Kate Soma                    unattached                  NH
     4.15
      XXX
 -- Leslie Sergent               unattached                  NH
     4.15
      XXX
 -- Andree Pickens               unattached                  NH
     4.15
      XXX
 -- Erica Bartolina              unattached                  NH
     4.15
      XXX
 -- Amy Linnen                   unattached                  NH
     4.15
      XXX
 -- Kierney Jackson              unattached                  NH
     4.15
      XXX
 -- Jodi Unger                   Arkansas                    NH
     4.15
      XXX
 -- Erin Asay                    unattached                 DNS
     4.15
      DNS
 -- Lacy Janson                  unattached                 DNS
     4.15
      DNS
	  
	  
	  
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Bar Progression: 2.14/2.19/2.24/2.27/2.30/2.33
 NO FIVE-ALIVE
       World: W 2.45m  7/27/1993   Javier Sotomayor, CUB
    American: A 2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, Unattached
        Meet: M 2.36m  6/15/1990   Hollis Conway/D. Nordquist, Nike/Tiger
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tora Harris                  Shore A C                2.33m    7-07.75
     2.14 2.19 2.24 2.27 2.30 2.33
        O    O    O  XPP   XO  XXO
  2 Keith Moffatt                Morehouse                2.30m    7-06.50
     2.14 2.19 2.24 2.27 2.30 2.33
        O   XO  XXO    O  XXO  XXX
  3 Andra Manson                 Texas                    2.24m    7-04.25
     2.14 2.19 2.24 2.27
      PPP    O   XO  XXX
  4 Scott Sellers                Kansas State             2.19m    7-02.25
     2.14 2.19 2.24
        O    O  XXX
  5 Marcus Harris                unattached               2.19m    7-02.25
     2.14 2.19 2.24
       XO    O  XXX
  6 Jamie Nieto                  Nike                     2.19m    7-02.25
     2.14 2.19 2.24 2.27
        O   XO  XXP    X
  7 Jesse Williams               unattached               2.14m    7-00.25
     2.14 2.19
        O  XXX
  7 Dusty Jonas                  unattached               2.14m    7-00.25
     2.14 2.19
        O  XXX
  7 Cedric Norman                unattached               2.14m    7-00.25
     2.14 2.19 2.24
        O  XXP    X
  7 William Littleton            unattached               2.14m    7-00.25
     2.14 2.19
        O  XXX
 -- Jim Dilling                  Minn-Mankato                NH
     2.14
      XXX
 -- Eugene Hutchinson            Cal St. L A                 NH
     2.14
      XXX
 -- David Pendergrass            unattached                  NH
     2.14
      XXX
 -- Adam Shunk                   Nike                        NH
     2.14
      XXX
 -- Kyley Johnson                Team XO                     NH
     2.14
      XXX
 -- Lawrence Hutchinson          unattached                  NH
     2.14
      XXX
 -- Michael Morrison             Florida                    DNS
     2.14
      DNS
 -- Anthony Butler               Shore A C                  DNS
     2.14
      DNS
	  
	  
	  
	  	  
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
       World: W 7:53.63  9/3/2004    Saif Saaeed Shaheen, QAT
    American: A 8:09.17  8/28/1985   Henry Marsh, Athletics West
        Meet: M 8:15.02  7/15/2004   Daniel Lincoln, Nike
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Daniel Lincoln               Nike                   8:22.78
  2 Steve Slattery               Nike                   8:25.54
  3 Daniel Huling                unattached             8:27.41
  4 Jacques Sallberg             Run With Us            8:28.18
  5 Thomas Brooks                unattached             8:28.24
  6 Michael Nicks                Boulder Rc/Adi         8:35.46
  7 Michael Spence               New Balance            8:35.99
  8 Luke Watson                  T U S A Mn./adi        8:36.12
  9 Brian Olinger                Reebok                 8:37.43
 10 Joshua McAdams               New Balance            8:37.91
 11 Max King                     Team XO                8:37.92
 12 Benjamin Bruce               Asics                  8:42.84
 -- Tom Chorny                   unattached                 DNF
 -- Jordan Desilets              Reebok                     DNS	  
	  
	  
              

 

____________________________________________

Team XO Track & Field Club was founded and created in 2002 by former University of Oregon track athletes. We are located in Eugene, Oregon, home of historic Hayward field and known internationally as Track Town, USA. Our team is comprised of primarily post-collegiate athletes that train in the state of Oregon or have graduated from universities in Oregon. Team XO has been created for elite post collegiate track & field athletes looking to continue their athletic career, while competing at the highest possible level. We look to provide a home and unified team atmosphere where driven, focused athletes can work together to achieve success both individually and as a team. Our Web site is located at www.teamxo.com.


Living the dream in Eugene ::
::XO Track and Field Team of our DREAMS...
::XO Kids Athletic Camp of our DREAMS...
::XO Cross Country Team of our DREAMS...
::XO Invite Track and Field Meet of our DREAMS...
::What XO DREAMS are next...


   ©Team XO Inc.
P :: 541.579.TEAM
E :: Team XO
M :: P.O. Box 3915
    Eugene, OR 97403