XO Video

2006 XO Track
and Field Poster
Coming Soon

2005 XO Track
and Field Poster



XO Men

Phil Alexander
Jason Boness
Jacob Brown
Justin Carvalho
Eric Dahl
Travis Floeck
Brayce Forsha
Rick Fuller
Brandon Holiday
Greg James
Kyley Johnson
Destry Johnson
Tim Julian
Paul Kezes
Simon Kimata
Max King
Ross Krempley
Adam Kriz
Eric Logsdon
Santiago Lorenzo
John Lucas
Tim Julian
Ben Mangrum

John Mantalas
Jerret Mantalas
Dylan Mason
Tyler May
Colin McArthur
Dan McLean
Billy Pappas
Trent Pierce
Paris Ramsey
Chris Samuels
Jeff Sather
Doug Sells
John Stiegeler
Chris Thomas
Jeremy Tolman
Kevin Ullman
Mark Vanderville
Leonidas Watson
James Watts
Jay Woodard
Brandon Workman

XO Women
Simi Adeagbo
Abby Andrus
Emily Brown
Tara Crowley
Cameo Davis
Mary Etter
Liz James
Niki McEwen
Cari Soong
Jenny Rodgers
Jane Rudkin
Kylee Wells
Lauren Wiener


Near Records for Krempley and May at Oregon Twilight

News Release

CONTACT:
Ross Krempley—Team XO Director
Tel: 541.579.8326
Email: ross@teamxo.com
Mail: P.O. Box 3915 Eugene, OR 97403

 

Near Records for Krempley and May at Oregon Twilight

 

Eugene, OR – May 5th 2006 - Team XO posted six wins and as many runner-up finishes at Friday night’s Oregon Twilight.  Both Ross Krempley (800) and Tyler May (110HH) flirted with team records in their respective events. 

In a hotly contested men’s 800 meter race that saw the rabbit (Andrew Krumins – Australia) as well as James Hatch (Nike Farm Team) drop from the lead pack that also included Marc Sylvester (Nike Farm Team), Mike McGrath (Oregon), and Ross Krempley (Team XO) with 300 meters to go.  The threesome stayed in the same formation until 100 meters left when McGrath swung wide to attempt a move on Sylvester that allowed Krempley to launch his assault on the inside of lane one.  “I saw Mike [McGrath] move wide and I was indecisive for a split second,” said a smiling Krempley, “I didn’t know whether to go inside or outside and I feel like that cost me the win.”  Krempley’s 2nd place finishing time of 1:50.01 was just one one-hundredth of a second off his own Team XO record. 

Tyler May found success in the men’s 110 meter high hurdles where he clocked a 14.62, good for 2nd place and just a tenth of a second off the Team XO record.  May also earned a fourth place finish in the pole vault with his clearance at 13-9.25. 

The high jumpers of XO put on their annual clinic at this year’s Twilight as perennial elites Kyley Johnson and Jason Boness sealed their standard 1-2 finish with clearances at 7-1 and 6-10.75 respectively.  The exciting competition came down to a fourth jump awarded to each athlete as they were tied for both clearance and attempts.  Johnson cleared 7-1 but Boness failed on his attempt.  “I did him a favor and missed,” said a good-humored Boness, “I wanted him to win one too.”  The clinic was coed as Michelle Forbes won the women’s high jump with a clearance of 5-6.5, just half an inch off her own XO record. 

Simi Adeagbo was her usual self on the triple jump runway as she won the event with a distance of 43-11.25.  John Stiegeler made a surprise appearance in the men’s javelin sporting a new shave and a healthy arm.  Not surprisingly, the NCAA champ, Olympic Trials Qualifier, and XO record holder won the event with a toss of 211-0.  Another two wins were provided by sprinter Phil Alexander in the 200 (21.69) as he also anchored the 4x400 meter relay team that scored a tight win (3:18.93) over good friends and training partners at Lane Community College (3:19.29). 



 


Kevin Ullman
800m specialist
XO PR Writer

 


May 5 2006 - oregon Twilight - UNIVERSITY OF Oregon

NAME EVENT MARK PLACE 
Paris Ramsey 100 11.25 2nd
Phil Alexander 200 21.69 1st
Ross Krempley 800 1:50.01 2nd
Travis Floeck 800 1:54.96 9th
Jeff Sather 1500 Rabbit Rabbit
Kevin Ullman 1500 3:57.09 14th
Eric Logsdon 5000 14:14.11 5th
Max King Steeplechase DNS DNS
Tyler May 110H 14:62 2nd
Ramsey, Krempley, Floeck, Alexander 4x400 3:18.93 1st
Colin McArthur LJ 6.72m, w:-1.2 (22-00.75) 2nd
Leonidas Watson @ Ken Shannon Invite LJ 7.47m, w:2.5 (24-06.25) 1st
Leonidas Watson @ Ken Shannon Invite TJ 15.25m, w:3.3 (50-00.50) 1st
Simidele Adeagbo TJ 13.39m, w:1.2 (43-11.25) 1st
Kyley Johnson HJ 2.16m, (7-01) 1st
Jason Boness HJ 2.10m, (6-10.75) 2nd
Michelle Forbes HJ 1.69m, (5-06.50) 1st
Tyler May PV 4.20m, (13-09.25) 4th
Emily Brown Discus 40.67m, (133-05) 4th
Adam Kriz Hammer 62.72m, (205-09) 2nd
Emily Brown Hammer 52.88m, (173-06) 4th
John Stiegeler Jav 64.32m, (211-00) 1st

March 18 2006 :: The Oregon Twilight
:: Near Records for Krempley and May at Oregon Twilight

Tyler May
 

OREGON Twilight COMPLETE RESULTS

Oregon Twilight
Hayward Field
University of Oregon
Eugene, Ore
Saturday, May 5, 2006
Conditions: 65 in early evening, light breeze occasional, sunny skies.
Attendance: 4,776

Women's Results

Girls 1 Mile Run Mid School (Revised Sat., 5/6/06) 1, Kate Jette, Sunrise, 5:41.23. 2, Marie Morrison, Roosevelt, 5:45.87. 3, Calli Dowdy, Madison, 5:47.38. 4, Chelsea Spencer, Lincoln, 5:49.69. 5, Nora Wilson, Roosevelt, 5:52.48. 6, Megan Kelley, Skyridge WA, 5:55.71. 7, Becca Eddy, Monroe, 5:57.48. 8, Amanda Engstrom, Monroe, 5:59.50. 9, Tory Heldt, Spencer Butte, 6:00.41. 10, Steffani White, Adam Stevens, 6:00.68. 11, Kelsey McKee, Amity, 6:01.22. 12, Amanda Merrill, Monroe, 6:25.61. 13, Whitney Merrill, Monroe, 6:27.21. 14, Stormy Joy, McKenzie, 6:32.95. 15, Karissa Harbick, McKenzie, 6:48.32. 16, Laura Grube, Crow, 6:48.84. 17, Rachele Mark, McKenzie, 6:53.34. 18, Emma Huber, Amity, 7:23.32. 19, Sarah Sherman, McKenzie, 7:24.35. 20, Kari Lemonds, McKenzie, 7:31.12.

100 Meter Dash (w: -0.7) 1, Ashley Bridenbeck, Oregon, 12.71. 2, Amanda Santana, Oregon, 12.93.

200 Meter Dash (w: 0.3) 1, Leah Worthen, Oregon, 25.35. 2, Irie Searcy, Oregon, 5.51.

400 Meter Dash 1, Mariah Hanson, Willamette, 57.89. 2, Jessica Beach, George Fox, 59.98. 3, Zori Garasmichuck, Portland State, 1:00.09. 4, Brooke Barker, Pacific, 1:00.49. 5, Sharee Beckham, UO Running Club, 1:01.73.

800 Meter Run 1, Rebekah Noble, Oregon, 2:02.85. 2, Amber McGown, Oregon, 2:07.80. 3, Kasey Harwood, Oregon, 2:07.81. 4, Kelsey Metcalfe, Portland, 2:09.90. 5, Erin Crotty, Portland, 2:12.05. 6, Rachel Giffey-Brohaugh, George Fox, 2:14.83. 7, Julie Garcia, Oregon State, 2:17.61. 8, Kelly Bladorn, George Fox, 2:20.61. 9, Anna McLain, George Fox, 2:21.63. 10, Tara Stirewalt, Oregon State, 2:22.00. 11, Toma Starodubtseva, Lane CC, 2:23.26. 12, Bethany Adams, George Fox, 2:29.65. --, Adrienne Nova, Portland, DNF.

1500 Meter Run 1, Kara Goucher, Nike Oregon Proj, 4:14.23. 2, Dee Olson, Idaho, 4:18.58. 3, Renee Metivier, Nike, 4:21.24. 4, Vicky Fleschner, Unattached, 4:24.41. 5, Ashlee Vincent, Portland, 4:26.31. 6, Zoe Nelson, Oregon, 4:28.55. 7, Dawn Cromer, Brooks, 4:29.09. 8, Erin Dougherty, Nike Farm Team, 4:31.72. 9, Brianna Anderson-Gregg, Eugene Hlth & P, 4:31.77. 10, Sara Schaaf, Oregon, 4:31.79. 11, Sarah Pearson, Oregon, 4:31.87. 12, Kaitlin Poggi, Oregon State, 4:33.50. 13, Katie Dye, Oregon State, 4:43.64. 14, Bobeya Krishnek, Portland, 4:44.48. 15, Elise Megale, Oregon State, 4:48.88. 16, Berkeley Aldinger-Gibson, Unattached, 4:49.84. 17, Lauren Zaludek, Unattached, 4:51.01. 18, Elise Aschwanden, Oregon State, 4:54.12. 19, Heather Fitz-Gustafson, Oregon, 4:54.76. 20, Kristin Wheeler, UO Running Club, 5:03.46. 21, Stephene Gaitan, Portland, 5:07.67. 22, Mary Van Steenberghe, George Fox, 5:33.68.

5000 Meter Run 1, Marla Runyan, Nike, 15:15.00. 2, Sopagna Eap, Team Eugene, 16:45.73. 3, Caitlin Chock, Nike Oregon Proj, 16:49.36. 4, Kelsey Jones, Eastside TC, 17:16.37. 5, Shana Shosky, Pacific, 18:18.81. 6, Liisa Heinonen, Oregon, 18:28.51. 7, Samantha Godfrey, Oregon State, 18:51.46. 8, Lorene Young, Oregon State, 18:55.08. 9, Jaime Fuller, Oregon State, 19:34.47. 10, Stephanie Carter, UO Running Club, 19:45.73.

100 Meter Hurdles (w: -0.9) 1, Kerry-Ann Blackwood, Portland State, 14.06. 2, Cassie Arroyo, Pacific, 15.20. 3, Kasey Harwood, Oregon, 15.22. 4, Brooke Smith, Willamette, 16.44. 5, Mollie Honan, George Fox, 17.78.

400 Meter Hurdles 1, Amanda Santana, Oregon, 1:01.54. 2, Roseann Kassebaum, Willamette, 1:03.05. 3, Jordyn Smith, Willamette, 1:03.34. 4, Elizabeth Thompson, Bruin TC, 1:04.48. 5, Megan Steube, Lane CC, 1:05.01. 6, Andrea May, Willamette, 1:05.90. 7, Mollie Honan, George Fox, 1:09.29.

3000 Meter Steeplechase 1, Brianna Dahm, Nike Farm Team, 10:17.68. 2, Mandi Fitz-Gustafson, Oregon, 10:44.30. 3, Emily Mathis, Oregon, 10:58.45. 4, Maddie Coffman, Willamette, 11:39.42. --, Dana Buchanan, Oregon, DNF.

4x400 Meter Relay 1, Willamette 3:55.60.

High Jump 1, Michelle Forbes, Team XO, 1.69m, (5-06.50). 2, Katie Alaimo, George Fox, 1.51m, (4-11.50). 3, Chelsey Augustyniak, Lane CC, 1.51m, (4-11.50).

Pole Vault 1, Becky Holliday, New Balance, 4.30m, (14-01.25). 2, Emily Enders, Oregon, 3.90m, (12-09.50). 3, Hannah Moore, Oregon, 3.80m, (12-05.50). 4, Tara Rhein, Oregon, 3.20m, (10-06). 5, Victoria Black, George Fox, 3.05m, (10-00). --, Erika Stratton, Lane CC, NH.

Long Jump 1, Lindsey Patterson, Willamette, 5.42m, w:0.9 (17-09.50).

Triple Jump 1, Simidele Adeagbo, Team XO, 13.39m, w:1.2 (43-11.25). 2, Whitney Kolb, George Fox, 10.59m, w:-0.5 (34-09). 3, Emily Hodgin, George Fox, 10.21m, w:-0.7 (33-06). 4, Chelsey Augustyniak, Lane CC, 9.99m, w:2.0 (32-09.50).

Shot Put 1, Jennifer Greenspan, Oregon, 12.15m, (39-10.50). 2, Cassandra Woods, George Fox, 10.13m, (33-03).

Discus Throw 1, Jennifer Donatelli, Boise State, 44.93m, (147-05). 2, Brittany Hinchcliffe, Oregon, 43.62m, (143-01). 3, Lucy Cridland, Oregon, 42.29m, (138-09). 4, Emily Brown, Team XO, 40.67m, (133-05). 5, Cassandra Woods, George Fox, 33.52m, (110-00).

Hammer Throw 1, Britney Henry, Oregon, 65.56m, (215-01). 2, Brittany Hinchcliffe, Oregon, 63.53m, (208-05). 3, Megan Maloney, Oregon, 53.68m, (176-01). 4, Emily Brown, Team XO, 52.88m, (173-06).

Javelin Throw 1, Rachel Yurkovich, Oregon, 49.70m, (163-01). 2, Neely Falgout, Unattached, 45.74m, (150-01). 3, Andrea Bulat, Unattached, 45.56m, (149-06). 4, Dee Dee Arnall, Pacific, 44.04m, (144-06). 5, Brooke Barker, Pacific, 43.90m, (144-00). 6, Ashley McCrea, Oregon, 43.59m, (143-00). 7, Elisa Reynoso, Oregon, 43.36m, (142-03). 8, Sophia Dentzel, Willamette, 37.69m, (123-08).

Men's Results

Boys 1 Mile Run Mid School 1, John Paden, Sunrise, 4:41.36. 2, Jon Pennington, Amity, 4:58.27. 3, Michael Sherman, McKenzie BR, 4:58.36. 4, Marcus Henry, Sunnyside, 5:00.63. 5, Chase Miner, Thurston, 5:01.10. 6, Scott McCann, Spencer Butte, 5:12.25. 7, Thomas Goodwin, Adam Stevens, 5:13.04. 8, Mario Gaddini, Spencer Butte, 5:19.77. 9, Chase Pearson, Madison, 5:21.44. 10, Ethan Thoms, Crow, 5:25.85. 11, Crosby Green, Thurston, 5:26.08. 12, Danny Bellissimo, Roosevelt, 5:29.00. 13, Chase Kinion, Toledo, 5:33.76. 14, Jackson Baker, Mt Tabor, 5:34.70. 15, Will Drinkwater, Kopachuck, 5:34.89. 16, John Campbell, Monroe, 5:36.19. 17, Regis Gerber, Pleasant Hill, 5:36.94. 18, Nate Krause, Cal Young, 5:37.87. 19, Aaron Nobiletti, Amity, 5:41.37. 20, Austyn Bushman, Pleasant Hill, 5:43.24. 21, Colin Marshall, Madison, 5:44.39. 22, Curtis Cline, McKenzie, 5:45.70. 23, Mark Sheridan, Kennedy, 5:47.24. 24, Guillermo Sanchez, Agnes Stewart, 5:48.75. 25, Jeff Kidd, Amity, 5:51.68. 26, Zach Selko, Spencer Butte, 5:54.45. 27, Christopher Maske, Kennedy, 5:55.97. 28, Cody Hall, Jefferson, 5:57.53. 29, Ken Schindler, Spencer Butte, 5:58.48. 30, Brian Beers, Springfield, 6:11.54.

100 Meter Dash (w: 0.9) 1, Marcus Dillon, Lane CC, 10.95. 2, Paris Ramsey, Team XO, 11.25.

200 Meter Dash (w: -0.5) 1, Phil Alexander, Team XO, 21.69. 2, Travis Anderson, Oregon, 22.35. 3, Marcus Dillon, Lane CC, 22.62.

400 Meter Dash 1, Jordan Kent, Oregon, 46.95. 2, Nathan Ingrao, Lane CC, 49.32. 3, Ross Ridgewell, Australia, 49.37. 4, Jason McGhee, Lane CC, 49.82. 5, Garrett Blizzard, George Fox, 50.11.

800 Meter Run 1, Mark Sylvester, Nike Farm Team, 1:49.03. 2, Ross Krempley, Team XO, 1:50.01. 3, Michael McGrath, Oregon, 1:50.28. 4, A.J. Casteel, Lane CC, 1:51.80. 5, Jim Sorenson, Nike Farm Team, 1:52.95. 6, Robert Gillespie, Oregon, 1:53.96. 7, Clay Schwabe, U.S. Army, 1:54.01. 8, Andrew Perri, Oregon, 1:54.94. 9, Travis Floeck, Team XO, 1:54.96. 10, Brad Bates, George Fox, 1:55.30. 11, Joel Sauvain, Oregon, 1:55.89. 12, Ross Ridgewell, Australia, 1:56.63. 13, Westin Galloway, Wake Forest, 1:57.04. 14, Ryan Nichols, UO Running Club, 1:57.55. 15, Ben Decherd, Willamette, 1:57.78. 16, Justin Samudio, UO Running Club, 1:58.04. 17, Jeff Erb, Oregon, 1:58.62. 18, Adam Meyer, Oregon, 1:58.73. 19, Bryan Cobb, George Fox, 2:01.24. 20, Matt Romey, Lane CC, 2:03.16. 21, Adam Haldorson, George Fox, 2:06.53. --, James Hatch, Nike Farm Team, DNF. --, Mitch Kealey, Australia, DNF. --, Bryan Rodie, Boise State, DNF. --, Andrew Krumins, Australia, DNF.

1500 Meter Run 1, Brad Wharton, Wake Forest, 3:45.08. 2, AJ Acosta, Unattached, 3:45.73. 3, Wijnand Rikenberg, Boise State, 3:46.02. 4, Sean Duffy, Nike, 3:46.11. 5, Blake Flanders, Oregon, 3:47.69. 6, Kenny Klotz, Stark Street AC, 3:49.99. 7, Carlos Trujillo, Oregon, 3:50.08. 8, Duke Wasteney, Oregon, 3:50.69. 9, Bradley Woods, Australia, 3:51.84. 10, Aaron Heidt, Kajaks, 3:53.96. 11, Sean Williams, Eastside TC, 3:54.06. 12, Chris Winter, Oregon, 3:55.34. 13, Kellen Peters, Pacific, 3:57.09. 14, Kevin Ullman, Team XO, 3:57.09. 15, Julio Vieyra, Willamette, 3:58.12. 16, Jake Keyser, Unattached, 3:58.96. 17, Scott Knackstedt, Portland, 3:59.36. 18, Zach Done, Unattached, 4:00.51. 19, Leland Fulton, Lane CC, 4:00.97. 20, Adam Pino, Lane CC, 4:01.49. 21, Ian Terpin, Oregon, 4:01.68. 22, Derek Mandell, Portland, 4:04.73. 23, Pat Werhane, Oregon, 4:04.91. 24, Alex Jimenez, Willamette, 4:05.75. 25, Keith Laverty, Oregon, 4:11.03. 26, Theodore Galloway, Unattached, 4:12.17. 27, Matt Paquet, UO Running Club, 4:14.64. --, Jeff Sather, Team XO, DNF. --, Justin Samudio, UO Running Club, DNF. --, Mitch Kealey, Australia, DNF.

Steeplechase 1, Luke Meyer, Nike Farm Team, 8:58.91. 2, Jake Moe, George Fox, 9:37.72. 3, Mark Welsh, Boise State, 9:38.05. 4, Brandon Christoffersen, Boise State, 9:44.04. 5, David Dorr, Willamette, 9:54.77. 6, Lucas Nebert, Willamette, 10:13.48. --, Chris Winter, Oregon, DNF.

5000 Meter Run 1, Jonathan Riley, Nike, 13:39.15. 2, Sean Graham, Nike Farm Team, 13:48.67. 3, Ty Axtman, Boise State, 14:04.46. 4, Galen Rupp, Oregon, 14:05.66. 5, Eric Logsdon, Team XO, 14:14.11. 6, Eric Kiauka, Unattached, 14:19.01. 7, Steve Laurie, Team Eugene, 14:28.27. 8, Forest Braden, Boise State, 14:30.16. 9, David Morgan, Lane CC, 14:31.18. 10, Tommy Betterbed, Unattached, 14:43.76. 11, Casey Jermyn, Unattached, 14:46.60. 12, Isaac Stoutenburgh, Unattached, 14:46.66. 13, Vertin Alvarez, Oregon, 14:58.36. 14, Steve Murenbeeld, Victoria, 14:58.89. 15, Ian Batch, Willamette, 15:12.85. 16, Mike Long, Team Eugene, 15:13.92. 17, Logan Burke, Victoria, 15:19.25. 18, Esteban Trujillo, Oregon, 15:23.61. 19, Josh Clough, Willamette, 15:24.69. 20, Tristan Knutson-Lombardo, Willamette, 15:26.39. 21, Jeff Carman, Lane CC, 15:35.96. 22, Kevin Sully, UO Running Club, 15:55.49. 23, David Reid, UO Running Club, 16:06.58. --, Julius Achon, Nike, DNF.

110 Meter Hurdles (w: -1.0) 1, Akobundu Ikwuakor, Oregon, 14.01. 2, Tyler May, Team XO, 14.62. 3, Brennan Garrelts, Willamette, 15.33. 4, Matt Fitzgerald, Lane CC, 16.81. 5, Dan Stowers, Lane CC, 19.39. 6, Jared Huske, Oregon, 28.18.

400 Meter Hurdles 1, Sean Williams, Unattached, 51.04. 2, Akobundu Ikwuakor, Oregon, 51.11. 3, Markus Crepaz, Ssv Brunico Volk, 52.37. 4, Jared Huske, Oregon, 54.23. 5, Lucas Setere, Pacific, 55.84. 6, Brennan Garrelts, Willamette, 56.04. 7, Dan Stowers, Lane CC, 56.11.

4x100 Meter Relay 1, Oregon 39.87. 2, Lane CC 42.37.

4x400 Meter Relay 1, Team XO 3:18.93. 2, Lane CC 3:19.29.

High Jump 1, Kyley Johnson, Team XO, 2.16m, (7-01). 2, Jason Boness, Team XO, 2.10m, (6-10.75). 3, Jeff Lindsey, Oregon, 1.97m, (6-05.50). 4, Jack Jensen, Oregon, 1.97m, (6-05.50). 5, Jerrett Axelrod, Lane CC, 1.92m, (6-03.50). 6, A.J. O'Connell, Oregon, 1.92m, (6-03.50). 7, Kai Ojala, On Eagles Wings, 1.92m, (6-03.50).

Pole Vault 1, David Moore, Oregon, 4.95m, (16-02.75). 2, Keegan Burnett, Oregon, 4.80m, (15-09). 3, Darryl Evans, Lane CC, 4.50m, (14-09). 4, Tyler May, Team XO, 4.20m, (13-09.25). 5, Chris Voogd, Lane CC, 4.20m, (13-09.25). --, Zeb Udell, George Fox, NH.

Long Jump 1, Matthew Welch, Oregon, 6.73m, w:1.4 (22-01). 2, Colin McArthur, Team XO, 6.72m, w:-1.2 (22-00.75). 3, Andrew Greif, Oregon, 6.49m, w:+0.0 (21-03.50). 4, Seth Harris, George Fox, 6.47m, w:-1.3 (21-02.75). 5, Steve Wilbon, Willamette, 6.26m, w:1.0 (20-06.50). 6, Jerrett Axelrod, Lane CC, 6.01m, w:-1.0 (19-08.75).

Triple Jump 1, John Burns, Lane CC, 13.08m, w:3.5 (42-11w). 2, Matt Neilson, Lane CC, 12.88m, w:-0.8 (42-03.25). 3, Jonathan Woodland, Willamette, 12.86m, w:+0.0 (42-02.25).

Shot Put 1, Mark Lewis, Oregon, 16.83m, (55-02.75). 2, Ian Reynoso, Oregon, 14.05m, (46-01.25).

Discus Throw 1, Colin Veldman, Oregon, 54.94m, (180-03). 2, Eric Matthias, Boise State, 44.55m, (146-02). 3, Steven Johnson, Oregon, 40.92m, (134-03). 4, Ben Burgess, George Fox, 35.47m, (116-04).

Hammer Throw 1, Colin Veldman, Oregon, 62.79m, (206-00). 2, Adam Kriz, Team XO, 62.72m, (205-09). 3, Steven Johnson, Oregon, 54.09m, (177-05). 4, Robert Metcalf, Unattached, 50.97m, (167-03). 5, Mike Hill, Oregon, 50.87m, (166-11). 6, Jeremiah Drelleshak, Mount Hood CC, 44.47m, (145-11). 7, Ben Burgess, George Fox, 39.76m, (130-05).

Javelin Throw 1, John Stiegeler, Team XO, 64.32m, (211-00). 2, Ryan Brandel, Oregon, 64.18m, (210-07). 3, Matthew Maloney, Oregon, 62.45m, (204-11). 4, Brian Wuethrich, Lane CC, 57.40m, (188-04). 5, Joel Krebs, George Fox, 55.80m, (183-01). 6, Ross Bartlett, Pacific, 50.74m, (166-06).


____________________________________________

Team XO Track & Field Club was founded and created in 2002 by former University of Oregon track athletes. We are located in Eugene, Oregon, home of historic Hayward field and known internationally as Track Town, USA. Our team is comprised of primarily post-collegiate athletes that train in the state of Oregon or have graduated from universities in Oregon. Team XO has been created for elite post collegiate track & field athletes looking to continue their athletic career, while competing at the highest possible level. We look to provide a home and unified team atmosphere where driven, focused athletes can work together to achieve success both individually and as a team. Our Web site is located at www.teamxo.com.


Living the dream in Eugene ::
::XO Track and Field Team of our DREAMS...
::XO Kids Athletic Camp of our DREAMS...
::XO Cross Country Team of our DREAMS...
::XO Invite Track and Field Meet of our DREAMS...
::What XO DREAMS are next...


   ©Team XO Inc.
P :: 541.579.TEAM
E :: Team XO
M :: P.O. Box 3915
    Eugene, OR 97403